Fall 2008 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:15-9:05)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:15-9:05)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:15-9:05)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:15-9:05)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-9:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.126 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
TNH 3.127 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (8:30-10:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (9:30-10:20)
SRH 3.109 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law
BLAIS (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (9:05-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 Federal Courts
ROWE (9:13-10:20)
Federal Courts
ROWE (9:13-10:20)
Federal Courts
ROWE (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (9:30-10:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (9:30-10:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
POWE (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
KADENS (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
KADENS (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
KADENS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.114 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:13-10:20)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:13-10:20)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:10-9:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (9:30-10:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (9:30-10:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Analyzing Energy Markets
CONSIDINE (9:13-10:20)
Analyzing Energy Markets
CONSIDINE (9:13-10:20)
Analyzing Energy Markets
CONSIDINE (9:13-10:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.109 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
BUEL (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
Accounting for Lawyers
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
Accounting for Lawyers
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
Accounting for Lawyers
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:30-1:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (10:30-11:20)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (10:30-11:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Finance & Restructuring
GANOR (10:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance & Restructuring
GANOR (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.109 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
TNH 2.124 Accounting for Lawyers
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Accounting for Lawyers
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Accounting for Lawyers
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
REESE (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
REESE (12:30-1:45)
Copyright
REESE (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Corporations
DAMMANN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
RAU (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
RAU (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
RAU (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (12:30-2:10)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (12:30-2:10)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Torts
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Torts
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Torts
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Torts
STAPLETON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
FARRELL (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
FARRELL (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
FARRELL (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:30-1:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin
BLACK (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.127 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (12:30-1:37)
Corporate Finance & Restructuring
GANOR (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (12:30-1:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (12:30-1:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (12:30-1:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 International Energy Transactions
CONSIDINE (12:30-1:37)
International Energy Transactions
CONSIDINE (12:30-1:37)
International Energy Transactions
CONSIDINE (12:30-1:37)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
SRH 3.103 Texas Juvenile Justice System
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 Intell/Info & Challenge of Globalization
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust
WRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust
WRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (1:30-3:20)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (12:30-1:45)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
LITVAK (2:00-3:07)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
LITVAK (2:00-3:07)
Copyright
REESE (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
LITVAK (2:00-3:07)
Copyright
REESE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
Copyright
REESE (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.138 Federal Income Tax
PERONI (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (12:30-1:37)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.139 Oil and Gas
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN, GOODE (2:00-3:07)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN, GOODE (2:00-3:07)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN, GOODE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
RAU (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
RAU (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
RAU (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (12:30-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (12:30-2:10)
TNH 3.124 Torts
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Patent Litigation
BARZOUKAS, KUDLAC (2:00-3:40)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
FARRELL (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
FARRELL (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
FARRELL (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.127 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (12:30-1:37)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (12:30-1:37)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (12:30-1:37)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.129 ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (12:30-1:20)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (12:30-1:20)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 International Energy Transactions
CONSIDINE (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
International Energy Transactions
CONSIDINE (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
International Energy Transactions
CONSIDINE (12:30-1:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (2:00-4:30)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (12:30-2:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (2:30-4:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
SRH 3.103 Texas Juvenile Justice System
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 Intell/Info & Challenge of Globalization
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Antitrust
WRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Antitrust
WRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (1:30-3:20)
TNH 2.124 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
LITVAK (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
LITVAK (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
LITVAK (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.138 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
BRYANT (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
WELLBORN, GOODE (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
WELLBORN, GOODE (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
WELLBORN, GOODE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.124 Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Patent Litigation
BARZOUKAS, KUDLAC (2:00-3:40)
TNH 3.125 Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.126 Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.127 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (2:00-4:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 5.102 Comparative Law & Politics
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (2:30-4:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.302 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, KUHN, MOORE (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
CMA A3.112 Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.212 Law & Philosophy Workshop
DEIGH (3:30-5:20)
JON 4.201C SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.204 SMNR: Comparative Family Law
MARKOVITS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Original Meanings of Historical Constitution
JOHNSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.220 SMNR: Responsibility in Law & Morality
CANE (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Responsibility in Law & Morality
CANE (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Trial by Jury
SPECTOR (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Reforming Tort Law
ANDERSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Environmental Law Practicum
TORRES (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.219 SMNR: Blackstone
KADENS (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.103 Texas Juvenile Justice System
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.109 Intell/Info & Challenge of Globalization
STEINBERG (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
TNH 2.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (3:30-4:20)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (3:30-4:20)
TNH 2.140 Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:30-4:45)
Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:30-4:45)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Legal Malpractice
HANNA (3:30-5:20)
Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (3:30-4:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation
MULLENIX (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Environmental
TAYLOR (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International Law in U.S. Courts
SULLIVAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Land Use & Environmental Law
WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Torts
STAPLETON (3:30-4:20)
Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:30-5:20)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law
YOUNGDALE (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Corporate Law, Finance, Securities & Reorganizations
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
BLACK (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights
HUSKEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop
ENGLE (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 Capital Punishment, Advanced Topics
OWEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Nondiscrimination/Affirmative Action
WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Dispute Resolution: Public Policy & Government
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (2:00-4:30)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm BAT 5.102 Comparative Law & Politics
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, KUHN, MOORE (4:00-7:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
TYLER, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
HINES, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CMA A3.112 Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.204 SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (7:00-9:00)
SRH 3.102 Election Law and Policy
MARTINEZ (7:00-10:00)
SRH 3.109 Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems
FLAMM, SPENCER (6:00-9:00)
TNH 3.124 Animal Law
HIGHTOWER (6:00-8:00)
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-9:00)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:20)