Spring 2009 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 3.124 Evidence for Nonlitigators
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Evidence for Nonlitigators
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.142 Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:30-10:20)
CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Disaster Preparedness Law
DAVIS, MAREINISS (9:30-11:20)
NOA 1.110 Communication, Law, and Power
STEIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TCC 3.110 Modern American Political Campaign
STEKLER, GREENBERG (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law
LINDQUIST (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
LINDQUIST (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.124 National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
ALEXANDER (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
ALEXANDER (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
ALEXANDER (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
BONE (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:13-10:20)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:13-10:20)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Evidence for Nonlitigators
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Evidence for Nonlitigators
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Analytic Methods
JOHNSON (9:30-10:20)
Analytic Methods
JOHNSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.127 European Constitutionalism
FERRERES (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
FERRERES (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
FERRERES (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:13-10:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:13-10:20)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Disaster Preparedness Law
DAVIS, MAREINISS (9:30-11:20)
JON 3.212 Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
JON 5.204 SMNR: Legal Issues in War on Terrorism
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
NOA 1.110 Communication, Law, and Power
STEIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TCC 3.110 Modern American Political Campaign
STEKLER, GREENBERG (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 International Litigation & Arbitration
WEINTRAUB (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
International Litigation & Arbitration
WEINTRAUB (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
International Litigation & Arbitration
WEINTRAUB (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Corporate Tax
PERONI (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Venture Capital
GANOR (10:30-11:20)
Venture Capital
GANOR (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Wind Energy
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Wind Energy
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Wind Energy
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Supreme Court Litigation
CRUZ, HO (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER, MCCLURE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, WRIGHT (11:30-1:20)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
GAMBRELL, TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:30-2:30)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
FARRELL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (11:30-1:20)
Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Professional Responsibility
SULLIVAN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
SULLIVAN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
SULLIVAN (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, WRIGHT (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
CCJ 3.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
JON 3.212 Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
JON 3.215 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:20)
JON 3.218 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (1:00-2:00)
JON 5.204 SMNR: Legal Issues in War on Terrorism
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
NOA 1.110 Communication, Law, and Power
STEIN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TCC 3.110 Modern American Political Campaign
STEKLER, GREENBERG (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.124 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Protection of Human Rights in International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Protection of Human Rights in International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (12:30-3:00)
Venture Capital
GANOR (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Wind Energy
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
WRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Wind Energy
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Wind Energy
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (11:30-12:20)
Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (11:30-12:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
Public International Law
JINKS (12:30-1:45)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (12:30-1:45)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (11:30-12:20)
Public International Law
JINKS (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Social Movements & Legal Change
TORRES (12:30-2:20)
SMNR: Supreme Court Litigation
CRUZ, HO (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Const Law II: Advanced Constitutional Structure
PURSLEY (12:30-1:45)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Advanced Constitutional Structure
PURSLEY (12:30-1:45)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER, MCCLURE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Church & State
O'NEIL (12:30-1:45)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (12:30-1:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Church & State
O'NEIL (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (12:30-1:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (12:30-1:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (12:30-1:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, WRIGHT (11:30-1:20)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
GAMBRELL, TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:30-2:30)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
FARRELL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (11:30-1:20)
Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.129 Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
SMNR: NAFTA
HANSEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK, GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN (12:30-3:15)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, WRIGHT (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
JON 3.215 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:20)
JON 3.218 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
PETRIE (1:00-2:00)
JON 5.204 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
SRH 3.102 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.106 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Texas Community Property
SAMPSON (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law: Introduction to Air/Water/Toxics
WISEMAN (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Texas Community Property
SAMPSON (2:00-2:50)
International Trade
HANSEN (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law: Introduction to Air/Water/Toxics
WISEMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Protection of Human Rights in International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
State Intellectual Property Doctrines
BRACHA (2:00-3:15)
Protection of Human Rights in International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
State Intellectual Property Doctrines
BRACHA (2:00-3:15)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (12:30-3:00)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
WRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:15)
Public International Law
JINKS (12:30-1:45)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
BRYANT (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
Public International Law
JINKS (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:00-3:15)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:00-3:15)
SMNR: Social Movements & Legal Change
TORRES (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.115 Const Law II: Advanced Constitutional Structure
PURSLEY (12:30-1:45)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Advanced Constitutional Structure
PURSLEY (12:30-1:45)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.124 Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (12:30-1:37)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (12:30-1:37)
Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (2:00-2:50)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (12:30-1:37)
Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (2:00-2:50)
Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Church & State
O'NEIL (12:30-1:45)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (12:30-1:20)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Church & State
O'NEIL (12:30-1:45)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (12:30-1:20)
Feminist Jurisprudence
WISEMAN (2:00-2:50)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (12:30-1:20)
Feminist Jurisprudence
WISEMAN (2:00-2:50)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (12:30-1:20)
Feminist Jurisprudence
WISEMAN (2:00-2:50)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS, WRIGHT (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:30-2:30)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
