Fall 2014 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.137 Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Economic Analysis of Private Law
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:15)
Economic Analysis of Private Law
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:15)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:00-11:50)
JON 5.206 Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.202 Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.207 Mediation
HANNON, SCHULTZ (9:05-10:20)
Mediation
HANNON, SCHULTZ (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.114 Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.123 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Evidence
STRONG (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
STRONG (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
STRONG (9:10-10:17)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON, WILHITE (9:05-10:45)
TNH 2.138 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON, WILHITE (9:05-9:55)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.114 Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (9:05-10:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
FORBATH (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.129 Economic Analysis of Private Law
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:15)
Economic Analysis of Private Law
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:15)
TNH 3.142 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-11:00)
10:30 am to 11:37 am JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:00-11:50)
JON 5.206 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.208 Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Partnership Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
Partnership Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.207 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
MASON (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.114 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, SMITH (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:37)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON, WILHITE (9:05-10:45)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
KULL (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
KULL (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
KULL (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Free Speech
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.126 Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.129 Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-11:00)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:00-2:15)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:00-2:15)
JON 5.206 Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (11:50-12:40)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (11:50-12:40)
Environmental Law & Natural Resources
TAYLOR (11:50-12:40)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
MASON (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, SMITH (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Professional Responsibility for Transactions Lawyers
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
Professional Responsibility for Transactions Lawyers
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.139 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, GOLDEN, LEIN (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.124 International Business Transactions
HANSEN (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, BAXTER, ELLWANGER, LAZAR, MERONEY, MUNSON, NISHIMURA, SANTOS (12:00-3:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
JURY (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.127 International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, GOLDEN, LEIN (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:00-2:15)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:00-2:15)
JON 6.207 Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.221 SMNR: Global Challenges: Strategy, Law, & Diplomacy
ADELMAN, SURI (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law, City
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
YOUNG (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
KLEIN (1:00-2:07)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, BAXTER, ELLWANGER, LAZAR, MERONEY, MUNSON, NISHIMURA, SANTOS (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.139 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Energy Law
SPENCE (1:15-2:05)
Energy Law
SPENCE (1:15-2:05)
Energy Law
SPENCE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, BAXTER, ELLWANGER, LAZAR, MERONEY, MUNSON, NISHIMURA, SANTOS (12:00-3:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts: The Dual-Law System
WEINBERG (1:15-2:05)
Federal Courts: The Dual-Law System
WEINBERG (1:15-2:05)
Federal Courts: The Dual-Law System
WEINBERG (1:15-2:05)
Federal Courts: The Dual-Law System
WEINBERG (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.142 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law
BUDZISZEWSKI (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:35)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206 Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:05)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:05)
Admiralty Law
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:05)
JON 5.208 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.203 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Health Law
SAGE (2:15-3:22)
Health Law
SAGE (2:15-3:22)
Health Law
SAGE (2:15-3:22)
JON 6.257 Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.221 SMNR: Global Challenges: Strategy, Law, & Diplomacy
ADELMAN, SURI (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (2:15-3:30)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.124 Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
YOUNG (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.137 Property
STURLEY (2:30-3:37)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
Property
STURLEY (2:30-3:37)
TNH 2.138 Public International Law
ENGLE (2:15-3:30)
Public International Law
ENGLE (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
KLEIN (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.139 Property
BLAIS (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Property
BLAIS (2:15-3:22)
Property
BLAIS (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:22)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.126 Torts
STAPLETON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
STAPLETON (2:15-3:22)
Intensive Trial Skills
MCCORMACK, BAXTER, ELLWANGER, LAZAR, MERONEY, MUNSON, NISHIMURA, SANTOS (12:00-3:00)
Torts
STAPLETON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Tax Policy
MORSE (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:15-3:30)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CBA 4.326 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (3:30-5:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (3:30-5:00)
CCJ 3.306 SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:35)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206 SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, SMITH (3:45-7:35)
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.208 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (3:45-5:15)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BLAIS, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Oil & Gas: Current Issues
SMITH (3:45-5:35)
Capital Punishment, Advanced: Providing Effective Assistance of Counsel in Capital Trials
SCHONEMANN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
KELLY (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.207 Habeas Corpus
MITCHELL (3:45-5:35)
Texas Insurance Litigation
KINCAID (3:45-5:35)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Health & Human Rights Law & Policy
ENGLE, SONNENBERG (4:00-5:50)
SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (4:15-6:05)
SRH 3.220 Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.221 SMNR: Global Challenges: Strategy, Law, & Diplomacy
ADELMAN, SURI (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:20-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:20-5:35)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
YOUNG (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.137 Analytical Methods
FARNSWORTH (3:45-5:35)
Property
STURLEY (3:45-4:52)
Property
STURLEY (3:45-4:52)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
Appellate Advocacy Skills for Contemporary Practice
SWEEN (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-4:00)
TNH 2.140 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (3:45-5:35)
Internship: Government
WOOD (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Family Law
SAMPSON (3:45-5:35)
Child Welfare Law & Policy, Advanced Topics
GAEBLER (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.124 Torts
STAPLETON (3:45-5:35)
Torts
STAPLETON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Music Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
LOYOLA (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.126 Construction Law
SULLIVAN, ALLENSWORTH (3:45-5:00)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Construction Law
SULLIVAN, ALLENSWORTH (3:45-5:00)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
EINHORN (3:45-5:35)
Insurance Law - Web Based
AVRAHAM (3:45-5:00)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE, LOPEZ (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Tax Policy
MORSE (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Law, Business, Economics Workshop
WICKELGREN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, HINES (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.142 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, DEUTSCH, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, KELLY (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, THOMAS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, WILLIAMS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, BLEDSOE (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, SHEPPERD (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, AUSTIN (6:00-9:00)
ETC 2.140 Enterprise of Technology
NICHOLS (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202 Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, SMITH (3:45-7:35)
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View
BRINKS (3:30-6:30)
JON 6.207 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
KING (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Health & Human Rights Law & Policy
ENGLE, SONNENBERG (4:00-5:50)
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (4:15-6:05)
SRH 3.314 Negotiation and Dispute Resolution
EATON (6:00-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Appellate Advocacy Skills for Contemporary Practice
SWEEN (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.140 Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.124 Negotiation
LOYOLA (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Election Law and Policy
MCGEEHAN (6:00-9:00)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, SCHUMACHER, MOORE, LOPEZ (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Legal English
FOWLER (6:00-6:50)
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
Legal English
FOWLER (6:00-6:50)
TNH 3.142 International Commercial Arbitration
LOFTIS, DEUTSCH, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Prosecution Internship
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)