Fall 2014 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Economic Anly of Private Law
Avraham (8:10-10:15)
Economic Anly of Private Law
Avraham (8:10-10:15)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:00-11:50)
JON 5.206 Constitutional Law I
Sager (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Sager (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Sager (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.202 Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.207 Mediation
Hannon, Schultz (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
Hannon, Schultz (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.114 Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.123 Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Evidence
Strong (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Strong (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Strong (9:10-10:17)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson, Wilhite (9:05-10:45)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson, Wilhite (9:05-9:55)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.114 Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Patent Law
Golden (9:10-10:17)
Patent Law
Golden (9:10-10:17)
Patent Law
Golden (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-10:17)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
Forbath (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Forbath (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
Environmental Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
Environmental Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.129 Economic Anly of Private Law
Avraham (8:10-10:15)
Economic Anly of Private Law
Avraham (8:10-10:15)
TNH 3.142 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-11:00)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:00-11:50)
JON 5.206 Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.208 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.207 Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.257 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Mason (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.114 Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Smith (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (10:30-11:37)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson, Wilhite (9:05-10:45)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.126 Civil Procedure
Silver (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Silver (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Silver (10:30-11:37)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Jury (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-11:00)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:00-2:15)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:00-2:15)
JON 5.206 3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (11:50-12:40)
3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (11:50-12:40)
3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (11:50-12:40)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Mason (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Smith (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Business Associations
Ganor (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Business Associations
Ganor (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (11:50-1:05)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.139 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez, Golden, Lein (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.124 Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
McCormack, Baxter, Ellwanger, Lazar, Meroney, Munson, Nishimura, Santos (12:00-3:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Jury (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Intl Human Rights Litigation
Dulitzky (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Intl Human Rights Litigation
Dulitzky (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez, Golden, Lein (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:00-2:15)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:00-2:15)
JON 6.207 Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.221 Glbl Challng: Strat/Law/Diplom
Adelman, Suri (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Young (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (1:15-2:05)
Intensive Trial Skills
McCormack, Baxter, Ellwanger, Lazar, Meroney, Munson, Nishimura, Santos (1:15-2:05)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.139 Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Energy Law
Spence (1:15-2:05)
Energy Law
Spence (1:15-2:05)
Energy Law
Spence (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
McCormack, Baxter, Ellwanger, Lazar, Meroney, Munson, Nishimura, Santos (12:00-3:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Federal Crt I: Dual-Law System
Weinberg (1:15-2:05)
Federal Crt I: Dual-Law System
Weinberg (1:15-2:05)
Federal Crt I: Dual-Law System
Weinberg (1:15-2:05)
Federal Crt I: Dual-Law System
Weinberg (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.142 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:15-4:35)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206 Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:15-3:05)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:15-3:05)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:15-3:05)
JON 5.208 Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.203 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Fischer (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Fischer (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Health Law
Sage (2:15-3:22)
Health Law
Sage (2:15-3:22)
Health Law
Sage (2:15-3:22)
JON 6.257 Nonprofit & Philanthropy Law
Carson (2:15-3:30)
Nonprofit & Philanthropy Law
Carson (2:15-3:30)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.221 Glbl Challng: Strat/Law/Diplom
Adelman, Suri (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Antitrust
Wickelgren (2:15-3:30)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.124 Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Young (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.137 Property
Sturley (2:30-3:37)
Torts
Anderson (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Anderson (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Anderson (2:15-3:22)
Property
Sturley (2:30-3:37)
TNH 2.138 Public International Law
Engle (2:15-3:30)
Public International Law
Engle (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:22)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.139 Property
Blais (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:15-3:22)
Property
Blais (2:15-3:22)
Property
Blais (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:15-3:22)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.126 Torts
Stapleton (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Stapleton (2:15-3:22)
Intensive Trial Skills
McCormack, Baxter, Ellwanger, Lazar, Meroney, Munson, Nishimura, Santos (12:00-3:00)
Torts
Stapleton (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (2:15-4:05)
Smnr: Tax Policy
Morse (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Jurisprudence
Deigh (2:15-3:30)
Jurisprudence
Deigh (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CBA 4.326 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (3:30-5:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (3:45-5:35)
Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:15-4:35)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 1-Adv Rsch: Foreign & Intl Law
Pratter (3:45-5:35)
Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Intl Petroleum Trans
Dzienkowski (3:45-5:35)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Smith (3:45-7:35)
Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.208 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Marsh (3:45-5:15)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Rabban (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Oil & Gas
Smith (3:45-5:35)
Capital Punishment, Adv Topics
Schonemann (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Corporate/Securities Law
Carson (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Kelly (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.207 Habeas Corpus
Mitchell (3:45-5:35)
Texas Insurance Litigation
Kincaid (3:45-5:35)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Health & Human Rights
Engle, Sonnenberg (4:00-5:50)
Smnr: Aggreg Lit Glob Context
Mullenix (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (4:15-6:05)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.221 Glbl Challng: Strat/Law/Diplom
Adelman, Suri (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:00)
International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett, Broyles (4:20-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett, Broyles (4:20-5:35)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Young (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.137 Analytical Methods
Farnsworth (3:45-5:35)
Property
Sturley (3:45-4:52)
Property
Sturley (3:45-4:52)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:45-5:00)
Appellate Advocacy Skills
Sween (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:45-5:00)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.140 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Mega-Settlements
Baker (3:45-5:35)
Intrnshp: Government
Wood (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Family Law
Sampson (3:45-5:35)
Child Welfare Law & Policy
Gaebler (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.124 Torts
Stapleton (3:45-5:35)
Torts
Stapleton (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Music Law
Fair (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Loyola (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Professional Responsibility
Silver (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.126 Construction Law
Sullivan, Allensworth (3:45-5:00)
Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Klein, Brown (3:45-5:35)
Construction Law
Sullivan, Allensworth (3:45-5:00)
Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Allison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Einhorn (3:45-5:35)
Insurance
Avraham (3:45-5:00)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Moore, Lopez (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (2:15-4:05)
Smnr: Tax Policy
Morse (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Law, Busn, Eco Workshop
Wickelgren (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Hines (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Hines (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.142 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Loftis, Deutsch, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Kelly (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Golden (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Gonzalez (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Thomas (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Williams (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Bledsoe (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Shepperd (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Austin (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206 Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Smith (3:45-7:35)
Law in Latin Amer: Compar View
Brinks (3:30-6:30)
JON 6.207 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
King (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Health & Human Rights
Engle, Sonnenberg (4:00-5:50)
Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (4:15-6:05)
SRH 3.314 Negotiation & Dispute Resolutn
Eaton (6:00-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Appellate Advocacy Skills
Sween (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.140 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.124 Negotiation
Loyola (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Election Law and Policy
McGeehan (6:00-9:00)
Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:45-7:35)
Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Allison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Moore, Lopez (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Legal English
Fowler (6:00-6:50)
Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-8:50)
Legal English
Fowler (6:00-6:50)
TNH 3.142 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Loftis, Deutsch, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Sylestine (5:45-7:35)