Spring 2010 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.124 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (8:56-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.128 Circuit Court Precedent II
Lindquist (8:30-10:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:30-10:20)
CCJ 1.312 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (9:30-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (9:05-10:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-11:20)
CCJ 3.310 Public Service Lawyering
Harrington (9:10-10:20)
JON 3.215 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Youngdale (9:00-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.221 Education Policy
Keller (9:00-12:00)
Health Innovation and Policy
Callan (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Sports Law
Powe (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
Powe (9:30-10:20)
Sports Law
Powe (9:30-10:20)
Public International Law
Jinks (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (8:56-10:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (8:56-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Dammann (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
Dammann (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
Dammann (9:30-10:20)
Contracts
Dammann (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (9:30-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.114 European Constitutionalism
Ferreres (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
Ferreres (9:13-10:20)
European Constitutionalism
Ferreres (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Copyright
Bracha (9:05-10:20)
Copyright
Bracha (9:05-10:20)
1-Adv Rsch: Frgn and Intl Law
Pratter (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Bioethics and Law
Robertson (9:05-10:20)
Bioethics and Law
Robertson (9:05-10:20)
Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Insurance
Avraham (9:05-10:20)
Insurance
Avraham (9:05-10:20)
Adv Research: Intel Property
O'Connell (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.128 Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (9:05-10:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:30-11:20)
Circuit Court Precedent II
Lindquist (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Const as System of Governance
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Const as System of Governance
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Remedies
Dickerson (9:13-10:20)
Remedies
Dickerson (9:13-10:20)
Remedies
Dickerson (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Criminal Law I
Buel (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Buel (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Buel (9:30-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Buel (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 1.312 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (9:30-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-11:20)
GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.251 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Einhorn (10:45-11:45)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.221 Education Policy
Keller (9:00-12:00)
Health Innovation and Policy
Callan (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Estate Planning
Johanson (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Public International Law
Jinks (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Corporations
Ganor (10:30-11:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Corporations
Ganor (10:30-11:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Corporations
Ganor (10:30-11:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Corporations
Ganor (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Internatl Petroleum Transactns
Cuervo (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Const Interp
Toh (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Const Interp
Toh (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Const Interp
Toh (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Smnr: Federalism & Admin State
Pursley (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Gambrell, Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Behavioral Law and Econ
Williams (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
1-Adv Rsch: Frgn and Intl Law
Pratter (9:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Electronic Discovery
Grantham, McCormack (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (11:30-12:20)
Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Petrie (10:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (11:30-12:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (11:30-12:20)
Adv Research: Intel Property
O'Connell (9:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.128 Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (10:30-1:20)
Law, Neuroethics, & Brain Pols
Winslade (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Trade, Envir, Human Rts
Hansen (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Civil Litigation, Advanced
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
McCormack (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Baker (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 1.312 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (9:30-12:30)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (12:30-2:30)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.221 Education Policy
Keller (9:00-12:00)
Health Innovation and Policy
Callan (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
Jinks (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Patent Law
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Wickelgren (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Wickelgren (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Wickelgren (12:30-1:37)
TNH 2.138 Property
Rodriguez (12:30-1:37)
Property
Rodriguez (12:30-1:37)
Property
Rodriguez (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
Internatl Petroleum Transactns
Cuervo (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Fernandez (12:30-1:40)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Mass Media Law
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (12:30-1:20)
Mass Media Law
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (12:30-1:20)
Mass Media Law
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:30-12:20)
Smnr: Federalism & Admin State
Pursley (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Gambrell, Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Behavioral Law and Econ
Williams (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Meyer (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (12:30-1:40)
Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Petrie (10:30-12:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Youngdale, Duncan (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (11:30-12:20)
Law of Health Care
Watts (12:30-1:45)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (11:30-12:20)
Law of Health Care
Watts (12:30-1:45)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges, Bernstein (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess, Cristobal (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schiess (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (10:30-1:20)
Law, Neuroethics, & Brain Pols
Winslade (10:30-12:20)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Smnr: Trade, Envir, Human Rts
Hansen (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Frumkin (12:30-1:40)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (12:30-2:30)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
JON 3.218 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Petrie (1:30-2:30)
SRH 3.122 Policy Making in a Global Age
Gavin (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.350 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Patent Law
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Patent Law
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (2:00-3:15)
Patent Law
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Wickelgren (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Wickelgren (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Wickelgren (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Property
Rodriguez (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Property
Rodriguez (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Property
Rodriguez (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Frumkin (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Fernandez (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (12:30-1:20)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (12:30-1:20)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Oil and Gas
Dzienkowski (12:30-1:20)
Family Law
Williams (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (12:30-1:40)
Family Law
Williams (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Welfare State
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Welfare State
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Social Science and Law
Rose (2:00-3:15)
Smnr: Maritime Law-Commrc Prob
Sturley (1:30-3:20)
Social Science and Law
Rose (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
International Trade
Hansen (12:30-1:45)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.125 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Bankruptcy