Communications & Technology
FELDMAN (12:30-1:45)
Climate Change Law & Policy
BENJAMIN, GHOLZ (1:30-4:30)
TNH 3.128 Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (11:30-1:20)
Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.129 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (2:00-2:50)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (2:00-3:15)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (2:00-2:50)
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK, GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (2:00-3:30)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (2:00-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS, OWEN (2:30-4:20)
CCJ 3.302 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced
BENNETT, KEEL, WEBRE, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
JON 3.217 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (3:20-4:10)
JON 4.201C SMNR: Bankruptcy, Advanced
CLARK (2:30-4:20)
JON 5.204 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
SRH 3.102 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.106 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Texas Community Property
SAMPSON (2:00-2:50)
Environmental Law: Introduction to Air/Water/Toxics
WISEMAN (2:00-3:15)
Texas Community Property
SAMPSON (2:00-2:50)
Environmental Law: Introduction to Air/Water/Toxics
WISEMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 State Intellectual Property Doctrines
BRACHA (2:00-3:15)
State Intellectual Property Doctrines
BRACHA (2:00-3:15)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (12:30-3:00)
TNH 2.137 Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Property
RODRIGUEZ (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
MEYER (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
PETRIE (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:15)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:00-3:15)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:00-3:15)
SMNR: Social Movements & Legal Change
TORRES (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.124 Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (2:00-2:50)
Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (2:00-2:50)
Conflict of Laws
WEINTRAUB (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.125 Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Feminist Jurisprudence
WISEMAN (2:00-2:50)
Feminist Jurisprudence
WISEMAN (2:00-2:50)
Feminist Jurisprudence
WISEMAN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:30-2:30)
International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
International Tax
PERONI (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:30-5:20)
Climate Change Law & Policy
BENJAMIN, GHOLZ (1:30-4:30)
TNH 3.129 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (2:00-2:50)
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (2:00-3:15)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (2:00-2:50)
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
MCCORMACK, GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4 Uniq.)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (2:00-3:30)
Financial Markets and Institutions
SPELLMAN (2:00-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 5.102 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 1.312 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING, ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS, OWEN (2:30-4:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.302 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
SMNR: Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (5:30-7:20)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
TAYLOR (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.217 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (3:20-4:10)
JON 3.250 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (3:30-4:20)
JON 4.201C SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Bankruptcy, Advanced
CLARK (2:30-4:20)
JON 4.208B SMNR: Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Professions & Professionals
SAGE (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Maritime Law: Commercial Problems
STURLEY (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.204 SMNR: Law and Terrorism
CHESNEY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Legal History: Citizenship/Race
CLEAVER (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.220 SMNR: Bioethics & Law: Reproductive Medicine
ROBERTSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Constitutional Development
CHINN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Colloquium in Constitutional & Legal Theory
BERMAN (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.226 SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Money Transfers/Laundering and Terror Financing
STUTTS (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Intersect of Intellectual Property/Antitrust
WRIGHT (3:30-5:20)
Writing for the Court
SMITH (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Legal History
BRACHA (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.102 Policy Making in a Global Age
GAVIN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.106 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.111 Law, Business & Economics Workshop
RODRIGUEZ (3:30-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: Corporate Governance
CIALONE (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
YOUNGDALE, DUNCAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 Mexican & Latin American Law
MUNOZ RUIZ (3:30-5:20)
Employment Law
DURST (3:30-4:45)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (3:30-5:20)
Employment Law
DURST (3:30-4:45)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.137 Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:30-4:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (3:30-5:20)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.138 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
PETRIE (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES, BERNSTEIN (3:30-5:20)
Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.139 SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.140 Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (4:30-7:30)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: National Security
HUSKEY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: National Security
HUSKEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: Sports and Law
BERMAN (3:30-5:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
MEYER, MCCLURE (3:30-5:20)
Trademarks
BARBER, PIRKEY (5:30-7:20)
Negotiation
RAU (3:30-6:20)
Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
Const Law II: Race and the Constitution
WOOLLEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.125 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Nonprofit Organizations: Legal/Policy Issues
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (3:30-5:20)
Ethics of Criminal Law
SAGE (5:30-7:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Modern Law Firm in Global Economy
BURTON, DZIENKOWSKI (3:30-5:20)
Internship Program (Legislative)
CROUTER, HARRINGTON (5:30-7:00)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (3:30-5:20)
Climate Change Law & Policy
BENJAMIN, GHOLZ (5:30-7:30)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:30-5:20)
Climate Change Law & Policy
BENJAMIN, GHOLZ (1:30-4:30)
TNH 3.128 Human Rights Research & Writing
ENGLE (3:30-6:30)
SMNR: Antitrust
GRAGLIA (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Constitutional Federalism
PURSLEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Juvenile Justice, Selected Topics
CHURGIN (3:30-5:20)
Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Software Licensing
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
Property & Governance
RODRIGUEZ, COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Property & Governance
RODRIGUEZ, COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Legal History: Citizenship/Race
CLEAVER (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
HIGHLANDER, WILSON (3:30-5:20)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Legislation
CHINN (3:30-4:45)
Legislation
CHINN (3:30-4:45)
Capital Punishment
OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm BAT 5.102 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Comparative Environmental Law
BENJAMIN (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
TYLER, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
HINES, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.102 Juvenile Just Reform/Texas Legislative Procedure
DEITCH (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.124 Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.138 Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.140 Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (4:30-7:30)
TNH 3.115 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Trademarks
BARBER, PIRKEY (5:30-7:20)
Negotiation
RAU (3:30-6:20)
Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.126 Ethics of Criminal Law
SAGE (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Internship Program (Legislative)
CROUTER, HARRINGTON (5:30-7:00)
Climate Change Law & Policy
BENJAMIN, GHOLZ (5:30-7:30)
TNH 3.128 Human Rights Research & Writing
ENGLE (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Software Licensing
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: American Legal History: Citizenship/Race
CLEAVER (5:30-7:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
GOLDEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
ROWE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)