Fall 2020 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am TNH 2.123 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
8:10 am to 9:00 am LBJ 2.104 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (8:00-11:00)
ONLINE Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (8:50-9:57)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:07)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:07)
TNH 2.123 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:44-8:50)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (8:50-9:57)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (8:00-8:50)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (8:00-8:50)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (8:00-8:50)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
KULL (8:53-10:00)
Contracts
KULL (8:53-10:00)
Contracts
KULL (8:53-10:00)
TNH 2.139 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (8:50-9:57)
TNH 2.140 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (8:50-9:57)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 2.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (9:00-9:50)
LBJ 2.104 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (8:00-11:00)
ONLINE Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (8:50-9:57)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:00-9:50)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:00-9:50)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:00-10:07)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:00-10:15)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
PEREZ-DAPLE (9:10-10:00)
Property
STURLEY (9:10-10:00)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:10-10:00)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:07)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:00-9:50)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:00-9:50)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:00-9:50)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (9:00-10:07)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:00-10:15)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
PEREZ-DAPLE (9:10-10:00)
Property
STURLEY (9:10-10:00)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:10-10:00)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-10:07)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:00-9:50)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:00-9:50)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:00-9:50)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:00-10:07)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:00-10:15)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:00-10:15)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
PEREZ-DAPLE (9:10-10:00)
Property
STURLEY (9:10-10:00)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:00-9:50)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:00-9:50)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:00-10:07)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (9:00-10:07)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:00-10:50)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
PEREZ-DAPLE (9:10-10:00)
Property
STURLEY (9:10-10:00)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:10-10:00)
SRH 3.124 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
ADAIR (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.114 Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (9:00-10:15)
Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:00-10:15)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (9:00-10:15)
Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:00-10:15)
TNH 2.123 Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:00-11:07)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (8:50-9:57)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:00-10:15)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:00-10:15)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:00-11:07)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
KULL (8:53-10:00)
Contracts
KULL (8:53-10:00)
Contracts
KULL (8:53-10:00)
TNH 2.138 Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:00-10:07)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:00-10:07)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:00-10:07)
TNH 2.139 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (8:50-9:57)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:25-10:15)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:25-10:15)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:25-10:15)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:25-10:15)
TNH 2.140 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (8:50-9:57)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:40-10:30)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:40-10:30)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:40-10:30)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:40-10:30)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:00-11:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:00-11:07)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
LASS (9:00-11:40)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:00-10:07)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:00-10:07)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:00-10:07)
10:30 am to 11:37 am LBJ 2.104 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (8:00-11:00)
ONLINE Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:35-11:25)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:35-11:25)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:35-11:25)
Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:35-12:55)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:35-11:25)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:35-11:25)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:35-11:25)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:35-12:25)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:35-11:25)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:35-11:25)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:35-11:25)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:35-12:25)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:00-10:50)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:35-11:25)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:35-11:25)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HOLAHAN (10:35-12:25)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:35-12:25)
Evidence
STRONG (10:35-12:25)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, BUSBY, STURLEY (10:35-12:25)
Evidence
STRONG (10:35-12:25)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
SRH 3.124 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
ADAIR (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.114 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:35-11:42)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:35-11:42)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:35-11:42)
TNH 2.123 Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:00-11:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:00-11:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.137 Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:32)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:32)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:32)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:32)
TNH 2.138 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:35-12:25)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (10:35-12:25)
TNH 2.139 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:00-11:50)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:00-11:50)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:00-11:50)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:00-11:50)
TNH 3.124 Immigration
CHURGIN (10:35-11:25)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:35-11:25)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:35-11:25)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:00-11:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (11:30-12:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:00-11:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:30-12:37)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
LASS (9:00-11:40)
TNH 3.140 Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:35-12:25)
TNH 3.142 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:35-12:25)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 2.306 Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN (12:00-1:15)
Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN (12:00-1:15)
ONLINE Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:35-12:55)
Health Law
SEPPER (12:00-1:15)
Legislation, Regulation, and Public Policy
SAGE (12:00-1:15)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (12:00-1:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:35-12:25)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Law & Economics
WICKELGREN, AVRAHAM (12:00-1:50)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:35-12:25)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
