Spring 2013 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.124 Sports Law
POWE (8:10-9:00)
Sports Law
POWE (8:10-9:00)
Sports Law
POWE (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 1.304 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
CCJ 3.306 Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (9:05-10:20)
Copyright (Advanced Topics)
BRACHA (9:05-10:20)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (9:10-11:40)
JON 5.206 International Trade
HANSEN (9:05-10:20)
International Trade
HANSEN (9:05-10:20)
JON 5.207 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-10:50)
JON 6.206 Jurisprudence of Sport
BERMAN (9:05-10:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:10-11:00)
Jurisprudence of Sport
BERMAN (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.257 Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.123 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (9:10-10:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (9:10-10:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Property
BLAIS (9:10-10:17)
Property
BLAIS (9:10-10:17)
Torts
WAGNER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
DRESSLER (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
DRESSLER (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
DRESSLER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Tax
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.115 Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (9:10-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (9:10-10:20)
Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (9:10-10:20)
History of the American Law Firm
ELLIS (10:00-12:50)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (9:10-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (9:10-10:20)
TNH 3.129 State and Local Government
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
State and Local Government
BAKER (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ, GOLDEN, KEEL, LARSON, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS (9:10-10:00)
Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (9:30-11:00)
Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (9:30-11:00)
TNH 3.142 Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (9:10-11:40)
JON 5.206 Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
JON 5.207 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-10:50)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE (9:10-11:00)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.123 Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:30-11:40)
TNH 2.137 Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
GOLDEN (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.114 Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (10:30-11:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.115 Public International Law
JINKS (10:30-11:20)
Public International Law
JINKS (10:30-11:20)
Public International Law
JINKS (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.126 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
HOBBS (10:30-11:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
HOBBS (10:30-11:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
HOBBS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:40)
History of the American Law Firm
ELLIS (10:00-12:50)
TNH 3.127 Accounting for Lawyers
LENDECKY (10:30-11:20)
Accounting for Lawyers
LENDECKY (10:30-11:20)
Accounting for Lawyers
LENDECKY (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (11:30-12:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (11:30-12:40)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (9:30-11:00)
Business, Government, & Public Policy
SPITZER (9:30-11:00)
TNH 3.142 Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (11:50-1:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
SAMPSON (11:50-1:05)
JON 5.206 Employment Law
CARSON (11:50-1:05)
Employment Law
CARSON (11:50-1:05)
JON 5.208 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:50-2:40)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (11:50-1:05)
International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.208 Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
FERRERES, LINETZKY (11:50-12:57)
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
FERRERES, LINETZKY (11:50-12:57)
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
FERRERES, LINETZKY (11:50-12:57)
JON 6.257 Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (11:50-1:05)
Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (11:50-1:05)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
OWEN, LEVIN, MARCUS (10:30-12:20)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (11:50-1:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (11:50-1:00)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (11:50-1:00)
TNH 2.137 Property
BLAIS (11:50-12:57)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:10-1:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:10-1:20)
TNH 2.139 Water Law
TORRES (11:50-1:05)
Water Law
TORRES (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.140 Torts
ROBERTSON (11:50-12:57)
Torts
ROBERTSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.114 Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced
HART (11:50-12:40)
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced
HART (11:50-12:40)
TNH 3.115 Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:00-3:00)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (11:50-1:00)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:50-1:05)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (11:50-1:00)
TNH 3.126 Remedies
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Remedies
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Remedies
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
History of the American Law Firm
ELLIS (10:00-12:50)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (11:30-12:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (11:30-12:40)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ, GOLDEN, KEEL, LARSON, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:50-12:40)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:50-12:40)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (11:50-12:40)
UTC 4.104 Corporate Political Strategy
WERNER (12:30-2:00)
Corporate Political Strategy
WERNER (12:30-2:00)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
GSB 3.138 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.206 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
JON 5.208 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:50-2:40)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.206 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (1:15-2:05)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (1:15-2:05)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.207 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (1:15-2:05)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (1:15-2:05)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (11:50-1:40)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (1:15-2:05)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (1:15-2:05)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Debt: Theory/Policy/Emerging Issues
DICKERSON (1:15-3:05)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:10-1:20)
Negotiating Petroleum Agreements
ANDERSON (1:50-3:40)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (12:10-1:20)
TNH 2.139 Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.114 Internship: Health Law
WOOD (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.115 Internship: Nonprofit
FERNANDEZ (1:15-2:05)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:00-3:00)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:15-2:25)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.125 Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (1:15-2:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced
SCHIESS (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.126 Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (1:15-3:20)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
SILVER (1:15-2:05)
Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (1:15-3:20)
TNH 3.127 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (1:15-2:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
