Thank You to our 2017–2018 Supporters!

Class of 1989

A

  • Michael G. Adams
  • Micaela Alvarez

B

  • Stephen A. Best
  • Stephen R. Boatwright
  • Elizabeth R. Bowes
  • Janet L. Bray
  • J. Mark Brazzil
  • Kerry Kenneth Brown
  • John G. Browning

C

  • Esteban R. Campos
  • Arthur T. Catterall
  • Donna Z. Cowman

D

  • Alistair B. Dawson
  • Erica M. Dennings

E

  • Paul R. Elliott

F

  • John R. Fahy
  • David C. Frederick
  • William David Friesenhahn
  • D. Scott Funk

G

  • Victoria M. Garcia

H

  • Nancy Laura Hahn
  • Scott E. Hayes
  • D. Clay Holcomb
  • Ellen M. House

J

  • Gregory D. Jordan
  • Frederick D. Junkin

K

  • Jennifer E. Keane
  • Patrick O. Keel
  • Elizabeth J. Keig
  • David A. Klingler
  • William K. Kroger

L

  • K. Bradleigh LeBlanc

M

  • Kimberly P. Mayfield
  • Christopher M. McDonald
  • Michael S. Metteauer
  • Cynthia R. Levin Moulton
  • Harlan E. Murphy
  • Beth M. Myler

O

  • Bridgette S. Oliva
  • W. Glenn Opel
  • James Michael Orr

P

  • Ellen S. Perry
  • David L. Plaut
  • Geoffrey R. Polma

R

  • David B. Rae
  • Lauren C. Ravkind
  • Doug W. Ray
  • James A. Reeder Jr.
  • Penny P. Reid
  • George G. Rodriguez
  • Elizabeth Renea Ryland

S

  • Richard W. Schmidt
  • Scott H. Segal
  • John B. Strasburger
  • Pam Strasburger

T

  • Steven H. Thomas

W

  • Tami Walker
  • Larry A. Walraven
  • Sharon K. Walraven
  • Wayne C. Watson
  • Mikal C. Watts
  • Jane M. N. Webre
  • Jeffry D. Weems
  • J. David Woodruff

Class of 1988

A

  • Ruth K. Agather

B

  • Matthew R. Bair
  • Samuel E. Bassett
  • W. Stephen Benesh Sr.
  • Daniel C. Bitting
  • Roger B. Borgelt

C

  • Gisela B. Cherches
  • John R. Cohn
  • Jordan W. Cowman
  • Tamara Lynn D. Crouch
  • Joel N. Crouch

D

  • Michael B. Doyle

E

  • Loraine Efron
  • Bonnie Prosser Elder

F

  • Kari E. Findley
  • Keith R. Fullenweider

G

  • Raymond E. Gallaway Jr.
  • Katherine T. Garber
  • Kay A. Germiat
  • G. Martin Green
  • Jill L. Groff
  • John A. Guerra

H

  • Bruce C. Herzog
  • Ann G. Howard
  • John L. Howard Jr.
  • Gary R. Huffman
  • James A. Hughes
  • Macy M. Humble

J

  • Wallace B. Jefferson
  • Mattye Ann Gouldsby Jones

K

  • Lowell A. Keig
  • Alison D. Kennamer
  • Susan Koegel
  • Bruce E. Kosub
  • Catherine Kuit-Crowley

L

  • Daniel M. Lane Jr.
  • John H. Langmore
  • Sharon M. Lawrence
  • Jodi R. Lazar
  • Tamara Liane LeFevre
  • Susan D. Letney
  • Stephen L. Levine
  • Thomas F. Loose
  • Robert B. Loper
  • Leticia Lopez

M

  • Laurie Maniotis
  • Elizabeth Morris Martens
  • Mary Abbott Martin
  • James P. McCollom Jr.
  • Kimberly M. McCormick
  • J. Bruce McDonald
  • Kevin J. Meek
  • Lynnelle L. Moore
  • Thomas P. Moore
  • Jon L. Mosle III
  • Jennifer T. Mosle
  • Kirsten Julie Murphy

