Spring 2009 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 3.124 Evidence
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.142 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:30-10:20)
CCJ 3.306 Smnr: Disaster Preparedns Law
Davis, Mareiniss (9:30-11:20)
NOA 1.110 Communication, Law, and Power
Stein (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TCC 3.110 Modern Amer Political Campaign
Stekler, Greenberg (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law
Lindquist (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
Lindquist (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.124 National Security Law
Chesney (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
Chesney (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
Chesney (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Alexander (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Alexander (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Alexander (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Bone (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Levinson (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
Dzienkowski (9:13-10:20)
Property
Dzienkowski (9:13-10:20)
Property
Dzienkowski (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Evidence
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Analytic Methods
Johnson (9:30-10:20)
Analytic Methods
Johnson (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.127 European Constitutionalism
Ferreres (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
Ferreres (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
Ferreres (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Bioethics and Law
Robertson (9:05-10:20)
Bioethics and Law
Robertson (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Patent Law
Golden (9:13-10:20)
Patent Law
Golden (9:13-10:20)
Patent Law
Golden (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
CCJ 3.306 Smnr: Disaster Preparedns Law
Davis, Mareiniss (9:30-11:20)
JON 3.212 Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
JON 5.204 Smnr: Lgl Iss War on Terrorism
Frumkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
NOA 1.110 Communication, Law, and Power
Stein (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TCC 3.110 Modern Amer Political Campaign
Stekler, Greenberg (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 International Litigation
Weintraub (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
Kadens (11:30-12:20)
International Litigation
Weintraub (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
Kadens (11:30-12:20)
International Litigation
Weintraub (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
Kadens (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Corporate Tax
Peroni (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
Peroni (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
Peroni (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Venture Capital
Ganor (10:30-11:20)
Venture Capital
Ganor (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Wind Energy
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Wind Energy
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Wind Energy
Smith (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Supreme Court Litigation
Cruz, Ho (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Legislative Process
Sampson (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer, McClure (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Wright (11:30-1:20)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Gambrell, Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (11:30-2:30)
Smnr: Philos of Criminal Law
Farrell (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (11:30-1:20)
Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Professional Responsibility
Sullivan (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
Sullivan (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
Sullivan (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Wright (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
CCJ 3.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
JON 3.212 Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
JON 3.215 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Youngdale (12:30-1:20)
JON 3.218 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Petrie (1:00-2:00)
JON 5.204 Smnr: Lgl Iss War on Terrorism
Frumkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
NOA 1.110 Communication, Law, and Power
Stein (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.109 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TCC 3.110 Modern Amer Political Campaign
Stekler, Greenberg (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Western Legal Tradition
Kadens (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Western Legal Tradition
Kadens (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Western Legal Tradition
Kadens (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.124 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Protectn Human Rts in Intl Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Protectn Human Rts in Intl Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (12:30-3:00)
Venture Capital
Ganor (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Wind Energy
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Wright (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Wright (12:30-1:37)
Wind Energy
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Wright (12:30-1:37)
Wind Energy
Smith (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:30-12:20)
Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (12:30-1:45)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
Public International Law
Jinks (12:30-1:45)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (12:30-1:45)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (11:30-12:20)
Public International Law
Jinks (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Socl Movmnts/Legal Chng
Torres (12:30-2:20)
Smnr: Supreme Court Litigation
Cruz, Ho (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Const Law II: Adv Const Struct
Pursley (12:30-1:45)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Adv Const Struct
Pursley (12:30-1:45)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
Smnr: Legislative Process
Sampson (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer, McClure (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Church and State
O'Neil (12:30-1:45)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (12:30-1:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Church and State
O'Neil (12:30-1:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (12:30-1:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (12:30-1:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (12:30-1:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Wright (11:30-1:20)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Gambrell, Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (11:30-2:30)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
Smnr: Philos of Criminal Law
Farrell (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (11:30-1:20)
Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.129 Indian Law, Federal
Torres (12:30-1:45)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (12:30-1:45)
Smnr: Nafta
Hansen (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
McCormack, Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman (12:30-3:15)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Wright (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Courts
Lindquist (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-1:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
JON 3.215 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Youngdale (12:30-1:20)
JON 3.218 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Petrie (1:00-2:00)
JON 5.204 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
SRH 3.102 Policy Making in a Global Age
Gavin (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.106 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Texas Community Property
Sampson (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
Wiseman (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Texas Community Property
Sampson (2:00-2:50)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
Wiseman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Protectn Human Rts in Intl Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
State Intel Property Doctrines
Bracha (2:00-3:15)
Protectn Human Rts in Intl Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
State Intel Property Doctrines
Bracha (2:00-3:15)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (12:30-3:00)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Wright (12:30-1:37)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Wright (12:30-1:37)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Wright (12:30-1:37)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (2:00-3:15)
Public International Law
Jinks (12:30-1:45)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (2:00-3:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Bryant (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
Public International Law
Jinks (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Jurisprudence
Deigh (2:00-3:15)
Jurisprudence
Deigh (2:00-3:15)
Smnr: Socl Movmnts/Legal Chng
Torres (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.115 Const Law II: Adv Const Struct
Pursley (12:30-1:45)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Adv Const Struct
Pursley (12:30-1:45)
Social Science and Law
Rose (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.124 Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (12:30-1:37)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (12:30-1:37)
Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (2:00-2:50)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (12:30-1:37)
Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (2:00-2:50)
Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Church and State
O'Neil (12:30-1:45)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (12:30-1:20)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Church and State
O'Neil (12:30-1:45)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (12:30-1:20)
Feminist Jurisprudence
Wiseman (2:00-2:50)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (12:30-1:20)
Feminist Jurisprudence
Wiseman (2:00-2:50)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (12:30-1:20)
Feminist Jurisprudence
Wiseman (2:00-2:50)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Wright (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (11:30-2:30)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
Climate Change Law and Policy
Benjamin, Gholz (1:30-4:30)
TNH 3.128 Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (11:30-1:20)
Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (11:30-1:20)
TNH 3.129 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (2:00-2:50)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (12:30-1:45)
Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (2:00-3:15)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (12:30-1:45)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (2:00-2:50)
Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
McCormack, Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (2:00-3:30)
Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (2:00-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus, Owen (2:30-4:20)
CCJ 3.302 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Civil Litigation, Advanced
Bennett, Keel, Webre, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
JON 3.217 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (3:20-4:10)
JON 4.201C Smnr: Bankruptcy, Advanced
Clark (2:30-4:20)
JON 5.204 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
SRH 3.102 Policy Making in a Global Age
Gavin (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.106 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Texas Community Property
Sampson (2:00-2:50)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
Wiseman (2:00-3:15)
Texas Community Property
Sampson (2:00-2:50)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
Wiseman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 State Intel Property Doctrines
Bracha (2:00-3:15)
State Intel Property Doctrines
Bracha (2:00-3:15)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (12:30-3:00)
TNH 2.137 Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Property
Rodriguez (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Anderson (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (2:00-3:15)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Jurisprudence
Deigh (2:00-3:15)
Jurisprudence
Deigh (2:00-3:15)
Smnr: Socl Movmnts/Legal Chng
Torres (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.124 Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (2:00-2:50)
Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (2:00-2:50)
Conflict of Laws
Weintraub (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.125 Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Feminist Jurisprudence
Wiseman (2:00-2:50)
Feminist Jurisprudence
Wiseman (2:00-2:50)
Feminist Jurisprudence
Wiseman (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (11:30-2:30)
International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
International Tax
Peroni (2:00-3:15)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:30-5:20)
Climate Change Law and Policy
Benjamin, Gholz (1:30-4:30)
TNH 3.129 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (2:00-2:50)
Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (2:00-3:15)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (2:00-2:50)
Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
McCormack, Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.104 Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (2:00-3:30)
Financial Markets & Institutns
Spellman (2:00-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 5.102 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 1.312 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling, Allison (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus, Owen (2:30-4:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.302 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:30-5:00)
