Fall 2011 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (8:30-10:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:30-10:20)
JON 5.206 Environmental Law
Adelman (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law
Adelman (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law
Adelman (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law
Adelman (9:30-10:20)
JON 6.206 Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (9:30-10:20)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (9:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-To-Prison Pipeline
Deitch, Frost (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Torts
Wagner (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations
Hu (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Powe (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Powe (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Powe (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Property
Blais (9:13-10:20)
Property
Blais (9:13-10:20)
Property
Blais (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
Rau (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Graglia (9:13-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (9:10-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.125 Health Law
Sage (9:13-10:20)
Health Law
Sage (9:13-10:20)
Health Law
Sage (9:13-10:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:13-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (9:10-10:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.140 3-Envir Law and Natrl Resource
Taylor (9:30-10:20)
3-Envir Law and Natrl Resource
Taylor (9:30-10:20)
3-Envir Law and Natrl Resource
Taylor (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:13-10:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:13-10:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:13-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.206 Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (9:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-To-Prison Pipeline
Deitch, Frost (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Energy Law
Spence (10:30-11:20)
Energy Law
Spence (10:30-11:20)
Energy Law
Spence (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.124 Mass Media Law
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
Wellborn (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Hansen (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Hansen (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (9:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent I
Lindquist, Oster (11:30-1:10)
Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
International Criminal Law
Jinks (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
International Criminal Law
Jinks (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
International Criminal Law
Jinks (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.127 Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.129 History of American Law Firm
Ellis (10:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
Lazar, Ellwanger, Santos, McCormack (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Copyright
Bracha (10:30-11:20)
Copyright
Bracha (10:30-11:20)
Copyright
Bracha (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Avraham (10:53-12:00)
Torts
Avraham (10:53-12:00)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Natural Law Tradition
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
JON 5.206 Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-To-Prison Pipeline
Deitch, Frost (9:00-12:00)
SZB 364 Policy Iss in Higher Education
Keller (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Berman (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Berman (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Berman (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
Miller (12:30-1:45)
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
Miller (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Secured Credit
Littwin (12:30-1:45)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Secured Credit
Littwin (12:30-1:45)
Oil and Gas
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
Business Associations
Spindler (1:00-3:05)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent I
Lindquist, Oster (11:30-1:10)
Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.124 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Comparative Law
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Comparative Law
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Comparative Law
Markovits (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.126 International Criminal Law
Jinks (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
International Criminal Law
Jinks (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
International Criminal Law
Jinks (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.127 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (12:30-1:45)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Public Service Lawyering
Harrington, Fernandez (12:30-1:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
History of American Law Firm
Ellis (10:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez (12:30-1:45)
Evidence
McCormack (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez (12:30-1:45)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
Lazar, Ellwanger, Santos, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
Lazar, Ellwanger, Santos, McCormack (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (12:30-1:37)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (12:30-1:37)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Avraham (10:53-12:00)
Torts
Avraham (10:53-12:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Natural Law Tradition
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
JON 5.206 Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
Carson (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.206 Children and the Law
Markovits (2:00-2:50)
Children and the Law
Markovits (2:00-2:50)
Children and the Law
Markovits (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Policy Iss in Higher Education
Keller (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Public International Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 2.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Employment Discrimination
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Employment Discrimination
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (12:30-1:40)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Berman (12:30-1:37)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:15)
Criminal Law I
Berman (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
Berman (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
Miller (12:30-1:45)
Torts
McGarity (2:00-3:07)
Torts
McGarity (2:00-3:07)
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
Miller (12:30-1:45)
Torts
McGarity (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (12:30-1:37)
Property
Shoked (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (12:30-1:37)
Property
Shoked (2:00-3:07)
Property
Shoked (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Secured Credit
Littwin (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
Littwin (12:30-1:45)
Business Associations
Spindler (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
Business Associations
Spindler (1:00-3:05)
TNH 3.114 Texas Environmntl & Admin Law
Wisdom (2:00-2:50)
Texas Environmntl & Admin Law
Wisdom (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Cross (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Cross (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Cross (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Westbrook (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Westbrook (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Westbrook (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (2:00-4:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.127 Admiralty Law
Robertson (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
Wickelgren (2:00-3:07)
Public Service Lawyering
Harrington, Fernandez (12:30-1:20)
Contracts
Wickelgren (2:00-3:07)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
