Summer 2008 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
9:10 am to 10:17 am TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
TNH 3.124 Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
10:30 am to 11:37 am TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
TNH 3.124 Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:00-11:14)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
Wellborn (11:00-12:15)
TNH 3.124 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (9:30-12:25)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
TNH 2.138 Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (1:00-2:14)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Perry (12:30-2:35)
TNH 2.138 Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (1:50-3:30)
TNH 3.114 Public Service Lawyering
Harrington (2:30-4:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
Benjamin (2:00-4:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (2:00-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Public Service Lawyering
Harrington (2:30-4:30)
TNH 3.126 Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Segura, Houp (3:30-5:30)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, McFarland (5:30-7:30)
after 5:45 pm Prosecution Internship
Kepple, McFarland (5:30-7:30)