Spring 2018 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am JON 6.257 Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:05)
Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:05)
TNH 2.124 Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
Securities Regulation
Hu (8:00-9:00)
TNH 3.124 Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-9:00)
Professional Responsibility
Wood (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.126 Sports Law
Powe (8:10-9:00)
Sports Law
Powe (8:10-9:00)
Sports Law
Powe (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CAL 422 Comparative Middle East Law
Ayoub (9:00-12:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Platts-Mills, Martinez (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/207 Jurisprudence
Powers (9:10-10:00)
Jurisprudence
Powers (9:10-10:00)
Jurisprudence
Powers (9:10-10:00)
JON 6.206 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-11:00)
Const Law II: Const Interp
Levinson, Bobbitt (9:05-10:20)
Const Law II: Const Interp
Levinson, Bobbitt (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.207/208 Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.257 Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:05)
Insurance
Avraham (8:10-10:05)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (9:10-10:00)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (9:10-10:00)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Golden (9:10-10:17)
Property
Morse (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Golden (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
Evidence
Goode (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:10-10:17)
Criminal Law I
Laurin (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.115 Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Family Law
Williams (9:05-10:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (9:10-10:17)
Family Law
Williams (9:05-10:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey
McCown (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.126 Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (9:10-10:00)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
Jury, Sharp, Madere, Saltmarsh, Van Ginkel (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
Jury, Sharp, Madere, Saltmarsh, Van Ginkel (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
Blais (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
Blais (9:10-10:00)
Administrative Law
Blais (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.129 Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Conflict of Laws
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Morse (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Property
Morse (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CAL 422 Comparative Middle East Law
Ayoub (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Zhang (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (9:10-11:00)
Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.202/203 Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
Coastal Watersheds
Taylor, McClelland (10:30-11:45)
JON 5.206/207 Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinson (10:30-1:10)
Privacy Law: Persnl Data Us/Eu
Huffman (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Intl Arbitratn: Practcl Skills
Goldberg (9:10-11:00)
JON 6.207/208 Advanced Legal Writing
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Writing
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Race and Politics
Moore (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Busby, Eskow (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.110 Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Preservation Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Amer Struggling Mid Class
Dickerson (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Steiker (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Rosenblatt, Leiske, Lendecky (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (10:30-11:37)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
Rosenblatt, Leiske, Lendecky (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Contracts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:20)
Torts
Robertson (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.114 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (10:30-11:20)
Climate & Renew Elect Industry
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.115 Comparative Law
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
Comparative Law
Markovits (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.124 Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Remedies
Dickerson (10:30-11:37)
Adv Skills: Expert Witness
Leahy, McCormack, McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
Horton, Melsheimer (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (10:30-11:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (10:30-11:37)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bracha (10:30-11:37)
Adv Skills: Criminal Court
Bledsoe, McCormack (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
Intro to European Union Law
Dammann (10:30-11:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (10:30-11:37)
Federal Courts
Vladeck (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Con Law II: Rgts-Based Litigat
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Con Law II: Rgts-Based Litigat
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Con Law II: Rgts-Based Litigat
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.140 Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:20)
Evidence
McCormack (10:30-11:20)
Evidence for Litigators
McCormack (11:20-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Business Associations
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CAL 422 Comparative Middle East Law
Ayoub (9:00-12:00)
CBA 4.324 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
Golden, Keel, Meroney, Rowe, Santos, McCormack (12:00-3:00)
JON 2.206J Law Libraries
Bintliff (12:00-3:00)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Zhang (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Research
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Domestic Violence and the Law
Martinson (10:30-1:10)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Privacy Law: Persnl Data Us/Eu
Huffman (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.207/208 Race and the Law
Henderson (11:50-1:05)
Advanced Legal Writing
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Race and the Law
Henderson (11:50-1:05)
Advanced Legal Writing
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Smnr: Race and Politics
Moore (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Busby, Eskow (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Crisis Management
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 3.112 Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (11:50-1:05)
Amer Struggling Mid Class
Dickerson (10:30-12:20)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Employment Law
Durst (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Employment Law
Durst (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Golden (12:50-1:57)
TNH 2.138 Energy Law: Reg Energy Mkts
Spence (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Energy Law: Reg Energy Mkts