N

  • R. Link Newcomb

O

  • Robert D. O'Conor
  • Randall C. Owens
  • Betty R. Owens

P

  • Thomasine E. Pantazis
  • Theodore W. Paris
  • Clyde A. Pine Jr.
  • Susan K. Pine
  • Catherine Powell
  • Lance A. Price

R

  • Beverly G. Reeves
  • William L. Rivers
  • Michelle Robberson
  • Abraham Rubinsky
  • Jay K. Rutherford

S

  • Kevin M. Sadler
  • Cynthia A. Schnedar
  • Kyle D. Stallones
  • Steven M. Stricklin
  • Ronald L. Sussman
  • Lori A. Swann
  • H. William Swanstrom

T

  • Michael T. Tatum
  • David F. Taylor
  • Ronald G. Taylor
  • Mark B. Toubin
  • Gisela D. Triana-Doyal
  • Karen B. Turner

V

  • Lana K. Varney

W

  • Guy I. Wade III
  • Jeffrey L. Wade
  • C. Elizabeth Wagner
  • Jay M. Wallace
  • Karen T. White
  • Erleigh Norville Wiley

Class of 1987

A

  • Patricia O. Alvarez

B

  • Karen H. Billups
  • David W. Bonser
  • Ilene R. Breitbarth
  • Judith Ellen Bryant
  • Gregory F. Burch
  • Michael J. Byrd

C

  • Giorgio Caflisch
  • Matthew W. Claman
  • Mary M. Clark
  • Tom Scott Conrad
  • James A. Cox
  • Trey Cutler

D

  • Jeffery P. Drummond

F

  • Laura F. Faibish
  • David L. Fields
  • Thomas J. Forestier
  • Susan R. Forestier
  • Susan E. Foxworth

G

  • Jonathan P. Graham

H

  • Laura E. Hannusch
  • Robert L. Hargett
  • Paul E. Heath
  • Timothy John Heinrich
  • Louis E. Herrera Jr.
  • Miriam E. Hiser
  • Jo Ann J. Howard

J

  • Sam J. Johnson

K

  • Renita D. King
  • Mitchell R. Kreindler
  • Erica L. Krennerich

L

  • Troy Blain Lewis
  • E. Scott Lineberry

M

  • Catherine H. Mai
  • Roger L. Mandel
  • James P. McInerny
  • Dennis P. McNamara

N

  • Jonathan W. Needle

O

  • Thomas C. O'Bannon
  • James J. Ormiston
  • Elizabeth C. Ozmun

P

  • Melissa M. Peterson

Q

  • David J. Quan

R

  • Presley R. Reed Jr.
  • Xavier Rodriguez
  • Cheryl K. Rosenberg
  • Lauri S. Ruiz

S

  • Travis J. Sales
  • Shari Oualline Shivers
  • Marc T. Shivers
  • Larry L. Shosid
  • Janet M. Smith
  • Jennifer J. Spencer
  • Truman E. Spring Jr.
  • David P. Stanush
  • Steven H. Stodghill
  • Johnny K. Sutton
  • Edward W. Swanson

T

  • Marc W. Taubenfeld
  • Elaine E. Taylor

U

  • Elizabeth B. Ulmer

W

  • Michael Owen Weinberg
  • John F. Wombwell

Class of 1986

A

  • Arturo A. Alvarez III

B

  • Walter A. Baker
  • David M. Bennett
  • David J. Beveridge
  • James W. Boeckman

C

  • C. Brian Cassidy
  • Douglas B. Chappell
  • James L. Cowen
  • Sarah P. Cowen
  • Alison H. Crocker
  • Jenice L. Cutler

