Fall 2009 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.140 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:30-10:20)
SRH 2.104 Modern American Political Campaign
GREENBERG (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 International Human Rights Law
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
International Human Rights Law
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Constitutional/Economic Inequality
FORBATH (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Constitutional/Economic Inequality
FORBATH (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (8:30-9:20)
TNH 2.138 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
FRUMKIN (9:10-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:00-11:50)
TNH 3.124 Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Corporations
BLACK (9:13-10:20)
Corporations
BLACK (9:13-10:20)
Corporations
BLACK (9:13-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
EINHORN (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:30-11:10)
TNH 3.127 Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (9:30-10:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (9:30-10:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
KADENS (9:13-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
SRH 2.104 Modern American Political Campaign
GREENBERG (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech and Religion
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Venture Capital
GANOR (10:30-11:20)
Venture Capital
GANOR (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
TORRES (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Property
TORRES (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Property
TORRES (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Property
TORRES (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Electricity Law
WISEMAN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:00-11:50)
SMNR: Race & American Popular Culture
FRANKLIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (11:30-12:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.126 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
MEYER (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (9:30-11:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm JON 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
SRH 2.104 Modern American Political Campaign
GREENBERG (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (12:30-3:20)
Venture Capital
GANOR (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-12:20)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
STAPLETON (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2B)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.114 ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Electricity Law
WISEMAN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
SMNR: Race & American Popular Culture
FRANKLIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
COCHRAN (12:30-2:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Coastal & Ocean Law
SCHWARTZ (12:30-1:45)
Coastal & Ocean Law
SCHWARTZ (12:30-1:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (12:30-1:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (12:30-1:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Legislation
BARBER (12:30-1:45)
Legislation
BARBER (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
FRUMKIN (12:30-1:40)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.336 Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (2:00-3:50)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (2:00-3:50)
JON 6.203 Patent Litigation
BARZOUKAS, KUDLAC (2:00-3:40)
SRH 3.312 Texas Juvenile Justice System
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (12:30-3:20)
TNH 2.137 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Torts
STAPLETON (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Torts
STAPLETON (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Torts
STAPLETON (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2A)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2B)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
PURSLEY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
PURSLEY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
PURSLEY (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
FERNANDEZ (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.115 East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transition
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.124 Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (2:00-3:40)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Corporate Tax
COCHRAN (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Corporate Finance & Restructuring
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Coastal & Ocean Law
SCHWARTZ (12:30-1:45)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
Coastal & Ocean Law
SCHWARTZ (12:30-1:45)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (2:00-3:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (12:30-1:20)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (2:00-3:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (12:30-1:20)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.129 Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
BARBER (12:30-1:45)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
BARBER (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Corporate Finance & Restructuring
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Health Law
SAGE (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Health Law
SAGE (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (12:30-1:37)
Health Law
SAGE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
FRUMKIN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SWEEN (2:00-3:10)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.336 Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (2:00-3:50)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (2:00-3:50)
JON 4.208B Law Libraries
MARTIN (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.203 Patent Litigation
BARZOUKAS, KUDLAC (2:00-3:40)
SRH 3.312 Texas Juvenile Justice System
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
BUEL (12:30-3:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Property
BLAIS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
PURSLEY (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
PURSLEY (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
PURSLEY (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
FERNANDEZ (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.124 Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHIESS (2:00-3:40)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Corporate Tax
COCHRAN (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.126 Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
Corporate Finance & Restructuring
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (2:00-3:07)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (2:00-3:07)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.128 Circuit Court Precedent I
LINDQUIST (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.129 Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
GRANTHAM, LAZAR, MACRAE, PITMAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Corporate Finance & Restructuring
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
GALOW, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Health Law
SAGE (2:00-3:07)
Health Law
SAGE (2:00-3:07)
Health Law
SAGE (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SWEEN (2:00-3:10)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:30-5:20)
Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, KUHN, MOORE (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (3:30-4:45)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (3:30-4:45)
CCJ 3.336 Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (2:00-3:50)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN, JINKS (2:00-3:50)
CMA A3.112 Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK (5:30-7:20)
JON 4.208B Literature & Human Rights
HARLOW (3:30-6:30)
Law Libraries
MARTIN (3:00-6:00)
JON 5.204 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.220 SMNR: Comparative Administrative Law
CANE (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Fact Res for Lawyer
RUNYON (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Understanding the Mortgage Meltdown
LITTWIN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.312 Texas Juvenile Justice System
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Const Law II: War and the Constitution
ZEISBERG (3:30-4:45)
Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Const Law II: War and the Constitution
ZEISBERG (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.124 Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (3:30-5:20)
Const Law II: Reconstruction Amendment
DRIVER (3:30-4:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2B)
FERNANDEZ (3:30-4:40)
Const Law II: Reconstruction Amendment
DRIVER (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.138 Legal Res/Legal Writing (2B)
OSTER (3:30-4:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:30-4:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:30-4:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (3:30-4:37)
TNH 2.139 National Security Law
CHESNEY (3:30-4:37)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (3:30-4:37)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (3:30-4:37)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
FARRELL (3:30-4:37)
Constitutional Law I
FARRELL (3:30-4:37)
Constitutional Law I
FARRELL (3:30-4:37)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Legal Malpractice
HANNA (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Public Education Law/Civic Engagement/Policy
BUEL, CANTU (3:30-5:20)
Law & Philosophy Workshop
DEIGH (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 International Commercial Arbitration
TYLER (3:30-6:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2B)
OSTER (3:30-4:40)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
BLACK (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law
YOUNGDALE (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (5:30-8:10)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Corporate Law, Finance, Securities & Reorganizations
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
Animal Law
MCCLAIN (3:30-5:20)
Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 Jurisprudence
TOH (3:30-4:45)
Jurisprudence
TOH (3:30-4:45)
Circuit Court Precedent I
LINDQUIST (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation
MULLENIX (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment, Advanced Topics
OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.142 Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Contracts
KADENS (3:30-4:37)
Contracts
KADENS (3:30-4:37)
Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.306 Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, KUHN, MOORE (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CHRISTENSEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
HINES, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CMA A3.112 Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.212 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK (5:30-7:20)
JON 4.208B Literature & Human Rights
HARLOW (3:30-6:30)
Law Libraries
MARTIN (3:00-6:00)
SRH 3.316 Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems
FLAMM (6:00-9:00)
TNH 3.114 Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (6:00-8:00)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (6:30-8:30)
TNH 3.124 International Commercial Arbitration
TYLER (3:30-6:45)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (5:30-8:10)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-9:00)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Music Law
HARRISON (6:00-7:50)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (5:30-7:20)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:20)