Spring 2008 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (8:30-9:20)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (8:30-9:20)
TNH 2.124 International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
HU (8:19-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:19-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:19-9:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Courts
NEUBORNE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.124 Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am JON 3.251 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
CHESTNEY (9:30-10:20)
SRH 3.103 Nuclear Politics
GAVIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.108 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (8:30-9:20)
Labor Law
GETMAN (9:30-10:20)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (8:30-9:20)
Labor Law
GETMAN (9:30-10:20)
Labor Law
GETMAN (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.124 International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
Corporate Finance
KIM (9:30-11:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
International Commercial Contracts
VOGENAUER (8:47-10:20)
Corporate Finance
KIM (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
HU (8:19-9:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:19-9:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:19-9:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Courts
NEUBORNE (8:30-9:20)
Property
BAKER (9:13-10:20)
Property
BAKER (9:13-10:20)
Property
BAKER (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Race, Law and U.S. Society
THOMPSON (9:00-12:00)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.115 Analytic Methods
JOHNSON (9:30-10:20)
Analytic Methods
JOHNSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (9:30-10:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (9:30-10:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (9:30-10:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (9:30-10:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (9:30-10:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (9:30-10:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.126 Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:30-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:30-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:30-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Human Rights Advocacy, Advanced
DULITZKY (9:00-10:30)
Human Rights Advocacy, Advanced
DULITZKY (9:00-10:30)
TNH 3.142 Sports Law
POWE (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
POWE (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
POWE (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.204 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.220 SMNR: Money Transfers/Laundering and Terror Financing
STUTTS (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Bankruptcy Workshop
HENDERSON (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.103 Nuclear Politics
GAVIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.108 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Corporate Tax
PERONI (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER, BERNSTEIN, DUNCAN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
KIM (9:30-11:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
KIM (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Torts
DAVIS (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Torts
DAVIS (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Torts
DAVIS (10:30-11:20)
Torts
DAVIS (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (10:30-1:20)
SMNR: Race, Law and U.S. Society
THOMPSON (9:00-12:00)
SMNR: Deals
LITVAK (10:30-12:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-12:00)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
FARRELL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
FEDTKE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, PRICE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (9:30-12:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (10:30-11:20)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (10:30-11:20)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
GAMBRELL, TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (10:30-11:20)
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Behavioral Law & Economics
HAREL (10:30-11:20)
Behavioral Law & Economics
HAREL (10:30-11:20)
Behavioral Law & Economics
HAREL (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Deals
LITVAK (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
SMNR: Control of Toxins in Products/Workplace
WAGNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
SILVER (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
JON 4.208B Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
PRICE (1:00-4:00)
JON 5.204 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.220 SMNR: Money Transfers/Laundering and Terror Financing
STUTTS (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Bankruptcy Workshop
HENDERSON (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.103 Nuclear Politics
GAVIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.108 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER, BERNSTEIN, DUNCAN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GERGEN (12:30-1:37)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GERGEN (12:30-1:37)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GERGEN (12:30-1:37)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (10:30-1:20)
SMNR: Race, Law and U.S. Society
THOMPSON (9:00-12:00)
SMNR: Deals
LITVAK (10:30-12:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-12:00)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
FARRELL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.124 East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
BRACHA (12:30-1:45)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
BRACHA (12:30-1:45)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Business Planning & Transactions
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Business Planning & Transactions
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, PRICE (10:30-12:20)
Business Planning & Transactions
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.125 Administrative Law
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (9:30-12:00)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
GAMBRELL, TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Jurisprudence
LEITER (12:30-1:45)
Jurisprudence
LEITER (12:30-1:45)
Sexuality and the Law
HAREL (12:30-2:10)
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Deals
LITVAK (10:30-12:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Products Liability
DAVIS (12:30-1:20)
Products Liability
DAVIS (12:30-1:20)
SMNR: Control of Toxins in Products/Workplace
WAGNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK, LAZAR, PITMAN, GRANTHAM, MACRAE (12:30-3:15)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.306 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:40)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
JON 3.250 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (2:00-2:50)
JON 4.208B Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
PRICE (1:00-4:00)
SRH 3.102 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 East Asian Century?
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (2:00-3:15)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
International Litigation & Arbitration
WEINTRAUB (2:00-3:15)
International Litigation & Arbitration
WEINTRAUB (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey Workshop
ALBRIGHT (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
GERGEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
GERGEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
GERGEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Secured Credit
MOLL (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
MOLL (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (10:30-1:20)
Constitutional Design
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Design
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.124 Copyright
BRACHA (12:30-1:45)
International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
Copyright
BRACHA (12:30-1:45)
International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
Business Planning & Transactions
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Legislation
CHINN (2:00-3:15)
Business Planning & Transactions
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Legislation
CHINN (2:00-3:15)
Business Planning & Transactions
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.125 Administrative Law
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
BLAIS (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.126 Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (2:00-3:15)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Jurisprudence
LEITER (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Comparative Constitutional Law
FORBATH (2:00-3:15)
Jurisprudence
LEITER (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Comparative Constitutional Law
FORBATH (2:00-3:15)
Sexuality and the Law
HAREL (12:30-2:10)
TNH 3.129 Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Products Liability
DAVIS (12:30-1:20)
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY (2:00-5:00)
Products Liability
DAVIS (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK, LAZAR, PITMAN, GRANTHAM, MACRAE (12:30-3:15)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS, OWEN (2:30-4:20)
CCJ 3.306 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:40)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:00-6:00)
JON 3.218 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (3:10-4:00)
JON 3.250 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (2:00-2:50)
JON 4.208B Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
PRICE (1:00-4:00)
SRH 3.102 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 East Asian Century?
