Spring 2015 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:00-9:00)
UTC 1.118 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (8:00-9:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (8:00-9:30)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.208 Const Law II: Equal Protection
Graglia (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Equal Protection
Graglia (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Equal Protection
Graglia (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.201 Comparative Law
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Comparative Law
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Comparative Law
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.202 Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (9:05-10:20)
Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:00-10:50)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:00-10:30)
Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:00-10:30)
TNH 2.123 Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Professional Responsibility
Baker (9:10-10:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (9:10-10:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Levinson (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Levinson (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.129 Legal Writing, Adv
Kimbol (9:10-10:00)
Legal Writing, Adv
Kimbol (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Professional Responsibility
Wood (9:00-10:00)
UTC 1.118 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (8:00-9:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (8:00-9:30)
10:30 am to 11:37 am GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.202 Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206 Water Law
Cohen (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
Cohen (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
Cohen (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:00-10:50)
Copyright/Med Rights Workshop
Hart (10:30-11:20)
Copyright/Med Rights Workshop
Hart (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.207 Statutory Interpretation
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Statutory Interpretation
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
Statutory Interpretation
Graglia (10:30-11:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Duncan (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
McCown (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Sharp (10:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (10:30-11:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (10:30-11:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
Albright (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Bone (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: First Amendment
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Anderson (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 International Human Rights Law
Engle (10:30-11:45)
International Human Rights Law
Engle (10:30-11:45)
Reading Group: Women in Law
Chanow (10:30-11:20)
Strategy and Planning
Dreier (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Gardner (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (10:30-11:37)
Climate & Renew Elect Industry
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (10:30-11:37)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (10:30-11:37)
Regulation and Public Policy
Sage (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Taxation
Morse (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom B
McCormack, Keel, Meroney, Rowe, Santos, Schultz (12:00-3:00)
GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
Mahajan (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Advanced Legal Research
Cristobal (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 International Trade
Hansen (11:50-1:05)
International Trade
Hansen (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.202 Law Libraries
Bintliff (12:30-3:30)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Duncan (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Sharp (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Federal Income Taxation
Spindler (11:50-1:05)
Federal Income Taxation
Spindler (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Laurin (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (11:50-12:57)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Steiker (11:50-12:57)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (11:50-12:57)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Copyright
Bracha (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Copyright
Bracha (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.124 State and Local Government
Baker (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
State and Local Government
Baker (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Strategy and Planning
Dreier (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Gardner (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Climate & Renew Elect Industry
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Legislative Process
Sampson (11:50-1:40)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Golden, Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
Golden, Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.142 Secured Credit
Littwin (11:50-1:05)
Secured Credit
Littwin (11:50-1:05)
WAG 312 Legal Auth & Judicial Review
Smith (12:30-3:30)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom B
McCormack, Keel, Meroney, Rowe, Santos, Schultz (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Meroney, Keel, Rowe, Santos, Schultz (1:15-2:05)
JON 5.206 Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lendecky, Young (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.202 Law Libraries
Bintliff (12:30-3:30)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Economic Justice
Wiseman (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lendecky, Young (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.257 1-Bioethics
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
1-Bioethics
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.214 Nuclear Nonproliferation Pol
Kuperman (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Trademarks
Bone (1:15-2:05)
Trademarks
Bone (1:15-2:05)
Trademarks
Bone (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lendecky, Young (1:15-2:05)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Administrative Law
McGarity (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
McGarity (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
McGarity (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Einhorn (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Private Equity Investing & Law
Sherman (1:15-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Private Equity Investing & Law
Sherman (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-3:05)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Smnr: Legislative Process
Sampson (11:50-1:40)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lendecky, Young (1:15-2:05)
WAG 312 Legal Auth & Judicial Review
Smith (12:30-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom B
McCormack, Keel, Meroney, Rowe, Santos, Schultz (12:00-3:00)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.206 Oil and Gas, Advanced
Smith (2:15-3:05)
Oil and Gas, Advanced
Smith (2:15-3:05)
JON 5.208 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Evidence, Advanced
Goode (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.201 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Fischer (2:15-3:30)
Law Libraries
Bintliff (12:30-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Fischer (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Economic Justice
Wiseman (1:15-3:05)
Smnr: Intl Trade/Invest Lat Am
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Civil Rights Litigation
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Civil Rights Litigation
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Property and Governance
Cohen (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Intl Criminal Law
Jinks (2:15-3:05)
Intl Criminal Law
Jinks (2:15-3:05)
Intl Criminal Law
Jinks (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.257 Payment Systems
Kull (2:15-3:30)
Payment Systems
Kull (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.214 Nuclear Nonproliferation Pol
