Spring 2017 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am JON 5.206/7 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Golden (8:10-9:00)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Golden (8:10-10:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-9:00)
Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Eco Princpls: Corp Finance
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Eco Princpls: Corp Finance
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.138 Federal Income Taxation
Morse (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.125 Insurance
Avraham (8:00-9:00)
Insurance
Avraham (8:00-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CAL 422 Comparative Middle East Law
Ayoub (9:00-12:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (9:10-11:00)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/7 Negotiation
Jury (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
Jury (9:05-10:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Golden (8:10-10:00)
JON 6.207/208 Legal Process
Powers (9:10-10:00)
Legal Process
Powers (9:10-10:00)
Legal Process
Powers (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.257 Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:10-10:17)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Securities Regulation
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Securities Regulation
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Dix (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Dix (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Dix (9:10-10:17)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
Levinson (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.115 Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (9:10-10:17)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
Sports Law
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Administrative Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
Adelman (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.129 Intl Human Rgts Lit
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
Intl Human Rgts Lit
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-11:00)
TNH 3.142 Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CAL 422 Comparative Middle East Law
Ayoub (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Criminal Court
Bledsoe (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (9:10-11:00)
Adv Research: Intel Property
Wolfson (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (9:10-11:00)
Advanced Legal Research
Florance (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.202/3 Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206/7 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (10:30-11:37)
Smnr: Race and Politics
Moore (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.206 Patent Law
Wasserman (10:30-11:37)
Patent Law
Wasserman (10:30-11:37)
Patent Law
Wasserman (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.207/8 Negotiation
Jury (10:30-11:45)
Negotiation
Jury (10:30-11:45)
Adv Skills: Expert Witness
Leahy, McCormack (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Busby, Eskow (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Amer Struggling Mid Class
Dickerson (10:30-12:20)
Climate & Renew Elect Industry
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (10:30-11:45)
Business Associations
Dammann (10:30-11:45)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (10:30-11:45)
Business Associations
Dammann (10:30-11:45)
TNH 2.137 Property
Blais (10:30-11:37)
Property
Blais (10:30-11:37)
Property
Blais (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
Levinson (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lendecky, Rosenblatt (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
Levinson (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lendecky, Rosenblatt (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Law/Pol - Ai/Emrgng Tech
Jinks, Firth-Butterfield (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (10:30-11:37)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 State and Local Government
Baker (10:30-11:37)
State and Local Government
Baker (10:30-11:37)
State and Local Government
Baker (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
Family Law
Williams (10:30-11:45)
TNH 3.127 Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Con Dynamics
Weinberg (10:30-11:37)
Const Law II: Con Dynamics
Weinberg (10:30-11:37)
Const Law II: Con Dynamics
Weinberg (10:30-11:37)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Whittenburg (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-11:00)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CAL 422 Comparative Middle East Law
Ayoub (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Criminal Court
Bledsoe (10:30-12:20)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Keel, Meroney, Santos, Rowe, Winters (12:00-3:00)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Intel Property
Wolfson (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Research
Florance (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/7 Smnr: Race and Politics
Moore (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207 Mediation
Wright (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Adv Skills: Expert Witness
Leahy, McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.257 Mediation
Schultz (12:00-3:00)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Busby, Eskow (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
Littwin (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Secured Credit
Littwin (11:50-1:05)
Amer Struggling Mid Class
Dickerson (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Climate & Renew Elect Industry
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Payment Systems
Kull (11:50-1:05)
Payment Systems
Kull (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.138 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.140 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:15-3:05)
Smnr: Law/Pol - Ai/Emrgng Tech
Jinks, Firth-Butterfield (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Capital Punishment
Schonemann (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Capital Punishment
Schonemann (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Advanced Oil and Gas
Smith (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Advanced Oil and Gas
Smith (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 International Law
Jinks (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
International Law
Jinks (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (11:50-1:05)
Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (11:50-1:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Whittenburg (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Keel, Meroney, Santos, Rowe, Winters (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom B
JON 6.206 Smnr: Aggreg Lit Glob Context
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
Envmntl Law: Natural Resrcs
Taylor (1:15-2:05)
Envmntl Law: Natural Resrcs
Taylor (1:15-2:05)
Envmntl Law: Natural Resrcs
Taylor (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
Wright (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.257 Mediation
Schultz (12:00-3:00)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
Klein (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
Wellborn (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (1:15-3:55)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:15-3:05)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
McCormack, Keel, Meroney, Santos, Rowe, Winters (12:00-3:00)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206/7 Water Law/Policy 21St Cent
Cohen (2:15-3:22)
Water Law/Policy 21St Cent
Cohen (2:15-3:22)
Water Law/Policy 21St Cent
Cohen (2:15-3:22)
JON 5.208 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Marsh (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.202 International Trade
Hansen (2:15-3:30)
International Trade
Hansen (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Aggreg Lit Glob Context
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:15-5:05)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
Wright (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:30)
Mediation
Schultz (12:00-3:00)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:30)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Ntl Sec Law: Counterterror
Chesney, Vladeck (2:15-3:30)
Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:30)
Ntl Sec Law: Counterterror
Chesney, Vladeck (2:15-3:30)
Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.124 Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Steiker (2:15-3:22)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (2:15-3:30)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Contracts
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
Bracha (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (1:15-3:55)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (2:15-3:30)
Contracts
Williams (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
Williams (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
Williams (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (2:15-3:22)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Pitts, Calder (2:15-4:05)
Torts
Robertson (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Robertson (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Hmn Rgts
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Legislation
Nelson (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Hmn Rgts
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Legislation
Nelson (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.115 Partnership Tax
Bowers, O'Daniel (12:15-3:05)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.124 Oil and Gas
Beckworth, Balagia (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas
Beckworth, Balagia (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Petrie (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (2:15-3:22)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinson (2:15-3:30)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinson (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.126 Intrnshp: Government
Wood (2:15-3:45)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Employment Law
Durst (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (2:15-3:22)
Employment Law
Durst (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Trade/Invstmnt-Ltn Am
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Tech Policy Lab
Woods (2:15-3:30)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Tech Policy Lab
Woods (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:05)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:05)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:05)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm 5.208 Smnr: Reproductive Rights
Robertson (3:45-5:35)
BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez, Platts-Mills (2:15-4:15)
Judicial Internship
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (3:45-6:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Schonemann, Marcus, Posel (3:45-5:45)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.201 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206/207 Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/7 Smnr: Lgl/Med Srvc/Vulnrbl Pop
Sage, Warren-Clem (3:45-5:35)
Prep for Fed Dstrct Clrkshp
Austin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Comprtve Constitutnlsm
Fielder (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.201 Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intellectual Prop Theory
Bracha (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Climate Change Law
Deatherage (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Exec Branch/Tx Gov
Erben (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Jury in Thry & Practice
Abramson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intl Business Litigation
Westbrook (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law and Justice
Deigh (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Electric Power Law
Diffen, Tomsu (3:45-5:35)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Tottenham, Varney (2:15-5:05)
Smnr: Intl Petroleum Trans
Dzienkowski (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: White Collar Crime
McNeil, Brainin (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/8 Smnr: Law & Economics
Avraham, Wickelgren (3:45-5:35)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Bone, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Evidence, Advanced
Goode (3:45-5:35)
Tpcs Theory/Pract of Arbitratn
Bone, Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Busby, Eskow (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Property/Governance
Cohen (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Clmt Chng/Entrprnrlsm
Bowman (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.220 Smnr: Juvenile Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Race and the Law
Vincent (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Haynes (2:15-4:05)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
TNH 2.138 Perspectives on Law
Farnsworth (3:45-5:05)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (1:15-3:55)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.140 Mergers and Acquisitions
Pitts, Calder (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.114 Eminent Domain & Private Prop
Ellis, Johns (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Mai (3:45-4:35)
Smnr: Aspects of Sovereignty
Levinson (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Mai (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Globalization
Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Corp & Internatl Finance
Hu (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Globalization
Ferreres (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
Reading Grp: Start/Manage Prac
Jordan (3:45-5:35)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (3:30-4:37)
TNH 3.125 Telecom Law and Policy
Cosgrove (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Greenman (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Krawzsenek, Wohlers (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Freel (5:00-6:50)
TNH 3.126 Intrnshp: Legislative
Wood (3:55-5:25)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (3:45-5:00)
Law/Fin/Sci: Glbl Energy
Anderson, Butler (3:45-6:35)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Texas Wind Law
Wetsel (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (3:45-5:00)
Smnr: Entertainment Law
Fair (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Oil & Gas
Smith (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Trade/Invstmnt-Ltn Am
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Refugee Law and Policy
Gilman (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
Advanced Legal Writing
Kimbol (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Roberts (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
TNH 4.110 Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
TNH 6.257 Rdg the Federalist/21St Cent
Levinson, Bobbitt (3:45-5:35)
TRLA Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:00-6:00)
after 5:45 pm ATT M1030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
Perry (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Thomas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Multpart Conf Res Energy/Envir
Schwartz, Menicucci (3:45-6:15)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Kelly, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Williams, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Casas, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Lein, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Munson, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Nishimura, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.201 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206/7 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Palin (5:45-7:35)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.207/208 Smnr: Explrtn/Const Law/Pol
Forbath, Ferreres (5:45-7:35)
Smnr: Explrtn/Const Law/Pol
Forbath, Ferreres (5:45-7:35)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Race and the Law
Vincent (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:30-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Federal Courts
Young (5:45-7:35)
Privacy/Cyber Sec/Info Age
Huffman (5:45-7:35)
Federal Courts
Young (5:45-7:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Freel (5:00-6:50)
TNH 3.126 Texas Energy Law
Smitherman (5:45-7:35)
Law/Fin/Sci: Glbl Energy
Anderson, Butler (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.140 Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Roberts (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall (4:00-6:00)