Spring 2012 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:30-10:20)
JON 5.206 Patent Law
ADELMAN (9:30-10:20)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (9:30-10:20)
Patent Law
ADELMAN (9:30-10:20)
JON 5.208 Class Actions/Aggregate Litigation
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
Class Actions/Aggregate Litigation
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-11:20)
SRH 1.320 Conflict Res/Env Law in Brazil & US
PETERS (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (9:10-10:20)
TNH 2.124 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (9:30-11:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
GOODE (8:13-9:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
Property
STURLEY (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
DIX (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Law I
DIX (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.114 Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
Human Rights in Latin America
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
FERRERES, LINETZKY (9:13-10:20)
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
FERRERES, LINETZKY (9:13-10:20)
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
FERRERES, LINETZKY (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.125 Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:20-9:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.126 State and Local Government
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
State and Local Government
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.129 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHUMACHER (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:30-11:20)
SRH 1.320 Conflict Res/Env Law in Brazil & US
PETERS (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.124 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (9:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (9:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.138 Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
CHESTNEY (10:30-12:20)
Regulation of Broadcast/Cable/Telecommunications
SPITZER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:45)
TNH 3.125 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.126 ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension
MELINARAAB (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (10:30-11:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.129 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
SCHUMACHER (9:30-11:20)
Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON, FERNANDEZ (11:30-12:20)
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CAL 419 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
JON 5.202 Law Libraries
MARTIN (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206 International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, FREDERICK (10:30-12:20)
SRH 1.320 Conflict Res/Env Law in Brazil & US
PETERS (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law
CHESNEY (12:30-1:37)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (12:30-1:37)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Texas Crim Pro: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (9:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (11:30-12:20)
Property
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Property
SMITH (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
CHESTNEY (10:30-12:20)
Regulation of Broadcast/Cable/Telecommunications
SPITZER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (11:30-12:20)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (11:30-12:20)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.127 Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON, FERNANDEZ (11:30-12:20)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law
LASHUS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (11:30-12:20)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CAL 419 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
JON 5.202 Law Libraries
MARTIN (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206 International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (2:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law
CHESNEY (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (12:30-1:37)
Venture Capital
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
Venture Capital
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
SPINDLER (12:30-1:45)
Constitutional Law I
DRIVER (2:00-3:07)
Business Associations
SPINDLER (12:30-1:45)
Constitutional Law I
DRIVER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
Constitutional Law I
DRIVER (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
GOLDEN (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Torts
ROBERTSON (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Property
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Property
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Property
SMITH (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:45)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:00-4:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Law of Democracy
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Law of Democracy
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (12:30-1:20)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (12:30-1:20)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (12:30-1:40)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Complex Litigation
BONE (2:00-2:50)
Complex Litigation
BONE (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (12:30-1:20)
Complex Litigation
BONE (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:00-2:50)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:50)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:50)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:00-3:07)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
UTC 1.102 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
UTC 3.104 Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (2:00-3:30)
Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (2:00-3:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:00-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
JON 5.202 Law Libraries
MARTIN (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (2:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:00-3:15)
Venture Capital
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
Venture Capital
GANOR (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
DRIVER (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
DRIVER (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
DRIVER (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:00-3:07)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Law of Democracy
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Law of Democracy
FISHKIN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.125 Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Corp Law, Fin, Sec & Reorgs
CARSON (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Complex Litigation
BONE (2:00-2:50)
Complex Litigation
BONE (2:00-2:50)
Complex Litigation
BONE (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
HANSEN (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.129 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:00-2:50)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:00-3:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (3:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:50)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:50)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 4.117 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (3:15-4:05)
UTC 1.102 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
UTC 3.104 Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (2:00-3:30)
Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (2:00-3:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (12:30-3:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm ACE 3.336 Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
MCCLELLAND, TAYLOR, SCHWARTZ (4:00-5:30)
Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
MCCLELLAND, TAYLOR, SCHWARTZ (4:00-5:30)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
LEVIN, MARCUS (3:30-5:20)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:00-4:00)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.336 Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
Clinic: Immigration
HINES, GILMAN (3:30-5:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
O'CONNELL (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
BERNSTEIN (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.201 SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.202 SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.206 Habeas Corpus
MITCHELL (3:30-5:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
HIGHLANDER, WILSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Wind Law
WETSEL, DEWOLF (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.207 SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Immigration Law & Crimes
HINES (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Jurisprudence of Sport
BERMAN (3:30-5:20)
Writing for the Court
SMITH (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Comparative International Election Principle
BICKERSTAFF (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.257 SMNR: Colloquium in Constitutional & Legal Theory
BERMAN, SAGER (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.201 SMNR: Management of Ocean Ecosystems
NIX (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, FREDERICK (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
TURNER (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (2:00-4:50)
SMNR: Economic Justice
WISEMAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.207 Reading Group
RABBAN (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.208 SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Regulating Money in Politics
BICKERSTAFF (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
CARSON (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.314 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
SSW 2.130 SMNR: Health Policy, Advanced (Interdisciplinary)
SAGE (3:30-5:20)
SUT 2.114 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.123 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:30-5:20)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
FERRERES, BONE (3:30-5:20)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
FERRERES, BONE (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.124 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:30-5:20)
Introduction to European Union Law
DAMMANN (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.137 Federal Courts
KELLER (4:30-5:45)
Federal Courts
KELLER (4:30-5:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.138 Electronic Discovery
ALBRIGHT, BALL (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.139 Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (3:30-4:20)
Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (5:30-8:30)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (3:30-4:20)
TNH 2.140 Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Emergency Powers & Constitutional Theory
LEVINSON, TULIS (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: Issues in Corporate Finance
GANOR (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: American Legal History
SHOKED (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Maritime Law: Commercial Problems
STURLEY (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:30-5:20)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PAYNE (3:30-5:50)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
AVRAHAM (3:30-5:20)
Law of Consumer Credit
FLEMING (3:30-5:20)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
HEBERT, FOX (3:30-6:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (3:30-4:20)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Colloquium on Constitutional Courts
FORBATH, FEREJOHN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Terrorism, Law and Policy
CHESNEY (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Law/Sci/Fin of Global Energy Trans
ANDERSON, GROAT, BUTLER (3:30-6:20)
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Joint Seminar Legal/Medical Profession
SAGE (3:30-5:20)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Supreme Court
WEINBERG (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:30-5:20)
Property & Governance
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: Property & Governance
COHEN (3:30-5:20)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (3:30-5:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
MEYER (3:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:50)
Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:00)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:00-3:50)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NEWBY (3:30-5:20)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:00-4:50)
TNH 4.117 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (3:15-4:05)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm ATT M2029 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
THOMAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 From Idea to Intellectual Property
VISHWANATH (7:00-8:30)
Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
From Idea to Intellectual Property
VISHWANATH (7:00-8:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.355 Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems
FLAMM (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
SUT 2.114 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.139 Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (5:30-8:30)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Emergency Powers & Constitutional Theory
LEVINSON, TULIS (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:30-6:20)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:30-6:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PAYNE (3:30-5:50)
TNH 3.125 Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
HEBERT, FOX (3:30-6:20)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Animal Law
HIGHTOWER (6:00-7:50)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Law/Sci/Fin of Global Energy Trans
ANDERSON, GROAT, BUTLER (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (3:30-6:00)
TNH 3.142 Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)