D

  • Casey L. Dobson

E

  • Angela M. Eaves
  • Stephen G. Ellison

F

  • P. Ellen Finlay
  • Julia P. Forrester
  • Linnie A. Freeman

G

  • Joe Garcia Jr.
  • David R. Gavia
  • Lisa A. Goldberg

H

  • Cynthia L. Harkness
  • Myron J. Hess
  • Therese P. Hogan
  • L. Gaye Holden
  • Eric S. Hougland
  • Daniel D. Hu

J

  • George F. Jones III

K

  • Mark H. Kleinman
  • Barbara J. Klitch

L

  • Robert L. Levy
  • Sharon J. Loftspring
  • J. Christopher Luna
  • John E. Lynch

M

  • Mark F. Mai
  • Rex William Martin
  • Brian T. McLaughlin
  • Thomas M. Melsheimer
  • Daniel A. Milewich
  • Margot Brito Murphy
  • Thomas J. Murphy

P

  • John M. Pease
  • Arthur L. Pertile III

R

  • Eliot D. Raffkind
  • Stephen C. Rasch
  • Rayford E. Reed
  • Edward S. Riquelmy

S

  • Jaime A. Saenz
  • Stephanie M. Schroepfer
  • Reagan W. Silber
  • Margaret B. Spellings
  • Jaime Spellings Jr.
  • Donald W. Steele
  • Cynthia K. Stewart

T

  • J. Gregory Taylor
  • Michael J. Tomsu

V

  • Rudolfo Vasquez

W

  • W. Hulse Wagner
  • David B. Wilson

Z

  • Jay A. Zweig

Class of 1985

A

  • Susan S. Andrews
  • Andrew W. Austin

B

  • Lisa M. Black
  • Joseph C. Blanton Jr.
  • Christopher A. Brancart
  • David S. Brill
  • John J. Broderick
  • C. Carrick Brooke-Davidson
  • Jennifer Brooke-Davidson
  • Jennifer L. Bruch Hogan
  • William C. Bryant
  • Scott G. Burdine
  • Bryant W. Burke
  • Cheryl M. Burtzel

C

  • Nancy P. Carlson
  • Lisa E. Chismire
  • Kenneth A. Clark

D

  • Robert J. David
  • Grady P. Dickens
  • Billy Coe Dyer

E

  • William B. Emmons
  • Elizabeth B. English
  • Eric O. English
  • Dirk E. Eshleman

G

  • Abbey B. Garber
  • Kathryn Francis Gayle
  • David B. Gerger
  • Eric A. Groten
  • Dahlia M. Gutierrez

H

  • Adam I. Hauser
  • Craig A. Haynes
  • Maria Teresa Herr
  • Paul W. Hobby
  • Elizabeth A. Howard
  • Diana Kay Howard
  • L. Jeffrey Hubenak
  • Clay D. Humphries

J

  • Calvin M. Jackson III
  • Ylise Y. Janssen

K

  • Susan L. Karamanian
  • Dee J. Kelly Jr.
  • Peter A. Kraus
  • W. Jeffrey Kuhn

L

  • John C. Landa Jr.
  • Robert E. Lapin
  • Alan L. Laves

M

  • David R. Margrave
  • Thomas J. McCaffrey
  • John B. McKnight
  • Zoe A. Meigs
  • Randyl S. Meigs
  • David R. Millard III
  • Robert D. Miller
  • Suzanne Hassell Milton
  • Peter E. Mims
  • Paul T. Morin
  • Stephen C. Mount
  • Matthew S. Muller

N

  • Mary Barrow Nichols

O

  • Stacy R. Obenhaus

P

  • David S. Peterman
  • Norma L. Petrosewicz
  • Steven John Pully

R

  • Robert A. Raich
  • Daniel G. Routman

S

  • Lewis D. Schwartz
  • Charles S. Siegel
  • Stuart G. Smith
  • Rickey G. Strange
  • John R. Strawn Jr.

