Fall 2010 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-10:20)
Economic Analysis of Law (LLM)
AVRAHAM (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:30-10:20)
JON 6.202 Admiralty Law
STURLEY (9:30-10:20)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (9:30-10:20)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (9:30-10:20)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (9:30-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
BRIDGES (9:10-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:13-10:20)
Torts
STAPLETON (9:13-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SCHIESS (9:10-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
BERMAN (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (8:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:30-10:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (9:30-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SHARP (9:10-10:20)
Economic Analysis of Law (LLM)
AVRAHAM (8:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SWEEN (9:10-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:20)
Remedies
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Federal Income Tax
ROSENZWEIG (9:13-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
ROSENZWEIG (9:13-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
ROSENZWEIG (9:13-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
EINHORN (9:10-10:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
ROBERTSON (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Remedies
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
Remedies
DICKERSON (9:13-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (9:13-10:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (9:13-10:20)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (9:13-10:20)
Non-Profit/Government
HARRINGTON, FERNANDEZ (9:10-10:20)
Law/Sci/Fin of Global Energy Trans
WAGNER, GROAT, BUTLER (9:00-12:00)
TNH 3.140 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, ELLWANGER, LAZAR (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE (8:30-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SWEEN (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.138 Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SHARP (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.140 Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.114 ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Economic Justice
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
MEYER (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
TOH (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
TOH (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DAVIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
TOH (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DAVIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
TOH (10:30-11:20)
Electronic Discovery
GRANTHAM, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Housing Law & Policy
SHOKED (11:30-12:20)
Housing Law & Policy
SHOKED (11:30-12:20)
Housing Law & Policy
SHOKED (11:30-12:20)
Law/Sci/Fin of Global Energy Trans
WAGNER, GROAT, BUTLER (9:00-12:00)
TNH 3.128 Circuit Court Precedent I
LINDQUIST, OSTER (10:30-11:20)
Circuit Court Precedent I
LINDQUIST, OSTER (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (11:30-12:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (11:30-12:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
EINHORN (10:30-11:40)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
Gender & the Law
WISEMAN (11:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
SZB 370 Psychological Issues in Legal Contexts
SHERRY (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (12:30-1:37)
Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (12:30-1:37)
Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (12:30-1:37)
Federal Courts
BRUHL (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
Fundamentals of American Law
FRUMKIN (10:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SHARP (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-2:00)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (11:30-12:20)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation
MULLENIX (12:30-2:20)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
Introduction to Law and Society
ROSE (12:00-3:00)
SMNR: Economic Justice
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Western Legal Tradition
KADENS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DAVIS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DAVIS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Electronic Discovery
GRANTHAM, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.127 Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Housing Law & Policy
SHOKED (11:30-12:20)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Housing Law & Policy
SHOKED (11:30-12:20)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (12:30-1:45)
Housing Law & Policy
SHOKED (11:30-12:20)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (12:30-1:45)
Law/Sci/Fin of Global Energy Trans
WAGNER, GROAT, BUTLER (9:00-12:00)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
PITMAN, MACRAE, JORDAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, ELLWANGER, LAZAR (12:30-3:15)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Corporate Tax
PERONI (11:30-12:20)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-2:00)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (11:30-12:20)
International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (12:30-1:20)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (11:30-12:20)
International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (12:30-1:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (12:30-1:20)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
JON 5.207 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 Applied Research in Juvenile/Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 370 Psychological Issues in Legal Contexts
SHERRY (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.114 Const Law II: Redistricting Texas
BICKERSTAFF (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Redistricting Texas
BICKERSTAFF (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.123 Criminal Law I
DIX (12:30-1:37)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
DIX (12:30-1:37)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
DIX (12:30-1:37)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SHARP (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SHARP (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-2:00)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (12:30-1:37)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SWEEN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Property
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation
MULLENIX (12:30-2:20)
Tax & Business Strategy
JOHNSON (2:00-3:15)
Introduction to Law and Society
ROSE (12:00-3:00)
Tax & Business Strategy
JOHNSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
STAPLETON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
STAPLETON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
