Thank You to our 2016–2017 Supporters!

Class of 1969

B

  • John L. Baber
  • Stuart M. Bumpas

C

  • Bennett W. Cervin
  • William F. Connell
  • Woodrow Richard Cossey

D

  • Platt W. Davis III
  • Joe Ned Dean

F

  • Philip C. Friday Jr.

G

  • Cullen M. "Mike" Godfrey
  • Gregory V. Gossett
  • H. E. Bert Graham
  • Michael Greenfield

H

  • David G. Hall
  • James A. Hamilton
  • Robert Joe Hull

J

  • Donald R. Jones

K

  • Rodney C. Koenig

L

  • Duke R. Ligon
  • Joe K. Longley
  • R. Michael Looney

M

  • Michael P. Massad Jr.
  • Wayne McCormack
  • Mary J. McKerall
  • Barry F. McNeil
  • William T. Miller
  • Richard G. Morgan
  • Harriet M. Murphy

O

  • James B. O'Neal

R

  • John H. Rodgers
  • Peter A. Ross

S

  • Rodney W. Satterwhite
  • W. Randolph Savage
  • Ana Marie Stern

T

  • Gary J. Takacs

U

  • Bette E. Uhrmacher

W

  • Kenneth S. Watson
  • T. Michael Wilson II

Y

  • Lee Yeakel

Class of 1968

A

  • Thomas L. Ausley

B

  • Cue D. Boykin
  • Richard R. Brann
  • Joseph R. Breed
  • Martin D. Buckley
  • F. Randolph Burroughs

C

  • Burton J. Channing
  • James G. Clement
  • Michael L. Cook
  • Clinton F. Cross
  • Robert G. Croyle Jr.

D

  • David R. DeWall
  • Walter H. Dunlap Jr.

E

  • Byron F. Egan

F

  • Michael L. Feighny

G

  • Amador C. Garcia
  • Sam A. Glast
  • W. Garney Griggs

H

  • Buddie J. Hahn
  • Royce Jay Hailey Jr.
  • Hayden W. Head Jr.
  • John S. Hollyfield
  • Stephen W. Holt
  • R. Clayton Hutchins
  • John A. Hutchison III

J

  • Stephen L. Jenks

K

  • Henry A. Kelly
  • David R. Keyes
  • Albert B. Kimball Jr.
  • Richard P. Kissinger

L

  • Jerry J. Loftin
  • Charles D. Lummus

M

  • Frank E. McCreary III
  • Phillip W. McCrury
  • Howard W. Melton
  • Stephen L. Morris
  • Stuart A. Morse

N

  • John G. Niles

P

  • Arden E. Page
  • George P. Parker Jr.
  • W. W. Price Jr.

R

  • Stanley E. Rauhut
  • Joseph N. Richardson
  • Eduardo R. Rodriguez

S

  • William F. Sanderson Jr.
  • Leonard J. Schwartz
  • Barton S. Smith
  • Frederic T. Spindel
  • C. Henry Still

U

  • Gerald P. Urbach

W

  • Joe Bill Watkins
  • Sigmund T. Weiner
  • Jay L. Westbrook
  • Thomas E. Wiener
  • Robert C. Wilson

d

  • Adrian L. de Graffenried

Class of 1967

A

  • Jim S. Adler
  • Charles F. Aycock

B

  • Robert F. Barrett
  • G. Todd Baugh
  • James A. Besselman
  • Stanley C. Beyer
  • Linda K. Wall Bickel
  • Robert Blakeney
  • Donald L. Boudreaux
  • Clarence V. Bray
  • J. E. "Buster" Brown
  • James Alton Bruen
  • Robert E. Brunkenhoefer
  • Thomas L. Burdett
  • Gary E. Bushell

C

  • Lucien B. Campbell
  • G. David Carlock
  • James A. Carter
  • Jack E. Carter III
  • John R. Castle
  • T. Drew Cauthorn Jr.
  • H. Scott Caven
  • John R. Cochran Jr.
  • Colbert N. Coldwell Jr.
  • William H. Connor

D

  • Robert L. Davis
  • C. Morris Davis Jr.
  • Joseph Bonner Dorsey
  • Donald Patrick Dorsey
  • Sharon Steele Doyle
  • Winford L. Dunn

F

  • Francisco J. Flores Jr.
  • Charles C. Foster Jr.
  • Michael J. Fourticq
  • W. Royal Furgeson Sr.

