Spring 2011 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.139 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent II
LINDQUIST, OSTER (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (8:30-9:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (8:30-9:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (8:30-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:30-10:20)
JON 6.206 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.220 Education Finance
HAAS (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.355 Health Innovation & Policy
CALLAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:13-10:20)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:13-10:20)
Regulation of Broadcast/Cable/Telecommunications
SPITZER (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Property
BLAIS (9:13-10:20)
Property
BLAIS (9:13-10:20)
Property
BLAIS (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent II
LINDQUIST, OSTER (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
YOUNGDALE (9:10-10:20)
Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
SWEEN (9:10-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
SWEEN (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.125 Complex Litigation
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
Complex Litigation
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
SHARP (9:13-10:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
SHARP (10:00-11:07)
TNH 3.126 Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.129 Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (8:30-9:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (8:30-9:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (8:30-9:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
SPINDLER (9:13-10:20)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (9:13-10:20)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (9:13-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.206 Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.201 Sales Law
KADENS (10:30-12:10)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.220 Education Finance
HAAS (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.355 Health Innovation & Policy
CALLAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SHARP (11:30-12:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SHARP (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.124 Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:30-12:20)
Regulation of Broadcast/Cable/Telecommunications
SPITZER (9:30-11:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
PETRIE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
EINHORN (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution
FRUMKIN (10:30-11:20)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-11:20)
Writing for the Court
SMITH (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.125 Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: The Right to Vote
BICKERSTAFF (11:30-12:20)
Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: The Right to Vote
BICKERSTAFF (11:30-12:20)
Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: The Right to Vote
BICKERSTAFF (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
SCHIESS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
SHARP (10:00-11:07)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
SCHIESS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (11:30-12:20)
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Partnership Tax
ROSENZWEIG (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
ROSENZWEIG (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
ROSENZWEIG (10:30-11:20)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
MEYER (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
JON 5.206 Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.201 Sales Law
KADENS (10:30-12:10)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.220 Education Finance
HAAS (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.355 Health Innovation & Policy
CALLAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SHARP (11:30-12:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SHARP (11:30-12:37)
TNH 2.124 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:30-12:20)
Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:30-12:20)
Oil & Gas Contracts
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
TNH 2.138 Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Estate Planning
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
EINHORN (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.139 Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
TURNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Writing for the Court
SMITH (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: The Right to Vote
BICKERSTAFF (11:30-12:20)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: The Right to Vote
BICKERSTAFF (11:30-12:20)
Water Law
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: The Right to Vote
BICKERSTAFF (11:30-12:20)
Water Law
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
SCHIESS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
SCHIESS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
BRIDGES (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
BRIDGES (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (9:30-12:00)
TNH 3.129 Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, SANTOS (12:30-1:45)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
PITMAN, MCCORMACK, MACRAE, JORDAN (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, SANTOS (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.142 Patent Law
ADELMAN (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (11:30-12:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (11:30-12:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
GSB 5.153 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.207 SMNR: Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
SMNR: Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.206 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (2:00-2:50)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (2:00-2:50)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (12:30-1:45)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.124 Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Corporate Finance
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Reconstruction Amendment
DRIVER (2:00-3:15)
Oil & Gas Contracts
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Const Law II: Reconstruction Amendment
DRIVER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
KADENS (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (12:30-1:37)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:07)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Evidence
WELLBORN (12:30-1:37)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
Water Law
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
Water Law
TORRES (12:30-1:45)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
State and Local Government
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
BRIDGES (12:30-1:37)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
BRIDGES (12:30-1:37)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1A)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.128 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.129 Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, SANTOS (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:20)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
