Spring 2012 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
TNH 3.125 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:30-10:20)
JON 5.206 Patent Law
Adelman (9:30-10:20)
Patent Law
Adelman (9:30-10:20)
Patent Law
Adelman (9:30-10:20)
JON 5.208 Class Actions & Aggregate Lit
Silver (9:05-10:20)
Class Actions & Aggregate Lit
Silver (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-11:20)
SRH 1.320 Confl Resol/Envir Law/Braz/Us
Peters (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (9:10-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (9:30-11:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (9:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (9:30-10:20)
Evidence
Goode (8:13-9:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.138 Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
Property
Sturley (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
Dix (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (9:13-10:20)
Criminal Law I
Dix (9:13-10:20)
TNH 2.140 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.114 Human Rights in Latin America
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
Human Rights in Latin America
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.115 Arbitration/Reg Integ Lat Amer
Ferreres, Linetzky (9:13-10:20)
Arbitration/Reg Integ Lat Amer
Ferreres, Linetzky (9:13-10:20)
Arbitration/Reg Integ Lat Amer
Ferreres, Linetzky (9:13-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Federalism
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Federalism
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.125 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:20-9:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.126 State and Local Government
Baker (9:05-10:20)
State and Local Government
Baker (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.129 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schumacher (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:30-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance (9:30-11:20)
SRH 1.320 Confl Resol/Envir Law/Braz/Us
Peters (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Current Problems
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.124 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (9:30-11:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (9:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.138 Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Sports Law
Powe (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Property
Smith (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.114 Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Chestney (10:30-12:20)
Reg Broadcasting/Cable/Telecom
Spitzer (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Analytic Methods for Lawyers
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:45)
TNH 3.125 Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.126 Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Erisa: Intro Empl Pens/Hlth Pl
Melinaraab (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.127 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (10:30-11:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (10:00-11:10)
TNH 3.129 Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy
Schumacher (9:30-11:20)
Public Service Lawyering
Harrington, Fernandez (11:30-12:20)
Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Schultz (11:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Trademarks
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Trademarks
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Trademarks
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CAL 419 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
JON 5.202 Law Libraries
Martin (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206 International Human Rights Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
International Human Rights Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Frederick (10:30-12:20)
SRH 1.320 Confl Resol/Envir Law/Braz/Us
Peters (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.122 Managing Crises
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law
Chesney (12:30-1:37)
National Security Law
Chesney (12:30-1:37)
National Security Law
Chesney (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis of Law
Avraham (12:30-1:37)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis of Law
Avraham (12:30-1:37)
Tex Crim Proc: Trial & Beyond
Womack (11:30-12:20)
Economic Analysis of Law
Avraham (12:30-1:37)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (9:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (11:30-12:40)
TNH 2.137 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Spindler (12:30-1:45)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Business Associations
Spindler (12:30-1:45)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Contracts
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Anderson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Property
Smith (12:30-1:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Property
Smith (12:30-1:20)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (11:30-12:20)
Property
Smith (12:30-1:20)
Property
Smith (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Chestney (10:30-12:20)
Reg Broadcasting/Cable/Telecom
Spitzer (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Tax
Johnson (12:30-1:20)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (12:30-1:20)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.124 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Bridges (11:30-12:20)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (11:30-12:20)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (11:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.127 Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Public Service Lawyering
Harrington, Fernandez (11:30-12:20)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Smnr: Emerg Iss Natl Secur Law
Lashus (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Schultz (11:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Schultz (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Administrative Law
Blais (11:30-12:20)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CAL 419 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
Sampson (12:30-1:45)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
JON 5.202 Law Libraries
Martin (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206 International Human Rights Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
International Human Rights Law
Engle (12:30-1:45)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (2:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law
Chesney (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (2:00-3:15)
National Security Law
Chesney (12:30-1:37)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (2:00-3:15)
National Security Law
Chesney (12:30-1:37)
Venture Capital
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
Venture Capital
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.124 Economic Analysis of Law
Avraham (12:30-1:37)
Economic Analysis of Law
Avraham (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Economic Analysis of Law
Avraham (12:30-1:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
Spindler (12:30-1:45)
Constitutional Law I
Driver (2:00-3:07)
Business Associations
Spindler (12:30-1:45)
Constitutional Law I
Driver (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
Constitutional Law I
Driver (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.138 Contracts
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Contracts
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (2:00-3:07)
Contracts
Golden (12:30-1:37)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.139 Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Torts
Robertson (12:30-1:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sween (12:30-1:40)
TNH 2.140 Property
Smith (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Property
Smith (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Property
Smith (12:30-1:20)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:45)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:00-4:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (12:30-1:45)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Law of Democracy
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Law of Democracy
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Tax
Johnson (12:30-1:20)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (12:30-1:20)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (12:30-1:20)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (12:30-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.125 1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (2:00-3:15)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (2:00-3:15)
1-Intro, Air, Water, & Toxics
McGarity (12:30-1:20)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (12:30-1:40)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
TNH 3.126 Complex Litigation
Bone (2:00-2:50)
Complex Litigation
Bone (2:00-2:50)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (12:30-1:20)
Complex Litigation
Bone (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
Wiseman (12:30-1:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (12:30-1:40)
TNH 3.129 Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (2:00-2:50)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (12:30-1:45)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:50)
Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, McCormack (12:30-1:45)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:50)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Schultz (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:00-3:07)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (12:30-1:45)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
UTC 1.102 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
UTC 3.104 Busn, Govt, and Public Policy