Spence (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Intro Domestc/Intl Arbitratn
Van Ginkel (11:50-1:05)
Intro Domestc/Intl Arbitratn
Van Ginkel (11:50-1:05)
Constitutional Law I
Steiker (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.114 Climate & Renew Elect Industry
Humble (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Adv Skills: Expert Witness
Leahy, McCormack, McCormack (10:30-12:20)
Emerging Skills: Litigators
Horton, Melsheimer (10:30-12:20)
Law & Social Media
Garcia (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
Adv Skills: Criminal Court
Bledsoe, McCormack (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Healthcare Law & Policy
Silver (11:50-1:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, McCormack (11:50-1:05)
Evidence for Litigators
McCormack (11:20-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Secured Credit
Littwin (11:50-1:05)
Secured Credit
Littwin (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm CCJ 3.306 Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
Golden, Keel, Meroney, Rowe, Santos, McCormack (12:00-3:00)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom B
Golden, Keel, Meroney, Rowe, Santos, McCormack (1:15-2:05)
JON 2.206J Law Libraries
Bintliff (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206/207 Intrnshp: Government
Wood (1:15-2:45)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
JON 6.207/208 Envmntl Law: Air & Water
McGarity (1:15-2:05)
Envmntl Law: Air & Water
McGarity (1:15-2:05)
Envmntl Law: Air & Water
McGarity (1:15-2:05)
SRH 3.214 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
Adv Rsrch in Crim Justice
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SUT 3.112 Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Envrnmntl Law/Public Health
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Golden (12:50-1:57)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (1:30-4:20)
TNH 2.138 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling, Press (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Eskow (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-3:05)
Supreme Court B
Weinberg (1:15-3:05)
Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Bankruptcy
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Platts-Mills, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Advocacy Outside Courtroom a
Golden, Keel, Meroney, Rowe, Santos, McCormack (12:00-3:00)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
JON 2.206J Law Libraries
Bintliff (12:00-3:00)
JON 5.206/207 Intrnshp: Government
Wood (1:15-2:45)
JON 5.206/7 Water Law
Cohen (2:15-3:30)
Water Law
Cohen (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Marsh (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:15-4:45)
Smnr: Causation in Tort Law
Robertson (2:15-4:05)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.201 Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
Corporate Tax
Johnson (2:15-3:05)
JON 6.202 Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.203 Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
JON 6.206 Mediation
Jury (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Drftng/Negottns
Roffwarg (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Mediation
Jury (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Due Proc & Equal
Franklin (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
Cap Punishment: Advanced
Schonemann (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Const Design
Levinson, Ferreres (2:15-3:30)
Cap Punishment: Advanced
Schonemann (2:15-3:30)
MEZ 2.124 Smnr: Islam/Polit Violence
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
SRH 3.214 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
Adv Rsrch in Crim Justice
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas
Beckworth, Balagia (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas
Beckworth, Balagia (2:15-3:30)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Blinkova (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Torts
Wasserman (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wasserman (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wasserman (2:15-3:22)
Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (1:30-4:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Albert (2:15-4:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (2:15-3:22)
Constitutional Law I
Albert (2:15-4:05)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Mason (2:15-3:22)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (2:15-3:05)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (2:15-3:05)
Fed Inc Tax of Trusts/Estates
Ascher (2:15-3:05)
Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Incerto, Martinez (2:15-5:05)
TNH 2.140 Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (2:15-3:22)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (2:15-3:22)
Internatl Business Transactns
Hansen (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.114 Clin Prog: Hmn Rgts
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Dowling, Press (1:15-3:15)
Clin Prog: Hmn Rgts
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Diff Role of Evid Scnce/Law
Laudan (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.115 Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Juvenile Justice
Sigman (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Reproductive Rights
Blais (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Scheske (2:15-3:30)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Scheske (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.125 Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (2:15-3:22)
Persuasive Wrtg and Advocacy
Robbi (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:05)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (2:15-4:00)
Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:05)
Trademarks
Bone (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Election Law
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Election Law
Fishkin (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.128 Crnt Issues/In House Prac
Blount (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-3:05)
Supreme Court B
Weinberg (1:15-3:05)
Animal Law
Reveley (1:00-3:30)
TNH 3.140 Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
Advoc Prac/Thry for New Millen
McCormack (1:15-3:05)
TNH 3.142 Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
Strong (2:15-3:30)
International Law
Jinks (2:15-3:30)
International Law
Jinks (2:15-3:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Compartiv Constttnlsm
Jacobsohn (3:30-6:30)
CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Platts-Mills, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Intrnshp: Judicial
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Intrnshp: Judicial
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Schonemann, Marcus, Posel (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Clerkship Writing
Greenman (4:15-6:05)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202/203 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball (3:45-6:25)
JON 5.206/207 Smnr: Environmental Litigation
Civins (3:45-5:35)
International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:00)
Prctcl Lawyering/Counseling
