Fall 2007 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (8:30-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (8:15-9:20)
Property
STURLEY (8:15-9:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
TNH 3.142 Criminal Law I
BUEL (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am SRH 3.109 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TCC 2.120 Modern American Political Campaign
STEKLER (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (8:30-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (8:15-9:20)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (9:30-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (8:15-9:20)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (9:30-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:15-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:15-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (9:30-10:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (9:30-10:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.114 Tax Research
CECIL (9:30-10:20)
Tax Research
CECIL (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Const Law II: Commerce Clause/Federal Bal
FARRELL (9:30-10:20)
Const Law II: Commerce Clause/Federal Bal
FARRELL (9:30-10:20)
Const Law II: Commerce Clause/Federal Bal
FARRELL (9:30-10:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.127 International Commercial Arbitration
HASCHER (9:30-10:20)
International Commercial Arbitration
HASCHER (9:30-10:20)
International Commercial Arbitration
HASCHER (9:30-10:20)
International Commercial Arbitration
HASCHER (9:30-10:20)
International Commercial Arbitration
HASCHER (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (9:30-10:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:05-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:05-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.204 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.109 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TCC 2.120 Modern American Political Campaign
STEKLER (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Rule of Law in Wartime
JINKS, SULLIVAN (10:30-11:20)
Rule of Law in Wartime
JINKS, SULLIVAN (10:30-11:20)
Rule of Law in Wartime
JINKS, SULLIVAN (10:30-11:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Law I
SHARLOT (10:30-11:20)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
SHARLOT (10:30-11:20)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
SHARLOT (10:30-11:20)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
SHARLOT (10:30-11:20)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Right to Counsel & the Death Penalty
OWEN (10:30-11:20)
Right to Counsel & the Death Penalty
OWEN (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Property
COHEN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Property
COHEN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Property
COHEN (11:30-1:10)
Torts
WAGNER (10:30-11:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.125 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (10:30-11:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (10:30-11:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (11:30-12:20)
Medical Practice and Law
WATTS (10:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.126 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 International Dispute Settlement
FRANCIONI (10:30-11:20)
International Dispute Settlement
FRANCIONI (10:30-11:20)
International Dispute Settlement
FRANCIONI (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (11:30-12:20)
International Dispute Settlement
FRANCIONI (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (11:30-12:20)
International Dispute Settlement
FRANCIONI (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Mergers and Acquisitions
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis & the Common Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
CHESTNEY (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis & the Common Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
CHESTNEY (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis & the Common Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CBA 4.348 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
JON 5.204 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.109 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TCC 2.120 Modern American Political Campaign
STEKLER (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
TNH 2.124 Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (12:30-1:37)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (12:30-1:37)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (12:30-1:37)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Agency, Partnerships & LLCs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Agency, Partnerships & LLCs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
LITVAK (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
LITVAK (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
LITVAK (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
CECIL (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Property
COHEN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Property
COHEN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Property
COHEN (11:30-1:10)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.125 Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Medical Practice and Law
WATTS (10:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.126 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (12:30-1:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (12:30-1:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (12:30-1:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Torts
WELLBORN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Mergers and Acquisitions
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
CHESTNEY (11:30-12:20)
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY, JINKS (12:30-3:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
CHESTNEY (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.348 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
SRH 3.109 Policy-Making in an Age of Interdependence
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (2:00-4:30)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Evidence for Nonlitigators
WELLBORN (2:00-2:50)
Evidence for Nonlitigators
WELLBORN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
HANSEN (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Agency, Partnerships & LLCs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Agency, Partnerships & LLCs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey Workshop
ALBRIGHT (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
LITVAK (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
YOUNG (2:00-3:15)
Contracts
LITVAK (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
YOUNG (2:00-3:15)
Contracts
LITVAK (12:30-1:37)
