Spring 2017 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am JON 5.206/7 Alternative Dispute Resolution
GOLDEN (8:10-9:00)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
GOLDEN (8:10-10:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-9:00)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Corporate Finance
DAMMANN (8:10-9:00)
Corporate Finance
DAMMANN (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.138 Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
MORSE (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.125 Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-9:00)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:00-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CAL 422 SMNR: Comparative Mid East Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/7 Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
JURY (9:05-10:20)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
GOLDEN (8:10-10:00)
JON 6.207/208 Legal Process
POWERS (9:10-10:00)
Legal Process
POWERS (9:10-10:00)
Legal Process
POWERS (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.257 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:10-10:17)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:10-10:17)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Securities Regulation
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Securities Regulation
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
DIX (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
DIX (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
DIX (9:10-10:17)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.115 Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators
SILVER (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (9:10-10:17)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
Sports Law
POWE (9:10-10:00)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
Administrative Law
ADELMAN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.129 International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:00)
TNH 3.142 Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Property
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CAL 422 SMNR: Comparative Mid East Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advanced Criminal Skills
BLEDSOE (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced
FLORANCE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.202/3 Coastal Watersheds
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206/7 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
SMNR: Race and Politics: From the Black Power Movement to the Age of Trump
MOORE (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.206 Patent Law
WASSERMAN (10:30-11:37)
Patent Law
WASSERMAN (10:30-11:37)
Patent Law
WASSERMAN (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.207/8 Negotiation
JURY (10:30-11:45)
Negotiation
JURY (10:30-11:45)
Trial Skills, Advanced: Expert Witness
LEAHY, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BUSBY, ESKOW (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
America's Struggling Middle Class
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
Renewable Energy Policy Issues
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (10:30-11:45)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:45)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination
STEIKER (10:30-11:45)
Business Associations
DAMMANN (10:30-11:45)
TNH 2.137 Property
BLAIS (10:30-11:37)
Property
BLAIS (10:30-11:37)
Property
BLAIS (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, ROSENBLATT (10:30-11:20)
Constitutional Law I
LEVINSON (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE, LENDECKY, ROSENBLATT (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Law and Policy of AI and Other Emerging Technologies
JINKS, FIRTH-BUTTERFIELD (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 State and Local Government
BAKER (10:30-11:37)
State and Local Government
BAKER (10:30-11:37)
State and Local Government
BAKER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:45)
TNH 3.127 Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Constitutional Dynamics
WEINBERG (10:30-11:37)
Const Law II: Constitutional Dynamics
WEINBERG (10:30-11:37)
Const Law II: Constitutional Dynamics
WEINBERG (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
WHITTENBURG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:00)
TNH 3.142 Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
ASCHER (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CAL 422 SMNR: Comparative Mid East Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advanced Criminal Skills
BLEDSOE (10:30-12:20)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, KEEL, MERONEY, SANTOS, ROWE, WINTERS (12:00-3:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property
WOLFSON (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
FLORANCE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/7 SMNR: Race and Politics: From the Black Power Movement to the Age of Trump
MOORE (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207 Mediation
WRIGHT (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Trial Skills, Advanced: Expert Witness
LEAHY, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.257 Mediation
SCHULTZ (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BUSBY, ESKOW (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
America's Struggling Middle Class
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Renewable Energy Policy Issues
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Payment Systems
KULL (11:50-1:05)
Payment Systems
KULL (11:50-1:05)
TNH 2.138 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.140 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
SMNR: Law and Policy of AI and Other Emerging Technologies
JINKS, FIRTH-BUTTERFIELD (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Oil and Gas, Advanced
SMITH (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Oil and Gas, Advanced
SMITH (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 International Law
JINKS (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
International Law
JINKS (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Healthcare Law & Policy
SILVER (11:50-1:05)
Healthcare Law & Policy
SILVER (11:50-1:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
WHITTENBURG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, KEEL, MERONEY, SANTOS, ROWE, WINTERS (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B
JON 6.206 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
Environmental Law: Natural Resources
TAYLOR (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Natural Resources
TAYLOR (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Natural Resources
TAYLOR (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
WRIGHT (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.257 Mediation
SCHULTZ (12:00-3:00)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Policy and Law
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
Federal Criminal Law
KLEIN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
Evidence
WELLBORN (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (1:15-3:55)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.140 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A
MCCORMACK, KEEL, MERONEY, SANTOS, ROWE, WINTERS (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206/7 Water Law/Policy for the 21st Century
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
Water Law/Policy for the 21st Century
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
Water Law/Policy for the 21st Century
COHEN (2:15-3:22)
JON 5.208 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.202 International Trade
HANSEN (2:15-3:30)
International Trade
HANSEN (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context
MULLENIX (1:15-3:05)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207 Mediation
