Spring 2015 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations (Enriched)
DAMMANN (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
DAMMANN (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
DAMMANN (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
DAMMANN (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
DAMMANN (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:00-9:00)
UTC 1.118 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (8:00-9:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (8:00-9:30)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.208 Const Law II: Equal Protection, Race Discrimination
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Equal Protection, Race Discrimination
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Equal Protection, Race Discrimination
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.201 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.202 Healthcare Law & Policy: Selected Topics
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
Healthcare Law & Policy: Selected Topics
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:00-10:50)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management
RAWLINS (9:00-10:30)
Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management
RAWLINS (9:00-10:30)
TNH 2.123 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (9:30-10:20)
TNH 2.139 Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.129 Legal Writing, Advanced
KIMBOL (9:10-10:00)
Legal Writing, Advanced
KIMBOL (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.140 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (9:00-10:00)
UTC 1.118 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (8:00-9:30)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (8:00-9:30)
10:30 am to 11:37 am GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.202 Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206 Water Law
COHEN (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
COHEN (10:30-11:37)
Water Law
COHEN (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:00-10:50)
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced
HART (10:30-11:20)
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced
HART (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.207 Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Statutory Interpretation
GRAGLIA (10:30-11:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
DUNCAN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
ALBRIGHT (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
BONE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.114 Const Law II: First Amendment
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: First Amendment
ANDERSON (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:30-11:45)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (10:30-11:45)
Reading Group: Women in Law
CHANOW (10:30-11:20)
Strategy and Planning
DREIER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:37)
Domestic Violence and the Law
GARDNER (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (10:30-11:37)
Public Policy, Climate, Renew
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (10:30-11:37)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (10:30-11:37)
Regulation and Public Policy
SAGE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B
MCCORMACK, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS, SCHULTZ (12:00-3:00)
GSB 3.104 Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
Invisible Global Marketing
MAHAJAN (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced
CRISTOBAL (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 International Trade
HANSEN (11:50-1:05)
International Trade
HANSEN (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.202 Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:30-3:30)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
DUNCAN (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Federal Income Taxation
SPINDLER (11:50-1:05)
Federal Income Taxation
SPINDLER (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (11:50-12:57)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (11:50-12:57)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (11:50-12:57)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.139 Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Copyright
BRACHA (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Copyright
BRACHA (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.124 State and Local Government
BAKER (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
State and Local Government
BAKER (11:50-1:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Strategy and Planning
DREIER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
GARDNER (10:30-1:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Public Policy, Climate, Renew
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (11:50-1:40)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.142 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
WAG 312 Legal Authority & Judicial Review
SMITH (12:30-3:30)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B
MCCORMACK, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS, SCHULTZ (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, MERONEY, KEEL, ROWE, SANTOS, SCHULTZ (1:15-2:05)
JON 5.206 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, YOUNG (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.202 Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:30-3:30)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Economic Justice
WISEMAN (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, YOUNG (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.257 Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
Bioethics and Law
ROBERTSON (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.214 Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy
KUPERMAN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:30-3:20)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Trademarks
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Trademarks
BONE (1:15-2:05)
Trademarks
BONE (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, YOUNG (1:15-2:05)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Administrative Law
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Administrative Law
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
EINHORN (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Private Equity Investing and the Law
SHERMAN (1:15-3:15)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
Private Equity Investing and the Law
SHERMAN (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
SMNR: Legislative Process
SAMPSON (11:50-1:40)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, YOUNG (1:15-2:05)
WAG 312 Legal Authority & Judicial Review
SMITH (12:30-3:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B
MCCORMACK, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS, SCHULTZ (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.206 Oil and Gas, Advanced
SMITH (2:15-3:05)
Oil and Gas, Advanced
SMITH (2:15-3:05)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced
GOODE (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.201 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:30-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Economic Justice
WISEMAN (1:15-3:05)
SMNR: International Trade & Investment in Latin America
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Civil Rights Litigation
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Civil Rights Litigation
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Property & Governance
COHEN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 International Criminal Law
JINKS (2:15-3:05)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (2:15-3:05)
International Criminal Law