TNH 2.140 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:00-3:10)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:00-3:10)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.124 Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Property
BLAIS (1:45-2:52)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Property
BLAIS (1:45-2:52)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Property
BLAIS (1:45-2:52)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.125 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.126 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (12:30-1:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (12:30-1:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (12:30-1:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:45)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-2:50)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-2:50)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (12:30-1:45)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-2:50)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (2:00-3:40)
Applied International Arbitration Skills
WAGNER, HASCHER, TYLER (2:00-4:00)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY, JINKS (12:30-3:20)
Patent Litigation
BARZOUKAS, KUDLAC (2:00-3:40)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Environmental Law (Survey)
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law (Survey)
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (2:30-4:30)
CCJ 3.302 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:00-6:00)
JON 4.208B SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (2:30-4:20)
SRH 3.109 Policy-Making in an Age of Interdependence
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (2:00-4:30)
TNH 2.124 Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Evidence for Nonlitigators
WELLBORN (2:00-2:50)
Evidence for Nonlitigators
WELLBORN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey Workshop
ALBRIGHT (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
YOUNG (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
YOUNG (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:00-3:10)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:00-3:10)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.114 Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.124 Property
BLAIS (1:45-2:52)
Property
BLAIS (1:45-2:52)
Property
BLAIS (1:45-2:52)
TNH 3.125 Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.126 Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-2:50)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-2:50)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-2:50)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (2:00-3:40)
Applied International Arbitration Skills
WAGNER, HASCHER, TYLER (2:00-4:00)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY, JINKS (12:30-3:20)
Patent Litigation
BARZOUKAS, KUDLAC (2:00-3:40)
TNH 3.140 Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law (Survey)
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law (Survey)
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CBA 4.346 Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Actual Innocence
ALLISON, DOWLING (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (2:30-4:30)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.302 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, COBB, DURST, HATFIELD, SCHUMACHER (4:00-7:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:00-6:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 4.201C SMNR: International Protection of Cultural Property
FRANCIONI (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International Protection of Cultural Property
FRANCIONI (3:30-5:20)
JON 4.208B SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (2:30-4:20)
JON 5.204 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Justice
DEIGH (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Trial by Jury
SPECTOR (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Dispute Resolution: Public Policy & Government
SCHULTZ (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.109 Policy-Making in an Age of Interdependence
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (3:30-4:20)
Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (3:30-4:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (2:00-4:30)
TNH 2.124 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:30-5:20)
Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
TNH 2.138 Payment Systems/Commercial Transactions
LITVAK (3:30-4:45)
Payment Systems/Commercial Transactions
LITVAK (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.139 Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (4:00-5:15)
Constitutional Law I
YOUNG (3:30-4:20)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (4:00-5:15)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Patents, Innovation, and Antitrust
GOLDEN (4:30-6:20)
Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (3:30-4:20)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:30-5:20)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop
ENGLE (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Comparative Family Law
MARKOVITS (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (3:30-5:10)
TNH 3.124 Corporate Environmental Law
WILKINS (3:30-5:20)
Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:30-5:20)
Torts
WAGNER (3:30-4:45)
Torts
WAGNER (3:30-4:45)
TNH 3.125 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (3:30-5:10)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Nonprofit Organizations: Legal/Policy Issues
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation
MULLENIX (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Applied International Arbitration Skills
WAGNER, HASCHER, TYLER (2:00-4:00)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: American Constitutional Development
CHINN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Nondiscrimination/Affirmative Action
WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Environmental
TAYLOR (3:30-5:30)
SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.142 Applied International Arbitration Skills
TYLER (3:30-6:45)
Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
after 5:45 pm BUR 214 Introduction to Law and Society
ROSE (6:00-9:00)
CBA 4.346 Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.306 Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, COBB, DURST, HATFIELD, SCHUMACHER (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
TYLER, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
HINES, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:00-6:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.108 Election Law and Policy
MARTINEZ (6:00-9:00)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Patents, Innovation, and Antitrust
GOLDEN (4:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (7:00-9:00)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.142 Applied International Arbitration Skills
TYLER (3:30-6:45)
WAG 210 Judicial Interpretation and Rule of Law
SMITH (7:00-10:00)