Spring 2011 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.139 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent II
Lindquist, Oster (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (8:30-9:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (8:30-9:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:30-10:20)
JON 6.206 Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.220 Education Finance
Haas (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.355 Health and Innovation Policy
Callan (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Baker (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 National Security Law
Chesney (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
Chesney (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
Chesney (9:13-10:20)
Reg Broadcasting/Cable/Telecom
Spitzer (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
Blais (9:13-10:20)
Property
Blais (9:13-10:20)
Property
Blais (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent II
Lindquist, Oster (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Federalism
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (9:10-10:20)
Const Law II: Federalism
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (9:10-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.125 Complex Litigation
Silver (9:05-10:20)
Complex Litigation
Silver (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (9:13-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (10:00-11:07)
TNH 3.126 Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.129 Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (8:30-9:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (8:30-9:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (8:30-9:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Spindler (9:13-10:20)
Business Associations
Spindler (9:13-10:20)
Business Associations
Spindler (9:13-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.206 Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.201 Sales Law
Kadens (10:30-12:10)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.220 Education Finance
Haas (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.355 Health and Innovation Policy
Callan (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (11:30-12:20)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.124 Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:30-12:20)
Reg Broadcasting/Cable/Telecom
Spitzer (9:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Frgn Affrs/Const
Frumkin (10:30-11:20)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-11:20)
Writing for the Court
Smith (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.125 Copyright
Bracha (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Right to Vote
Bickerstaff (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
Bracha (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Right to Vote
Bickerstaff (11:30-12:20)
Copyright
Bracha (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Right to Vote
Bickerstaff (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (10:00-11:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
Public Service Lawyering
Harrington (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Bridges (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
Rosenzweig (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
Rosenzweig (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
Rosenzweig (10:30-11:20)
Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Legislative Process
Sampson (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Patent Law
Adelman (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Patent Law
Adelman (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Patent Law
Adelman (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
JON 5.206 Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.208 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.201 Sales Law
Kadens (10:30-12:10)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.220 Education Finance
Haas (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.355 Health and Innovation Policy
Callan (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Criminal Law
Klein (11:30-12:20)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (11:30-12:20)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.124 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas Contracts
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Administrative Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
Golden (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
TNH 2.138 Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (12:30-1:37)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (12:30-1:37)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (12:30-1:37)
Estate Planning
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.139 Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Turner (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Writing for the Court
Smith (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Right to Vote
Bickerstaff (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Right to Vote
Bickerstaff (11:30-12:20)
Water Law
Torres (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Right to Vote
Bickerstaff (11:30-12:20)
Water Law
Torres (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
Public Service Lawyering
Harrington (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.127 1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.129 Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Smnr: Legislative Process
Sampson (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Santos (12:30-1:45)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Pitman, McCormack, Macrae, Jordan (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Santos (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Patent Law
Adelman (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
Adelman (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
Adelman (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
GSB 5.153 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.207 Smnr: Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
Smnr: Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
JON 5.208 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.206 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (2:00-2:50)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (2:00-2:50)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (12:30-1:45)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.124 Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Corporate Finance
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Reconstruc Amend
Driver (2:00-3:15)
Oil and Gas Contracts
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Const Law II: Reconstruc Amend
Driver (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Kadens (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Jinks (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (12:30-1:37)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (12:30-1:37)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:07)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
Forbath (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
Wellborn (12:30-1:37)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
Water Law
Torres (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
Water Law
Torres (12:30-1:45)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
State and Local Government
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.127 1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (2:00-3:15)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (2:00-3:15)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.128 Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.129 Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Santos (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:20)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Pitman, McCormack, Macrae, Jordan (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Santos (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
