Spring 2008 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (8:30-9:20)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (8:30-9:20)
TNH 2.124 Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:19-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:19-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:19-9:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Courts
Neuborne (8:30-9:20)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am JON 3.251 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Chestney (9:30-10:20)
SRH 3.103 Nuc Polit/Pol in Age Globalztn
Gavin (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.108 Politics and Process
Gavin (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Politics and Process
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (8:30-9:20)
Labor Law
Getman (9:30-10:20)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (8:30-9:20)
Labor Law
Getman (9:30-10:20)
Labor Law
Getman (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Corporate Finance
Kim (9:30-11:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Intl Commercial Contracts
Vogenauer (8:47-10:20)
Corporate Finance
Kim (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:19-9:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:19-9:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:19-9:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Courts
Neuborne (8:30-9:20)
Property
Baker (9:13-10:20)
Property
Baker (9:13-10:20)
Property
Baker (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Race, Law, & Us Society
Thompson (9:00-12:00)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.115 Analytic Methods
Johnson (9:30-10:20)
Analytic Methods
Johnson (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (9:30-10:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (9:30-10:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (9:30-10:20)
Const Law of European Union
Fedtke (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (9:30-10:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (9:30-10:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (9:30-10:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.126 Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:30-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:30-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:30-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Comparative Law
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Human Rights Advocacy, Adv
Dulitzky (9:00-10:30)
Human Rights Advocacy, Adv
Dulitzky (9:00-10:30)
TNH 3.142 Sports Law
Powe (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
Powe (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
Powe (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.204 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.220 Smnr: Money Trans & Terror Fin
Stutts (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Bankruptcy Workshop
Henderson (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.103 Nuc Polit/Pol in Age Globalztn
Gavin (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.108 Politics and Process
Gavin (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Politics and Process
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Corporate Tax
Peroni (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
Peroni (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
Peroni (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer, Bernstein, Duncan (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
Kim (9:30-11:20)
Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
Kim (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Torts
Davis (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Davis (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Davis (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Davis (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malprac, Org & Fin
Black (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malprac, Org & Fin
Black (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malprac, Org & Fin
Black (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (10:30-1:20)
Smnr: Race, Law, & Us Society
Thompson (9:00-12:00)
Smnr: Deals
Litvak (10:30-12:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-12:00)
Smnr: Philosophy of Crim Law
Farrell (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Comparative Constitutional Law
Fedtke (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
Fedtke (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
Fedtke (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
Fedtke (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Constitutional Law
Fedtke (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Price (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (9:30-12:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Indian Law, Federal
Torres (10:30-11:20)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (10:30-11:20)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Gambrell, Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (10:30-11:20)
Smnr: Trade, Envir, Human Rts
Hansen (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Behavioral Law and Economics
Harel (10:30-11:20)
Behavioral Law and Economics
Harel (10:30-11:20)
Behavioral Law and Economics
Harel (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Deals
Litvak (10:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
Smnr: Toxins in Prods/Wrkplace
Wagner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Silver (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
JON 4.208B Intro Law Librnshp/Lgl Infmatc
Price (1:00-4:00)
JON 5.204 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.220 Smnr: Money Trans & Terror Fin
Stutts (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Bankruptcy Workshop
Henderson (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.103 Nuc Polit/Pol in Age Globalztn
Gavin (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.108 Politics and Process
Gavin (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Politics and Process
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer, Bernstein, Duncan (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Health Law: Malprac, Org & Fin
Black (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Health Law: Malprac, Org & Fin
Black (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Health Law: Malprac, Org & Fin
Black (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Gergen (12:30-1:37)
Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Gergen (12:30-1:37)
Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Gergen (12:30-1:37)
Business Associations
Sokolow (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (10:30-1:20)
Smnr: Race, Law, & Us Society
Thompson (9:00-12:00)
Smnr: Deals
Litvak (10:30-12:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-12:00)
Smnr: Philosophy of Crim Law
Farrell (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.124 East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
Bracha (12:30-1:45)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
Bracha (12:30-1:45)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Business Planning & Transactns
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Business Planning & Transactns
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Price (10:30-12:20)
Business Planning & Transactns
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.125 Administrative Law
Blais (12:30-1:45)
Administrative Law
Blais (12:30-1:45)
3-Envir Law and Natrl Resource
Blais (12:30-1:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (9:30-12:00)
3-Envir Law and Natrl Resource
Blais (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Gambrell, Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Jurisprudence
Leiter (12:30-1:45)
Jurisprudence
Leiter (12:30-1:45)
Sexuality and the Law
Harel (12:30-2:10)
Smnr: Trade, Envir, Human Rts
Hansen (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Deals
Litvak (10:30-12:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Products Liability
Davis (12:30-1:20)
Products Liability
Davis (12:30-1:20)
Smnr: Toxins in Prods/Wrkplace
Wagner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
McCormack, Lazar, Pitman, Grantham, Macrae (12:30-3:15)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (12:30-2:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.306 Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Chestney (2:00-3:40)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez (2:00-4:00)
JON 3.250 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Schiess (2:00-2:50)
JON 4.208B Intro Law Librnshp/Lgl Infmatc
Price (1:00-4:00)
SRH 3.102 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 East Asian Century?
