Spring 2014 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
TNH 3.115 Texas Environmntl & Admin Law
Wisdom (8:10-9:00)
Texas Environmntl & Admin Law
Wisdom (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.126 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (8:10-10:00)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (8:10-10:00)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (8:10-10:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Negotiation
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
Schwartz, Menicucci (9:05-10:20)
Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (9:10-11:40)
JON 5.206 Mediation
Schultz (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Schultz (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-10:50)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Eskow (9:50-11:40)
JON 6.207 Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:10-10:17)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:10-10:17)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.257 Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Brown to Bakke
Graglia (9:10-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.102 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law
Chesney (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
Chesney (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
Chesney (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Public International Law
Jinks (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (9:10-10:00)
Public International Law
Jinks (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Dix (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Dix (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Dix (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Kull (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.140 Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:17)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.124 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (8:10-10:00)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (8:10-10:00)
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
Miller (9:05-10:20)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (8:10-10:00)
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation
Miller (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Federalism
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Federalism
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.306 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (10:30-11:37)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (9:10-11:40)
JON 5.202 Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Tax Policy
Drapkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-10:50)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Eskow (9:50-11:40)
Copyright/Med Rights Workshop
Hart (10:30-11:20)
Copyright/Med Rights Workshop
Hart (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.207 Const Law II: First Amendment
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 Water Law
Cohen (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
Cohen (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
Cohen (10:30-11:37)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.102 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (10:30-11:20)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (10:30-11:20)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
Property
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Wellborn (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Wellborn (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Wellborn (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Mason (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (10:30-11:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Gardner (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (10:30-11:37)
Reading Group
Chanow (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (10:30-11:37)
Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Free Speech
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Whittenburg (10:30-12:20)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Jurisprudence of Sport
Berman (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Jurisprudence of Sport
Berman (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Tax Policy
Drapkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Arbitration/Reg Integ Lat Amer
Linetzky, Ferreres (11:50-12:57)
Arbitration/Reg Integ Lat Amer
Linetzky, Ferreres (11:50-12:57)
Arbitration/Reg Integ Lat Amer
Linetzky, Ferreres (11:50-12:57)
JON 6.206 Statutory Interpretation
Graglia (11:50-1:05)
Statutory Interpretation
Graglia (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.207 Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:50-1:05)
Const Law II: Gender and Const
Wiseman (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (11:50-2:40)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.102 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Accounting for Lawyers
Lendecky (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Accounting for Lawyers
Lendecky (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.137 Property
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
Property
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.138 Remedies
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Remedies
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Remedies
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Mason (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Writing: Tq
Schiess (11:50-12:40)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Gardner (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 International Human Rights Law
Engle (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
International Human Rights Law
Engle (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (1:00-2:07)
Emerg Iss Renewable Energy Pol
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack (12:45-3:30)
Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.142 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Whittenburg (10:30-12:20)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Aggreg Lit Glob Context
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (11:50-2:40)
SRH 3.316 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Trademarks
Bone (1:15-2:05)
Trademarks
Bone (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Professional Responsibility
Baker (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (1:15-2:05)
Trademarks
Bone (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:22)
Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Private Equity Investing & Law
Sherman (1:15-2:05)
Private Equity Investing & Law
Sherman (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Payment Systems
Kull (1:15-2:05)
Payment Systems
Kull (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack (12:45-3:30)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.142 Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:15-3:22)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Derose (2:15-4:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:15-3:22)
JON 5.208 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady, Fischer (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady, Fischer (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Aggreg Lit Glob Context
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Economic Justice
Wiseman (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Const Law II: Election Law
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Election Law
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Evidence, Advanced
Goode (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Nonprofits: Law & Policy
Carson (2:15-3:30)
Nonprofits: Law & Policy
Carson (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (11:50-2:40)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.316 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (2:15-3:30)
Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (2:30-5:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Steiker (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Family Law
Williams (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
Family Law
Williams (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
Berman (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Berman (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Berman (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:22)
Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Int Trade/Envir/Hum Rght
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Administrative Law
McGarity (2:15-3:05)
Administrative Law
McGarity (2:15-3:05)
Administrative Law
McGarity (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.125 Employment Law
Durst (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (2:15-3:30)
Employment Law
Durst (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.126 Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:15-3:30)
Private Equity Investing & Law
Sherman (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Sharp (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Supreme Court
Weinberg (2:15-4:05)
Introduction to Law & Society
Rose (2:15-3:30)
Introduction to Law & Society
Rose (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:15-4:05)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack (12:45-3:30)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:15-4:05)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Secured Credit
Littwin (2:15-3:30)
Secured Credit
Littwin (2:15-3:30)
Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (2:15-5:05)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
CCJ 3.312 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.334 Smnr: Philosophy of Crimnl Law
Deigh (3:45-5:35)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Duncan (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.201 Smnr: Climate Change Law
Deatherage (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Science and Law
Wagner (3:45-5:35)
Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Derose (2:15-4:05)
Ethics of Criminal Law
Sage (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.257 Smnr: Globalization
Sager, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Globalization
Sager, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Antidiscrimination Law
Franklin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Mega-Settlements
Baker (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Credit Cards in Transitn
Littwin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Policing the Police
Laurin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Economic Justice
Wiseman (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law of Armed Conflict
Chesney (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Labor/Employ/Discrimnatn
Carson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Evidence, Advanced
Goode (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Smnr: Intl Business Litigation
Westbrook (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Cor/Internat Fin & Gover
Hu (3:45-5:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: Entertainment Law
Fair (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
Reading Group
Engle (3:45-5:45)
Smnr: Jury in Thry & Practice
Abramson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.316 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Smnr: Energy Devel and Policy
Adelman (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Legal & Medical Profesns
Sage (3:45-5:35)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (2:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Reading Group
Scheske, Jordan (3:45-5:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.140 Smnr: Economics of Busn Law
Dammann (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Supreme Court
Sager (3:45-5:35)
Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Fernandez (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Behavioral Law & Econs
Williams (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Davis (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Hum Rights in Eur & U.S.
Engle (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Fiction by Lawyers
Anderson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Texas Wind Law
Wetsel, Dewolf (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Int Trade/Envir/Hum Rght
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Nirken (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.125 Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Ryan (3:45-5:35)
Corporate Tax
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
Corporate Tax
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.126 Writing for the Court
Smith (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Krawzsenek (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance, Cornyn (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Capital Punishment
Steiker, Schonemann (3:45-6:15)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Hines (3:45-5:15)
Professional Responsibility
Maxwell (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Hines (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.128 Maritime Inj Lit: Adv Spec Crs
Robertson (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Supreme Court
Weinberg (2:15-4:05)
Intrnshp: Government
Wood (3:45-5:15)
Habeas Corpus
Mitchell (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Supreme Court & Unions
Getman (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:15-4:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (2:15-4:05)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Rein (3:45-5:35)
Business, Law, and Innovation
Dell (2:15-5:05)
TNH 4.110 Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:45-5:35)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Kelly (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Austin (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Golden (6:00-9:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Bledsoe (6:00-9:00)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Shepperd (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Golden (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Williams (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Thomas (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: Entertainment Law
Fair (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.124 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
King (5:45-7:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Davis (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Manipulation of Human Genome
Gregg (7:00-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.126 Animal Law
Hightower (5:45-7:35)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Capital Punishment
Steiker, Schonemann (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:45-7:35)
Reading Group
Bobbitt, Levinson (6:30-8:30)