Smnr: Compar Environmental Law
Benjamin (5:30-7:20)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Water Law & Pol 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Water Law/Policy in 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Compar Environmental Law
Benjamin (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Taylor (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.217 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (3:20-4:10)
JON 3.250 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Schiess (3:30-4:20)
JON 4.201C Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Bankruptcy, Advanced
Clark (2:30-4:20)
JON 4.208B Smnr: Public-Service Lawyering
Harrington (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Professns and Professnls
Sage (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Maritime Law-Commrc Prob
Sturley (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.204 Smnr: Law and Terrorism
Chesney (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Am Lgl Hst: Ctznshp/Race
Cleaver (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Behavioral Law and Econ
Williams (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.220 Smnr: Bioethics/Law:Reprod Med
Robertson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Amer Constitutional Dev
Chinn (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Colloq Const/Legal Thry
Berman (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 1-Adv Rsch: Frgn and Intl Law
Pratter (3:30-5:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.226 Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Money Trans & Terror Fin
Stutts (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Intel Prop and Antitrust
Wright (3:30-5:20)
Writing for the Court
Smith (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: American Legal History
Bracha (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.102 Policy Making in a Global Age
Gavin (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.106 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.111 Law, Business, & Econ Workshop
Rodriguez (3:30-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: Corporate Governance
Cialone (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 Mexican and Latin American Law
Munoz Ruiz (3:30-5:20)
Employment Law
Durst (3:30-4:45)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (3:30-5:20)
Employment Law
Durst (3:30-4:45)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.137 Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:30-4:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Einhorn (3:30-5:20)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.138 Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Petrie (3:30-5:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (3:30-5:20)
Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.139 Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.140 Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (4:30-7:30)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Intl Business Litigation
Westbrook (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: National Security
Huskey (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: National Security
Huskey (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: Sports and Law
Berman (3:30-5:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer, McClure (3:30-5:20)
Trademarks
Barber, Pirkey (5:30-7:20)
Negotiation
Rau (3:30-6:20)
Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
Const Law II: Race and Const
Woolley (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.125 Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Ryan (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Nonprof Org: Lgl/Pol Iss
Carson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (3:30-5:20)
Ethics of Criminal Law
Sage (5:30-7:20)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Mod Law Firm Global Econ
Burton, Dzienkowski (3:30-5:20)
Internship Program
Crouter, Harrington (5:30-7:00)
Smnr: Corp & Internatl Finance
Hu (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Intl Humanitarian Law
Jinks (3:30-5:20)
Climate Change Law and Policy
Benjamin, Gholz (5:30-7:30)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:30-5:20)
Climate Change Law and Policy
Benjamin, Gholz (1:30-4:30)
TNH 3.128 Human Rights Rsch and Writing
Engle (3:30-6:30)
Smnr: Antitrust
Graglia (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Amer Const Federalism
Pursley (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Juvnl Justice, Sel Tpcs
Churgin (3:30-5:20)
Feminist Thry/Its Legal Applic
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Femnst Thry/Its Lgl Appl
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Software Licensing
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
Property and Governance
Rodriguez, Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Property and Governance
Rodriguez, Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Am Lgl Hst: Ctznshp/Race
Cleaver (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Literature and the Law
Getman (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Highlander, Wilson (3:30-5:20)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Legislation
Chinn (3:30-4:45)
Legislation
Chinn (3:30-4:45)
Capital Punishment
Owen (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm BAT 5.102 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
BTL 101 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Smnr: Compar Environmental Law
Benjamin (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Compar Environmental Law
Benjamin (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Tyler, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Roark, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Merica, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Payan, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Collins, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Hines, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.102 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.102 Juvnl Jstc Rfrm/Tex Legis Proc
Deitch (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.124 Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.138 Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.140 Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (4:30-7:30)
TNH 3.115 Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Trademarks
Barber, Pirkey (5:30-7:20)
Negotiation
Rau (3:30-6:20)
Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.126 Ethics of Criminal Law
Sage (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Internship Program
Crouter, Harrington (5:30-7:00)
Climate Change Law and Policy
Benjamin, Gholz (5:30-7:30)
TNH 3.128 Human Rights Rsch and Writing
Engle (3:30-6:30)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Software Licensing
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Am Lgl Hst: Ctznshp/Race
Cleaver (5:30-7:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Golden, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Rowe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)