Spitzer (2:00-3:30)
Busn, Govt, and Public Policy
Spitzer (2:00-3:30)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:00-3:15)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
JON 5.202 Law Libraries
Martin (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (2:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (2:00-3:15)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (2:00-3:15)
Venture Capital
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
Venture Capital
Ganor (2:00-3:15)
TNH 2.124 Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Driver (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Driver (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Driver (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Forbath (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (2:00-3:07)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
Civil Procedure
Albright (2:00-3:07)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Evidence
Wellborn (2:00-3:07)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: Law of Democracy
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Law of Democracy
Fishkin (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
Clin Prog: National Security
Natarajan (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.125 Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (2:00-3:15)
Corp Law, Fin, Secur, & Reorgs
Carson (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
Labor Law
Getman (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.126 Complex Litigation
Bone (2:00-2:50)
Complex Litigation
Bone (2:00-2:50)
Complex Litigation
Bone (2:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
International Trade
Hansen (2:00-3:15)
TNH 3.129 Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (2:00-2:50)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:00-3:15)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:00-3:15)
Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (3:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:50)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:50)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Schultz (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:00-3:07)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:00-3:07)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 4.117 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Schiess (3:15-4:05)
UTC 1.102 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (2:00-3:30)
UTC 3.104 Busn, Govt, and Public Policy
Spitzer (2:00-3:30)
Busn, Govt, and Public Policy
Spitzer (2:00-3:30)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (12:30-3:00)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm ACE 3.336 Coastal Watersheds
McClelland, Taylor, Schwartz (4:00-5:30)
Coastal Watersheds
McClelland, Taylor, Schwartz (4:00-5:30)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Levin, Marcus (3:30-5:20)
Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:30-5:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Community Devel
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:00-4:00)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (3:30-5:00)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.336 Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Hines, Gilman (3:30-5:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Intel Property
O'Connell (3:30-5:20)
Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Bernstein (3:30-5:20)
Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.201 Smnr: Credit Cards in Transitn
Littwin (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.202 Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.206 Habeas Corpus
Mitchell (3:30-5:20)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Highlander, Wilson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Wind Law
Wetsel, Dewolf (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.207 Smnr: Literature and the Law
Getman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Immigration Law & Crimes
Hines (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Jurisprudence of Sport
Berman (3:30-5:20)
Writing for the Court
Smith (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Compar Intl Elect Prins
Bickerstaff (3:30-5:20)
JON 5.257 Smnr: Colloq Const/Legal Thry
Berman, Sager (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.201 Smnr: Mgmt of Ocean Ecosystems
Nix (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Frederick (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Turner (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (2:00-4:50)
Smnr: Economic Justice
Wiseman (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Antidiscrimination Law
Franklin (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.207 Reading Group
Rabban (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.208 Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Regul Money in Politics
Bickerstaff (3:30-5:20)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Carson (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Water Law & Pol 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Water Law/Policy for 21St Cen
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
SRH 3.314 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
SSW 2.130 Smnr: Adv Health Policy
Sage (3:30-5:20)
SUT 2.114 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.123 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (3:30-5:20)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Ferreres, Bone (3:30-5:20)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Ferreres, Bone (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.124 Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Ryan (3:30-5:20)
Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.137 Federal Courts
Keller (4:30-5:45)
Federal Courts
Keller (4:30-5:45)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.138 Electronic Discovery
Albright, Ball (3:30-5:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (3:30-4:40)
TNH 2.139 Land-Use Regulation
Rider (3:30-4:20)
Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (5:30-8:30)
Land-Use Regulation
Rider (3:30-4:20)
TNH 2.140 Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:00-4:50)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Emrgncy Pwrs/Const Thry
Levinson, Tulis (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: Issues in Corp Finance
Ganor (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: American Legal History
Shoked (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Mega-Settlements
Baker (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Maritime Law-Commrc Prob
Sturley (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:30-5:20)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Payne (3:30-5:50)
TNH 3.125 Smnr: Law, Busn, Eco Workshop
Avraham (3:30-5:20)
Law of Consumer Credit
Fleming (3:30-5:20)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
Hebert, Fox (3:30-6:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (3:30-4:20)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Colloq on Const Courts
Forbath, Ferejohn (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Terrorism, Law & Policy
Chesney (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Global Energy Transactions
Anderson, Groat, Butler (3:30-6:20)
Smnr: Behavioral Law & Econs
Williams (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Legal & Medical Profesns
Sage (3:30-5:20)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Supreme Court
Weinberg (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Cor/Internat Fin & Gover
Hu (3:30-5:20)
Property and Governance
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: Property and Governance
Cohen (3:30-5:20)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (3:30-5:20)
Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Meyer (3:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:50)
Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:00)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:00-3:50)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.142 Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Newby (3:30-5:20)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinez (2:00-4:50)
TNH 4.117 Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Schiess (3:15-4:05)
Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm ATT M2029 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Casas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Roark, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Merica, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Payan, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Collins, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Thomas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 From Idea to Intellectual Prop
Vishwanath (7:00-8:30)
The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
From Idea to Intellectual Prop
Vishwanath (7:00-8:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.355 Global Challngs Natl Innov Sys
Flamm (6:00-9:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
SUT 2.114 Topics in Sustainable Devel
Moore (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.139 Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (5:30-8:30)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Emrgncy Pwrs/Const Thry
Levinson, Tulis (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:30-6:20)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:30-6:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Payne (3:30-5:50)
TNH 3.125 Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Negotiation
Hebert, Fox (3:30-6:20)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 3.126 Animal Law
Hightower (6:00-7:50)
Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:30-7:20)
TNH 3.127 Global Energy Transactions
Anderson, Groat, Butler (3:30-6:20)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (3:30-6:00)
TNH 3.142 Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)