Spring 2018 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am JON 6.257 Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:05)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:05)
TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
HU (8:00-9:00)
TNH 3.124 Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-9:00)
Professional Responsibility for LLMs
WOOD (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.126 Sports Law
POWE (8:10-9:00)
Sports Law
POWE (8:10-9:00)
Sports Law
POWE (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CAL 422 SMNR: Comparative Middle East Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 ADV LGL RESEARCH: TEXAS LAW
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/207 Jurisprudence
POWERS (9:10-10:00)
Jurisprudence
POWERS (9:10-10:00)
Jurisprudence
POWERS (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.206 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:00)
Const Law II: Constitutional Interpretation
LEVINSON, BOBBITT (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Constitutional Interpretation
LEVINSON, BOBBITT (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.207/208 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.257 Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:05)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:05)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
Property
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
GOODE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
LAURIN (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.115 Econ Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Family Law
WILLIAMS (9:05-10:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (9:10-10:17)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (9:05-10:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (9:10-10:00)
Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
JURY, SHARP, MADERE, SALTMARSH, VAN GINKEL (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
JURY, SHARP, MADERE, SALTMARSH, VAN GINKEL (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
BLAIS (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.129 Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CAL 422 SMNR: Comparative Middle East Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 ADV LGL RESEARCH: CORP SECURITIES
ZHANG (10:30-12:20)
ADV LGL RESEARCH: TEXAS LAW
HILKIN (9:10-11:00)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.202/203 Coastal Watersheds
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds
TAYLOR, MCCLELLAND (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206/207 Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (10:30-1:10)
Privacy Law: Personal Data Under US and EU Law
HUFFMAN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 International Arbitration: Practical Skills
GOLDBERG (9:10-11:00)
JON 6.207/208 Adv Lgl Wr: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Race and Politics: From the Black Power Movement to the Age of Trump
MOORE (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BUSBY, ESKOW (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
RAWLINS (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
America's Struggling Middle Class
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
ROSENBLATT, LEISKE, LENDECKY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
ROSENBLATT, LEISKE, LENDECKY (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
WILLIAMS (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
Torts
ROBERTSON (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
RABBAN (10:30-11:20)
Renewable Energy Policy Issues
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Adv Skills: Expert Witness
LEAHY, MCCORMACK, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Emerging Skills for Litigators
HORTON, MELSHEIMER (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Intellectual Property, Intro
BRACHA (10:30-11:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
BRACHA (10:30-11:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
BRACHA (10:30-11:37)
Adv Skills: Criminal Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Intro to European Union Law
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
Intro to European Union Law
DAMMANN (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
VLADECK (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Const Law II: Rights-Based Litigation
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights-Based Litigation
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Const Law II: Rights-Based Litigation
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Evidence for Litigators
MCCORMACK (10:30-11:20)
Evidence for Litigators - Supplement
MCCORMACK (11:20-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CAL 422 SMNR: Comparative Middle East Law
AYOUB (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom A
GOLDEN, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:00-3:00)
JON 2.206J Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:00-3:00)
JON 3.222 ADV LGL RESEARCH: CORP SECURITIES
ZHANG (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
MARTINSON (10:30-1:10)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Privacy Law: Personal Data Under US and EU Law
HUFFMAN (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207/208 Race and the Law
HENDERSON (11:50-1:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (11:50-1:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
SMNR: Race and Politics: From the Black Power Movement to the Age of Trump
MOORE (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BUSBY, ESKOW (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
America's Struggling Middle Class
DICKERSON (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Employment Law
DURST (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Employment Law
DURST (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
GOLDEN (12:50-1:57)
TNH 2.138 Energy Law: Regulating Energy Markets
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Markets
SPENCE (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Intro to Domestic and International Arbitration
VAN GINKEL (11:50-1:05)
Intro to Domestic and International Arbitration
VAN GINKEL (11:50-1:05)
Constitutional Law I
STEIKER (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.114 Renewable Energy Policy Issues
HUMBLE (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Adv Skills: Expert Witness
LEAHY, MCCORMACK, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
Emerging Skills for Litigators
HORTON, MELSHEIMER (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
GARCIA (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
Adv Skills: Criminal Skills