STAPLETON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.127 Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (12:30-1:45)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Legislation
LINDQUIST (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.128 Animal Law
HIGHTOWER (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.129 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Contemporary Civil Litigation
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
PITMAN, MACRAE, JORDAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Contemporary Civil Litigation
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, ELLWANGER, LAZAR (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-2:00)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (12:30-1:20)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (12:30-1:20)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (12:30-1:20)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
JON 5.207 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 Applied Research in Juvenile/Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 370 Psychological Issues in Legal Contexts
SHERRY (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.114 Const Law II: Redistricting Texas
BICKERSTAFF (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Redistricting Texas
BICKERSTAFF (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.123 Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SHARP (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.124 Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.137 Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
SWEEN (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
PETRIE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation
MULLENIX (12:30-2:20)
Tax & Business Strategy
JOHNSON (2:00-3:15)
Introduction to Law and Society
ROSE (12:00-3:00)
Tax & Business Strategy
JOHNSON (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Torts
STAPLETON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
STAPLETON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
STAPLETON (2:00-3:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Mergers and Acquisitions
STILL (12:30-2:20)
TNH 3.125 Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (2C)
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.128 Animal Law
HIGHTOWER (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.129 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.140 Contemporary Civil Litigation
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
PITMAN, MACRAE, JORDAN, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Contemporary Civil Litigation
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, ELLWANGER, LAZAR (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-2:50)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CBA 4.324 Financial Crisis/Restructuring Law
FINLEY, VANHORN (3:30-5:00)
Financial Crisis/Restructuring Law
FINLEY, VANHORN (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 1.312 SMNR: Law and Race
DRIVER (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Topics in Corporate Finance
SPINDLER (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.306 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHUMACHER (3:30-5:20)
Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
Law & Philosophy Workshop
DEIGH (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop
ENGLE (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:30-5:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (5:00-8:00)
JON 5.207 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.314 Applied Research in Juvenile/Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 370 Psychological Issues in Legal Contexts
SHERRY (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (5:30-8:20)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:30-5:20)
Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE (4:00-6:50)
TNH 2.124 International Commercial Arbitration
TYLER, LOFTIS (3:30-6:45)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:30-5:20)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (3:30-6:00)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
DUNCAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.137 Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (3:30-4:45)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.138 Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (3:30-4:45)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-7:20)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (3:30-4:45)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-7:20)
Economic Analysis of Law (LLM)
AVRAHAM (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.139 Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
MILLER (3:30-5:30)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1C)
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.114 Reading Group
RABBAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International Investment Law
HANSEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Reproductive Rights
WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International Law & Use of Force
JINKS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Green Technology Law & Policy
ADELMAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 International Tax
PERONI (3:30-4:45)
International Tax
PERONI (3:30-4:45)
Legal Research, Advanced
RUNYON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.125 Capital Punishment, Advanced Topics
OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:30-5:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:30-5:20)
Law, Business & Economics Workshop
WICKELGREN (3:30-5:20)
Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Nonprofit Organizations: Legal/Policy Issues
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (3:30-4:20)
SMNR: Comparative Administrative Law
CANE (3:30-5:20)
Animal Law
HIGHTOWER (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Law & Lawyers in America, 1776-2010
FORBATH (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Comparative International Election Principle
BICKERSTAFF (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Legal Issues in War on Terrorism
FRUMKIN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
TNH 3.142 Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CHRISTENSEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
HINES, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (5:00-8:00)
TNH 2.123 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (5:30-8:20)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE (4:00-6:50)
TNH 2.124 International Commercial Arbitration
TYLER, LOFTIS (3:30-6:45)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (3:30-6:00)
TNH 2.138 Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-7:20)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.118L Readings in Legal History
KADENS (7:00-9:00)
TNH 3.125 Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Music Law
HARRISON (6:00-7:50)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Comparative International Election Principle
BICKERSTAFF (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (5:30-7:20)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, MCFARLAND (5:30-7:20)