Fall 2019 Law Class Times



Time Block Room MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 3.140 United States Law, Intro
Wood (8:10-10:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (9:30-11:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (9:30-11:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206/207 Negotiation
Lass (9:10-11:50)
JON 5.206/7 Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
Ascher (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Patent Law
Wasserman (9:05-10:20)
Patent Law
Wasserman (9:05-10:20)
Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (9:30-11:20)
JON 6.207/208 Transactions
Ortman (9:05-10:20)
U.S. Environmental Law
Adelman (9:05-10:20)
Transactions
Ortman (9:05-10:20)
U.S. Environmental Law
Adelman (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Bracha (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas
Smith, Dzienkowski (9:30-10:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith, Dzienkowski (9:30-10:20)
Oil and Gas
Smith, Dzienkowski (9:30-10:20)
Intnl Human Rights Litigation
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
Bone (9:10-10:00)
Torts
Wagner (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Torts
Williams (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
Torts
Williams (9:10-10:17)
Property
Kull (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Sokolow (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Intnl Human Rights Litigation
Dulitzky (9:05-10:20)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.114 Election Law and Policy
Marziani (9:05-10:20)
Election Law and Policy
Marziani (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
Dammann (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Administrative Law
Golden (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
Golden (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
Encarnacion (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Encarnacion (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
Encarnacion (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Special Education Law
Wood (9:05-10:20)
Torts
Sepper (9:10-10:17)
Special Education Law
Wood (9:05-10:20)
Torts
Sepper (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.128 Legis Drafting for Pub Pol
Brady (9:05-10:20)
Legis Drafting for Pub Pol
Brady (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
Wickelgren (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 United States Law, Intro
Wood (8:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Cybersecurity Law & Policy
Chesney (9:05-10:20)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
Chesney (9:05-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 4.332 Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (9:30-11:00)
Tax Plan for Busn Entities
Singer (9:30-11:00)
JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (10:30-12:20)
Adv Research: General
Brownfield (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Bankruptcy
Littwin (10:30-11:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (10:30-11:37)
Bankruptcy
Littwin (10:30-11:37)
Negotiation
Lass (9:10-11:50)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Patent Law, Advanced
Wille (9:30-11:20)
RRH 3.414 New Venture Creation
Courter (11:00-12:30)
New Venture Creation
Courter (11:00-12:30)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (10:30-11:20)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
Sokolow (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
Perry (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
Perry (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
Mullenix (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
Peroni (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
Johanson (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
Jinks (10:20-11:27)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (10:20-11:27)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (10:20-11:27)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Property
Morse (10:30-11:37)
Property
Morse (10:30-11:37)
Property
Morse (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Property
Haynes (10:30-11:37)
Property
Haynes (10:30-11:37)
Property
Haynes (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Property
Sturley (10:30-11:37)
Property
Sturley (10:30-11:37)
Property
Sturley (10:30-11:37)
Property
Sturley (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
Weinberg (10:30-11:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (10:30-11:45)
Environmental Law: Toxics
Wagner (10:30-11:45)
TNH 3.140 Const Law II: Const History
Forbath (10:30-11:45)
Const Law II: Const History
Forbath (10:30-11:45)
Adv Strat Plnng in Civil Lit
Beck (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Transactnl Practice Skills
Goodin, Hillebrand (10:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm JON 3.222 Adv Research: Corp/Securities
Noel (10:30-12:20)
Adv Research: General
Brownfield (10:30-12:20)
2-Advanced Research: Texas Law
Hilkin (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Water Law
Cohen (11:50-1:05)
Water Law
Cohen (11:50-1:05)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.201 Law Libraries
Bintliff (1:00-4:00)
JON 6.257 Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:50-1:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
Mullenix (11:50-1:05)
RRH 3.414 New Venture Creation
Courter (11:00-12:30)
New Venture Creation
Courter (11:00-12:30)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
Inman (9:00-12:00)
SZB 364 Equity/Diversity in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
Sepper (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (11:50-1:05)
Professional Responsibility
Dzienkowski (11:50-1:05)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
Deguerin (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Jinks (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Torts
Williams (11:50-12:57)
Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Morse (1:00-2:07)
Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Morse (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
Strong (10:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
Adv Lgl Wr: Wr for Bus Clients
Kimbol (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (11:37-12:44)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (11:45-12:52)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Jasper (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (11:37-12:44)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Nutter (11:45-12:52)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Nutter (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Nutter (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Race and the Law
Henderson (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Race and the Law
Henderson (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Trial Skills Adv Strat Plnng in Civil Lit
Beck (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Transactnl Practice Skills
Goodin, Hillebrand (10:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
Gonzalez, Lein, Golden (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm JON 5.208 Clinic: Actual Innocence
Press (1:15-3:15)
JON 6.201 Law Libraries
Bintliff (1:00-4:00)
JON 6.206 Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (1:15-3:05)
RRH 5.408 Capital Markets/Fin Intermedia
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
Capital Markets/Fin Intermedia
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.212 Youth Justice/Policy Dev
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Jails, Women and Oversight
