Thank You to our 2016–2017 Supporters!

Class of 1979

A

  • J. Cullen Aderhold
  • Curtis R. Ashmos
  • Shelley W. Austin
  • Albert R. Axe Jr.

B

  • Valerie L. Banner
  • Kathleen F. Bay
  • J. Robert Beatty
  • Robert W. Blair
  • Herman B. Bouma
  • Robert P. Brotherton
  • Charles Thomas Brown
  • William E. Buck
  • Randy L. Bullis

C

  • Kenneth E. Carroll
  • Nicole B. Casarez
  • Rueben C. Casarez
  • Frank J. Cavaliere
  • Randy M. Clapp
  • Ron Clark
  • Patricia R. Constant
  • Thomas D. Cordell
  • G. Kevin Cunningham

D

  • Gary D. Douglas
  • James D. Doyle III
  • Thomas B. Draper
  • M. Diane Dwight

E

  • Jennifer M. Elskes
  • Mary Esther Hernandez Escobedo

F

  • Thea M. Fabio

G

  • David Gaultney

H

  • Stanley B. Haas II
  • Elizabeth H. Haas
  • R. Keith Hopson
  • Barry Hunsaker Jr.

I

  • Robert Icenhauer-Ramirez

J

  • Steven C. James
  • James W. James III

K

  • Ron Kirk
  • Jeffrey S. Kuhn

L

  • Catherine A. Lamboley
  • Janiece M. Longoria

M

  • Charles T. Marshall
  • Geofrey L. Master
  • David G. Matthiesen
  • F. Scott McCown
  • D. Mitchell McFarland
  • Daryle D. McGinnis

N

  • Hunter Nelson

P

  • William C. Pollard

R

  • Randall M. Ratner
  • Vernon E. Rew Jr.
  • James L. Rex
  • J. Y. Robb III
  • Stanley G. Roman
  • Helene S. Rudberg
  • Robert M. Rutledge

S

  • Peter A. Sakai
  • Rodney Mark Schumacher
  • Glen D. Self
  • Tracy Friedman Stein
  • John B. Stewart

T

  • Stephen L. Tatum

V

  • JoAnna Vernetti

W

  • Arthur B. Waldron III
  • John B. Wallace
  • Reid C. Wilson

Z

  • Aida Kennedy Ziemnicki

Class of 1978

A

  • Barry Abrams
  • Stephen Alcorn

B

  • Gregory L. Baker
  • James D. Baskin III
  • Bradley B. Beers
  • Margaret McGloin Bennett
  • Marvin E. Blum
  • P. Talmage Boston Jr.
  • John K. Boyce III
  • John R. Braddock
  • Linda J. Broocks
  • William B. Burford
  • Edna R. Butts

C

  • David M. Castro
  • William H. Caudill
  • Patricia D. Chamblin
  • W. Calvin Chaney
  • Jack M. Cleaveland Jr.
  • Kathleen S. Cleaveland
  • David Cohen
  • Bruce W. Collins
  • Santiago S. Coronado
  • James E. Cousar IV
  • Rogers L. Crain
  • C. David Crook

D

  • Josiah M. Daniel III
  • Steven K. DeWolf
  • Carla S. Doyne

E

  • Theresa G. Eilers
  • J. Randolph Ewing

G

  • Gilbert G. Garcia
  • Orlando L. Garcia
  • Karen L. Garrett
  • Joe A. Garza Jr.
  • Stephen E. Geis
  • Gregory A. Guerrero

H

  • James B. Harris
  • Gary D. Henderson
  • Guy S. Herman
  • Gregory Alan Hicks
  • James P. Hill
  • Jeffrey K. Holmes

J

  • Scott H. Jenkins
  • Stanley F. Joynton

K

  • Steven E. Katten

L

  • Simone S. Leavenworth
  • Richard L. Leshin
  • Suzanne C. Leslie
  • Deborah H. Loomis
  • Marc L. Luzzatto

