Fall 2017 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am JON 6.202 Environmental Law
Adelman (8:10-9:00)
Environmental Law
Adelman (8:10-9:00)
Environmental Law
Adelman (8:10-9:00)
JON 6.207/8 Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson, Wilhite (8:40-9:30)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson, Wilhite (8:40-10:20)
TNH 2.123 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Dix (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
Baker (8:10-9:00)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (8:10-9:00)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (8:10-9:00)
TNH 2.140 Federal Income Taxation
Morse (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (8:10-9:00)
Federal Income Taxation
Morse (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Platts-Mills, Martinez (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/7 3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (9:10-10:00)
3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (9:10-10:00)
3-Envir Law & Natrl Resources
Taylor (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.208 Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.207/8 Election Law and Policy
Marziani (9:05-10:20)
Election Law and Policy
Marziani (9:05-10:20)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson, Wilhite (8:40-9:30)
Texas Marital Rels and Divorce
Sampson, Wilhite (8:40-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law
Golden (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
Golden (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
Golden (9:10-10:00)
United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-10:00)
United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Chesney (9:10-10:17)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lass (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Property
Blais (9:10-10:17)
Property
Blais (9:10-10:17)
Property
Blais (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Health Law and Policy
Sage (9:10-11:50)
Torts
Powers (9:10-10:17)
Torts
Powers (9:10-10:17)
Torts
Powers (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lass (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-4:30)
TNH 2.140 Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:17)
Property
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lass (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Morse, Lass (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Negotiation
Jury, Sharp, Saltmarsh, Madere, Vanginkel (9:05-10:20)
Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
Powe (9:10-10:00)
Negotiation
Jury, Sharp, Saltmarsh, Madere, Vanginkel (9:05-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 4.332 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (9:10-11:00)
Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/7 Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (10:30-12:40)
JON 5.208 Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust: Econ Anly/Legal Int
Markovits (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.206 Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207/8 Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
JON 6.257 Bankruptcy
Littwin (10:30-11:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (10:30-11:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (10:30-11:37)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Contracts
Haynes (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Haynes (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Haynes (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Kull (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Health Law and Policy
Sage (9:10-11:50)
State and Local Government
Baker (10:30-11:37)
State and Local Government
Baker (10:30-11:37)
Torts
McGarity (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.139 Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-4:30)
TNH 2.140 State and Local Government
Baker (10:30-11:37)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (9:30-11:20)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Comm
Eskow (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Comm
Blinkova (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Immigration and Citizenship
Churgin (10:30-11:20)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (10:30-12:40)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CBA 4.332 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
O'Connell (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/7 Mediation
Wright (11:50-1:05)
Mediation
Wright (11:50-1:05)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (10:30-12:40)
JON 6.206 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207 Business Envir of Law Firms
Srinivasan (12:30-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Law/Pol in Biopharm Indstry
Wasserman (11:50-1:05)
Law/Pol in Biopharm Indstry
Wasserman (11:50-1:05)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
SZB 434 Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Copyright
Hart (11:50-1:05)
Copyright
Hart (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Franklin (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Dammann (11:50-12:57)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-4:30)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.125 International Trade
Hansen (11:50-1:05)
International Trade
Hansen (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Comm
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:50-1:05)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (11:45-1:25)
Professional Responsibility
Silver (11:50-1:05)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez, Lein (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Survey
McCormack, Gonzalez, Lein (11:50-1:05)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Campbell (10:30-12:40)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm GSB 2.122 New Venture Creation
Courter (2:00-3:30)
New Venture Creation
Courter (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.208 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling, Press (1:15-3:15)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Transnatl Class Actions
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Business Envir of Law Firms
Srinivasan (12:30-3:00)
SRH 3.314 Intelligence/Natl Security
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
SZB 434 Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Analysis and Comm
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Franklin (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Franklin (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.139 Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-4:30)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Klein (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (1:07-2:14)
TNH 3.125 Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Free Speech
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:07-2:14)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Comm
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (11:45-1:25)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Platts-Mills, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
GSB 2.122 New Venture Creation
Courter (2:00-3:30)
New Venture Creation
Courter (2:00-3:30)
JON 5.206/7 Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Marsh (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling, Press (1:15-3:15)
Smnr: Labor Law
Getman (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:45)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:45)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Transnatl Class Actions
Mullenix (1:15-3:05)
Intrnshp: Government
Wood (2:15-3:45)
Smnr: Military Justice and Jur
Vladeck (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Human Rights in Latin America
