Fall 2009 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
TNH 3.140 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:30-10:20)
SRH 2.104 Modern Amer Political Campaign
Greenberg (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 International Human Rights Law
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
International Human Rights Law
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Con Law II: Const/Econ Inequal
Forbath (9:05-10:20)
Con Law II: Const/Econ Inequal
Forbath (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (8:30-9:20)
TNH 2.138 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Frumkin (9:10-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (10:00-11:50)
TNH 3.124 Contracts
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Corporations
Black (9:13-10:20)
Corporations
Black (9:13-10:20)
Corporations
Black (9:13-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Antitrust
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Antitrust
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Antitrust
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:30-11:10)
TNH 3.127 Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite (8:30-9:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
Galow, McCormack (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Administrative Law
Golden (9:30-10:20)
Administrative Law
Golden (9:30-10:20)
Administrative Law
Golden (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
Kadens (9:13-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
SRH 2.104 Modern Amer Political Campaign
Greenberg (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: Speech/Religion
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech/Religion
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech/Religion
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Speech/Religion
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (11:30-12:20)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (11:30-12:20)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (11:30-12:20)
Venture Capital
Ganor (10:30-11:20)
Venture Capital
Ganor (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
Torres (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Property
Torres (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Property
Torres (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Property
Torres (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (11:30-12:20)
Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (11:30-12:20)
Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (11:30-12:20)
Smnr: Electricity Law
Wiseman (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (10:00-11:50)
Smnr: Race & Amer Pop Culture
Franklin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Comparative Law
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
Williams (11:30-12:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
Williams (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Williams (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.126 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Meyer (10:30-11:20)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:30-11:10)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Petrie (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Petrie (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
Frumkin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Analytic Methods
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Analytic Methods
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm JON 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
SRH 2.104 Modern Amer Political Campaign
Greenberg (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (12:30-3:20)
Venture Capital
Ganor (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-12:20)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Stapleton (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Stapleton (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Stapleton (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Torts
McGarity (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Torts
McGarity (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Torts
McGarity (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.114 Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (11:30-12:20)
Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (11:30-12:20)
Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (11:30-12:20)
Smnr: Electricity Law
Wiseman (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Smnr: Race & Amer Pop Culture
Franklin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Cross (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Cross (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Cross (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wellborn (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Still (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Williams (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Williams (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Williams (10:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
Cochran (12:30-2:20)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Coastal and Ocean Law
Schwartz (12:30-1:45)
Coastal and Ocean Law
Schwartz (12:30-1:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (12:30-1:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (12:30-1:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
Frumkin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Legislation
Barber (12:30-1:45)
Legislation
Barber (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Intensive Trial Skills
Galow, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Frumkin (12:30-1:40)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.336 Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (2:00-3:50)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (2:00-3:50)
JON 6.203 Patent Litigation
Barzoukas, Kudlac (2:00-3:40)
SRH 3.312 Texas Juvenile Justice System
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Constitutional Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Environmental Law
Adelman (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Environmental Law
Adelman (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Environmental Law
Adelman (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (12:30-3:20)
TNH 2.137 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Powe (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Powe (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Powe (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Stapleton (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Torts
Stapleton (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Torts
Stapleton (12:30-1:37)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Torts
McGarity (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Pursley (2:00-3:07)
Torts
McGarity (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Pursley (2:00-3:07)
Torts
McGarity (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Pursley (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Fernandez (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.115 East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
East European Law in Transitn
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.124 Torts
Cross (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Cross (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Cross (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (2:00-3:40)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Still (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Corporate Tax
Cochran (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Corporate Finance
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Coastal and Ocean Law
Schwartz (12:30-1:45)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:00-3:15)
Coastal and Ocean Law
Schwartz (12:30-1:45)
Legislation
Lindquist (2:00-3:07)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (12:30-1:20)
Legislation
Lindquist (2:00-3:07)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (12:30-1:20)
Legislation
Lindquist (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.129 Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
Barber (12:30-1:45)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