G

  • Jack P. Gatewood Jr.
  • R. Kinnan Golemon
  • Arthur L. Goolsbee
  • John F. Gray
  • Donald W. Griffis
  • J. Clifford Gunter

H

  • C. Leland Hamel III
  • Earl S. Hines
  • William M. Holland
  • Kay Bailey Hutchison Jr.

I

  • Kathleen E. Irvin

J

  • Grier P. Jones

K

  • J. Jason Kaplan
  • Ronald D. Karchmer
  • Michael E. Keasler
  • Arno W. Krebs

L

  • Royce C. Lamberth Jr.
  • Gregory H. Laughlin
  • Thomas S. Lucksinger

M

  • Neilyn G. Maloney *
  • C. D. Martin
  • Ebb B. Mobley
  • Mark L. Murdock

N

  • St. Clair Newbern

O

  • Theodore P. Orenstein III
  • Patrick C. Oxford

P

  • Brainerd S. Parrish
  • William M. Pearce III
  • Jon C. Pfennig
  • P. Allan Port
  • Ned Price Jr.

R

  • James W. Robertson
  • Steve Roper

S

  • Otis C. Shearer III
  • Malcom C. Smith
  • Paula Y. Smith
  • Knut Suhr
  • Thomas M. Susman
  • Michael K. Swan
  • William A. Swank

Z

  • Robert B. Zaboroski

* In memoriam

Class of 1966

A

  • Ernest J. Altgelt

B

  • W. Andrew Barr III
  • Roger L. Beebe
  • Timothy J. Blair
  • Harry M. Brants
  • Travis C. Broesche

C

  • John T. Cabaniss
  • Kenneth Ross Carr
  • R. Caven Crosnoe

D

  • Robert A. DeWitt
  • Howard P. Dreyer

F

  • Daniel V. Flatten
  • Theodore D. Frank

G

  • Julius Glickman
  • Herbert J. Green
  • Tolbert L. Greenwood

H

  • Robert G. Hallam
  • Joseph C. Hawthorn
  • Frank D. Hill
  • R. Ray Hooper
  • John D. Hughes

J

  • Ford C. Jones
  • Frank G. Jones

K

  • Larry D. Knippa
  • William A. Kramer
  • Walter N. Kuntz
  • David I. Kuperman III

L

  • Terry R. Lord

M

  • Jay J. Madrid
  • John H. Massey
  • Laurance C. Mosher
  • Menton J. Murray Jr.

N

  • Edward C. Norwood Jr.
  • David R. Noteware

O

  • D. Dudley Oldham

P

  • Robert A. Peavy
  • Bill Petmecky
  • Paul A. Philbin
  • John N. Pollard

R

  • Perry J. Radoff
  • Joseph W. Royce

S

  • Laurence Schor
  • Robert F. See
  • Max L. Smith Jr.
  • John W. Stayton

V

  • James G. Vaughter Jr.

Class of 1965

B

  • G. Ward Beaudry
  • David J. Beck
  • Stephen D. Bickel
  • Jack B. Boone
  • J. P. Bryan

C

  • Thomas C. Cady
  • E. Keith Chunn Jr.
  • M. Don Cooper

D

  • Jonathan S. Day
  • Richard M. DeGuerin
  • James H. Dudley

F

  • Larry D. Fallek
  • Edward K. Fein

G

  • Charles W. Giraud III
  • John A. Graml
  • Marc E. Grossberg
  • D. Wesley Gulley

L

  • Michael M. Laden

M

  • Ross D. Margraves Jr.
  • Louis E. McCarter

O

  • Jarrell B. Ormand

P

  • John J. Patton
  • Ronald F. Phillips
  • A. Lewin Plunkett
  • Terrence V. Ponsford

R

  • R. Robert Rackley
  • George E. Ramsey III
  • James M. Rhodes

S

  • Larry L. Schoenbrun
  • Edward R. Scott Jr.
  • Rex J. Spivey
  • Stephen D. Susman

T

  • John R. Thompson

W

  • Peter Winstead Jr.

