Fall 2016 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am TNH 3.129 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.123 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON, WILHITE (8:40-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Crim Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
DIX (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:50-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CBA 4.304 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206/207 International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
International Petroleum Transactions
ANDERSON (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.206 Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust
GRAGLIA (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.207/208 Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON, WILHITE (8:40-10:20)
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce
SAMPSON, WILHITE (9:30-10:20)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
U.S. Law, an Introduction
WOOD (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.137 Wills and Estates (A)
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates (A)
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates (A)
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LEISKE (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LEISKE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Torts
POWERS (9:10-10:17)
Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Torts
POWERS (9:10-10:17)
Torts
POWERS (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (9:10-10:17)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (9:10-10:17)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (9:10-10:17)
Torts
WAGNER (9:10-10:17)
Torts
WAGNER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
Torts
WELLBORN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (9:05-10:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (9:05-10:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.128 Econ Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:00-9:50)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:00-9:50)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:00-9:50)
TNH 3.129 Legal English
FOWLER (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility (A)
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility (A)
DZIENKOWSKI (9:05-10:20)
Evidence
STRONG (9:30-11:20)
Evidence
STRONG (9:30-11:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 4.304 Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (9:30-11:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.206/7 Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:30-11:37)
JON 5.208 Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
Texas Crim Procedure: Pretrial
DIX (10:30-11:20)
JON 6.206 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
Reading Group: Women in Law
CHANOW (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207/208 Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
SAGER (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.124 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates (B)
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:35-12:50)
Oil and Gas
SMITH (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.125 Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
BORDEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:35-12:50)
TNH 3.142 Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
STRONG (9:30-11:20)
Evidence
STRONG (9:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
O'CONNELL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Innovation Law and Policy in the Biopharmaceutical Industry
WASSERMAN (11:50-1:05)
Innovation Law and Policy in the Biopharmaceutical Industry
WASSERMAN (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.206 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207/8 Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
JON 6.257 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Advanced Copyright
BRACHA (11:50-1:05)
Advanced Copyright
BRACHA (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Professional Responsibility (B)
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
Professional Responsibility (B)
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.137 Wills and Estates (B)
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Wills and Estates (B)
JOHANSON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
LAURIN (11:50-1:05)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
LAURIN (11:50-1:05)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:35-12:50)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Mediation
JURY (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Torts
WAGNER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
SCHULTZ (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Negotiation
SCHULTZ (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.127 Energy Law
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Energy Law
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.129 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
BORDEN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
MCCORMACK, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:35-12:50)
Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Mediation
JURY (11:50-1:05)
Evidence
CAPERS (1:00-2:07)
Evidence
CAPERS (1:00-2:07)
Evidence
CAPERS (1:00-2:07)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CBA 4.330 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (1:15-3:15)
JON 5.206/207 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
JON 5.208 Federal Income Taxation
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Taxation
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Taxation
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Taxation
JOHNSON (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.206 Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.207/8 Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
SRH 3.124 SMNR: Upward Mobility/Inequality/Public Policy
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Immigration
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Immigration
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Immigration
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Immigration
CHURGIN (1:15-2:05)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.137 Legal Analysis and Communication
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.114 Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Torts
WAGNER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Communication
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Evidence
CAPERS (1:00-2:07)
Evidence
CAPERS (1:00-2:07)
Evidence
CAPERS (1:00-2:07)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CBA 4.330 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (2:00-3:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206/207 Torts
WELLBORN (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WELLBORN (2:15-3:22)
JON 5.208 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Capital Punishment: Advanced
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment: Advanced
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
FISCHER (2:15-3:30)
SRH 3.124 SMNR: Upward Mobility/Inequality/Public Policy
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.124 The Law of the Intelligence Community: From Surveillance to Covert Action
CHESNEY (2:15-3:30)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:15-3:05)
The Law of the Intelligence Community: From Surveillance to Covert Action
CHESNEY (2:15-3:30)
Writing for the Court
JEFFERSON, EKERY (3:00-4:50)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.137 Wind Law
SMITH, WETSEL (2:15-3:30)
Wind Law
SMITH, WETSEL (2:15-3:30)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.138 Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ANDERSON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (2:15-3:22)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Tax Policy
MORSE (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (2:15-4:05)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:15-3:30)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.124 International Business Transactions
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
International Business Transactions
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
International Tax
PERONI (2:15-3:30)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (2:15-3:30)
Corporate Tax
SPINDLER (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.127 Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (2:15-3:30)
Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (2:15-3:30)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Introduction
BONE (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Negotiation
MAI (3:45-4:35)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
MAI (3:45-5:35)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.106 New Venture Creation
COURTER (3:30-5:00)
New Venture Creation
COURTER (3:30-5:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.202/203 Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: Natural Resource Governance, Human Rights, and Inequality
BRINKS, DEHM (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
THEOFANIS (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 Construction Law
RYAN, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Arbitration
RAU (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Current Topics in Immigration Law and Policy
HINES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.207/208 Internship: Government
WOOD (3:45-5:15)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.124 SMNR: Upward Mobility/Inequality/Public Policy
STREETER (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (3:30-4:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (4:45-5:52)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (3:30-4:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (4:45-5:52)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (3:30-4:37)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (4:45-5:52)
TNH 2.124 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Business Litigation
SYSKA (3:45-5:35)
Writing for the Court
JEFFERSON, EKERY (3:00-4:50)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.137 Torts
MCGARITY (3:45-4:52)
Torts
MCGARITY (3:45-4:52)
Torts
MCGARITY (3:45-4:52)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
CAMPBELL (2:00-3:50)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
Criminal Law I
STRONG (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.139 International Human Rights Law
FIELDER (3:45-6:15)
Business Associations for LLMs
HAYNES (3:45-5:35)
Business Associations for LLMs
HAYNES (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.140 Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
Real Estate Development
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Legal Writing, Advanced
KIMBOL (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Tax Policy
MORSE (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (2:15-4:05)
Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.124 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BLINKOVA (3:45-4:52)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (3:45-5:35)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BLINKOVA (3:45-4:52)
TNH 3.125 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Cutting-Edge Constitutional Litigation from the Trial Court to the Supreme Court
NEILY, KELLER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Music Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced
KLEIN, BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
NEWTON, ROACH (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics
WILLIAMS (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Law and Economics Workshop
WICKELGREN, AVRAHAM (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Citizenship
CHURGIN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT, BROYLES (4:30-5:45)
after 5:45 pm ATT M1030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
NISHIMURA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
KELLY, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
GONZALEZ, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MUNSON, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
NISHIMURA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
WILLIAMS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
FAC 402A Equity and Access in Higher Education
VINCENT (4:00-7:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202/203 Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:30)
JON 5.206/207 Negotiation
FOX (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
THEOFANIS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.207/208 Alternative Dispute Resolution
RAU (3:45-6:35)
SRH 3.316 SMNR: Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy
KUPERMAN (6:00-9:00)
TNH 2.123 Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (4:45-5:52)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (4:45-5:52)
Civil Procedure
ALBRIGHT (4:45-5:52)
TNH 2.124 Alt Invest:Lack of Reg/Bailout
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.139 International Human Rights Law
FIELDER (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.124 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Cutting-Edge Constitutional Litigation from the Trial Court to the Supreme Court
NEILY, KELLER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Appellate Advocacy
NEWTON, ROACH (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
TNH 3.140 Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)