Fall 2018 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
before 8:00 am TNH 3.129 Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 2.140 Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Morse, Lass, Stahlman (8:10-9:00)
Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Morse, Lass, Stahlman (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.125 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (8:10-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (8:10-9:00)
TNH 3.129 Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations
Hu (7:52-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CCJ 3.306 Negotiation
Jury (9:05-10:20)
Negotiation
Jury (9:05-10:20)
Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (9:10-10:00)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (9:10-11:00)
JON 5.206/7 Contracts
Haynes (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Haynes (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Haynes (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Law and Economics
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
Law and Economics
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
JON 6.207/8 U.S. Environmental Law
Adelman (9:05-10:20)
U.S. Environmental Law
Adelman (9:05-10:20)
RRH 3.304 New Venture Creation
Adams (9:30-11:00)
New Venture Creation
Adams (9:30-11:00)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-10:00)
United States Law, Intro
Wood (9:10-10:00)
Cyber Fdtns: Intro to Law/Pol
Chesney (9:05-10:20)
Cyber Fdtns: Intro to Law/Pol
Chesney (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.124 Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.137 Contracts
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Health Law and Policy
Sage (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Health Law and Policy
Sage (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
Kull (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Business Associations
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Business Associations
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
Sager (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Sager (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
Sager (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
Goode (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
Goode (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
Goode (9:10-10:00)
Criminal Law I
Goode (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.124 Corporate Compliance/Ethics
Renbarger (9:05-10:20)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (9:10-10:17)
Corporate Compliance/Ethics
Renbarger (9:05-10:20)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.125 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.127 Administrative Law
Golden (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
Golden (9:05-10:20)
Immigration
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Immigration
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
Immigration
Churgin (9:30-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
Federal Courts
Woolley (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (9:10-10:00)
Internatl Petroleum Transactns
Anderson (9:05-10:20)
Internatl Petroleum Transactns
Anderson (9:05-10:20)
Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Morse, Lass, Stahlman (9:00-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Expert Witness
McCormack, Leahy (10:30-12:20)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (9:10-11:00)
Adv Research: General
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206 Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
Antitrust
Graglia (10:30-11:37)
JON 6.207/208 Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
Employment Discrimination Law
Fishkin (10:25-11:40)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (10:30-12:20)
RRH 3.304 New Venture Creation
Adams (9:30-11:00)
New Venture Creation
Adams (9:30-11:00)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (9:30-11:00)
TNH 2.123 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
Rdg Grp: Women in Law
Chanow (10:30-11:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith (10:30-11:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (10:30-11:37)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Property
Dzienkowski (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.140 Property
Morse (10:30-11:37)
Property
Morse (10:30-11:37)
Property
Morse (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Powers (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Powers (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Powers (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.125 Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Williams (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Torts
Wagner (10:30-11:37)
Torts
Wagner (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
Woolley (10:30-11:20)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
Business Associations
Ganor (10:30-11:37)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (11:00-12:30)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Skills: Expert Witness
McCormack, Leahy (10:30-12:20)
GSB 2.122 Taxation Real Estate Invest
Singer (12:30-2:00)
Taxation Real Estate Invest
Singer (12:30-2:00)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: General
Steinke (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 International Human Rights Law
Fielder (11:50-1:05)
International Human Rights Law
Fielder (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.206 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:50-1:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.207/208 Trademarks
Bone (11:50-1:05)
Trademarks
Bone (11:50-1:05)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (10:30-12:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.123 Const Law II: Equality/Liberty
Franklin (11:50-1:05)
Const Law II: Equality/Liberty
Franklin (11:50-1:05)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.137 Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
Civil Procedure
Dickerson (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
Perry (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.140 Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.115 Intro Domestc/Intl Arbitratn
Vanginkel (11:50-1:05)
Intro Domestc/Intl Arbitratn
Vanginkel (11:50-1:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Criminal Law I
Strong (1:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
Strong (1:00-2:50)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.127 Copyright/Med Rights Wkshop
Hart (11:50-1:05)
Copyright/Med Rights Wkshop
Hart (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.129 Patent Law
Wasserman (11:50-1:05)
Patent Law
Wasserman (11:50-1:05)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm GSB 2.122 Taxation Real Estate Invest
Singer (12:30-2:00)
Taxation Real Estate Invest
Singer (12:30-2:00)
JON 6.202 Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: Juris and Const
Markovits (1:15-2:05)
JON 6.206 International Trade
Hansen (1:15-2:05)
International Trade
Hansen (1:15-2:05)
International Trade
Hansen (1:15-2:05)
RRH 5.408 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.219 Shaping Defense Policy
Dorn (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 Youth Justice/Policy Dev
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SUT 2.114 Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
Planning Law
Rawlins (12:30-2:00)
TNH 2.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (1:07-2:14)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (1:07-2:14)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.137 Const Law II: First Amendment
Powe (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Powe (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Powe (1:15-2:05)
Const Law II: First Amendment
Powe (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.138 Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.139 Constitutional Law I
Perry (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.140 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (1:07-2:14)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (1:07-2:14)
Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.114 Wind Law
Smith, Diffen (1:15-2:05)
Wind Law
Smith, Diffen (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Admiralty Law
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
Admiralty Law
Robertson (1:15-2:05)
TNH 3.126 Criminal Law I
Strong (1:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
Strong (1:00-2:50)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Higher Education and the Law
Rabban (1:15-2:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schaeffer (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Press, Dowling (1:15-3:15)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