M

  • Kathleen E. Magruder
  • Janie Strauss McGarr
  • L. Lee McMurtry
  • Heriberto Medrano

N

  • William J. Natho

O

  • Urban F. O'Brien III

P

  • Mary J. Parrish
  • William M. Parrish
  • Edward L. Paull
  • Shirley M. Pearson
  • Michael P. Pearson
  • Yvonne K. Puig

R

  • James N. Rader
  • John W. Rain
  • Charles C. Reeder
  • Robert G. Reedy
  • John H. Robinson
  • Robert A. Rodriguez
  • Kyle M. Rowley

S

  • Charles W. Schwartz
  • Steven Selby
  • Richard C. Shanks
  • Louis E. Silver
  • Bill R. Stubblefield
  • Thomas E. Sturgeon III
  • Tim M. Sulak

T

  • Stephen C. Tarry
  • Robert P. Thibault
  • Robert C. Thomas

W

  • Stephen I. Weil
  • G. Michael Wentworth
  • F. Lynne Wilkerson
  • Darrell R. Windham
  • Edith A. Wittig
  • Cindy L. Wofford

Class of 1977

A

  • Michael A. Abrams
  • John A. Adkins
  • Stephen R. Akers
  • Arthur R. Almquist
  • Nancy J. Appleby
  • Page I. Austin III

B

  • Rex G. Baker
  • Larry G. Barbour Jr.
  • Robert C. Bass
  • Becky A. Beaver Jr.
  • Jerry A. Bell
  • Caroline B. Benediktson
  • Leslie A. Benitez
  • Judith R. Blakeway
  • Katherine Cook Bond
  • James D. Braddock
  • Charles M. Brinkley
  • Dennis E. Butler

C

  • Larry A. Campagna
  • James W. Cicconi
  • David J. Clark
  • Paul D. Clote
  • Neal S. Cukerbaum
  • Sandra H. Curtis

D

  • John K. Dietz
  • Rick K. Disney

E

  • Martha A. Evans
  • Mark C. Evans

F

  • Kenneth J. Ferguson
  • Jeffrey A. Ford
  • Paul J. Franzetti
  • Kenneth R. Fuchs

G

  • Donald L. Gaffney
  • Humberto S. Garcia
  • Rudy A. Garza
  • Ellen P. Gates
  • Pamela E. George
  • Bryan L. Goolsby

H

  • Robert S. Harrell
  • Jerel J. Hill
  • Mike S. Holloway
  • Martin Hotchkiss
  • H. Scott Hunsaker

J

  • Martha Hill Jamison

K

  • Stanley M. Kerr
  • William J. Klingemann

L

  • Raymond K. Leach
  • Steven D. Lerner
  • Robert M. Lindquist
  • Bruce L. Loeser
  • Wallace W. Lovejoy
  • Michael J. Lucksinger III

M

  • John J. McKetta
  • Manuel O. Mendez
  • Ronda L. Muir
  • S. Mark Murray Jr.

N

  • Fred A. Niemann

O

  • Connie Ode
  • Patricia C. Ohlendorf
  • Mark H. Onak
  • Terrell W. Oxford
  • Robert H. Ozer

P

  • Kyle W. Pankonien
  • Juan R. Partida
  • Marilyn D. Poole

R

  • Ted B. Roberts
  • Joseph W. Ryan

S

  • Michael K. Sanderson
  • Randall L. Sarosdy
  • Reed G. Schneider
  • Suzanne Schwartz
  • Louis Morris Scofield Jr.
  • Ronald J. Sievert
  • Reagan W. Simpson
  • James C. Smith
  • Steven L. Smith
  • Rick G. Sorenson
  • David R. Stallard
  • Thomas L. Strickland
  • Steven M. Sucsy

U

  • Robert N. Udashen

W

  • Margaret H. Wagers
  • Richard K. Weaver

Class of 1976

A

  • Linda L. Addison
  • Max Murray Addison
  • Gary M. Alletag III
  • Henry J. Amen Jr.