Kuperman (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:30-3:20)
National Security Law
Chesney (2:15-3:22)
National Security Law
Chesney (2:15-3:22)
National Security Law
Chesney (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Const History
Forbath (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Const History
Forbath (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Wickelgren (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
Wickelgren (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
Wickelgren (2:15-3:22)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:05)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:15-3:30)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:05)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (2:15-3:30)
Torts
Robertson (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (2:15-3:30)
Torts
Robertson (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:15-3:22)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:15-3:22)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.115 Corp Law/Securities/Governance
Carson (2:15-3:30)
Corp Law/Securities/Governance
Carson (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Private Equity Investing & Law
Sherman (1:15-3:15)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Wright, Spellings (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (2:15-4:15)
TNH 3.129 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-3:05)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
WAG 312 Legal Auth & Judicial Review
Smith (12:30-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 1.312 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Marsh (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann (3:45-5:45)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (3:45-5:35)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Intel Property
Wolfson (3:45-5:35)
Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.201 Law and Economics
Klement (3:45-5:35)
Law and Economics
Klement (3:45-5:35)
Law and Economics
Klement (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Richards (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Federalism
Levinson (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: Legal & Medical Profesns
Sage (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law/Philosophy Workshop
Deigh, Sager (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Supreme Court
Sager (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Evidence, Advanced
Goode (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.201 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Blais, Sturley, Frederick, Busby (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intl Humanitarian Law
Jinks (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Davis (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Credit Cards in Transitn
Littwin (3:45-5:35)
Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:45-6:30)
Smnr: Intl Trade/Invest Lat Am
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Us Counterter Law/Policy
Chesney (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Property and Governance
Cohen (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Bone, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:45-5:35)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Bone, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Reading Group: Law's History
Rabban (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Science and Law
Wagner (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.214 Nuclear Nonproliferation Pol
Kuperman (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Economic Anly of Public Law
Avraham (3:45-5:45)
Economic Anly of Public Law
Avraham (3:45-5:45)
Economic Anly of Public Law
Avraham (3:45-5:45)
TNH 2.124 Employment Law
Durst (3:45-5:00)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
Employment Law
Durst (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (3:45-6:15)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.140 Real Estate Development
Rider (3:45-5:00)
Smnr: Entertainment Law
Fair (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Development
Rider (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Reading Grp: Law & Soc Justice
Engle (3:45-5:45)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Behavioral Law & Econs
Williams (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Reproductive Rights
Robertson (3:45-5:35)
Intrnshp: Government
Wood (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Nonprofits
Carson (3:45-5:35)
Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Rein (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
Legal Writing, Adv
Mitchell (3:45-5:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
TNH 3.125 Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Ryan (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Krawzsenek, Wohlers (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Wright, Spellings (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 Capital Punishment
Schonemann (3:45-6:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:30-6:30)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Vance, Greenman (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Derose (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Texas Wind Law
Wetsel (3:45-5:35)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Tax Reform
Johnson (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (2:15-4:15)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Refugee Law and Policy
Gilman (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Corp & Internatl Finance
Hu (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Jury in Thry & Practice
Abramson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Fiction by Lawyers
Anderson (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 Smnr: Climate Change Law
Deatherage (3:45-5:35)
Maritime Injuries Litigation
Robertson (4:00-6:30)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Venture Capital
Ganor (3:45-5:35)
Reading Grp: Start/Manage Prac
Jordan, Scheske (3:45-5:35)
Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (3:45-5:35)
TNH 4.110 Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:30-5:30)
after 5:45 pm ATT M2029 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Kelly (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Golden (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Gonzalez (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Thomas (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Williams (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Bledsoe (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Shepperd (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Austin (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.206 Smnr: Globalization
Sager, Ferreres (5:45-7:35)
Smnr: Federalism
Levinson (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: Globalization
Sager, Ferreres (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Enforcmnt of Intel Prop
Davis (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 Legal Scholarship
Markovits (3:45-6:30)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.207 Smnr: International Art Law
Baade (4:15-6:05)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.124 Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Nirken (5:45-7:35)
TNH 2.138 Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (3:45-6:15)
Intl Petroleum Transactions
Anderson (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.114 Fracking & More: Envir Issues
Morriss (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.115 Intrnshp: Legislative
Wood (5:45-7:30)
Prep for Federal Dist Clrkshp
Rein (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
TNH 3.125 Federal Courts
Young (5:45-7:35)
Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
Federal Courts
Young (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.126 Capital Punishment
Schonemann (3:45-6:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:30-6:30)
Spanish for Lawyers
Weimer, Trevino (6:00-6:50)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Allison (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Fiction by Lawyers
Anderson (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Injuries Litigation
Robertson (4:00-6:30)