Steinberg (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (2:00-3:15)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (2:00-3:15)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
International Litigation
Weintraub (2:00-3:15)
International Litigation
Weintraub (2:00-3:15)
Tx Civil Proc: Survey Workshop
Albright (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Gergen (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Gergen (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Gergen (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Secured Credit
Moll (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
Moll (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (10:30-1:20)
Constitutional Design
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Design
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.124 Copyright
Bracha (12:30-1:45)
International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
Copyright
Bracha (12:30-1:45)
International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
Business Planning & Transactns
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Legislation
Chinn (2:00-3:15)
Business Planning & Transactns
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Legislation
Chinn (2:00-3:15)
Business Planning & Transactns
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.125 Administrative Law
Blais (12:30-1:45)
Administrative Law
Blais (12:30-1:45)
3-Envir Law and Natrl Resource
Blais (12:30-1:45)
3-Envir Law and Natrl Resource
Blais (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.126 Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (2:00-3:15)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Jurisprudence
Leiter (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Comparative
Forbath (2:00-3:15)
Jurisprudence
Leiter (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Comparative
Forbath (2:00-3:15)
Sexuality and the Law
Harel (12:30-2:10)
TNH 3.129 Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Products Liability
Davis (12:30-1:20)
Clin Prog: Natl Secur & Hum Rt
Huskey (2:00-5:00)
Products Liability
Davis (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
McCormack, Lazar, Pitman, Grantham, Macrae (12:30-3:15)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (12:30-2:00)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus, Owen (2:30-4:20)
CCJ 3.306 Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Chestney (2:00-3:40)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.334 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:30-5:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:00-6:00)
JON 3.218 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Petrie (3:10-4:00)
JON 3.250 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Schiess (2:00-2:50)
JON 4.208B Intro Law Librnshp/Lgl Infmatc
Price (1:00-4:00)
SRH 3.102 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 East Asian Century?
Steinberg (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (2:00-3:15)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (2:00-3:15)
International Litigation
Weintraub (2:00-3:15)
International Litigation
Weintraub (2:00-3:15)
Tx Civil Proc: Survey Workshop
Albright (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.137 Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Chestney (2:00-3:10)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Secured Credit
Moll (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
Moll (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Constitutional Design
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Design
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
Chinn (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
Chinn (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Communications and Technology
Feldman (2:00-3:15)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Comparative
Forbath (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Comparative
Forbath (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.129 Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Clin Prog: Natl Secur & Hum Rt
Huskey (2:00-5:00)
TNH 3.140 Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
McCormack, Lazar, Pitman, Grantham, Macrae (12:30-3:15)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Allison, Dowling (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus, Owen (2:30-4:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:30-5:00)
Smnr: Biodiversity Law
Benjamin (5:30-7:30)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:30-5:30)
Feminist Thry/Its Legal Applic
Cohen (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.334 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:30-5:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:00-6:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Litigation: Damages
Magee (5:00-8:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.217 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (5:30-6:20)
JON 3.218 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Petrie (3:10-4:00)
JON 4.201C Smnr: Bankruptcy, Advanced
Clark (3:30-5:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Highlander, Wilson (3:30-5:20)
JON 4.208B Nietzsche, Naturlsm, Moral Psy
Leiter (3:30-6:30)
Intro Law Librnshp/Lgl Infmatc
Price (1:00-4:00)
JON 5.204 Smnr: Texas Water Law
Torres (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Intl Law in Us Courts
Sullivan (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Colloq Const/Legal Thry
Berman (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.220 Smnr: Human Rights Rsch & Writ
Engle (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 Adv Research: Tax
Price (3:30-5:20)
1-Adv Rsch: Frgn and Intl Law
Pratter (3:30-5:20)
Adv Research: Intel Property
O'Connell (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:30-5:00)
Writing for the Court
Smith (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:30-5:00)
Smnr: Ancient Greek Law
Gagarin (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.102 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 East Asian Century?