B

  • S. Jack Balagia
  • Bruce F. Baxter
  • Neil A. Bickley
  • Bryan C. Birkeland
  • R. Doak Bishop
  • Patrick Bishop *
  • Gerald L. Bracht
  • Barry S. Brown
  • Deborah A. Bryant
  • Randolph W. Bryant
  • Jon H. Burrows

C

  • Robert D. Campbell
  • A. Kirby Cavin
  • Ann T. Cochran
  • Ronald E. Cook
  • Nina Cortell
  • David E. Cowling
  • Carla J. Cox

D

  • Robert D. Daniel
  • Donald R. Daum
  • Joseph C. Dilg
  • Stephen P. Doyle

F

  • Thomas H. Fain
  • Thomas D. Farris
  • Seth Freedman
  • Kathryn S. Fuller

G

  • Lary D. Garrett
  • S. Jane Glass
  • Mark K. Glasser
  • Carl E. Glaze
  • Carl H. Green

H

  • L. Jane Hamblen
  • Dorlee E. Henderson
  • Thomas S. Henderson II
  • F. Franklin Honea III

J

  • Brandon C. Janes
  • Gary C. Johnson

K

  • Linda Kirby
  • Edward S. Knight Jr.
  • James M. Koelemay

L

  • Vicki E. Land
  • Lewis T. LeClair
  • Jeffrey B. Love

M

  • Robert W. Mahood Jr.
  • Robert A. Major
  • Ellen Maland
  • Michael G. Maloney
  • Michelle P. Maloney
  • L. Price Manford
  • Joe L. McClaugherty
  • Frank P. McEachern
  • Jack A. McGaughey
  • Mike Mills
  • Stephen A. Mitchell
  • James E. Morgan III
  • James C. Morriss
  • Marian Bentley Moseley
  • H. Keith Myers

N

  • J. Nick Netherton

O

  • Joan B. Oxford

P

  • Michael D. Peck
  • Charles L. Perry Jr.
  • Edward Frank Pesik
  • Dwight L. Phifer
  • Robert P. Post

R

  • Sue Baskin Roberts
  • Frank B. Rynd

S

  • S. Anthony Safi Jr.
  • James B. Smith
  • Donna L. Snyder
  • Jorge A. Solis
  • Kenneth R. Stein
  • Patrick J. Sullivan
  • E. Jan Summer

T

  • George Thompson
  • Donald J. Twombly

V

  • Larry R. Veselka Jr.

W

  • George Arlon Warner
  • Glenn H. Williams
  • Richard W. Wiseman
  • Barry H. Wolf
  • Max E. Wright II

* In memoriam

Class of 1975

A

  • Scott J. Atlas

B

  • Thomas K. Boone
  • John S. Broude
  • David H. Brown

C

  • Benjamin R. Chappell
  • Jeffrey Civins
  • Katy M. Civins
  • Gary C. Clark III
  • Fielding B. Cochran
  • Joe Cochran
  • John M. Collins
  • Terry W. Conner
  • Robert A. Curry

D

  • Stephen D. Dix III
  • William C. Dowdy

E

  • Thomas A. Eaton
  • Ronald E. Enns
  • Thomas P. Erwin

F

  • James W. Ferguson
  • Jan W. Fox
  • Michael W. Fox

G

  • Gary S. Glesby
  • James Lee Gosdin
  • Brian S. Greig
  • Mark J. Grenader Jr.

