Fall 2012 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am TNH 2.123 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (8:37-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304B Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (8:37-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (9:10-10:17)
Oil and Gas
MILLER (9:02-10:17)
Oil and Gas
MILLER (9:02-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.138 Contracts
EFFRON (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
EFFRON (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
EFFRON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (9:02-10:17)
TNH 3.124 Health Law
SAGE (9:10-10:17)
Health Law
SAGE (9:10-10:17)
Health Law
SAGE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (9:10-10:00)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (9:07-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (9:07-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Mediation
SCHULTZ (9:02-10:17)
Mediation
SCHULTZ (9:02-10:17)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:02-10:17)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:02-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:02-10:17)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:02-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (9:10-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
WAG 201 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 5.206 International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:30-11:50)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:30-11:40)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PETRIE (10:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:40)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.124 Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Patent Law
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Property
GERHART (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: 1st & 2nd Amendments
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: 1st & 2nd Amendments
POWE (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: 1st & 2nd Amendments
POWE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
Public Service Lawyering
HARRINGTON, FERNANDEZ (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.140 Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
SWEEN (10:30-11:40)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
SWEEN (10:30-11:40)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (10:30-11:20)
WAG 201 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (11:50-1:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (11:50-1:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (11:50-1:05)
JON 5.206 Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.207 Negotiation
SCHULTZ, MENICUCCI (11:50-1:05)
Negotiation
SCHULTZ, MENICUCCI (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SRH 3.316 School-to-Prison Pipeline
DEITCH, FROST (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (11:50-1:05)
Nonprofit Organizations
CARSON (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.124 Energy Law
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
Energy Law
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.138 Administrative Law
SPITZER (11:50-1:05)
Administrative Law
SPITZER (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (11:50-1:00)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
DIX (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
DIX (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
DIX (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.125 Torts
WELLBORN (11:50-12:57)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:50-12:57)
Torts
WELLBORN (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.127 Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (11:50-1:05)
Indian Law, Federal
TORRES (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.129 Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (11:50-1:05)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
WISEMAN (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm JON 5.206 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (1:15-2:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.124 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (1:15-2:05)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (1:15-2:05)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.125 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.126 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (1:15-2:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.127 Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Civil Procedure
BONE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.206 International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
Negotiation
RAU, SCHLESS (2:15-4:55)
Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Economic Justice
WISEMAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Art Law
MARTIN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
AVRAHAM (2:15-3:22)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:15-3:22)
Torts
AVRAHAM (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law
YOUNGDALE (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.137 Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Property
GERHART (2:15-3:22)
Property
GERHART (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:30)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:30)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:15-3:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (2:15-3:05)
TNH 2.140 Corporations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:30)
Corporations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Corporations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Property Law, Advanced: Takings
BLAIS (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:22)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (2:15-3:55)
TNH 3.125 Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:15-4:55)
TNH 3.127 Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
CLARK (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.334 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:45-5:15)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 2.122 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (3:30-5:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (3:30-5:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
DUNCAN (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206 Negotiation
RAU, SCHLESS (2:15-4:55)
Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
JON 5.207 Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.201 SMNR: Sentencing
CHURGIN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Economic Justice
WISEMAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.203 Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Art Law
MARTIN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Corporate Environmental Law
WILKINS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:00)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:00)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Electronic Discovery
BALL (3:45-6:45)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (3:45-6:35)
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law
YOUNGDALE (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.137 Employment Law
DURST (3:45-5:00)
Employment Law
DURST (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
STRONG (3:45-4:52)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (3:45-4:52)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (3:45-4:52)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
LAURIN (3:45-5:00)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
LAURIN (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.140 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (3:45-5:00)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (3:45-5:00)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:30-5:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Property Law, Advanced: Takings
BLAIS (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Music Law
HARRISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.124 Appellate Advocacy Skills for Contemporary Practice
SWEEN (3:45-6:25)
U.S. Commercial Arbitration
BAYER (3:45-6:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (2:15-3:55)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
AVRAHAM (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.126 Capital Punishment
OWEN (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:45-6:25)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:45-5:35)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINEZ (2:15-4:55)
TNH 3.127 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Trade & Investment in Latin America
HANSEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (2:15-4:05)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE, HARRELL (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Workshop on Human Rights/Law/Democracy
BRINKS, ELKINS (3:45-6:45)
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Literature & the Law
GETMAN (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:20-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:20-5:35)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MERICA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
PAYAN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
THOMAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 6.203 Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Electronic Discovery
BALL (3:45-6:45)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (3:45-6:35)
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (5:45-8:35)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Music Law
HARRISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Appellate Advocacy Skills for Contemporary Practice
SWEEN (3:45-6:25)
U.S. Commercial Arbitration
BAYER (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Election Law and Policy
MARTINEZ (6:00-9:00)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
FLEMING (3:45-6:25)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
ROPER (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.127 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE, HARRELL (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Workshop on Human Rights/Law/Democracy
BRINKS, ELKINS (3:45-6:45)
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
Reading Group: War, Trauma & Law
ENGLE, SONNENBERG (6:15-8:15)
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation
SCHWARTZ (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)