Fall 2011 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (8:30-10:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:30-10:20)
JON 5.206 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:30-10:20)
JON 6.206 Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:30-10:20)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Torts
WAGNER (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (8:08-9:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
POWE (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
POWE (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Property
BLAIS (9:13-10:20)
Property
BLAIS (9:13-10:20)
Property
BLAIS (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (9:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
Contracts
RAU (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:13-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (9:10-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.125 Health Law
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
Health Law
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
Health Law
SAGE (9:13-10:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (8:30-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:13-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:13-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (9:10-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (9:30-10:20)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Tax
PERONI (9:13-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (9:13-10:20)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (9:13-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.206 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (9:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Energy Law
SPENCE (10:30-11:20)
Energy Law
SPENCE (10:30-11:20)
Energy Law
SPENCE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.124 Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
HANSEN (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (9:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent I
LINDQUIST, OSTER (11:30-1:10)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.127 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.129 History of the American Law Firm
ELLIS (10:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
LAZAR, ELLWANGER, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (10:30-11:20)
Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (10:30-11:20)
Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (10:30-11:20)
Torts
AVRAHAM (10:53-12:00)
Torts
AVRAHAM (10:53-12:00)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Natural Law Tradition
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
JON 5.206 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
SZB 364 Policy Issues in Higher Education
KELLER (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (12:30-1:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
MILLER (12:30-1:45)
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
MILLER (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (12:30-1:37)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (12:30-1:45)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (12:30-1:45)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (1:00-3:05)
TNH 3.114 Circuit Court Precedent I
LINDQUIST, OSTER (11:30-1:10)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (11:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.126 International Criminal Law
JINKS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (11:30-12:20)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.127 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:45)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON, FERNANDEZ (12:30-1:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
History of the American Law Firm
ELLIS (10:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ (12:30-1:45)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ (12:30-1:45)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Intensive Trial Skills
LAZAR, ELLWANGER, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
Intensive Trial Skills
LAZAR, ELLWANGER, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (12:30-1:37)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (12:30-1:37)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (12:30-1:37)
Torts
AVRAHAM (10:53-12:00)
Torts
AVRAHAM (10:53-12:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Natural Law Tradition
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
JON 5.206 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.206 Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Policy Issues in Higher Education
KELLER (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Public International Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 2.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (12:30-1:40)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
BERMAN (12:30-1:37)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:15)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
BERMAN (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
MILLER (12:30-1:45)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
MILLER (12:30-1:45)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (12:30-1:37)
Property
SHOKED (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (12:30-1:37)
Property
SHOKED (2:00-3:07)
Property
SHOKED (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (12:30-1:45)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (12:30-1:45)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (1:00-3:05)
TNH 3.114 Texas Environmental & Administrative Law
WISDOM (2:00-2:50)
Texas Environmental & Administrative Law
WISDOM (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.127 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:00-3:07)
Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON, FERNANDEZ (12:30-1:20)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:00-3:07)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (12:30-1:37)
History of the American Law Firm
ELLIS (10:30-1:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:07)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ (12:30-1:45)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
LAZAR, ELLWANGER, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:00-3:07)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (12:30-1:37)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:00-3:07)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (12:30-1:37)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.116 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Natural Law Tradition
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
JON 6.206 Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
Children & the Law
MARKOVITS (2:00-2:50)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Policy Issues in Higher Education
KELLER (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:00-2:50)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 2.124 Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
Torts
WAGNER (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:15)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (2:00-2:50)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.138 Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (2:00-3:10)
TNH 2.139 Property
SHOKED (2:00-3:07)
Property
SHOKED (2:00-3:07)
Property
SHOKED (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
SPINDLER (2:00-3:15)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (1:00-3:05)
TNH 3.114 Texas Environmental & Administrative Law
WISDOM (2:00-2:50)
Texas Environmental & Administrative Law
WISDOM (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Torts
CROSS (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.125 Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.127 Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (2:00-3:10)
TNH 3.140 Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:00-3:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
LAZAR, ELLWANGER, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:00-3:07)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:00-3:07)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:00-3:07)
UTC 1.116 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:30-5:20)
Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:30-5:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
DUNCAN (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.206 SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop
ENGLE (3:30-5:20)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:30-5:20)
Law & Philosophy Workshop
DEIGH (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.207 SMNR: Nonprofit Organizations: Legal/Policy Issues
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers
ANDERSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation
HARRINGTON (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, FREDERICK (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Legal Malpractice
HANNA (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Music Law
HARRISON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Topics in Corporate Law/Capital Markets
SPINDLER (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.208 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Solving Toxic Problems
WAGNER (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Policy Issues in Higher Education
KELLER (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:30-5:20)
Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:30-4:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 2.124 Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (3:30-4:20)
Texas Administrative Law
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (3:30-4:20)
TNH 2.137 Alternative Dispute Resolution
ALBRIGHT (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.138 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (5:30-8:20)
TNH 2.139 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.140 International Commercial Arbitration
TYLER (3:30-6:45)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property
BRACHA (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
International Arbitration: Practical Skills
BAYER (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
TNH 3.124 Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (3:30-4:37)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-6:37)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (3:30-4:37)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-6:37)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (3:30-4:37)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-6:37)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, MOORE, SCHUMACHER, KUHN (4:00-6:50)
TNH 3.125 Law, Business & Economics Workshop
WICKELGREN (3:30-5:20)
Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:30-5:20)
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (4:00-7:00)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
OSTER (2:00-4:20)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: International Investment Law
HANSEN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Green Technology Law & Policy
ADELMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Corporations
GANOR (3:30-4:37)
Corporations
GANOR (3:30-4:37)
Corporations
GANOR (3:30-4:37)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:30-7:20)
after 5:45 pm ATT M01030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
THOMAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.106 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.123 Election Law and Policy
MARTINEZ (6:00-9:00)
TNH 2.138 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (5:30-8:20)
TNH 2.140 International Commercial Arbitration
TYLER (3:30-6:45)
TNH 3.124 Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-6:37)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-6:37)
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law
SPITZER (5:30-6:37)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, MOORE, SCHUMACHER, KUHN (4:00-6:50)
TNH 3.125 Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (4:00-7:00)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
FLEMING (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:30-7:20)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:30-7:20)