Barber (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Corporate Finance
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
Galow, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Health Law
Sage (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Health Law
Sage (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Silver (12:30-1:37)
Health Law
Sage (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Frumkin (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (2:00-3:10)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.336 Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (2:00-3:50)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (2:00-3:50)
JON 4.208B Law Libraries
Martin (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.203 Patent Litigation
Barzoukas, Kudlac (2:00-3:40)
SRH 3.312 Texas Juvenile Justice System
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Environmental Law
Adelman (2:00-3:07)
Environmental Law
Adelman (2:00-3:07)
Environmental Law
Adelman (2:00-3:07)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Buel (12:30-3:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Powe (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Powe (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Powe (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Property
Blais (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
Pursley (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Pursley (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Pursley (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Fernandez (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:00-3:07)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.124 Civil Procedure
Hansen (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (2:00-3:07)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (2:00-3:40)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Still (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Corporate Tax
Cochran (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.126 Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
Corporate Finance
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:00-3:15)
Legislation
Lindquist (2:00-3:07)
Legislation
Lindquist (2:00-3:07)
Legislation
Lindquist (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.128 Circuit Court Precedent I
Lindquist (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.129 Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Corporate Finance
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
Galow, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Health Law
Sage (2:00-3:07)
Health Law
Sage (2:00-3:07)
Health Law
Sage (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (2:00-3:10)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (3:30-5:20)
Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:30-5:00)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Kuhn, Moore (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.334 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (3:30-4:45)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (3:30-4:45)
CCJ 3.336 Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (2:00-3:50)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (2:00-3:50)
CMA A3.112 Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick (5:30-7:20)
JON 4.208B Literature and Human Rights
Harlow (3:30-6:30)
Law Libraries
Martin (3:00-6:00)
JON 5.204 Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.220 Smnr: Comparative Admin Law
Cane (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Constitutional Litigatn
Harrington (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.221 1-Adv Rsch: Frgn and Intl Law
Pratter (3:30-5:20)
Adv Research: Facts
Runyon (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: The Mortgage Meltdown
Littwin (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Family Law
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.312 Texas Juvenile Justice System
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Construction Law
Allensworth, Sullivan (3:30-4:45)
Const Law II: War & the Const
Zeisberg (3:30-4:45)
Construction Law
Allensworth, Sullivan (3:30-4:45)
Const Law II: War & the Const
Zeisberg (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.124 Federal Criminal Law
Klein (3:30-5:20)
Const Law II: Reconstruc Amend
Driver (3:30-4:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Fernandez (3:30-4:40)
Const Law II: Reconstruc Amend
Driver (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (3:30-4:40)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Einhorn (3:30-4:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Einhorn (3:30-4:20)
Torts
Stapleton (3:30-4:37)
TNH 2.139 National Security Law
Chesney (3:30-4:37)
National Security Law
Chesney (3:30-4:37)
National Security Law
Chesney (3:30-4:37)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
Farrell (3:30-4:37)
Constitutional Law I
Farrell (3:30-4:37)
Constitutional Law I
Farrell (3:30-4:37)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Legal Malpractice
Hanna (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
Smnr: Jury in Thry & Practice
Abramson (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Rabban (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Public Service Lawyering
Harrington (3:30-5:20)
Smnr:Pub Ed Law/Civ Engage/Pol
Buel, Cantu (3:30-5:20)
Law and Philosophy Workshop
Deigh (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Tyler (3:30-6:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (3:30-4:40)
Negotiation
Fleming (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Smnr: Law, Busn, Eco Workshop
Black (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
Legal Rsch & Writ, Adv: Texas
Youngdale (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (5:30-8:10)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Corp Law/Fin/Secur/Reorg
Carson (3:30-5:20)
Animal Law
McClain (3:30-5:20)
Texas Insurance Litigation
Kincaid (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Allison (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Klein, Brown (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 Jurisprudence
Toh (3:30-4:45)
Jurisprudence
Toh (3:30-4:45)
Circuit Court Precedent I
Lindquist (2:30-4:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Curr Iss in Cls Actn Lit
Mullenix (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment, Adv Topics
Owen (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Owen, Levin, Marcus (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Literature and the Law
Getman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Emerg Trends Oil/Gas Lit
Schwartz (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.142 Texas Administrative Law
Bennett, Broyles (4:30-5:45)
Contracts
Kadens (3:30-4:37)
Contracts
Kadens (3:30-4:37)
Texas Administrative Law
Bennett, Broyles (4:30-5:45)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, McFarland (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.306 Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Kuhn, Moore (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Christensen, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Roark, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Merica, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Payan, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Collins, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Hines, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CMA A3.112 Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick (5:30-7:20)
JON 4.208B Literature and Human Rights
Harlow (3:30-6:30)
Law Libraries
Martin (3:00-6:00)
SRH 3.316 Global Challngs Natl Innov Sys
Flamm (6:00-9:00)
TNH 3.114 Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (6:00-8:00)
Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (6:30-8:30)
TNH 3.124 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Tyler (3:30-6:45)
Negotiation
Fleming (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.125 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (5:30-8:10)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Music Law
Harrison (6:00-7:50)
Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Emerg Trends Oil/Gas Lit
Schwartz (5:30-7:20)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, McFarland (5:30-7:20)