WRIGHT (12:00-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (2:15-3:30)
Mediation
SCHULTZ (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (2:15-3:30)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 National Security Law: Counterterrorism
CHESNEY, VLADECK (2:15-3:30)
Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:30)
National Security Law: Counterterrorism
CHESNEY, VLADECK (2:15-3:30)
Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.124 Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
BRACHA (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (1:15-3:55)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Crim Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
Mergers and Acquisitions
PITTS, CALDER (2:15-4:05)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
Torts
ROBERTSON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.115 Partnership Tax
BOWERS, O'DANIEL (12:15-3:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN (1:15-2:30)
TNH 3.124 Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH, BALAGIA (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH, BALAGIA (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (2:15-3:22)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (2:15-3:30)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.126 Internship: Government
WOOD (2:15-3:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Employment Law
DURST (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
Employment Law
DURST (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Trade & Investment in Latin America
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Tech Policy Lab
WOODS (2:15-3:30)
Supreme Court
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Tech Policy Lab
WOODS (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:05)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:05)
Professional Responsibility
BAKER (2:15-3:05)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ, PLATTS-MILLS (2:15-4:15)
Judicial Internship Course
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:45-6:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (3:45-5:45)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.201 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/7 SMNR: Legal/Medical Services for Vulnerable Populations
SAGE, WARREN-CLEM (3:45-5:35)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
AUSTIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Reproductive Rights
ROBERTSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Comparative Constitutional Law
FIELDER (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.201 SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property
BRACHA (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Climate Change Law
DEATHERAGE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Executive Branch of Texas Government
ERBEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law and Justice
DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Electric Power Law
DIFFEN, TOMSU (3:45-5:35)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
TOTTENHAM, VARNEY (2:15-5:05)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: White Collar Crime
MCNEIL, BRAININ (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/8 SMNR: Law and Economics
AVRAHAM, WICKELGREN (3:45-5:35)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced
GOODE (3:45-5:35)
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration
BONE, FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BUSBY, ESKOW (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Property & Governance
COHEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Climate Change & Entrepreneurialism
BOWMAN (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.220 SMNR: Juvenile Justice Policy
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Race and the Law: Exploring the Law through Critical Race Theory and Other Lenses
VINCENT (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (2:15-4:05)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
TNH 2.138 Perspectives on Law: Ideas, Institutions, and Methods
FARNSWORTH (3:45-5:05)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (1:15-3:55)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.140 Mergers and Acquisitions
PITTS, CALDER (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.114 Eminent Domain & Private Property
ELLIS, JOHNS (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
MAI (3:45-4:35)
SMNR: Aspects of Sovereignty
LEVINSON (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
MAI (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Globalization: Legal & Philosophical Aspects
FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Globalization: Legal & Philosophical Aspects
FERRERES (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice
JORDAN (3:45-5:35)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (3:30-4:37)
TNH 3.125 Telecommunications Law & Policy
COSGROVE (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
GREENMAN (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
KRAWZSENEK, WOHLERS (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
FREEL (5:00-6:50)
TNH 3.126 Internship: Legislative
WOOD (3:55-5:25)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (3:45-5:00)
Law, Finance and Science of Global Energy Transactions
ANDERSON, BUTLER (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Texas Wind Law
WETSEL (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
SMNR: Entertainment Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Finance
RIDER (3:45-5:00)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Oil & Gas
SMITH (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Trade & Investment in Latin America
HANSEN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Refugee Law & Policy
GILMAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
Legal Writing, Advanced
KIMBOL (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
TNH 4.110 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
TNH 6.257 Reading Group: Reading the Federalist in the 21st Century
LEVINSON, BOBBITT (3:45-5:35)
TRLA Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:00-6:00)
after 5:45 pm ATT M1030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 Core Readings in Public Law
PERRY (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
THOMAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment
SCHWARTZ, MENICUCCI (3:45-6:15)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
KELLY, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
WILLIAMS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CASAS, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
LEIN, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MUNSON, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
NISHIMURA, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.201 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206/7 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PALIN (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment
CAVAZOS (5:45-7:35)
JON 6.207/208 SMNR: Explorations in Constitutional Law & Politics Around the Globe
FORBATH, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Explorations in Constitutional Law & Politics Around the Globe
FORBATH, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Race and the Law: Exploring the Law through Critical Race Theory and Other Lenses
VINCENT (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:30-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.125 Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:35)
Privacy and Cyber Security in the Information Age
HUFFMAN (5:45-7:35)
Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
FREEL (5:00-6:50)
TNH 3.126 Texas Energy Law
SMITHERMAN (5:45-7:35)
Law, Finance and Science of Global Energy Transactions
ANDERSON, BUTLER (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.140 Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:00-6:00)