Class of 1964

A

  • J. Alton Alsup Jr.
  • James M. Alsup
  • Kenneth N. Andrews

C

  • Anthony B. Cavender
  • Joseph H. R. Colbert

G

  • Pedro P. Garcia
  • Jerry M. Gross

L

  • William H. La Font

M

  • Edgar J. Marston III
  • Danny Ray McCormack
  • Gaynell C. Methvin

O

  • Thomas W. Oliver

P

  • Edward B. Pickett

S

  • Irwin H. Steinhorn

V

  • Melinda T. Vance

W

  • Dan G. Webster III
  • Ronald G. Woods

Class of 1963

C

  • Joe D. Clayton
  • David G. Cleveland
  • Frank T. Crews Jr.

F

  • John W. Fainter Jr.

G

  • Harry Gee Jr.
  • Lawrence B. Gibbs

H

  • Sigmund A. Horvitz
  • Donald L. Howell

J

  • R. Glenn Jarvis

K

  • Richard P. Keeton
  • Joseph P. Kelly

L

  • Robert B. Lane

M

  • Greg N. Martin
  • William E. Matthews
  • P. Michael McCullough
  • Alan McNeill
  • Michael S. Moehlman
  • Harvin C. Moore III
  • Mike A. Myers

N

  • Dan A. Naranjo
  • Lipscomb Norvell III

P

  • O. Oliver Pennington Jr.

R

  • Harry M. Reasoner

S

  • Harry W. Stafford

T

  • Milton Y. Tate Jr.
  • Kenneth L. Tekell Sr.
  • Jimmie B. Todd

W

  • Jim A. Watson
  • Joseph F. Wheat
  • Bill R. Womble

Class of 1962

A

  • Money Adams

B

  • Marion J. Borchers
  • David S. Browning

E

  • Robert E. Edwards

F

  • Warner F. Fassnidge

K

  • Ronald D. Krist

L

  • J. Furman Lewis
  • Fred Lohmeyer

M

  • Lloyd C. Martin
  • Eugene A. Matthews Jr.
  • James W. McBride
  • Thomas R. McDade
  • John D. McQuigg

P

  • James A. Parker
  • Fred N. Pfeiffer
  • Robert T. Pfeuffer

R

  • Joseph Ramirez
  • Norman R. Rogers

T

  • David Laswell Tate

W

  • Charles W. Wolfram

Class of 1961

A

  • Robert A. Anderson
  • Bolivar C. Andrews

B

  • John F. Boyle Jr.
  • Thomas J. Brorby

C

  • H. Lee Caldwell

D

  • William H. Drushel Jr.

G

  • John A. Gilliam
  • David G. Glickman
  • James Greenwood III

H

  • James N. Haltom
  • J. Malcolm Harris
  • Julian V. Horwitz

K

  • George P. Kazen

L

  • Donald Leonard
  • Richard J. Linton

N

  • Nick C. Nichols

O

  • Kenneth R. Oldham

P

  • Doyle E. Perkinson

S

  • Frank D. Scarborough
  • Miles L. Schulze
  • Robert L. Stillwell Sr.
  • Samuel V. Stone Jr.
  • John H. Strasburger

W

  • Thomas H. Weed *

* In memoriam

Class of 1960

B

  • Robert R. Barton
  • Lorence L. Bravenec

C

  • Joe B. Cannon
  • O. Donaldson Chapoton

G

  • Robert A. Gritta

K

  • Theodore M. Kerr

L

  • John L. Lancaster III

M

  • Stevens F. Mafrige
  • Charles C. Mason Jr.
  • Tom C. Massey
  • Edward Miller
  • Richard B. Moore

P

  • Charles H. Purdy

S

  • James B. Sales
  • Camille F. Sarrouf
  • Carl W. Schumacher Jr.

T

  • Jon D. Totz

W

  • Charles J. Wilson Jr.