H

  • Brendan J. Hall Jr.
  • George L. Hangs
  • John R. Heard
  • R. Ken Hines Jr.
  • Thomas J. Holmes Jr.
  • Kenneth C. Howard

J

  • Charles M. Jordan

K

  • Stroud C. Kelley
  • Harris E. Kerr
  • Daniel L. King

L

  • John S. Landrum
  • David D. Livingston
  • Mark Eliot Lyon

M

  • Lila C. Marshall
  • Michael A. McConnell
  • Richard L. Merrill
  • Margaret G. Mirabal
  • Eldridge Moak
  • R. Wayne Moore III
  • Joshua R. Morriss Jr.
  • Charles A. Morsbach

N

  • Arthur M. Nathan
  • Karen M. Neeley
  • Patrick A. Nester
  • Peter A. Nolan

P

  • Mark A. Padon
  • Thomas J. Perich
  • Lauren E. Prescott Jr.

R

  • Joe W. Redden
  • Thomas A. Reed
  • Joe R. Reeder
  • Jo C. Reser
  • Alan J. Robin
  • George Ruhlen
  • Stephen W. Russell

S

  • Leslie H. Southwick
  • Ronald T. Sponberg
  • David N. Sternlicht
  • David R. Stevenson III
  • Ross W. Stoddard
  • Gregory F. Strobl

T

  • Alan James Thiemann

V

  • Paul J. Van Osselaer
  • William R. Volk

W

  • Steven A. Waters
  • Carl M. Weisbrod
  • Thomas J. Williams Jr.
  • R. Daniel Witschey

Z

  • Jack B. Zimmermann

Class of 1974

A

  • Linda L. Aaker
  • Marilyn Aboussie
  • James M. Alsup
  • Wayne K. Anderson Jr.
  • G. Luke Ashley

B

  • Darrell L. Barger
  • Roger A. Bartlett
  • Sarah E. Bennett
  • John S. Birkelbach
  • Bruce A. Broillet
  • Richard Arnold Brooks

C

  • John W. Camp
  • Wayne P. Cooper
  • Chris V. Cox
  • W. Bennett Cullum
  • Tom A. Cunningham

E

  • S. Stacy Eastland
  • Jack H. Emmott III

F

  • Jan E. Farley
  • Stephen F. Fink
  • Thomas D. Fritz

G

  • John E. Gangstad
  • Douglas B. Glass

H

  • J. David Heaney
  • Daniel K. Hedges
  • Robert Hemphill
  • Gilbert H. Holland
  • John E. Howell

J

  • Bradley A. Jackson
  • Douglas F. John
  • Wendy M. John
  • Coyt R. Johnston
  • Alan B. Jones
  • Edith H. Jones

K

  • A. Thomas Kajander
  • Aaron S. Kaufman
  • Andrew L. Kerr

L

  • Ann Lents
  • Mike H. Loftin

M

  • John H. Martin
  • Jane A. Matheson
  • Daniel N. Matheson
  • Thomas O. McGarity
  • Richard W. Meyer
  • David K. Meyercord

N

  • Roger P. Nevola Jr.

O

  • Lenore S. Ostrowsky

P

  • David D. Peden
  • David Peeples
  • Richard H. Peeples
  • James M. Phillips
  • Michael V. Powell Jr.

S

  • Lionel M. Schooler
  • Frank H. Sheffield
  • Richard S. Simms
  • John G. Soule
  • W. Clark Stanton
  • Molly M. Steele
  • J. Lindsay Stradley

T

  • John S. Teutsch

U

  • Timothy J. Unger
  • Adrienne P. Unger

V

  • Janet M. Vaskas

W

  • William M. Waxman
  • Lawrence P. Wilkins
  • Mark E. Wise

Class of 1973

A

  • Thomas G. Adler
  • Derst K. Austin

B

  • Ann Gidden Bowman
  • Lewis Franklin Boyd
  • C. Burton Branstetter
  • Arthur J. Brender
  • Donald W. Brodsky Jr.
  • William C. Bryson
  • Steven A. Buxbaum

C

  • Mary K. Carrington
  • John A. Chalk
  • Charles G. Childress Sr.
  • J. Penny Clark
  • Robert M. Cohan

