Fall 2013 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
before 8:00 am TNH 3.129 Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.139 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:50-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.114 Evidence
Wellborn (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Wellborn (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Wellborn (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (9:10-10:17)
Civil Procedure
Silver (9:10-10:17)
Civil Procedure
Silver (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Business Associations
Dammann (9:05-10:20)
Business Associations
Dammann (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Us Law, an Introduction
Wood (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.124 Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (9:10-10:00)
Good and Evil in Art and Law
Markesinis (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (9:10-10:17)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Bryant (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Civil Procedure
Albright (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Albright (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Albright (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.140 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (9:10-10:00)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.142 Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:25-10:15)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:25-10:15)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.306 Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Federal Income Taxation
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.257 Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207 Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Property
Sturley (10:30-11:37)
Property
Sturley (10:30-11:37)
Property
Sturley (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Silver (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.137 Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Bracha (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Us Law, an Introduction
Wood (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.115 Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (10:30-11:20)
Emergence of Mod European Law
Markesinis (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Property
Blais (10:30-11:37)
Property
Blais (10:30-11:37)
Property
Blais (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.126 Environmental Law
Adelman (10:30-11:37)
Environmental Law
Adelman (10:30-11:37)
Environmental Law
Adelman (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (10:30-11:37)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Jury (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.127 Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:37)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (9:10-10:50)
TNH 3.142 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Property
Kull (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (11:50-1:05)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (11:50-1:05)
JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Negotiation
Schultz, Menicucci (11:50-1:05)
Negotiation
Schultz, Menicucci (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Legal Rsch & Writ Frgn Lawyers
Flammer (11:50-1:00)
Legal Rsch & Writ Frgn Lawyers
Flammer (11:50-1:00)
JON 6.207 Mexican Public Law
De Larranaga Monjaraz (11:50-1:05)
Mexican Public Law
De Larranaga Monjaraz (11:50-1:05)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Rsch & Writ Frgn Lawyers
Eskow (11:50-1:00)
Legal Rsch & Writ Frgn Lawyers
Eskow (11:50-1:00)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:10)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Klein (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (11:50-1:00)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (11:50-1:05)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.124 Civil Procedure
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (11:50-1:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (11:50-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (1:00-2:07)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Jury (10:30-12:10)
TNH 3.127 Antitrust
Wickelgren (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Golden, Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Trial Skills Advocacy Survey
Golden, Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.142 Contracts
Sokolow (12:15-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Contracts
Sokolow (12:15-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Professional Responsibility
Silver (1:15-3:05)
SRH 1.320 Smnr: Latin Amer Market Sys
De Larranaga Monjaraz (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.219 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.124 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Criminal Law I
Klein (1:05-2:12)
Criminal Law I
Klein (1:05-2:12)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:15-2:22)
TNH 2.139 Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
Strong (1:15-3:05)
TNH 2.140 Administrative Law
Golden (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
Golden (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
Golden (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.114 Intrnshp: Government
Wood (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.115 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Fernandez (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Admiralty Law
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Oil and Gas, Advanced
Smith (1:15-2:05)
Oil and Gas, Advanced
Smith (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
UTC 3.110 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
JON 5.206 Civil Rights Litigation
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Civil Rights Litigation
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (1:15-3:05)
JON 5.208 Higher Education and the Law
Carson (2:15-3:30)
Higher Education and the Law
Carson (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 Reading Group
Rau (2:30-4:30)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Professional Responsibility
Silver (1:15-3:05)
Negotiation
Rau, Schless (2:30-5:15)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Water Law & Pol 21St Cen
Cohen (2:15-4:05)
SRH 1.320 Smnr: Latin Amer Market Sys
De Larranaga Monjaraz (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.219 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Energy Law
Spence (2:15-3:05)
Energy Law
Spence (2:15-3:05)
Energy Law
Spence (2:15-3:05)
Patent Law
Golden (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:30-3:20)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:30-3:20)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (2:30-3:20)
TNH 2.138 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (2:30-3:20)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (2:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:15-2:22)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (2:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:15-2:22)