BLEDSOE, MCCORMACK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Healthcare Law & Policy
SILVER (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Healthcare Law & Policy
SILVER (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, MCCORMACK (11:50-1:05)
Evidence for Litigators - Supplement
MCCORMACK (11:20-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
Secured Credit
LITTWIN (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom A
GOLDEN, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom B
GOLDEN, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (1:15-2:05)
JON 2.206J Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206/207 Internship: Government
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
JON 6.207/208 Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
Environmental Law: Air & Water
MCGARITY (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.214 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
Environmental Law/Public Health
RAWLINS (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
GOLDEN (12:50-1:57)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (1:30-4:20)
TNH 2.138 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING, PRESS (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ESKOW (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHAEFFER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom A
GOLDEN, KEEL, MERONEY, ROWE, SANTOS, MCCORMACK (12:00-3:00)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 2.206J Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206/207 Internship: Government
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
JON 5.206/7 Water Law and Policy for the Twenty-First Century
COHEN (2:15-3:30)
Water Law and Policy for the Twenty-First Century
COHEN (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Internship: Nonprofit
MARSH (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
SMNR: Causation in Tort Law
ROBERTSON (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.201 Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.202 Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering
BRADY (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.203 Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN, DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
JON 6.206 Mediation
JURY (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Law Drafting and Negotiations
ROFFWARG (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Mediation
JURY (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment, Adv Topics
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Constitutional Design
LEVINSON, FERRERES (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment, Adv Topics
SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
MEZ 2.124 SMNR: Islamic Law and Political Violence
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
SRH 3.214 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH, BALAGIA (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH, BALAGIA (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
BLINKOVA (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Torts
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (1:30-4:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
ALBERT (2:15-4:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
ALBERT (2:15-4:05)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
MASON (2:15-3:22)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (2:15-3:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (2:15-3:05)
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates
ASCHER (2:15-3:05)
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
INCERTO, MARTINEZ (2:15-5:05)
TNH 2.140 Internatl Business Transactns
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
Internatl Business Transactns
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
Internatl Business Transactns
HANSEN (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
DOWLING, PRESS (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Differing Roles of Evidence in Science and in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Juvenile Justice
SIGMAN (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Reproductive Rights and Freedoms
BLAIS (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Writing and Advocacy
ROBBI (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:05)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (2:15-4:00)
Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:05)
Trademarks
BONE (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Election Law
FISHKIN (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 Current Issues in In-House Practice-From Staff Attorney to General Counsel
BLOUNT (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-3:05)
Animal Law
REVELEY (1:00-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
MCCORMACK (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Crim Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
STRONG (2:15-3:30)
International Law
JINKS (2:15-3:30)
International Law
JINKS (2:15-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Comparative Constitutionalism
JACOBSOHN (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, PLATTS-MILLS, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Judicial Internship Program
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Judicial Internship Program (Supplement)
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS, POSEL (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
GREENMAN (4:15-6:05)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202/203 Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:25)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: Environmental Litigation
CIVINS (3:45-5:35)
International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.206/7 SMNR: Topics in Corporate Law and Capital Markets
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 SMNR: African Law
FIELDER (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
SMNR: Causation in Tort Law
ROBERTSON (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Mega-Settlements
BAKER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Executive Branch of Texas Government
ERBEN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance
HU (3:45-5:35)
Reading Group: Law's History
RABBAN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Children's Rights
MCCOWN, DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
JON 6.206 International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Law Drafting and Negotiations
ROFFWARG (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 SMNR: Emerging Cybersecurity Law and Policy Issues
CHESNEY, TAIT (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