D

  • Jefferson J. Davis
  • Hector De Leon
  • Roy E. DeLay

F

  • Terence Farrell III
  • Yale S. Finkle
  • Gerald A. Fohn
  • Edward I. Foster
  • Paul S. Francis
  • Charles S. Fuquay

G

  • David C. Garza
  • Daniel F. Goldstein
  • Pamela M. Gross

H

  • Ernest R. Higginbotham
  • Mark Maedgen Humble

J

  • H. Michael Johnson
  • Michael R. Johnson
  • Guilford L. Jones
  • Sherwood O. Jones III

K

  • David N. Kitner
  • Ann Kraatz
  • David B. Kultgen

L

  • William A. Lang
  • Jerry C. Lewis
  • K. O. Long
  • Gregory E. Lucia Jr.

M

  • Michael L. Malone
  • Diana E. Marshall
  • Arthur M. Meyer
  • Walter R. Moreno Jr.

N

  • John M. Nolan

O

  • J. David Oppenheimer

P

  • Leonard W. Peck
  • Robert A. Perkins Jr.
  • David A. Peterson
  • Richard L. Poland

Q

  • J. Stephen Quinn

R

  • Alan H. Raynor
  • Floyd I. Robinson
  • C. Paul Rogers Jr.

S

  • Randolph L. Schaffer III
  • Carl T. Schultz Jr.
  • Marcus F. Schwartz III
  • Richard L. Schwartz
  • Peveril O. Settle III
  • Edward C. Small
  • John Kurt Stephen
  • Charles E. Sweetman

T

  • Charles A. Tarpley
  • James P. Tuite

W

  • Ronald B. Walker
  • Robert C. Walker
  • Alan J. Weil
  • W. Thomas Weir
  • Stephen T. Wertz
  • Robert K. Whitt
  • W. Roger Wilson
  • Bart Wulff

Class of 1972

A

  • William T. Allen
  • David A. Anderson
  • Donald L. Anderson
  • Robert G. Armstrong Jr.
  • William T. Armstrong

B

  • Richard O. Baish III
  • Richard B. Ballanfant
  • Michael M. Barron
  • Roy Byrn Bass
  • John P. Beall Jr.
  • John H. Bennett
  • Chesley N. Blevins Jr.
  • Gordon T. Butler
  • George B. Butts

C

  • Lois D. Cashell
  • M. Susan Chadick
  • Joseph A. Cialone
  • Robert M. Collie II
  • William L. Corsbie Jr.
  • Thomas W. Craddock Jr.
  • Beryl P. Crowley

D

  • William K. Dabaghi
  • Larry R. Daves
  • Jimmy F. Davis
  • Romulo L. Diaz
  • James W. Dryden Jr.
  • Ann D. Dykes
  • Osborne J. Dykes

E

  • Jack P. Eckels III
  • Gail M. Evans
  • Roger Evans
  • Janis D. Everhart

F

  • Hollye C. Fisk

H

  • William Fred Hagans
  • John A. Hay
  • Ralph T. Hull Jr.

K

  • Michael B. Kentor
  • Peter G. Kumpe

L

  • Wayne A. Langham

M

  • Steve T. Matthews
  • Robert U. Mayfield
  • Catherine C. McCulley
  • Hugh L. McCulley
  • Michael L. McReynolds
  • J. Michael Melvin
  • Larry E. Meyer
  • Susannah R. Mills
  • Walter H. Mizell
  • Charles C. Murray

N

  • Jack O. Nelson
  • Paul F. Nielsen Jr.

O

  • Jack O'Neill III
  • Kathleen D. Oliver
  • Rufus Walker Oliver
  • Neil J. Orleans Jr.

