Summer 2008 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
9:10 am to 10:17 am TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
10:30 am to 11:37 am TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (8:20-10:40)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:50-11:00)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:00-11:14)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (10:45-12:13)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:00-12:15)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (9:30-12:25)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Corporations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
TNH 2.138 Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:14)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (12:30-2:35)
TNH 2.138 Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
Oil and Gas
DZIENKOWSKI (1:50-3:30)
TNH 3.114 Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (2:30-4:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (2:00-4:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (2:00-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (2:30-4:30)
TNH 3.126 Clinic: Criminal Defense
SEGURA, HOUP (3:30-5:30)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:30)
after 5:45 pm Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:30)