Clark (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (12:30-1:40)
Bankruptcy
Clark (2:00-3:15)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Mediation
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Mediation
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Law of Health Care
Watts (12:30-1:45)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (2:00-2:50)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (2:00-2:50)
Law of Health Care
Watts (12:30-1:45)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (2:00-2:50)
Communications and Technology
Feldman (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.127 State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: State Const Law
Rodriguez (2:00-3:15)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: State Const Law
Rodriguez (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Fernandez (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.129 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (10:30-1:20)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey-First-Year
Santos, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:15)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Frumkin (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (12:30-2:30)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
JON 3.218 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Petrie (1:30-2:30)
SRH 3.122 Policy Making in a Global Age
Gavin (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.350 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Real Estate Finance
Rider (2:00-3:15)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.137 Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Frumkin (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Family Law
Williams (2:00-3:15)
Family Law
Williams (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Welfare State
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Welfare State
Levinson (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Social Science and Law
Rose (2:00-3:15)
Smnr: Maritime Law-Commrc Prob
Sturley (1:30-3:20)
Social Science and Law
Rose (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
Clark (2:00-3:15)
Bankruptcy
Clark (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
Mediation
Bryant (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (2:00-2:50)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (2:00-2:50)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: State Const Law
Rodriguez (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: State Const Law
Rodriguez (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Fernandez (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.129 Indian Law, Federal
Torres (2:00-3:15)
Indian Law, Federal
Torres (2:00-3:15)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:15)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:15)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Grantham, Lazar, Macrae, Pitman, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Silver (2:00-3:15)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 1.310A Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:30-5:00)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 1.312 Smnr: Art Law
Martin (3:30-5:20)
Writing for the Court
Smith (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.302 Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan, Jinks (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:30-5:00)
Smnr: Texas Water Law
Torres (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 Smnr: Global Climate Chng Pol
Coleman (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus, Owen (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.334 Smnr: Justice
Deigh (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: American Legal History
Bracha (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Philos of Criminal Law
Farrell (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.336 Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
Smnr: Feminisms/Soc Mov/Hum Rt
Engle (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.212 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Disp Res: Labor & Employ
Getman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Ancient Greek Law
Gagarin (3:30-5:20)
JON 3.217 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (4:45-5:35)
JON 3.248 Smnr: Compar Constitutnl Law
Markovits (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.122 Policy Making in a Global Age
Gavin (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.350 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Ryan (3:30-5:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Highlander, Wilson (3:30-5:20)
Public International Law
Jinks (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.124 Smnr: Intl Hum Rts/Jstc Wrkshp
Engle (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Patents/Competitn/Innov
Golden (3:30-5:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:30-6:20)
Const Law II: Race and Const
Woolley (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.137 Employment Law
Durst (3:30-4:45)
Capital Punishment
Owen (3:30-5:20)
Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (5:30-8:30)
Employment Law
Durst (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.138 Intl Investor-State Arbitratn
Tyler, Loftis, Deutsch (3:30-6:30)
Green Technology Law & Policy
Adelman (3:30-6:20)
Energy Law
Wiseman (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.139 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.140 Mexican and Latin American Law
Munoz Ruiz (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Law/Lawyers in Am Polit
Forbath (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Feminist Theory in Law
Wiseman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Feminist Thry/Its Legal Applic
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Femnst Thry/Its Lgl Appl
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: Comparative Const Design
Levinson, Elkins (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Literature and the Law
Getman (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Smnr: Law, Busn, Eco Workshop
Avraham (3:30-5:20)
Ethics of Criminal Law
Sage (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (3:30-5:20)
Election Law and Policy
Martinez (5:30-8:30)
TNH 3.125 Law of Consumer Credit
Fleming (5:30-7:20)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling, Allison (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Professions & Profesnls
Sage (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Immigration Law & Crimes
Hines (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Law and Terrorism
Chesney (3:30-5:20)
Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Entrtnmnt Litg/Contr Law
Prather (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Law and Race
Driver (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Supreme Court
Weinberg (3:30-5:20)
Property and Governance
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Property and Governance
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Water Law & Pol 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Water Law & Policy in 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Smnr: Bioethics/Law:Reprod Med
Robertson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Lawyers Who Write
Anderson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Policing the Police
Laurin (4:30-6:20)
TNH 3.142 Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres, Sager (3:30-5:20)
Trademarks
Barber, Pirkey (5:30-7:20)
Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:20)
Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres, Sager (3:30-5:20)
TNH 4.110 Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Christensen, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Roark, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Merica, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Payan, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Collins, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Hines, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
Enterprise of Tech: Lab to Mkt
Vishwanath (7:00-10:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Public International Law
Jinks (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.124 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.137 Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.138 Intl Investor-State Arbitratn
Tyler, Loftis, Deutsch (3:30-6:30)
Green Technology Law & Policy
Adelman (3:30-6:20)
Energy Law
Wiseman (3:30-6:20)
TNH 2.139 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.115 Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Ethics of Criminal Law
Sage (5:30-7:20)
Election Law and Policy
Martinez (5:30-8:30)
TNH 3.125 Law of Consumer Credit
Fleming (5:30-7:20)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Entrtnmnt Litg/Contr Law
Prather (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.140 Smnr: Policing the Police
Laurin (4:30-6:20)
TNH 3.142 Trademarks
Barber, Pirkey (5:30-7:20)
Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:20)
WAG 210 Law and Justice
Martinich (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Golden, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Civil Litigation, Advanced
Rowe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)