Steinberg (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.111 Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.123 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:30)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer, Bernstein, Duncan (3:30-5:20)
Spanish for Lawyers
Munoz Ruiz (3:30-5:20)
Const Law II: Race and Const
Woolley (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 Smnr: Corporate Governance
Cialone (3:30-5:20)
Us Law and National Security
Sievert (3:30-5:20)
Intel Prop Strateg for Tech Co
Ward (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.138 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: Economic Justice
Dickerson (3:30-5:20)
Tort Across Borders
Markesinis (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Courts
Neuborne (3:30-5:10)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (4:00-5:15)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (4:00-5:15)
TNH 2.140 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Petrie, Bernstein (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Petrie, Bernstein (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Corp & Internatl Finance
Hu (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Entrtnmnt Litg/Contr Law
Prather (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Const Asp of Am Welfr St
Levinson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Sports and Law
Berman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Supreme Court Litigation
Cruz (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Wind/Energy/Renewables
Smith (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: First Amendment Law
Anderson (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Smnr: Mod Law Firm Global Econ
Burton, Dzienkowski (3:30-5:20)
Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Price (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.125 Trademarks
Barber, Pirkey (4:30-6:20)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Corp/Sec/Com/Intl Trans
Carson (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment
Owen (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (3:30-5:20)
Readings in Roman Law
Kadens (5:30-7:30)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Colloq Law/Hist/Humanit
Forbath, Carton (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Law, Busn, Eco Workshop
Black (3:30-6:00)
Smnr: Intl Business Litigation
Westbrook (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (3:30-5:20)
Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Environmental
Taylor (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Public-Service Lawyering
Harrington (3:30-5:20)
Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Ryan (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Biodiversity Law
Benjamin (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:30-5:20)
Readings in Jurisprudence
Farrell (5:30-7:30)
Smnr: Supreme Court
Weinberg (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Software Licensing
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
Clin Prog: Natl Secur & Hum Rt
Huskey (2:00-5:00)
Smnr: Literature and the Law
Getman (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:00)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (3:30-5:20)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:30-5:20)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Montford (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 2.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced
McCormack, Golden (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
McCormack, Rowe (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Smnr: Biodiversity Law
Benjamin (5:30-7:30)
Feminist Thry/Its Legal Applic
Cohen (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Tyler, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Roark, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Merica, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Payan, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Collins, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Hines, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:00-6:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Litigation: Damages
Magee (5:00-8:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.217 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (5:30-6:20)
JON 4.208B Nietzsche, Naturlsm, Moral Psy
Leiter (3:30-6:30)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.111 Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.123 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.124 Intel Prop Strateg for Tech Co
Ward (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.138 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Entrtnmnt Litg/Contr Law
Prather (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.124 Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Trademarks
Barber, Pirkey (4:30-6:20)
TNH 3.126 Readings in Roman Law
Kadens (5:30-7:30)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Law, Busn, Eco Workshop
Black (3:30-6:00)
Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Biodiversity Law
Benjamin (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.129 Readings in Jurisprudence
Farrell (5:30-7:30)
Smnr: Software Licensing
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:00)
WAG 210 Law and Justice
Martinich (6:30-9:30)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Montford (5:30-7:20)