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Human Rights in Latin America
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.207 Business Envir of Law Firms
Srinivasan (12:30-3:00)
JON 6.207/8 Patent Law
Wasserman (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment
Schonemann, Posel (2:15-3:30)
Patent Law
Wasserman (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment
Schonemann, Posel (2:15-3:30)
SRH 3.314 Intelligence/Natl Security
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SZB 434 Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: Const History
Forbath (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Const History
Forbath (2:15-3:30)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Eskow (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Blinkova (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Internatl Petroleum Transactns
Anderson (2:15-3:30)
Internatl Petroleum Transactns
Anderson (2:15-3:30)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Strong (2:15-4:05)
Criminal Law I
Strong (2:15-4:05)
TNH 2.139 Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrim
Steiker (2:15-3:30)
Restitution
Kull (2:15-3:30)
Restitution
Kull (2:15-3:30)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-4:30)
TNH 2.140 Civil Procedure
Silver (2:15-3:22)
Civil Procedure
Silver (2:15-3:22)
Civil Procedure
Silver (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:15-4:45)
Smnr: Behavioral Law & Econs
Williams (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Civil Procedure
Dickerson (2:15-3:22)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (2:15-3:22)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (2:15-3:22)
Sports Law
Lulla (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Criminal Law I
Goode (2:15-3:05)
Criminal Law I
Goode (2:15-3:05)
Criminal Law I
Goode (2:15-3:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:15-3:30)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Torts
McGarity (2:25-3:15)
Torts
McGarity (2:25-3:15)
Torts
McGarity (2:25-3:15)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Comparative Judicial Politics
Brinks (3:30-6:30)
BAT 5.102 Politics/Law/Moral Character
Budziszewski (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Platts-Mills, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 3.222 1-Adv Rsch: Foreign & Intl Law
Pratter (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.201 Smnr: Tax Policy
Peroni (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/7 Const Law II:Religious Liberty
Sager (3:45-5:35)
Const Law II:Religious Liberty
Sager (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Prosecution
Theofanis (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Higher Educatn & the Law
Rabban (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Labor Law
Getman (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Military Justice and Jur
Vladeck (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Lbr/Inequality/Hmn Rgts
Engle (4:00-6:00)
Smnr: Family Law
Fielder (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.207/8 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Citizenship
Churgin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Science and Law
Wagner (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law of Us/Mex Border
Hansen (3:45-5:35)
Reentry: Criminal Justice
Gaebler (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.314 Intelligence/Natl Security
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SZB 434 Equity and Access in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Securities Regulation
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (3:45-5:35)
Securities Regulation
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.124 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Bridges (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Einhorn, Schumacher (4:15-7:15)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Litigation
Keller, Rowes (4:15-6:05)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:45-5:00)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.138 Criminal Law I
Strong (2:15-4:05)
Criminal Law I
Strong (2:15-4:05)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.139 Wind Law
Smith, Wetsel (3:45-5:00)
Wind Law
Smith, Wetsel (3:45-5:00)
Advanced Legal Writing
Schiess (9:10-4:30)
TNH 2.140 Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett (4:30-5:45)
Cyber Fdtns: Intro to Law/Pol
Chesney (3:45-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett (4:30-5:45)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Intel Prop/Tech Policy
Golden (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:15-4:45)
Smnr: Behavioral Law & Econs
Williams (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Bocchini (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Cyberscrty: Intro Tech/Law/Pol
Tait (3:45-5:35)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (3:45-5:35)
Civil Rights Litigation
Edwards (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.125 Construction Litigation
Ryan, Sullivan (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Klein, Brown (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Music Law
Fair (3:45-5:35)
Sports Law
Lulla (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Energy Devel and Policy
Adelman, Humble (3:45-5:35)
Legal English
Fowler (4:00-4:50)
TNH 3.127 Wrtg for Busn Clients
Kimbol (3:45-5:35)
Wrtg for Busn Clients
Kimbol (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Borden (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Credit Cards in Transitn
Littwin (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.129 Judicial Internship
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts, Bachman (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Wall Street Regulation
Young (3:45-6:35)
Criminal Law I
Goode (3:30-4:20)
after 5:45 pm ATT M1030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
BAT 1.104 Comparative Judicial Politics
Brinks (3:30-6:30)
BAT 5.102 Politics/Law/Moral Character
Budziszewski (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Problem Solving Technqs
McCormack, Aebersold (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Gonzalez, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Adv Problem Solving Technqs
McCormack, Aebersold (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Thomas (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Shepperd (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Williams, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Nishimura (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Kelly (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Munson, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Bledsoe (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.206/7 Smnr: Constitution/Modern Pres
Sager (5:45-7:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Richter (5:45-7:35)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Lbr/Inequality/Hmn Rgts
Engle (4:00-6:00)
Smnr: Arbitration
Rau (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
JON 6.207/8 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Rau (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.124 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Einhorn, Schumacher (4:15-7:15)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Litigation
Keller, Rowes (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Bocchini (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Nirken (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.127 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Borden (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-8:50)
TNH 3.140 Clin Prog: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts, Bachman (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Wall Street Regulation
Young (3:45-6:35)
Prosecution Internship
Kepple, Sylestine (5:45-7:35)