LASS (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207/8 SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, DEUTSCH, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law
FRANKLIN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Water for Everyone: Transformative Approaches to Mexico City's Water Crisis
COHEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
MEZ 2.124 SMNR: Islamic Law and Political Violence
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Housing
FUCHS (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.214 SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
HAYNES (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.124 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (3:45-6:35)
Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (4:15-7:05)
Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (4:15-7:05)
TNH 2.137 Oil and Gas Taxation
SPELLINGS, WRIGHT (1:30-4:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
ALBERT (2:15-4:05)
Constitutional Law I
ALBERT (2:15-4:05)
Legal Writing in Plain English
GARNER (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy
INCERTO, MARTINEZ (2:15-5:05)
TNH 2.140 Eminent Domain & Private Property
ELLIS, JOHNS (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Legal/Medical Services for Vulnerable Populations
SAGE, WARREN-CLEM (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property
BRACHA (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced
GOODE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Differing Roles of Evidence in Science and in Law
LAUDAN (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PERIS (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
STURLEY, BUSBY, ESKOW (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice
ABRAMSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Reproductive Rights and Freedoms
BLAIS (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Law, Finance and Science of Global Energy Transactions
ANDERSON, BUTLER, CHUCHLA (3:45-6:30)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
BORDEN (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
SMNR: Entertainment Law
FAIR (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.126 SMNR: Law and Economics
WICKELGREN, AVRAHAM (3:45-5:35)
Mergers and Acquisitions
CALDER, PITTS (2:15-4:00)
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice
JORDAN (3:45-5:35)
Nonprofit Organizations
MARTINEZ (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 SMNR: Texas Wind Law
WETSEL (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.128 SMNR: Food Safety Law
MCGARITY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law
DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
Current Issues in In-House Practice-From Staff Attorney to General Counsel
BLOUNT (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: International Business Litigation
WESTBROOK (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
STEGLICH, GILMAN (3:45-5:15)
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship
AUSTIN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
STEGLICH, GILMAN (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.142 Venture Capital
GANOR (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
KRAWZSENEK, WOHLERS (3:45-5:35)
TNH 4.110 Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Mental Health
CHURGIN (3:45-5:15)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, BOCCHINI (4:15-6:05)
after 5:45 pm BAT 1.104 SMNR: Comparative Constitutionalism
JACOBSOHN (3:30-6:30)
CBA 4.328 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
ADAMS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, WILLIAMS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Appellate Clerkship Writing
GREENMAN (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
SHEPPERD, MCCORMACK (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, THOMAS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, NISHIMURA (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, CASAS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, KELLY (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, MUNSON (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, LEIN (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
MCCORMACK, BLEDSOE (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202/203 Electronic Discovery and Digital Evidence
BALL (3:45-6:25)
JON 5.206/207 The Lawyer as Advisor: Case Studies in Practical Lawyering and Counseling
THOMAS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207/208 SMNR: Explorations in Constitutional Law & Politics Around the Globe
FORBATH, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Explorations in Constitutional Law & Politics Around the Globe
FORBATH, FERRERES (5:45-7:35)
Negotiation
LASS (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207/8 SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 International Investor/State Arbitration
LOFTIS, DEUTSCH, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Water for Everyone: Transformative Approaches to Mexico City's Water Crisis Workshop
COHEN (6:30-8:10)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
MEZ 2.124 SMNR: Islamic Law and Political Violence
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
ARMOUR (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:45-7:50)
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law
BOBBITT (5:45-7:50)
TNH 2.124 Capital Punishment
STEIKER (3:45-6:15)
Americans with Disabilities
CANTU (3:45-6:35)
International Human Rights Law
ENGLE (3:45-6:35)
Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (4:15-7:05)
Transactional Practice Skills
HAYNES (4:15-7:05)
TNH 2.140 Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:45)
Federal Courts
YOUNG (5:45-7:45)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
PALIN (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act)
NEWBURGER (3:45-6:35)
Texas Energy Law
SMITHERMAN (5:35-7:35)
Law, Finance and Science of Global Energy Transactions
ANDERSON, BUTLER, CHUCHLA (3:45-6:30)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
BORDEN (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Mediation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Advanced Topics in Immigration Law and Policy
HINES (6:15-8:05)
TNH 3.126 Legal Spanish for the Practicing Attorney
WEIMER, TREVINO (6:00-6:50)
Nonprofit Organizations
MARTINEZ (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.140 Narration and Problem Solving for Litigation Narration and Problem Solving for Litigation
TNH 3.142 SMNR: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
CAVAZOS (5:45-7:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, BOCCHINI (4:15-6:05)