Health Law
SEPPER (12:00-1:15)
Legislation, Regulation, and Public Policy
SAGE (12:00-1:15)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (12:00-1:15)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HOLAHAN (10:35-12:25)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:35-12:25)
Evidence
STRONG (10:35-12:25)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, BUSBY, STURLEY (10:35-12:25)
Evidence
STRONG (10:35-12:25)
Torts
WASSERMAN (11:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
RRH 5.420 New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
SRH 3.124 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
ADAIR (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Race and the Law
HENDERSON (12:00-1:15)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (12:00-1:15)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.124 Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (12:00-1:15)
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (12:00-1:15)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.138 Payment Systems
KULL (12:00-1:15)
Payment Systems
KULL (12:00-1:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:35-12:25)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (10:35-12:25)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (11:30-12:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:30-12:37)
TNH 3.140 Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:35-12:25)
TNH 3.142 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:35-12:25)
UTC 1.118 Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm ONLINE Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:30-2:20)
Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:30-3:00)
SMNR: Law & Economics
WICKELGREN, AVRAHAM (12:00-1:50)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:10-2:17)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:30-2:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:30-2:20)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:30-3:20)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:30-3:30)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:10-2:17)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:30-2:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:30-2:20)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (1:30-4:30)
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:30-2:20)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:30-3:20)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
RRH 5.420 New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:10-2:00)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:10-2:00)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:10-2:00)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (1:10-2:00)
TNH 2.140 Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
TNH 3.125 The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities
SPENCE (1:30-3:20)
UTC 1.118 Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 2.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:40-4:40)
ONLINE Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:30-2:20)
Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:30-3:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:30-3:20)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (2:30-3:20)
Torts
WAGNER (2:30-3:20)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:30-3:37)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:40-3:47)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:40-3:50)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (2:40-3:55)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (2:40-3:55)
SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:10-2:17)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:30-2:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:30-2:20)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:30-3:20)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:30-3:30)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:30-3:20)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (2:30-3:20)
Torts
WAGNER (2:30-3:20)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:30-3:37)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (2:40-3:30)
Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:40-3:30)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:40-3:47)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:40-3:55)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:40-3:55)
Public International Law
FIELDER (2:40-3:55)
Internship: Government
GAEBLER (2:40-3:55)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:40-3:55)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:10-2:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:10-2:17)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:30-2:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:30-2:20)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (1:30-4:30)
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:30-3:20)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (2:30-3:20)
Torts
WAGNER (2:30-3:20)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:30-3:37)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (2:40-3:30)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:40-3:47)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:40-3:47)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:40-3:50)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (2:40-3:55)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (2:40-3:55)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:30-2:20)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:30-2:20)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:30-3:20)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:30-3:20)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (2:30-3:20)
Torts
WAGNER (2:30-3:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (2:40-3:30)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:40-3:47)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:40-3:47)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:40-3:50)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:40-3:55)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:40-3:55)
Public International Law
FIELDER (2:40-3:55)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:40-3:55)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.114 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:40-3:55)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:40-3:55)
TNH 2.123 Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:40-3:55)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:40-3:55)
SMNR: International Sports and Human Rights Law
DULITZKY (2:40-4:30)
TNH 2.124 Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:40-3:55)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:40-3:55)
TNH 2.137 Property
MORSE (2:30-3:20)
Property
MORSE (2:30-3:20)
Property
MORSE (2:30-3:20)
Property
MORSE (2:30-3:20)
TNH 2.138 Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:40-3:55)
Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:40-3:55)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:45-3:35)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:45-3:35)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:45-3:35)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:45-3:35)
TNH 2.140 Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
Torts
MCGARITY (1:40-2:30)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
TNH 3.124 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:40-3:55)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:40-3:55)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:40-3:55)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:40-3:55)
TNH 3.125 The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities
SPENCE (1:30-3:20)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:40-5:10)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS (2:40-4:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH (2:40-5:10)
TNH 3.126 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:40-4:30)
TNH 3.142 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:40-3:55)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:40-3:55)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:40-3:55)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:40-3:55)
UTC 1.118 Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 2.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:40-4:40)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (4:15-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (4:15-5:35)
LBJ 2.104 Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
ONLINE Business Associations
GANOR (2:40-3:47)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:40-3:50)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (2:40-3:55)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (2:40-3:55)
SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (3:45-4:35)
Torts
WAGNER (3:45-4:35)
International Tax
PERONI (4:15-5:30)
Race and the Constitution: The First Century 1787-1896
LEVINSON (4:15-5:55)
Reading Group: Law and Social Media