T

  • Timothy C. Taylor Sr.
  • Andrew M. Taylor

W

  • Kenneth S. Wall
  • Constance C. Westfall
  • Del Williams

Y

  • Jennifer A. Youpa
  • Alan V. Ytterberg

Z

  • Jeffrey A. Zlotky

Class of 1984

A

  • Alan D. Albright
  • Susana I. Aleman
  • Sally S. Andrews

B

  • Mario A. Barrera
  • Richard V. Bays
  • John L. Beckham
  • Eric G. Behrens
  • W. Kent Bickham
  • Susan M. Walters Bize
  • Stacy L. Brainin
  • Jeffrey B. Brawner
  • Patrick K. Breeland

C

  • Mary Lou Castillo
  • Stacy B. Cobb
  • William D. Cobb Jr.

D

  • Philip I. Danze
  • Paula M. Desel
  • Karl G. Dial
  • J. Durham

E

  • Jeffrey E. Eldredge

F

  • J. Nixon Fox III
  • Sharon S. Fox
  • Christopher G. Fuller
  • David A. Furlow

G

  • Lisa A. Genecov
  • Robert J. Gonzalez
  • Thomas Walter Gorman
  • Nancy Y. Gorman
  • Russell G. Gully

H

  • J. Mark Hansen
  • J. Gary Hart
  • James E. Hogan
  • Theresa A. Horton

J

  • Kimberley A. Jacobson
  • Lamont A. Jefferson
  • R. Elaine Jefferson

K

  • Jo Lyn S. Kallison
  • Marlise A. Kercheville
  • Kenneth S. Klein
  • Michael A. Koenecke
  • Nick C. Kottis

L

  • Cynthia F. Leigh
  • Stephen W. Lemmon
  • H. Hays Lindsley
  • Keith E. Lutsch
  • Margaret I. Lyle

M

  • Joel H. Mack
  • Steven R. Martens
  • John W. Martin
  • Donald J. McDermett Jr.
  • Susan Bailey McGee
  • Hugh E. McGee III
  • Alfie Meyerson
  • Jack V. Musgrove

N

  • Ricardo J. Navarro
  • M. Forest Nelson

O

  • Patrick Joseph O'Connell

P

  • Elizabeth B. Patterson
  • Kurt G. Paxson
  • Lisa H. Pennington
  • Sharon Sue Pierce

R

  • James T. Rain
  • Gary D. Roberts
  • Marcia L. Rodgers
  • Donna G. Rosenwasser

S

  • Jerry G. Sanchez
  • Julie S. Schechter
  • Susan S. Sharlot
  • Zilluway-Hyattye Simmons
  • G. Frederick Smith
  • Barry T. Smitherman
  • David D. Sterling

T

  • Renee H. Toliver

W

  • William L. Wallander
  • Christian E. Wolfe

Class of 1983

A

  • June Ailin
  • Raymond P. Albrecht
  • Arthur J. Anderson
  • Scott B. Aston

B

  • Marcia E. Backus
  • Chester S. Beattie Jr.
  • John B. Beckworth
  • Laura H. Beckworth
  • Hubert Bell Jr.
  • Mark S. Berg
  • Patrick Charles Bernal
  • Jonathan T. Bickham
  • C. William Blair
  • Carmellia C. Boyer
  • James D. Brownlie
  • Dorothy Anderson Budd

C

  • Kathryn N. Carpenter
  • Edward A. Cerkovnik Jr.
  • David B. Cohen

D

  • Duarte Demetrio Jr.
  • Karen V. Driscoll
  • John S. Dzienkowski

E

  • Robert A. Estrada

F

  • Lisa C. Fancher
  • Teresa Finer
  • A. Robert Fischer
  • Richard M. Frankel
  • Barbara T. Friedman

G

  • Quentella G. Garza
  • David B. Gluck
  • Carol C. Goldberg
  • Michelle P. Goolsby
  • Roberto Guadiana