BRIDGES (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.129 Internship: Government
WOOD (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ, GOLDEN, KEEL, LARSON, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
GOODE (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
GOODE (1:15-2:05)
UTC 4.104 Corporate Political Strategy
WERNER (12:30-2:00)
Corporate Political Strategy
WERNER (12:30-2:00)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: National Security
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
GSB 3.138 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.206 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.207 SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.208 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:50-2:40)
JON 5.257 Labor Law
GETMAN (2:15-3:30)
Labor Law
GETMAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.201 SMNR: Maritime Law: Commercial Problems
STURLEY (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.206 Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (2:15-3:05)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (2:15-3:05)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond
WOMACK (2:15-3:05)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
JON 6.207 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
GERHART (2:15-3:05)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
GERHART (2:15-3:05)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
GERHART (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.257 Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Causation in Tort Law
ROBERTSON (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:30)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Debt: Theory/Policy/Emerging Issues
DICKERSON (1:15-3:05)
Venture Capital
GANOR (2:15-3:30)
Venture Capital
GANOR (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
Professional Responsibility
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Negotiating Petroleum Agreements
ANDERSON (1:50-3:40)
Property
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
Property
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
Property
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
Civil Procedure
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Regulation of Broadcast/Cable/Telecommunications
SPITZER (2:15-3:30)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (2:15-3:30)
Regulation of Broadcast/Cable/Telecommunications
SPITZER (2:15-3:30)
Social Science & Law
ROSE (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.115 Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:00-3:00)
SMNR: Comparative Evidence & Procedure
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:15-2:25)
Federal Income Tax
SPINDLER (2:15-3:30)
Federal Income Tax
SPINDLER (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
SCHIESS (2:15-3:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
SCHIESS (2:15-3:05)
Civil Rights Litigation
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Civil Rights Litigation
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.126 Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (1:15-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:25)
Economic Analysis of Law
AVRAHAM (1:15-3:20)
TNH 3.127 Corporate Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
Corporate Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Management of Ocean Ecosystems
NIX (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, SCHULTZ, GOLDEN, KEEL, LARSON, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS (12:30-3:15)
TNH 3.142 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:15-3:30)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:15-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
CCJ 3.336 Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
MCCLELLAND, SCHWARTZ, TAYLOR (4:00-5:30)
Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
MCCLELLAND, SCHWARTZ, TAYLOR (4:00-5:30)
JON 5.206 Habeas Corpus
MITCHELL (3:45-5:35)
Originalism & Its Critics
BERMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Labor, Employment & Employment Discrimination Law
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.207 SMNR: Bioethics & Law: Reproductive Medicine
ROBERTSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.208 Writing for the Court
SMITH (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.201 SMNR: Maritime Law: Commercial Problems
STURLEY (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property
BRACHA (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.203 SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Solving Environmental Problems
WAGNER, BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
JON 6.208 Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
FERRERES, BONE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Intellectual Property, Economics & Innovation
GOLDEN, SCHANKERMAN (3:45-5:35)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
FERRERES, BONE (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Economic Justice/Identity: Gender/Race
WISEMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Causation in Tort Law
ROBERTSON (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
SUT 2.114 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.123 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:30)
Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law
YOUNGDALE (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (3:45-5:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.138 SMNR: Wind Law
WETSEL, DEWOLF (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Electric Power Law
DIFFEN, TOMSU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Mass Media Law
ANDERSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Oil and Gas, Advanced
SMITH (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
DAVIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
WILSON, KRAWZSENEK (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law and Social Movements
TORRES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Comparative Evidence & Procedure
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Federal Courts
SAGER (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (3:45-4:55)
Federal Courts
SAGER (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SWEEN (3:45-4:55)
TNH 3.125 SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop
GANOR (3:45-5:35)
Capital Punishment
OWEN (3:45-5:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Entertainment Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Refugee Law & Policy
GILMAN (3:45-5:35)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
PETRIE (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (3:45-4:35)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (3:45-5:35)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Management of Ocean Ecosystems
NIX (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Dispute Resolution in Labor & Employment
GETMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Reading Group
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, BISHOP (3:45-6:55)
Professional Responsibility/Keck
BURTON (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:30-5:20)
after 5:45 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
ROARK, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
COLLINS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
THOMAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
ETC 4.150 From Idea to Intellectual Property
VISHWANATH (7:00-8:30)
From Idea to Intellectual Property
VISHWANATH (7:00-8:30)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.206 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
SUT 2.114 Topics in Sustainable Development
MOORE (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.123 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:30)
TNH 2.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
DAVIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Reading Group
BOBBITT, LEVINSON (6:30-8:30)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.129 Internship: Legislative
HARRINGTON (5:45-6:45)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, BISHOP (3:45-6:55)
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:45-7:35)