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (2:00-3:15)
International Litigation & Arbitration
WEINTRAUB (2:00-3:15)
International Litigation & Arbitration
WEINTRAUB (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey Workshop
ALBRIGHT (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.137 Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
CHESTNEY (2:00-3:10)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Secured Credit
MOLL (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
MOLL (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Constitutional Design
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Design
LEVINSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
CHINN (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
CHINN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (2:00-3:15)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Comparative Constitutional Law
FORBATH (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Comparative Constitutional Law
FORBATH (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.129 Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY (2:00-5:00)
TNH 3.140 Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK, LAZAR, PITMAN, GRANTHAM, MACRAE (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Actual Innocence
ALLISON, DOWLING (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS, OWEN (2:30-4:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
SMNR: Biodiversity Law
BENJAMIN (5:30-7:30)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:30)
Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application
COHEN (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:00-6:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Litigation: Damages
MAGEE (5:00-8:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.217 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (5:30-6:20)
JON 3.218 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (3:10-4:00)
JON 4.201C SMNR: Bankruptcy, Advanced
CLARK (3:30-5:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
HIGHLANDER, WILSON (3:30-5:20)
JON 4.208B Social Philosophy, Advanced Topics
LEITER (3:30-6:30)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
PRICE (1:00-4:00)
JON 5.204 SMNR: Texas Water Law
TORRES (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International Law in U.S. Courts
SULLIVAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Colloquium in Constitutional & Legal Theory
BERMAN (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.220 SMNR: Human Rights Research & Writing
ENGLE (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 Legal Research, Advanced: Tax
PRICE (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
O'CONNELL (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:30-5:00)
Writing for the Court
SMITH (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:30-5:00)
SMNR: Ancient Greek Law
GAGARIN (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.102 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 East Asian Century?
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.111 Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.123 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:30)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER, BERNSTEIN, DUNCAN (3:30-5:20)
Spanish for Lawyers
MUNOZ RUIZ (3:30-5:20)
Const Law II: Race and the Constitution
WOOLLEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 SMNR: Corporate Governance
CIALONE (3:30-5:20)
U.S. Law & National Security
SIEVERT (3:30-5:20)
Intellectual Property Strategy for Technology Companies
WARD (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.138 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: Economic Justice
DICKERSON (3:30-5:20)
Tort Across Borders
MARKESINIS (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Courts
NEUBORNE (3:30-5:10)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (4:00-5:15)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (4:00-5:15)
TNH 2.140 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
PETRIE, BERNSTEIN (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
PETRIE, BERNSTEIN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Entertainment Litigation/Contractual
PRATHER (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Constitutional Aspects of the American Welfare State
LEVINSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Sports and Law
BERMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Supreme Court Litigation
CRUZ (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Wind, Energy and Other Renewables
SMITH (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: First Amendment Law
ANDERSON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 SMNR: Modern Law Firm in Global Economy
BURTON, DZIENKOWSKI (3:30-5:20)
Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, PRICE (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.125 Trademarks
BARBER, PIRKEY (4:30-6:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Corporations, Securities, Community/International Transaction Law Practice
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment
OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
Readings in Roman Law
KADENS (5:30-7:30)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Colloquium on Law/History/Humanities
FORBATH, CARTON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
BLACK (3:30-6:00)
SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (3:30-5:20)
Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Environmental
TAYLOR (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Biodiversity Law
BENJAMIN (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:30-5:20)
Readings in Jurisprudence
FARRELL (5:30-7:30)
SMNR: Supreme Court
WEINBERG (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Software Licensing
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY (2:00-5:00)
SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:00)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (3:30-5:20)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:30-5:20)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MONTFORD (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 2.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced: Skills
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced: Skills
MCCORMACK, ROWE (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Biodiversity Law
BENJAMIN (5:30-7:30)
Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application
COHEN (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
TYLER, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
HINES, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:00-6:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Litigation: Damages
MAGEE (5:00-8:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.217 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (5:30-6:20)
JON 4.208B Social Philosophy, Advanced Topics
LEITER (3:30-6:30)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.111 Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.123 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.124 Intellectual Property Strategy for Technology Companies
WARD (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.138 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Entertainment Litigation/Contractual
PRATHER (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.124 Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Trademarks
BARBER, PIRKEY (4:30-6:20)
TNH 3.126 Readings in Roman Law
KADENS (5:30-7:30)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
BLACK (3:30-6:00)
Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Biodiversity Law
BENJAMIN (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.129 Readings in Jurisprudence
FARRELL (5:30-7:30)
SMNR: Software Licensing
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:00)
WAG 210 Law & Justice
MARTINICH (6:30-9:30)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MONTFORD (5:30-7:20)