H

  • Brad B. Hawley
  • Alfred R. Herrera
  • Cary K. Hyden

I

  • Sim D. Israeloff

J

  • Dwight E. Jefferson
  • Karen C. Jessey

K

  • Michael D. Kaitcer
  • Peter H. Kesser

L

  • Teal Carroll Lang
  • JoAnn Lee
  • Charles L. Lewis
  • Guy Stanford Lipe

M

  • Odette M. Mace
  • Guy E. Mailly
  • G. Walter McCool
  • Claire W. McLaurin
  • Virginia H. McMichael
  • J. Mark Metts
  • Brian D. Miller
  • S. Camille Milner
  • M. Bradford Moody
  • Lydia A. Morley
  • J. Bruce Moskow
  • Ingrid W. Moursund

N

  • Steven P. Nichols

O

  • D. Patrick Owens

P

  • Dee Ann Payne

R

  • Grace F. Renbarger

S

  • Charles A. Seibert III
  • Jonathan B. Skidmore
  • William E. Storie

T

  • Robert P. Taylor III
  • Colleen Sullivan Taylor
  • Linda Turley

W

  • Robert C. Walters
  • Sarah B. Wolfe
  • Scott N. Wulfe

Z

  • Susan F. Zinn

Class of 1982

A

  • Thomas W. Adkins
  • Stephen I. Adler
  • David J. Aronofsky
  • Earl B. Austin III

B

  • Ruben R. Barrera
  • S. Meade Bauer
  • Barbara G. Bauernfeind
  • Brian R. Bloom
  • Brian K. Bosien
  • Robert N. Brailas

C

  • Wilson O. Calhoun
  • Edward M. Carstarphen III
  • Bernard F. Clark

D

  • John S. Davis
  • Ray N. Donley

F

  • Rebecca A. Fischer
  • Mark E. Foster

G

  • Joseph C. Gagen
  • Michael S. Goldberg
  • Kenneth D. Goodman
  • Raymond R. Gray
  • Mitchell J. Green
  • Delia J. Guzman

H

  • Aileen M. Hooks
  • Joanne P. Hopkins
  • Thomas F. Hunter Jr.

I

  • Kathleen H. Incerto

K

  • Arleas Upton Kea

M

  • Daniel L. Mark
  • John B. McArthur

N

  • Elliott Naishtat
  • Sandra R. Nicolas
  • George A. Nicoud III

P

  • Carrin F. Patman
  • Alfredo Pena
  • Joseph S. Pevsner
  • John B. Price
  • Sean K. Proctor

R

  • Richard C. Reed III
  • Susan E. Roehm
  • Paul D. Rula

S

  • James E. Smith
  • Jan Soifer
  • Marc R. Stanley
  • Ann Barnett Stern
  • Karl S. Stern

V

  • Steven M. Vidaurri

W

  • Debra L. Witter

Class of 1981

A

  • Richard Aguirre
  • Lise E. Anderson
  • W. Jewel Arrington

B

  • James A. Baker IV
  • Melanie H. Barnes
  • Michal Robert Belknap
  • David K. Bernard
  • Susan L. Blount
  • Alexandra A. Brookshire
  • Reagan M. Brown
  • Phillip T. Bruns

C

  • Molly J. Cagle
  • Molly Cagle
  • Douglas L. Collins
  • Morgan L. Copeland Jr.
  • Deborah A. Cox

D

  • Stephen D. Davis
  • Iris A. Dominguez

E

  • Richard H. Edelman
  • Randall H. Erben

G

  • Evelyn H. Gonzalez

H

  • Will F. Hartnett
  • Leticia Hinojosa
  • Deborah Cortez Hiser
  • Joseph A. Hoffman
  • Michael P. House

I

  • M. Scott Incerto

J

  • Stephen C. Jacobs
  • Nancy L. Jenkins
  • A. Bruce Jones
  • Karen F. Jones

K

  • Michael J. Kator
  • John L. Kee III
  • William M. Kerr Jr.