DZIENKOWSKI (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Inequality, Labor, and Human Rights: The Future of Work in the Age of Pandemic
ENGLE (4:15-6:15)
Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (4:15-6:45)
Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:40-3:47)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:40-3:55)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:40-3:55)
Public International Law
FIELDER (2:40-3:55)
Internship: Government
GAEBLER (2:40-3:55)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:40-3:55)
Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (3:30-5:00)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (3:45-4:35)
Torts
WAGNER (3:45-4:35)
International Tax
PERONI (4:15-5:30)
Internship: Judicial
CROUTER (4:15-5:45)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, BUSBY, STURLEY (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Competition Law and Health Care
SAGE (4:15-6:05)
Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (1:30-4:30)
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:40-3:47)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:40-3:47)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:40-3:50)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (2:40-3:55)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (2:40-3:55)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (3:45-4:35)
Torts
WAGNER (3:45-4:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, BOCCHINI (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Perspectives in Law Enforcement: Addressing Prosecutorial and Police Accountability
CHAVIS (4:15-6:05)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (4:15-6:05)
The Immigration Consequences Of Criminal Conduct
STEGLICH, HINES (4:15-6:50)
Mediation
WRIGHT (4:15-7:05)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:40-3:47)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:40-3:47)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:40-3:50)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:40-3:55)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:40-3:55)
Public International Law
FIELDER (2:40-3:55)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:40-3:55)
Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (3:30-5:00)
Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (3:45-4:35)
Torts
WAGNER (3:45-4:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
TAYLOR (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, SCHUMACHER (4:15-7:05)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.114 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:40-3:55)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:40-3:55)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
Civil Rights Litigation
EDWARDS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:15-5:30)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:40-3:55)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:40-3:55)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:15-5:30)
SMNR: International Sports and Human Rights Law
DULITZKY (2:40-4:30)
TNH 2.124 Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:40-3:55)
SMNR: Citizenship
CHURGIN (4:15-6:05)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:40-3:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced
KLEIN, REMIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (4:15-6:55)
Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:40-3:55)
Indigent Defense
DAVIDSON, PETERSON (4:15-6:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (4:15-6:05)
Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:40-3:55)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (3:00-3:50)
TNH 3.124 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:40-3:55)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:40-3:55)
Introduction to Real Estate Law and Practice
DUBOIS (4:15-5:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:40-3:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (4:15-6:05)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:40-3:55)
Introduction to Real Estate Law and Practice
DUBOIS (4:15-5:30)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Colloquium on Current Issues in Complex Litigation
BAKER, SILVER (4:15-6:05)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:40-5:10)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS (2:40-4:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH (2:40-5:10)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
SCHLESS (4:15-7:05)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (4:15-7:05)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (4:15-6:05)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:40-4:30)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
GREGG (4:15-7:05)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
TNH 3.140 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (4:15-7:25)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (4:15-6:45)
Reentry: Criminal Justice
GAEBLER (4:15-6:05)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:40-3:55)
Construction Law
RYAN, SULLIVAN (4:15-6:05)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:40-3:55)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (4:15-6:05)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:40-3:55)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:40-3:55)
UTC 1.118 Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
after 5:45 pm LBJ 2.104 Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
ONLINE SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
Race and the Constitution: The First Century 1787-1896
LEVINSON (4:15-5:55)
Reading Group: Law and Social Media
DZIENKOWSKI (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Inequality, Labor, and Human Rights: The Future of Work in the Age of Pandemic
ENGLE (4:15-6:15)
Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (4:15-6:45)
Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
Texas Venture Labs Practicum
PRICE (6:00-9:00)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:25-9:25)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
GONZALEZ, KELLY, SHEPPERD, WINTERS (6:25-9:25)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, BUSBY, STURLEY (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Competition Law and Health Care
SAGE (4:15-6:05)
Negotiation
JURY (4:15-7:05)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (6:25-7:15)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, BOCCHINI (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Perspectives in Law Enforcement: Addressing Prosecutorial and Police Accountability
CHAVIS (4:15-6:05)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (4:15-6:05)
The Immigration Consequences Of Criminal Conduct
STEGLICH, HINES (4:15-6:50)
Mediation
WRIGHT (4:15-7:05)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (6:25-8:15)
SMNR: International Trade in the Trump Era
THORNTON (6:25-8:15)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:25-9:25)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, WILLIAMS, GONZALEZ, RAJENDRAN (6:25-9:25)
Mitigation Matters
POSEL, MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, STEIKER (6:25-9:25)
Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
TAYLOR (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, SCHUMACHER (4:15-7:05)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (6:25-7:15)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.114 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
Civil Rights Litigation
EDWARDS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 2.124 SMNR: Citizenship
CHURGIN (4:15-6:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced
KLEIN, REMIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (4:15-6:55)
Indigent Defense
DAVIDSON, PETERSON (4:15-6:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Colloquium on Current Issues in Complex Litigation
BAKER, SILVER (4:15-6:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Immigration
WIMMER (6:25-8:15)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
SCHLESS (4:15-7:05)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (4:15-7:05)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (4:15-6:05)
Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (6:25-8:15)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Climate Change & Entrepreneurialism
BOWMAN (6:25-8:15)
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
Negotiation
GREGG (4:15-7:05)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
TNH 3.140 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (4:15-7:25)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (4:15-6:45)
Reentry: Criminal Justice
GAEBLER (4:15-6:05)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Construction Law
RYAN, SULLIVAN (4:15-6:05)
Technology of Cybersecurity: An Introduction for Law and Policy Students
NIELSON (6:25-9:05)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (4:15-6:05)
Space Law: The Business of Space Operations
MOTIWALA (6:25-7:15)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (6:25-8:15)
Space Law: The Business of Space Operations
MOTIWALA (6:25-7:15)