TNH 2.139 Const Law II:Religious Liberty
Sager (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II:Religious Liberty
Sager (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II:Religious Liberty
Sager (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
Strong (1:15-3:05)
TNH 2.140 Patent Law
Golden (2:15-3:22)
Patent Law
Golden (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Analytic Methods for Lawyers
Johnson, Smith (2:15-3:05)
Analytic Methods for Lawyers
Johnson, Smith (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.115 Oil and Gas
Hammond (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas
Hammond (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:15-2:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:15-2:22)
Torts
Cross (2:30-3:37)
Torts
Cross (2:30-3:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:15-2:22)
Torts
Cross (2:30-3:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.127 Employment Discrimination
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Employment Discrimination
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Employment Discrimination
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.129 Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:15-3:22)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Property
Sturley (2:30-3:37)
TNH 3.142 Constitutional Law I
Franklin (2:30-3:37)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (2:30-3:37)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (2:30-3:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:30-3:37)
UTC 3.110 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 5.102 Comparative Judicial Politics
Brinks (3:30-6:30)
CBA 4.330 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (3:30-5:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 1-Adv Rsch: Foreign & Intl Law
Pratter (3:45-5:35)
Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (3:45-5:35)
Adv Research: Intel Property
Wolfson (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.202 Smnr: Intl Petroleum Trans
Dzienkowski (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Originalism & Its Critic
Berman (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Legal Academic Writing
Engle (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (3:45-5:15)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick, Busby (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Reading Group
Rau (2:30-4:30)
Smnr: Corporate/Securities Law
Carson (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Smnr: Solving Envir Problems
Brown (3:45-5:35)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (3:45-5:25)
Negotiation
Rau, Schless (2:30-5:15)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Family Law
Sampson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Property and Governance
Cohen (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Water Law & Pol 21St Cen
Cohen (2:15-4:05)
SRH 1.320 Smnr: Latin Amer Market Sys
De Larranaga Monjaraz (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.219 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SZB 524 School-To-Prison Pipeline
Frost (4:00-7:00)
TNH 2.123 Electronic Discovery
Ball (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
Fleming (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:15)
Nonprofit Organizations
Pollard (4:15-5:55)
TNH 2.124 Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett, Broyles (4:30-5:45)
International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett, Broyles (4:30-5:45)
TNH 2.138 Securities Regulation
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.139 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
TNH 2.140 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (3:45-6:15)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Einhorn (3:45-5:25)
TNH 3.114 Construction Law
Allensworth, Sullivan (3:45-5:00)
Construction Law
Allensworth, Sullivan (3:45-5:00)
Smnr: Law/Philosophy Workshop
Deigh (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Hines (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Hines (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.124 Torts
Stapleton (3:45-5:35)
Torts
Stapleton (3:45-5:35)
Texas Insurance Litigation
Kincaid (3:45-5:25)
TNH 3.125 3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (3:45-4:35)
3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (3:45-4:35)
3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (3:45-4:35)
TNH 3.126 Clin Prog: Mediation
Bryant (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Music Law
Harrison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Current Tpcs in Law/Econ
Wickelgren (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Klein, Brown (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Moore, Harrell (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (3:45-5:35)
Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:45-6:15)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.140 Appellate Advocacy Skills
Sween (3:45-6:15)
Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Cummings, Segura (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (3:45-5:00)
U.S. Commercial Arbitration
Bayer (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (3:45-5:00)
after 5:45 pm BAT 5.102 Comparative Judicial Politics
Brinks (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Kelly, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Golden, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Golden, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Casas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Thomas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Williams, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Austin, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Intel Property
Wolfson (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.206 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
SZB 524 School-To-Prison Pipeline
Frost (4:00-7:00)
TNH 2.123 Electronic Discovery
Ball (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
Fleming (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:15)
Nonprofit Organizations
Pollard (4:15-5:55)
TNH 2.139 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
TNH 2.140 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.125 Election Law and Policy
McGeehan (6:00-9:00)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Music Law
Harrison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:45-7:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Moore, Harrell (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-8:50)
Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.140 Appellate Advocacy Skills
Sween (3:45-6:15)
Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Cummings, Segura (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
U.S. Commercial Arbitration
Bayer (3:45-6:15)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Sylestine (5:45-7:35)