Summer 2009 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:10 am to 10:17 am TNH 2.138 Evidence
WELLBORN (9:00-10:28)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:00-10:28)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:00-10:28)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:00-10:28)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:00-10:28)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
TNH 3.125 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (9:30-12:06)
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (9:30-12:06)
10:30 am to 11:37 am TNH 2.123 Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
TNH 2.138 Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:28)
TNH 3.125 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:00-11:34)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (9:30-12:06)
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (9:30-12:06)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm TNH 2.123 Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (11:00-12:28)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
TNH 2.138 Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
Corporations
CARSON (10:45-12:36)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (9:30-12:06)
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (9:30-12:06)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm TNH 2.123 Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (1:00-2:10)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm TNH 2.123 Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
CARSON (1:00-2:51)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
Const Law II: First Amendment
PERRY (1:30-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
EINHORN (1:00-2:34)
TNH 3.129 Non-Profit/Government Internship
HARRINGTON (3:00-5:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (2:45-5:45)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm TNH 3.127 Clinic: Criminal Defense
SEGURA, HOUP, ALLISON (3:30-5:30)
TNH 3.129 Non-Profit/Government Internship
HARRINGTON (3:00-5:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (2:45-5:45)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:30)
after 5:45 pm Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:30)