P

  • Russell E. Painton
  • Frances E. Phillips
  • Bruce S. Powers
  • Edward C. Prado
  • Wayne H. Prescott

R

  • John Gregory Reilly
  • Robert G. Richardson
  • Brian C. Rider
  • Glen A. Rosenbaum

S

  • Henry J. Salzhandler
  • Kitty Schild
  • J. Todd Shields
  • Roland E. Sledge
  • Martha E. Smiley Jr.
  • Roy C. Snodgrass
  • Charles G. Southard III
  • Kenneth W. Sparks
  • James J. Spring
  • W. Randolph Squires III

T

  • David A. Taggart III
  • John H. Tate
  • K. Chris Todd II
  • Ellis L. Tudzin

V

  • Jerald A. Valentine
  • Danny L. Van Winkle
  • Kenneth J. Vitucci

W

  • Richard D. Watt
  • Robert G. West
  • H. Philip Whitworth
  • Mark D. Wigder Jr.

Y

  • Herbert D. Yates

Class of 1971

A

  • Edmund T. Anderson IV

B

  • William D. Bailey
  • Marc P. Bernat
  • R. Bruce Bigelow
  • David R. Bires
  • David Briones
  • James F. Buchanan

C

  • James C. Considine
  • Carl Barry Crutchfield

D

  • Tieman H. Dippel Jr.
  • D. Phil Dunlap

F

  • C. David Fielder
  • George M. Fleming
  • D. Gilbert Friedlander

G

  • Robin C. Gibbs
  • Robert W. Goff
  • Robert C. Grable Jr.
  • R. Gaines Griffin

H

  • William A. Hoy
  • Daniel A. Hyde III

J

  • Bruce L. James

K

  • J. Michael Keeling
  • Thomas R. Kelsey
  • Thomas M. Kocurek

L

  • Thomas G. Loeffler

M

  • Charles L. Magee
  • Harvey A. Malyn
  • Jacqueline M. Mc Creary
  • Stanley E. McCormick
  • Richard W. Mithoff Jr.
  • Thomas V. Murto Jr.

N

  • Jan R. Newsom III

O

  • Duncan E. Osborne

P

  • H. O. Parker
  • Carl N. Pickett
  • Michael J. Piuze

R

  • Drew Matlock Reining
  • Daniel J. Riley
  • Joe A. Rudberg
  • Joseph W. Russell

S

  • Lawrence W. Sauer
  • Gary S. Shapiro Jr.
  • Keith Short
  • Gavin H. Smith
  • Robert A. Solomon

T

  • Charles S. Turet
  • Martin A. Tyckoski Jr.

W

  • William O. Whitehurst
  • Michael L. Wolfram Jr.
  • Arthur J. Wright

Class of 1970

B

  • S. I. Betzer
  • Michael Lee Brandes Jr.
  • James Y. Bryce

C

  • Robert J. Collins
  • Robert G. Converse

D

  • James V. Derrick

F

  • Donald H. Feige Jr.
  • Dee S. Finley
  • John N. Ford Jr.
  • Kelly Frels
  • Jerry J. Fulton

G

  • Pamela M. Giblin
  • Michael J. Glosserman
  • Daniel O. Goforth
  • Roger B. Greenberg

H

  • David T. Harvin
  • Max Hendrick
  • M. Lawrence Hicks III
  • Donald C. Hood III

J

  • S. G. Johndroe
  • Clyde J. B. Johnson III

K

  • David E. Kinnan III

L

  • James C. Langdon
  • James H. Lehmann Jr.

M

  • Jane H. Macon Jr.
  • R. Laurence Macon
  • Thomas D. Manford
  • Jose D. L. Marquez III
  • Schuyler B. Marshall
  • Raymond D. McShane IV
  • Robert Milbank

N

  • Neil Edward Newsom Jr.

P

  • William P. Pannill
  • James K. Peden
  • R. Edward Pfiester III

R

  • Robert J. Reining
  • Michael Rosenwasser
  • George A. Rustay

S

  • Joel I. Shannon
  • John L. Sharman
  • Robert S. Simon
  • Alfred Staehely Jr.

T

  • E. Stanley Topek
  • Terry O. Tottenham
  • J. David Tracy

W

  • Theodore F. Weiss Jr.

Y

  • David L. Yarbrough