Wickelgren (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (12:30-1:37)
History of American Law Firm
Ellis (10:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
Williams (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Williams (2:00-3:07)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
Williams (2:00-3:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
Lazar, Ellwanger, Santos, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:00-3:07)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:00-3:07)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Avraham (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.116 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Natural Law Tradition
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
JON 6.206 Children and the Law
Markovits (2:00-2:50)
Children and the Law
Markovits (2:00-2:50)
Children and the Law
Markovits (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Policy Iss in Higher Education
Keller (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:00-2:50)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 2.124 Employment Discrimination
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
Employment Discrimination
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Wagner (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:15)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
Goode (2:00-2:50)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.138 Torts
McGarity (2:00-3:07)
Torts
McGarity (2:00-3:07)
Torts
McGarity (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Property
Shoked (2:00-3:07)
Property
Shoked (2:00-3:07)
Property
Shoked (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
Spindler (2:00-3:15)
Business Associations
Spindler (1:00-3:05)
TNH 3.114 Texas Environmntl & Admin Law
Wisdom (2:00-2:50)
Texas Environmntl & Admin Law
Wisdom (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Torts
Cross (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Cross (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Cross (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.125 Torts
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
Westbrook (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Westbrook (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Westbrook (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.127 Contracts
Wickelgren (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Wickelgren (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Wickelgren (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.140 Contracts
Williams (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Williams (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Williams (2:00-3:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
Lazar, Ellwanger, Santos, McCormack (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Avraham (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.116 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (3:30-5:20)
Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:30-5:00)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (3:30-5:00)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (3:30-5:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 1-Adv Rsch: Frgn and Intl Law
Pratter (3:30-5:20)
Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (3:30-5:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Duncan (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Intl Hum Rts/Jstc Wrkshp
Engle (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:30-5:20)
Law and Philosophy Workshop
Deigh (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.207 Smnr: Nonprof Org: Lgl/Pol Iss
Carson (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Fiction by Lawyers
Anderson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Constitutional Litigatn
Harrington (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Frederick (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Legal Malpractice
Hanna (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Music Law
Harrison (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Tpcs Corp Law/Cap Mrkts
Spindler (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.208 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Rabban (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Solving Toxic Problems
Wagner (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Policy Iss in Higher Education
Keller (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Construction Law
Allensworth, Sullivan (3:30-4:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Einhorn (3:30-5:20)
Construction Law
Allensworth, Sullivan (3:30-4:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 2.124 Texas Administrative Law
Bennett, Broyles (4:30-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (3:30-4:20)
Texas Administrative Law
Bennett, Broyles (4:30-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (3:30-4:20)
TNH 2.137 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Albright (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.138 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (5:30-8:20)
TNH 2.139 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.140 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Tyler (3:30-6:45)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Theors of Intel Property
Bracha (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Bayer (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Constitutional Law I
Franklin (3:30-4:37)
Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (5:30-6:37)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (3:30-4:37)
Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (5:30-6:37)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (3:30-4:37)
Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (5:30-6:37)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Moore, Schumacher, Kuhn (4:00-6:50)
TNH 3.125 Law, Business, & Econ Workshop
Wickelgren (3:30-5:20)
Texas Insurance Litigation
Kincaid (3:30-5:20)
Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (4:00-7:00)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
Fleming (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: Intl Humanitarian Law
Jinks (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Oster (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Klein, Brown (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Internatl Investment Law
Hansen (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Green Technol Law & Pol
Adelman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Intl Petroleum Trans
Dzienkowski (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:30-7:20)
Smnr: Family Law
Sampson (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Allison (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Corporations
Ganor (3:30-4:37)
Corporations
Ganor (3:30-4:37)
Corporations
Ganor (3:30-4:37)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Sylestine (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm ATT M01030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Casas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Roark, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Merica, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Payan, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Collins, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Thomas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.123 Election Law and Policy
Martinez (6:00-9:00)
TNH 2.138 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (5:30-8:20)
TNH 2.140 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Tyler (3:30-6:45)
TNH 3.124 Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (5:30-6:37)
Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (5:30-6:37)
Regulatory Policy & Admin Law
Spitzer (5:30-6:37)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Moore, Schumacher, Kuhn (4:00-6:50)
TNH 3.125 Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (4:00-7:00)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
Fleming (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-8:50)
Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:30-7:20)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Sylestine (5:30-7:20)