WAG 312 Legal Authority
Smith (2:00-5:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
GSB 5.153 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.207 Smnr: Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
Smnr: Wind Law
Smith (2:00-2:50)
JON 6.206 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (2:00-2:50)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (2:00-2:50)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Reconstruc Amend
Driver (2:00-3:15)
Oil and Gas Contracts
Anderson (12:30-2:20)
Const Law II: Reconstruc Amend
Driver (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.137 Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (2:00-3:07)
Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:07)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:07)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
Dammann (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
Lindquist (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.125 International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.128 Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.129 Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:20)
Civ Litigation Skls, Intermed
Pitman, McCormack, Macrae, Jordan (12:30-3:15)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (2:00-2:50)
UTA 1.504 Law Libraries
Martin (3:00-6:00)
WAG 312 Legal Authority
Smith (2:00-5:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry, Brinks (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:30-5:00)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (3:30-6:20)
Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Chestney (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.334 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:30-5:20)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Science and Law
Wagner (3:30-5:20)
Feminisms: Law and Policy
Cohen, Wiseman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Feminisms: Law & Policy
Cohen, Wiseman (3:30-5:20)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.207 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Carson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Patents/Copyrights/Innov
Golden (3:30-5:20)
Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.278 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (3:30-4:20)
JON 6.201 Sales Law
Kadens (3:30-5:10)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Electric Power Law
Walters, Diffen, Fullenweider (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Mega-Settlements
Baker (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: American Legal History
Shoked (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Sports and Law
Berman (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Colloq Const/Legal Thry
Berman, Sager (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Causation in Tort Law
Robertson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr:Law/Natl Sec & the Courts
Chesney (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Antidiscrimination Law
Franklin (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Water Law & Pol 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Water Law/Policy for 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.207 Smnr: Refugee Law and Policy
Gilman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.208 Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Envirmntl Law Practicum
Torres (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Theors of Intel Property
Bracha (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Tyler, Loftis, Deutsch (3:30-6:45)
Capital Punishment
Owen (3:30-5:20)
Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Bernstein (3:30-5:20)
Const Law II: Race and Const
Woolley (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Highlander, Wilson (3:30-5:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.137 Internatl Business Transactns
Rosenzweig (3:30-5:20)
Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Albright (3:30-4:45)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Albright (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.139 Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:30-4:45)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.140 Employment Law
Durst (3:30-4:45)
Employment Law
Durst (3:30-4:45)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Intl Business Litigation
Westbrook (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Philosophy of Crimnl Law
Deigh (3:30-5:20)
Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Ryan (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
Smnr: Compartv Constitutnl Law
Markovits (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
TNH 3.116 Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:30)
Jurisprudence
Toh (3:30-4:45)
Intrnshp: Legislative
Fernandez, Wood (5:30-7:00)
Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
Jurisprudence
Toh (3:30-4:45)
Ethics of Criminal Law
Sage (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.125 Corporations
Ganor (3:30-4:37)
Corporations
Ganor (3:30-4:37)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (3:30-5:10)
Corporations
Ganor (3:30-4:37)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (3:30-5:20)
Adv Research: Tax
Zarin (3:30-5:20)
Const Strategies in Latin Amer
Ferreres (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Law, Busn, Eco Workshop
Avraham (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Legal & Medical Profesns
Sage (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus, Owen (3:30-5:20)
Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:30-5:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Supreme Court
Weinberg (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Literature and the Law
Getman (3:30-5:20)
Property and Governance
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Property and Governance
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.140 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schumacher (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Burton, Dzienkowski (3:30-5:20)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Ferreres, Bone (3:30-5:20)
Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (3:30-5:20)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Ferreres, Bone (3:30-5:20)
TNH 4.110 Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:30-5:20)
TNH 4.117 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Schiess (3:30-4:20)
UTA 1.504 Law Libraries
Martin (3:00-6:00)
WAG 312 Legal Authority
Smith (2:00-5:00)
WMB 4.118 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)
Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm ATT M01030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry, Brinks (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Christensen, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Roark, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Merica, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Payan, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Collins, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Casas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
From Idea to Intellectual Prop
Vishwanath (7:00-8:30)
From Idea to Intellectual Prop
Vishwanath (7:00-8:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.316 Global Challngs Natl Innov Sys
Flamm (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Tyler, Loftis, Deutsch (3:30-6:45)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.114 Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:30)
Intrnshp: Legislative
Fernandez, Wood (5:30-7:00)
Negotiation
Hebert (3:30-6:20)
Ethics of Criminal Law
Sage (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.125 Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Trialmasters
Perlmutter (3:30-6:20)
UTA 1.504 Law Libraries
Martin (3:00-6:00)
WMB 4.118 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)