JINKS (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.257 Payment Systems
KULL (2:15-3:30)
Payment Systems
KULL (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.214 Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy
KUPERMAN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:30-3:20)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (2:15-3:22)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (2:15-3:22)
National Security Law
CHESNEY (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WICKELGREN (2:15-3:22)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:05)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:30)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:05)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (2:15-3:30)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (2:15-3:30)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:15-3:22)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:15-3:22)
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation
MARKOVITS (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Law, Securities, and Governance
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
Corporate Law, Securities, and Governance
CARSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.124 Private Equity Investing and the Law
SHERMAN (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas Taxation
WRIGHT, SPELLINGS (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
MEYER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (2:15-4:15)
TNH 3.129 Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
WAG 312 Legal Authority & Judicial Review
SMITH (12:30-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 1.312 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (3:45-5:45)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (3:45-5:35)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.201 Law and Economics
KLEMENT (3:45-5:35)
Law and Economics
KLEMENT (3:45-5:35)
Law and Economics
KLEMENT (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
RICHARDS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Federalism
LEVINSON (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Legal & Medical Professions
SAGE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law/Philosophy Workshop
DEIGH, SAGER (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Supreme Court
SAGER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced
GOODE (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.201 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Supreme Court
BLAIS, STURLEY, FREDERICK, BUSBY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law
JINKS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
DAVIS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:45-5:35)
Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:45-6:30)
SMNR: International Trade & Investment in Latin America
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: U.S. Counterterrorism Law & Policy: 1970's to Present
CHESNEY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Property & Governance
COHEN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Reading Group: Law's History
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
SRH 3.214 Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy
KUPERMAN (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Economic Analysis of Public Law
AVRAHAM (3:45-5:45)
Economic Analysis of Public Law
AVRAHAM (3:45-5:45)
Economic Analysis of Public Law
AVRAHAM (3:45-5:45)
TNH 2.124 Employment Law
DURST (3:45-5:00)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
Employment Law
DURST (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.137 Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (3:45-6:15)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.140 Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
SMNR: Entertainment Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Reading Group: Law and Social Justice
ENGLE (3:45-5:45)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Reproductive Rights
ROBERTSON (3:45-5:35)
Internship: Government
WOOD (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Nonprofits: National & International Issues
CARSON (3:45-5:35)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
REIN (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced
MITCHELL (3:45-5:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
TNH 3.125 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, RYAN (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
KRAWZSENEK, WOHLERS (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
Oil and Gas Taxation
WRIGHT, SPELLINGS (2:30-5:20)
TNH 3.126 Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN (3:45-6:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:30-6:30)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
VANCE, GREENMAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Texas Wind Law
WETSEL (3:45-5:35)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Tax Reform
JOHNSON (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (2:15-4:15)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Refugee Law & Policy
GILMAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers
ANDERSON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 SMNR: Climate Change Law
DEATHERAGE (3:45-5:35)
Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (4:00-6:30)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
TNH 3.142 Venture Capital
GANOR (3:45-5:35)
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice
JORDAN, SCHESKE (3:45-5:35)
Introduction to European Union Law
DAMMANN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 4.110 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:30-5:30)
after 5:45 pm ATT M2029 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, KELLY (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GOLDEN (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, THOMAS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, WILLIAMS (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, BLEDSOE (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, SHEPPERD (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, AUSTIN (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.130 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.206 SMNR: Globalization
SAGER, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Federalism
LEVINSON (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Globalization
SAGER, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property
DAVIS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 Legal Scholarship
MARKOVITS (3:45-6:30)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.207 SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law
BAADE (4:15-6:05)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.124 Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (5:45-7:35)
TNH 2.138 Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (3:45-6:15)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.114 Fracking and More: Environmental Issues in Unconventional Energy Development
MORRISS (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.115 Internship: Legislative
WOOD (5:45-7:30)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
REIN (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
TNH 3.125 Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:35)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.126 Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN (3:45-6:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:30-6:30)
Spanish for Lawyers
WEIMER, TREVINO (6:00-6:50)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ALLISON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, TYLER, DEUTSCH (3:45-6:55)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers
ANDERSON (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.140 Maritime Injuries Litigation
ROBERTSON (4:00-6:30)