L

  • Janis H. Loegering

M

  • Bob Mace
  • Patrick J. Maher
  • Thomas M. Mengler
  • Catherine M. Miller
  • Elizabeth N. Miller
  • Leo Montalvo
  • Gray H. Muzzy

N

  • Wilson S. Neely
  • Larry W. Nettles

O

  • Jesse D. Oliver

P

  • R. J. Pautsch
  • Ann Pittman
  • James D. Pittman
  • James David Pittman
  • James E. Polk II
  • Paul E. Pryzant

R

  • Richard W. Radke
  • Timothy T. Read
  • Robert M. Roach
  • Audrey A. Rohan

S

  • Jose Luis Sanchez
  • William T. Shearer
  • Edmund M. Sierra
  • Joseph A. Snoe
  • Jeffrey M. Sone
  • J. Donald Stevenson Jr.
  • W. Paul Stewart
  • Stephen E. Story
  • Manuel E. Fernandez Supervielle
  • Jeffrey M. Sutherland

T

  • Karen Tankersley
  • Cynthia Teal Thawley
  • D.C. Toedt III

V

  • Derek R. Van Gilder
  • R. Eric Viehman
  • Denise K. Vowell

W

  • Paul C. Watler
  • David B. West
  • Susan L. Wheeler

Z

  • Larry I. Zinn

Class of 1980

A

  • Robert C. Adams
  • Alex Albright
  • Thomas K. Anson

B

  • Thomas J. Barry
  • Mary M. Bearden
  • John F. Berry
  • Bryant C. Boren Jr.
  • Nancy F. Bramlett
  • L. Edward Brizzolara III

C

  • Joseph Callier
  • James T. Cameron
  • Patrick H. Cantilo
  • Mark A. Cason

D

  • Thomas I. Davies
  • Martha S. Dickie
  • Gregory L. Dillion
  • John Hand Dunbar
  • Diana C. Durbin
  • Richard L. Durbin Jr.

E

  • John R. Eldridge

F

  • Cary D. Ferchill
  • Maria Luisa Flores
  • Parker C. Folse III
  • Theresa M. Frierson

G

  • Pat Kammerer Goodman
  • Rudolph H. Green

H

  • Bryan H. Hall
  • Brett L. Hamilton
  • Marc P. Hanrahan
  • H. Kate Hopkins
  • Henry H. Horton III
  • Janet L. Horton

J

  • Robert S. Johnson

K

  • Michael L. Kaufman
  • Rebecca R. Kieschnick *

L

  • Kathleen C. Lake
  • Rodney H. Lawson
  • Kyle D. Lippman
  • Sue Brooks Littlefield

M

  • Lucian P. Madole
  • Neal S. Manne
  • Dave B. Marshall
  • Carroll G. Martin
  • Thomas G. Mason
  • Richard W. McDugald
  • D. Kevin McGillicuddy
  • Amy M. Mitchell

N

  • Angela Neville
  • Gary W. Norwood

P

  • Bryce D. Panzer
  • R. Eben Price
  • James M. Prince
  • Mark S. Pulliam

R

  • Jody Richardson
  • Brent M. Rosenthal

S

  • Larry D. Salmon
  • John I. Schaberg
  • Tom Smerdon Jr.
  • Craig Smyser
  • Kathryn Smyser
  • Lois Ann Stanton
  • Rob Louis Sutphen

T

  • Michael W. Tankersley
  • Bartt G. Thompson
  • Clark G. Thompson Jr.
  • Robert L. Tobey
  • Gary A. Trimble
  • J. Maxwell Tucker

V

  • Jonathan G. Vinson

W

  • Ronald D. Wamsted
  • Raymond E. White

Y

  • Jay T. Youngdahl

Z

  • Mark R. Zeidman

* In memoriam