PITMAN, MCCORMACK, MACRAE, JORDAN (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, SANTOS (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (12:30-1:45)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
WAG 312 Legal Authority
SMITH (2:00-5:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
GSB 5.153 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.207 SMNR: Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
SMNR: Wind Law
SMITH (2:00-2:50)
JON 6.206 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (2:00-2:50)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (2:00-2:50)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Reconstruction Amendment
DRIVER (2:00-3:15)
Oil & Gas Contracts
ANDERSON (12:30-2:20)
Const Law II: Reconstruction Amendment
DRIVER (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.137 Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:00-3:07)
Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:07)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:07)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
Contracts
DAMMANN (2:00-2:50)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
Federal Courts
LINDQUIST (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.125 International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.128 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.129 Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:20)
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate
PITMAN, MCCORMACK, MACRAE, JORDAN (12:30-3:15)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (2:00-2:50)
UTA 1.504 Law Libraries
MARTIN (3:00-6:00)
WAG 312 Legal Authority
SMITH (2:00-5:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY, BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:30-6:20)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
CHESTNEY (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (3:30-5:20)
Feminisms: Law and Policy
COHEN, WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Feminisms: Law and Policy
COHEN, WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.207 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Patents, Copyrights & Innovation
GOLDEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.278 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (3:30-4:20)
JON 6.201 Sales Law
KADENS (3:30-5:10)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Electric Power Law
WALTERS, DIFFEN, FULLENWEIDER (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Legal History
SHOKED (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Sports and Law
BERMAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Colloquium in Constitutional & Legal Theory
BERMAN, SAGER (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Causation in Tort Law
ROBERTSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Law, National Security, and the Courts
CHESNEY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.207 SMNR: Refugee Law & Policy
GILMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.208 SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Environmental Law Practicum
TORRES (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property
BRACHA (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 International Investor/State Arbitration
TYLER, LOFTIS, DEUTSCH (3:30-6:45)
Capital Punishment
OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
BERNSTEIN (3:30-5:20)
Const Law II: Race and the Constitution
WOOLLEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
HIGHLANDER, WILSON (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (3:30-5:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (4A)
PETRIE (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.137 International Business Transactions
ROSENZWEIG (3:30-5:20)
Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Alternative Dispute Resolution
ALBRIGHT (3:30-4:45)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
ALBRIGHT (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.139 Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:30-4:45)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:30-4:45)
TNH 2.140 Employment Law
DURST (3:30-4:45)
Employment Law
DURST (3:30-4:45)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
DEIGH (3:30-5:20)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
TNH 3.116 SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:30)
Jurisprudence
TOH (3:30-4:45)
Internship: Legislative
FERNANDEZ, WOOD (5:30-7:00)
Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
Jurisprudence
TOH (3:30-4:45)
Ethics of Criminal Law
SAGE (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.125 Corporations
GANOR (3:30-4:37)
Corporations
GANOR (3:30-4:37)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (3A)
EINHORN (3:30-5:10)
Corporations
GANOR (3:30-4:37)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Tax
ZARIN (3:30-5:20)
Constitutional Strategies in Latin America
FERRERES (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
AVRAHAM (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Joint Seminar Legal/Medical Profession
SAGE (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS, OWEN (3:30-5:20)
Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:30-5:20)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Supreme Court
WEINBERG (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
Property & Governance
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Property & Governance
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.140 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHUMACHER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Res/Legal Writing (1D)
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility/Keck
BURTON, DZIENKOWSKI (3:30-5:20)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
FERRERES, BONE (3:30-5:20)
Introduction to European Union Law
DAMMANN (3:30-5:20)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
FERRERES, BONE (3:30-5:20)
TNH 4.110 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 4.117 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (3:30-4:20)
UTA 1.504 Law Libraries
MARTIN (3:00-6:00)
WAG 312 Legal Authority
SMITH (2:00-5:00)
WMB 4.118 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm ATT M01030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY, BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:30-6:20)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey
CHRISTENSEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
From Idea to Intellectual Property
VISHWANATH (7:00-8:30)
From Idea to Intellectual Property
VISHWANATH (7:00-8:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.316 Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems
FLAMM (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 International Investor/State Arbitration
TYLER, LOFTIS, DEUTSCH (3:30-6:45)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.114 Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:30)
Internship: Legislative
FERNANDEZ, WOOD (5:30-7:00)
Negotiation
HEBERT (3:30-6:20)
Ethics of Criminal Law
SAGE (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.125 Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Trialmasters
PERLMUTTER (3:30-6:20)
UTA 1.504 Law Libraries
MARTIN (3:00-6:00)
WMB 4.118 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)