Thomas (4:15-6:05)
JON 5.206/7 Smnr: Tpcs Corp Law/Cap Mrkts
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 Smnr: African Law
Fielder (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (2:15-4:45)
Smnr: Causation in Tort Law
Robertson (2:15-4:05)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Mega-Settlements
Baker (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Exec Branch/Tx Gov
Erben (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Corp & Internatl Finance
Hu (3:45-5:35)
Rdg Grp: Law's History
Rabban (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
JON 6.206 International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:00)
Smnr: Intl Petroleum Trans
Dzienkowski (3:45-5:35)
Real Estate Drftng/Negottns
Roffwarg (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Smnr: Tech/Law/Polcy Issues
Chesney, Tait (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Lass (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207/8 Smnr:Us Intl/Fbi/Hmlnd Sec/Law
Sievert (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Loftis, Deutsch, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Smnr: Antidiscrimination Law
Franklin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Water for Everyone
Cohen (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Federal Criminal Law
Pitman (4:15-6:05)
MEZ 2.124 Smnr: Islam/Polit Violence
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
OFF CAMPUS Clin Prog: Housing
Fuchs (3:45-5:35)
SRH 3.214 Smnr: Criminal Justice Policy
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
Adv Rsrch in Crim Justice
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Haynes (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Haynes (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.124 Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
International Human Rights Law
Engle (3:45-6:35)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (4:15-7:05)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (4:15-7:05)
TNH 2.137 Oil and Gas Taxation
Spellings, Wright (1:30-4:20)
TNH 2.138 Constitutional Law I
Albert (2:15-4:05)
Constitutional Law I
Albert (2:15-4:05)
Legal Writing in Plain English
Garner (9:30-5:00)
TNH 2.139 Tx Civ Lit: Pretrial/Trl Strat
Incerto, Martinez (2:15-5:05)
TNH 2.140 Eminent Domain & Private Prop
Ellis, Johns (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Lgl/Med Srvc/Vulnrbl Pop
Sage, Warren-Clem (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intellectual Prop Theory
Bracha (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Evidence, Advanced
Goode (3:45-5:35)
Diff Role of Evid Scnce/Law
Laudan (2:15-4:05)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Peris (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Sturley, Busby, Eskow (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Jury in Thry & Practice
Abramson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Reproductive Rights
Blais (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Law/Fin/Sci: Glbl Energy
Anderson, Butler, Chuchla (3:45-6:30)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Borden (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Smnr: Entertainment Law
Fair (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.126 Smnr: Law & Economics
Wickelgren, Avraham (3:45-5:35)
Mergers and Acquisitions
Calder, Pitts (2:15-4:00)
Reading Grp: Start/Manage Prac
Jordan (3:45-5:35)
Nonprofit Organizations
Martinez (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Texas Wind Law
Wetsel (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.128 Smnr: Food Safety Law
McGarity (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Philos of Criminal Law
Deigh (3:45-5:35)
Crnt Issues/In House Prac
Blount (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Intl Business Litigation
Westbrook (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Steglich, Gilman (3:45-5:15)
Prep for Fed Dstrct Clrkshp
Austin (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Steglich, Gilman (3:45-5:15)
TNH 3.142 Venture Capital
Ganor (3:45-5:35)
Patent Prosecution Workshop
Krawzsenek, Wohlers (3:45-5:35)
TNH 4.110 Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Mental Health
Churgin (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Bocchini (4:15-6:05)
after 5:45 pm BAT 1.104 Smnr: Compartiv Constttnlsm
Jacobsohn (3:30-6:30)
CBA 4.328 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Adams (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.302 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Williams (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Appellate Clerkship Writing
Greenman (4:15-6:05)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Thomas (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Nishimura (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Casas (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Kelly (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Munson (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Lein (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
McCormack, Bledsoe (6:00-9:00)
GSB 3.138 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
JON 5.202/203 Elct Dscvry & Dgtl Evidence
Ball (3:45-6:25)
JON 5.206/207 Prctcl Lawyering/Counseling
Thomas (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.207/208 Smnr: Explrtn/Const Law/Pol
Forbath, Ferreres (5:45-7:35)
Smnr: Explrtn/Const Law/Pol
Forbath, Ferreres (5:45-7:35)
Negotiation
Lass (3:45-6:35)
JON 6.207/8 Smnr: Regulatn of Financl Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Intl Investor/State Arbitratn
Loftis, Deutsch, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Water for Everyone Workshop
Cohen (6:30-8:10)
Smnr: Federal Criminal Law
Pitman (4:15-6:05)
MEZ 2.124 Smnr: Islam/Polit Violence
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
SSW 2.122 Restorative Justice
Armour (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.123 Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:45-7:50)
Terror/Consent: Const/Intl Law
Bobbitt (5:45-7:50)
TNH 2.124 Capital Punishment
Steiker (3:45-6:15)
Americans with Disabilities
Cantu (3:45-6:35)
International Human Rights Law
Engle (3:45-6:35)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (4:15-7:05)
Transactnl Practice Skills
Haynes (4:15-7:05)
TNH 2.140 Federal Courts
Young (5:45-7:45)
Federal Courts
Young (5:45-7:45)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Palin (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Consumer Protection (Dtpa)
Newburger (3:45-6:35)
Texas Energy Law
Smitherman (5:35-7:35)
Law/Fin/Sci: Glbl Energy
Anderson, Butler, Chuchla (3:45-6:30)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Borden (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Mediation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Immigration Law/Policy
Hines (6:15-8:05)
TNH 3.126 Lgl Spansh/Practicng Attrny
Weimer, Trevino (6:00-6:50)
Nonprofit Organizations
Martinez (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Clin Prog: Crim Def Clin-Cent
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.140 Narration/Prob Solving for Lit Narration/Prob Solving for Lit
TNH 3.142 Smnr: Sftwr/Vid Gm/Intract Ent
Cavazos (5:45-7:35)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Bocchini (4:15-6:05)