Fall 2013 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am TNH 3.129 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.139 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.114 Evidence
WELLBORN (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
WELLBORN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (9:10-10:17)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:10-10:17)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
DAMMANN (9:05-10:20)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.124 Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
MARKESINIS (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (9:10-10:17)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
BRYANT (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.140 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (9:10-10:00)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.142 Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:25-10:15)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:25-10:15)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.306 Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.257 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207 Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.137 Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
BRACHA (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.115 Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Modern European Law
MARKESINIS (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Property
BLAIS (10:30-11:37)
Property
BLAIS (10:30-11:37)
Property
BLAIS (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.126 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (10:30-11:37)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (10:30-11:37)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.127 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
WILHITE, SAMPSON (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.142 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Property
KULL (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (11:50-1:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (11:50-1:05)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Negotiation
SCHULTZ, MENICUCCI (11:50-1:05)
Negotiation
SCHULTZ, MENICUCCI (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
FLAMMER (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
FLAMMER (11:50-1:00)
JON 6.207 Mexican Public Law
DE LARRANAGA MONJARAZ (11:50-1:05)
Mexican Public Law
DE LARRANAGA MONJARAZ (11:50-1:05)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
ESKOW (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
ESKOW (11:50-1:00)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (11:50-1:00)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (11:50-1:05)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.124 Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (11:50-1:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:00-2:07)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.127 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Trial Skills Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.142 Contracts
SOKOLOW (12:15-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (12:15-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (1:15-3:05)
SRH 1.320 SMNR: Latin American Market Systems: Law/Development
DE LARRANAGA MONJARAZ (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.219 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.124 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (1:05-2:12)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (1:05-2:12)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:15-2:22)
TNH 2.139 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
STRONG (1:15-3:05)
TNH 2.140 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.114 Internship: Government
WOOD (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.115 Internship: Nonprofit
FERNANDEZ (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Oil and Gas, Advanced
SMITH (1:15-2:05)
Oil and Gas, Advanced
SMITH (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
UTC 3.110 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
JON 5.206 Civil Rights Litigation
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Civil Rights Litigation
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (1:15-3:05)
JON 5.208 Higher Education and the Law
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
Higher Education and the Law
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 Reading Group
RAU (2:30-4:30)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (1:15-3:05)
Negotiation
RAU, SCHLESS (2:30-5:15)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (2:15-4:05)
SRH 1.320 SMNR: Latin American Market Systems: Law/Development
DE LARRANAGA MONJARAZ (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.219 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Energy Law
SPENCE (2:15-3:05)
Energy Law
SPENCE (2:15-3:05)
Energy Law
SPENCE (2:15-3:05)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:30-3:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:30-3:20)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (2:30-3:20)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (2:30-3:20)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (2:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:15-2:22)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (2:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:15-2:22)
TNH 2.139 Const Law II: Religious Liberty
SAGER (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Religious Liberty
SAGER (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Religious Liberty
SAGER (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
STRONG (1:15-3:05)
TNH 2.140 Patent Law
GOLDEN (2:15-3:22)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON, SMITH (2:15-3:05)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
JOHNSON, SMITH (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.115 Oil and Gas
HAMMOND (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas
HAMMOND (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:15-2:22)
Torts
CROSS (2:30-3:37)
Torts
CROSS (2:30-3:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:15-2:22)
Torts
CROSS (2:30-3:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.127 Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.129 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (2:15-3:22)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Property
STURLEY (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.142 Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:30-3:37)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:30-3:37)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:30-3:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (2:30-3:37)
UTC 3.110 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 5.102 Comparative Judicial Politics
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CBA 4.330 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (3:30-5:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.202 SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Originalism & Its Critics
BERMAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Legal Academic Writing
ENGLE (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (3:45-5:15)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Reading Group
RAU (2:30-4:30)
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 SMNR: Solving Environmental Problems
BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:45-5:25)
Negotiation
RAU, SCHLESS (2:30-5:15)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Property & Governance
COHEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century
COHEN (2:15-4:05)
SRH 1.320 SMNR: Latin American Market Systems: Law/Development
DE LARRANAGA MONJARAZ (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.219 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SZB 524 School-to-Prison Pipeline
FROST (4:00-7:00)
TNH 2.123 Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:15)
Nonprofit Organizations
POLLARD (4:15-5:55)
TNH 2.124 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.139 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
TNH 2.140 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:45-5:25)
TNH 3.114 Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:00)
Construction Law
ALLENSWORTH, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:00)
SMNR: Law/Philosophy Workshop
DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.124 Torts
STAPLETON (3:45-5:35)
Torts
STAPLETON (3:45-5:35)
Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:45-5:25)
TNH 3.125 Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (3:45-4:35)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (3:45-4:35)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (3:45-4:35)
TNH 3.126 Clinic: Mediation
BRYANT (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Music Law
HARRISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Current Topics in Law & Economics
WICKELGREN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE, HARRELL (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:45-5:35)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:45-6:15)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Appellate Advocacy Skills
SWEEN (3:45-6:15)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
CUMMINGS, SEGURA (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
U.S. Commercial Arbitration
BAYER (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
after 5:45 pm BAT 5.102 Comparative Judicial Politics
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
KELLY, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
GOLDEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
GOLDEN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
THOMAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
WILLIAMS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
AUSTIN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.206 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
SZB 524 School-to-Prison Pipeline
FROST (4:00-7:00)
TNH 2.123 Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
FLEMING (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:15)
Nonprofit Organizations
POLLARD (4:15-5:55)
TNH 2.139 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
TNH 2.140 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.125 Election Law and Policy
MCGEEHAN (6:00-9:00)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Music Law
HARRISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE, HARRELL (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.140 Appellate Advocacy Skills
SWEEN (3:45-6:15)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
CUMMINGS, SEGURA (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
U.S. Commercial Arbitration
BAYER (3:45-6:15)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)