Spring 2014 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
TNH 3.115 Texas Environmental & Administrative Law
WISDOM (8:10-9:00)
Texas Environmental & Administrative Law
WISDOM (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.126 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (8:10-10:00)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (8:10-10:00)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (8:10-10:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Negotiation
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (9:05-10:20)
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (9:10-11:40)
JON 5.206 Mediation
SCHULTZ (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
SCHULTZ (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-10:50)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
ESKOW (9:50-11:40)
JON 6.207 Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:10-10:17)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:10-10:17)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.257 Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.102 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management
RAWLINS (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Public International Law
JINKS (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:10-10:00)
Public International Law
JINKS (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
DIX (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
DIX (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
DIX (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.140 Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:17)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.124 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (8:10-10:00)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (8:10-10:00)
Oil & Gas Law, Leasing, and Regulation
MILLER (9:05-10:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (8:10-10:00)
Oil & Gas Law, Leasing, and Regulation
MILLER (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.127 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Federalism
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CCJ 3.306 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (9:10-11:40)
JON 5.202 Coastal Watersheds
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Tax Policy
DRAPKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-10:50)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
ESKOW (9:50-11:40)
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced
HART (10:30-11:20)
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced
HART (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.207 Const Law II: First Amendment
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 Water Law
COHEN (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
COHEN (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
COHEN (10:30-11:37)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.102 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management
RAWLINS (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
KULL (10:30-11:37)
Property
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
KULL (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Torts
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
Torts
WELLBORN (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
MASON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
GARDNER (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (10:30-11:37)
Reading Group: Women in Law
CHANOW (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Professional Responsibility for Transactions Lawyers
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility for Transactions Lawyers
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (10:30-11:37)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Free Speech
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
WHITTENBURG (10:30-12:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Jurisprudence of Sport
BERMAN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Jurisprudence of Sport
BERMAN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Tax Policy
DRAPKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.203 Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
LINETZKY, FERRERES (11:50-12:57)
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
LINETZKY, FERRERES (11:50-12:57)
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America
LINETZKY, FERRERES (11:50-12:57)
JON 6.206 Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (11:50-1:05)
Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.207 Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:50-1:05)
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution
WISEMAN (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:50-2:40)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.102 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management
RAWLINS (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Accounting for Lawyers
LENDECKY (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Accounting for Lawyers
LENDECKY (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.137 Property
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Property
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.138 Remedies
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Remedies
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Remedies
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
MASON (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
SCHIESS (11:50-12:40)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
GARDNER (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 International Business Transactions
HANSEN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:00-2:07)
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK (12:45-3:30)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.142 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
WHITTENBURG (10:30-12:20)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:50-2:40)
SRH 3.316 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (1:15-2:05)
Trademark & Unfair Competition
BONE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:22)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Private Equity Investing and the Law
SHERMAN (1:15-2:05)
Private Equity Investing and the Law
SHERMAN (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Payment Systems
KULL (1:15-2:05)
Payment Systems
KULL (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK (12:45-3:30)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.142 Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206 Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:22)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (2:15-4:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:22)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY, FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY, FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Economic Justice: Race, Gender, Identity, and Economics
WISEMAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced
GOODE (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Nonprofits: Law and Policy
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
Nonprofits: Law and Policy
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (11:50-2:40)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.316 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (2:15-3:30)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (2:30-5:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
BERMAN (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
BERMAN (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
BERMAN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:22)
Contracts
DAMMANN (1:15-2:22)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: International Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Administrative Law
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Administrative Law
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Administrative Law
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.125 Employment Law
DURST (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
Employment Law
DURST (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.126 Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:30)
Private Equity Investing and the Law
SHERMAN (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SHARP (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Supreme Court
WEINBERG (2:15-4:05)
Introduction to Law and Society
ROSE (2:15-3:30)
Introduction to Law and Society
ROSE (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK (12:45-3:30)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:15-3:30)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (2:15-3:30)
Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (2:15-5:05)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
CCJ 3.312 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.334 SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
DUNCAN (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.201 SMNR: Climate Change Law
DEATHERAGE (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (2:15-4:05)
Ethics of Criminal Law
SAGE (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.257 SMNR: Globalization: Legal & Philosophical Aspects
SAGER, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Globalization: Legal & Philosophical Aspects
SAGER, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Economic Justice: Race, Gender, Identity, and Economics
WISEMAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law of Armed Conflict
CHESNEY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Labor, Employment & Employment Discrimination Law
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced
GOODE (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:45-5:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Entertainment Law
FAIR (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
Reading Group: Law and Social Justice
ENGLE (3:45-5:45)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.316 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 SMNR: Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Joint Seminar on the Legal & Medical Professions
SAGE (3:45-5:35)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (2:30-5:20)
TNH 2.124 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice
SCHESKE, JORDAN (3:45-5:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.140 SMNR: Economics of Business Law: Current Research
DAMMANN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Supreme Court
SAGER (3:45-5:35)
Internship: Nonprofit
FERNANDEZ (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
DAVIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Human Rights in Europe & the U.S.
ENGLE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers
ANDERSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Texas Wind Law
WETSEL, DEWOLF (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Trade, Environment & Human Rights
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.125 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:45-5:35)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.126 Writing for the Court
SMITH (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
KRAWZSENEK (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE, CORNYN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Capital Punishment
STEIKER, SCHONEMANN (3:45-6:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
MAXWELL (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.128 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Supreme Court
WEINBERG (2:15-4:05)
Internship: Government
WOOD (3:45-5:15)
Habeas Corpus
MITCHELL (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: The Supreme Court & Unions: Rethinking Labor Law
GETMAN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (2:15-4:05)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
REIN (3:45-5:35)
Business, Law, and Innovation
DELL (2:15-5:05)
TNH 4.110 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:45-5:35)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, KELLY (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, AUSTIN (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, BLEDSOE (6:00-9:00)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, SHEPPERD (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, WILLIAMS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, THOMAS (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Entertainment Law
FAIR (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.124 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:45)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
KING (5:45-7:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
DAVIS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Manipulation of the Human Genome
GREGG (7:00-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.126 Animal Law
HIGHTOWER (5:45-7:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Capital Punishment
STEIKER, SCHONEMANN (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:45-7:35)
Reading Group: Very Contemporary Constitutional Problems
BOBBITT, LEVINSON (6:30-8:30)