Fall 2015 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
before 8:00 am TNH 2.124 Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.124 Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:53-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CBA 5.330 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (9:30-11:00)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (9:30-11:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206/207 International Human Rights Law
Fielder (9:05-10:20)
International Human Rights Law
Fielder (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.207 Legal English
Fowler (9:10-10:00)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (9:10-10:00)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (9:10-10:00)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (9:10-10:00)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-10:00)
United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:00)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Property
Blais (9:10-10:17)
Property
Blais (9:10-10:17)
Property
Blais (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.114 Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (9:00-10:30)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (9:00-10:30)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (9:00-10:30)
TNH 3.125 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-10:17)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Family Law
Williams (9:05-10:20)
Family Law
Williams (9:05-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Election Law and Policy
Marziani (9:05-10:20)
Election Law and Policy
Marziani (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.142 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (9:10-10:17)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (9:10-10:00)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (9:10-10:50)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 5.330 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (9:30-11:00)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (9:30-11:00)
JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Criminal Law I
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.206/207 Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.208 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Advanced Legal Writing
Kimbol (10:30-12:30)
JON 6.207 Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.208 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
Dix (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.257 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Mason (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Civil Procedure
Silver (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Silver (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Silver (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
Perry (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (10:30-11:37)
Reading Group: Women in Law
Chanow (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Smith, Rosenblatt (10:30-11:20)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Smith, Rosenblatt (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.115 Corporate Tax
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Constitutional Law I
Sager (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Sager (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Sager (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Constitutional Law I
Franklin (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Albright (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Rights
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Wilhite, Sampson (9:10-10:50)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm BAT 1.104 Politics/Law/Moral Character
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CBA 4.344 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Mediation
Jury (11:50-1:05)
Mediation
Jury (11:50-1:05)
JON 5.206/207 Criminal Law I
Strong (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.257 Rdg Grp: Controv Antidiscr Law
Franklin (11:45-1:45)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Advanced Legal Writing
Kimbol (10:30-12:30)
JON 6.257 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Mason (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Complex Litigation
Bone (11:50-1:05)
Complex Litigation
Bone (11:50-1:05)
Torts
McGarity (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.137 Torts
McGarity (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Energy Law
Spence (11:50-1:05)
Energy Law
Spence (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Law & Economics
Wickelgren (11:50-1:40)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Survey
Golden, Gonzalez, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
Golden, Gonzalez, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm BAT 1.104 Politics/Law/Moral Character
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CBA 4.344 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (12:30-2:00)
CCJ 3.306 Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (1:20-3:20)
JON 5.257 Rdg Grp: Controv Antidiscr Law
Franklin (11:45-1:45)
JON 6.206 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (1:15-2:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.207 Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Estate/Gift Tax/Estate Plan
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (1:15-3:05)
SRH 3.314 Modern Policy Entrepreneurship
Streeter (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Torts
McGarity (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:05)
Contracts
Dammann (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Meyer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.126 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Law & Economics
Wickelgren (11:50-1:40)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Churgin (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm BAT 1.104 Politics/Law/Moral Character
Budziszewski (12:30-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (1:20-3:20)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206 Water Law
Cohen (2:15-3:22)
Water Law
Cohen (2:15-3:22)
Water Law
Cohen (2:15-3:22)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Behavioral Law & Econs
Williams (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (2:20-3:30)
Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (2:20-3:30)
JON 6.207 Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (1:15-3:05)
SRH 3.314 Modern Policy Entrepreneurship
Streeter (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 International Tax
Peroni (2:15-3:30)
International Tax
Peroni (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.124 Wind Law
Smith, Wetsel (2:15-3:30)
Wind Law
Smith, Wetsel (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
Strong (2:15-4:05)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Robertson (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Robertson (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Robertson (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Accounting for Lawyers
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
TNH 2.140 Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:05)
Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:05)
Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Nonprofit & Philanthropy Law
Carson (2:15-3:30)
Nonprofit & Philanthropy Law
Carson (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Tax Policy
Morse (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
Jury (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
Negotiation
Jury (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (2:15-3:22)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Eskow (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Capital Punishment
Schonemann (2:15-3:30)
Intensive Trial Skills Capital Punishment
Schonemann (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Spalding (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 1-Adv Rsch: Foreign & Intl Law
Pratter (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Fischer (4:15-5:30)
Adv Lgl Wr: Prosecution
Theofanis (3:45-5:45)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Fischer (4:15-5:30)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Toxins in Prods/Wrkplace
Wagner (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Philosophy of Crimnl Law
Deigh (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Behavioral Law & Econs
Williams (2:15-4:05)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Blais, Frederick, Busby (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.203 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Marsh (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Compar Constitutnl Law
Markovits (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Bankruptcy
Davis (4:00-4:50)
Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (3:45-5:35)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207 Judicial Internship Course
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Inequality & Humn Rts
Engle (4:00-5:50)
Bankruptcy
Davis (4:00-4:50)
Bankruptcy
Davis (4:00-4:50)
SRH 3.314 Modern Policy Entrepreneurship
Streeter (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Antitrust
Wickelgren (3:45-5:45)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (3:45-5:45)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.124 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (3:45-6:15)
Criminal Law I
Strong (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.137 Analytical Methods
Farnsworth (3:45-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett, Broyles (4:20-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett, Broyles (4:20-5:35)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.140 Evidence
Strong (3:45-5:35)
Evidence
Strong (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.114 Intrnshp: Government
Wood (3:45-5:15)
Smnr: Legal Epistemology
Laudan (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Corporate/Securities Law
Carson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Tax Policy
Morse (2:15-4:05)
Smnr: Family Law
Sampson (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (3:45-4:52)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Schiess (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research & Legal Writing
Petrie (3:45-4:52)
TNH 3.125 Smnr: Energy Devel and Policy
Adelman (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: Music Law
Fair (4:15-6:05)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (2:00-3:50)
TNH 3.126 Construction Law
Allensworth, Sullivan (3:45-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
Rider, Albers (3:45-5:00)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
King (3:45-5:45)
Real Estate Finance
Rider, Albers (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.127 Environmental Law
Adelman (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Klein, Brown (3:45-5:35)
Environmental Law
Adelman (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Moore, Schumacher, Newton (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling (2:15-4:05)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Rabban (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
Use of Science for Policy
Wagner, Webb (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (3:45-5:35)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (3:45-5:35)
after 5:45 pm CBA 4.322 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:05)
ETC 2.140 The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
The Enterprise of Technology
Nichols (3:30-6:30)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Vincent (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.104 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball (3:45-6:30)
JON 6.206 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Inequality & Humn Rts
Engle (4:00-5:50)
TNH 2.124 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
Young (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.138 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Family Law
Sampson (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Negotiation
Fox (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: Music Law
Fair (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Moore, Schumacher, Newton (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-8:50)
Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:45-7:30)
TNH 3.140 Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Loftis, Tyler, Deutsch (3:45-6:55)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Williams (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Kelly (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Shepperd (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Golden (6:00-9:00)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Sylestine (5:45-7:35)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Thomas (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Bledsoe (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Munson (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Nishimura (6:00-9:00)