JON 3.126 Sports Law
Lulla (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206/7 Const Law II: Civil Rights
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Rights
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Marsh (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Legislatv Lawyering
Brady (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.257 Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clin Prog: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.202 Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (2:15-3:05)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (2:15-3:05)
Econ Efficiency Analysis
Markovits (2:15-3:05)
Smnr: Law and Race
Henderson (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Antidiscrimination Law
Franklin (2:15-4:05)
Smnr: Law of Us/Mex Border
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/8 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Scheske (2:15-3:30)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Scheske (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel (2:15-4:05)
RRH 5.408 Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
Law/Econ Captl Mrkts/Fincl Int
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.219 Shaping Defense Policy
Dorn (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 Youth Justice/Policy Dev
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.137 Property
Sturley (2:15-3:22)
Property
Sturley (2:15-3:22)
Property
Sturley (2:15-3:22)
Property
Sturley (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Real Estate Finance
Rider (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.139 Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:22)
Professional Responsibility
Baker (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.140 Torts
McGarity (2:30-3:20)
Torts
McGarity (2:30-3:20)
Torts
McGarity (2:30-3:20)
Torts
McGarity (2:30-3:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.115 Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.124 Property
Dzienkowski (2:15-3:22)
Property
Dzienkowski (2:15-3:22)
Property
Dzienkowski (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
Strong (1:00-2:50)
Criminal Law I
Strong (1:00-2:50)
TNH 3.127 Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:22)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
Klein (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Actual Innocence
Press, Dowling (1:15-3:15)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel (2:15-3:30)
Intensive Trial Skills Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Energy Law
Spence (2:15-3:30)
Energy Law
Spence (2:15-3:30)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clin Prog: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
Clin Prog: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:15)
JON 3.126 Sports Law
Lulla (2:15-4:05)
JON 3.222 1-Adv Rsch: Foreign & Intl Law
Pratter (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/207 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Energy Development/Policy
Adelman, Humble (3:45-6:15)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (3:45-5:55)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Law and Race
Henderson (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Antidiscrimination Law
Franklin (2:15-4:05)
Smnr: Homeland Security Law
Sievert (3:45-5:35)
Poltcs: Siting Energy Faclties
Spence (3:45-5:45)
Smnr: Law of Us/Mex Border
Hansen (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Smnr: Business Law Workshop
Spindler, Dammann (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law/Philosophy Workshop
Deigh, Sager (3:45-5:35)
Prctcl Lawyering/Counseling
Thomas (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Clin Prog: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel (2:15-4:05)
Smnr: Credit Cards in Transitn
Littwin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Citizenship
Churgin (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (4:15-6:05)
RRH 4.314 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.219 Shaping Defense Policy
Dorn (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.314 Youth Justice/Policy Dev
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
TNH 2.123 Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett (4:30-5:35)
Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett (4:30-5:35)
TNH 2.124 Wall Street Regulation
Young (3:45-6:15)
Constitutional Litigation
Rowes (3:45-5:35)
Legal English
Episcopo (3:45-4:35)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
Schless, Wendell, Sullivan (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless, Wendell, Sullivan (3:45-6:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Bridges (3:45-5:35)
Civil Rights Litigation
Edwards (3:45-5:35)
TNH 2.139 Torts
Wagner (3:30-4:37)
Mitigation Matters
Steiker, Schonemann, Marcus, Posel (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.114 Reentry: Criminal Justice
Gaebler (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Mega-Settlements
Baker (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.124 Mediation
Wright (3:45-6:35)
Law of Music Festivals
Liberman (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Smnr: Music Law
Fair (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Borden (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Construction Law
Sullivan, Ryan (3:45-5:35)
International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Nirken (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Human Rights/Inequality
Brinks (4:00-6:00)
Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Klein, Brown (3:45-5:35)
Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Einhorn, Campbell (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Rdg Grp: Laws History
Rabban (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Johnson (4:15-6:05)
Clin Prog: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Intel Prop/Sci/Tech
Golden (3:45-5:35)
Intrnshp: Judicial
Crouter (3:45-5:35)
Intrnshp: Judicial
Crouter (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law & Economics
Wickelgren (3:45-5:35)
Clin Prog: Children's Rts-Cent
McCown, Duke, Strauch (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Clin Pgm: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)
after 5:45 pm ATT M1030 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Butler (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.306 Adv Problem Solving Technqs
McCormack, Aebersold (6:00-9:00)
Adv Problem Solving Technqs
McCormack, Aebersold (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Shepperd, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Clin Prog: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz (3:45-6:15)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Williams, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.312 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Gonzalez, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
(6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.334 Advocacy Survey: Skills
Kelly, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Munson, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.336 Advocacy Survey: Skills
(6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Bledsoe, McCormack (6:00-9:00)
JON 5.206/207 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Energy Development/Policy
Adelman, Humble (3:45-6:15)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (3:45-5:55)
JON 6.207/208 Prctcl Lawyering/Counseling
Thomas (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (4:15-6:05)
OFF CAMPUS Intrnshp: Prosecution
Kepple, Sylestine (5:45-7:35)
RRH 4.314 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
TNH 2.124 Wall Street Regulation
Young (3:45-6:15)
TNH 2.137 Negotiation
Schless, Wendell, Sullivan (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless, Wendell, Sullivan (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Mitigation Matters
Steiker, Schonemann, Marcus, Posel (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:00)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Richter (6:00-7:40)
Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.124 Mediation
Wright (3:45-6:35)
Law of Music Festivals
Liberman (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.125 Cybersecurity Tech/Law/Plcy
Tait (5:45-8:25)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Borden (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.127 Smnr: Human Rights/Inequality
Brinks (4:00-6:00)
Adv Lgl Wr: Prosecution
Taylor (5:45-7:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Schumacher, Einhorn, Campbell (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.128 Clin Prog: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Johnson (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-8:50)
TNH 3.140 Clin Pgm: Crim Defense-Cent
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)