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 Smnr: Intel/Natnl Security
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Equity/Diversity in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
Westbrook (1:15-2:05)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Religious Liberty
Laycock (1:15-2:05)
Religious Liberty
Laycock (1:15-2:05)
Religious Liberty
Laycock (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
Jinks (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
Jinks (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Morse (1:00-2:07)
Financial Mthds for Lawyers
Morse (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.139 Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
Vladeck (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.114 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Wood (1:15-2:45)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Nutter (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Nutter (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Trial Skills Intensive Trial Skills
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
McCown (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
Natarajan (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.201 Copyright/Med Rights Wkshop
Hart (2:15-3:30)
Copyright/Med Rights Wkshop
Hart (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.206/207 Smnr: Policing the Police
Laurin (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206/7 Const Law II: Const/Mdrn Pres
Sager (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Const/Mdrn Pres
Sager (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Actual Innocence
Press (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.201 Law Libraries
Bintliff (1:00-4:00)
JON 6.202 Legislation
Nelson (2:15-3:30)
Legislation
Nelson (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Comprtve Middle East Law
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
Law/Pol in Biopharm Indstry
Wasserman (2:15-3:30)
Law/Pol in Biopharm Indstry
Wasserman (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 Oil and Gas Contracts
Beckworth (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas Contracts
Beckworth (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Equal Opportunity Law
Fishkin (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Clinic: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel, Whiting (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Clinic: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
Dulitzky (2:15-3:30)
Smnr: Military Justice and Jur
Vladeck (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.257 International Law
Fielder (2:15-3:30)
International Law
Fielder (2:15-3:30)
RRH 5.408 Capital Markets/Fin Intermedia
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
Capital Markets/Fin Intermedia
Spindler (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.212 Youth Justice/Policy Dev
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Jails, Women and Oversight
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 Smnr: Intel/Natnl Security
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Equity/Diversity in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Torts
McGarity (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Robbi (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Energy Law
Spence (2:15-3:30)
Energy Law
Spence (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Rights
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Rights
Abramson (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.137 Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Prosecution
Laurin (2:15-3:30)
Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
Torts
Wagner (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
Bone (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann (2:15-3:30)
Family Law
Williams (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann (2:15-3:30)
Family Law
Williams (2:15-3:30)
Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:30)
TNH 3.114 Intrnshp: Nonprofit
Wood (1:15-2:45)
Secured Credit Workshop
Westbrook (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.115 Admiralty Law
Sturley (2:15-3:25)
Admiralty Law
Sturley (2:15-3:25)
Admiralty Law
Sturley (2:15-3:25)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Petrie (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Youngdale (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Schiess (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Nutter (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Mason (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Peris (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Comm
Bridges (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court
Weinberg (1:15-2:55)
Clinic: Children's Rights
Duke, Strauch, Whiting (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Alternative Dispute Resolution
Scheske (2:15-3:30)
Intensive Trial Skills Alternative Dispute Resolution
Scheske (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
Ganor (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepr/Commnty Dev
Way, Martinez (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
Supreme Court Practice
Keller, Hawkins (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
Gilman, Steglich (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz, Whiting (3:45-6:15)
JON 3.222 1-Adv Rsch: Foreign & Intl Law
Pratter (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/207 Tex Legis: Process & Procedure
Brown (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Policing the Police
Laurin (2:15-4:05)
Negotiation
Lass (4:15-6:55)
JON 5.206/7 Smnr: Colloq on Comp Const Law
Albert (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Hmn Rgts/Glbl Inequality
Engle, Shore (4:00-6:00)
Intrnshp: Government
Gaebler (3:45-5:00)
Clinic: Environmental
Haragan (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.257 Smnr: Law & Economics
Wickelgren (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
Busby, Eskow, Sturley (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Law/Philosophy Workshop
Sager, Deigh (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.201 Law Libraries
Bintliff (1:00-4:00)
JON 6.202 Smnr: Societl Prob/Tx Crim Pro
Sheppard (3:45-5:35)
Intrnshp: Legislative
Brady (3:45-5:00)
Intrnshp: Legislative
Brady (3:45-5:00)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Comprtve Middle East Law
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
Smnr: Credit Cards in Transitn
Littwin (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Reentry: Criminal Justice
Gaebler (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Colloq Cmplx Litigation
Baker, Silver (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Business/Law/Econs
Spindler (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.207 Clinic: Capital Punishment
Marcus, Schonemann, Posel, Whiting (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
Cantu (3:45-5:35)
Indigent Dfnse: Thry/Pract
Davidson, Peterson (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Military Justice and Jur
Vladeck (2:15-4:05)
Law of Music Festivals
Van Dyke (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Homeland Security Law
Sievert (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Reg of Financial Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Willett (4:15-6:05)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
SRH 3.212 Youth Justice/Policy Dev
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Jails, Women and Oversight
Deitch (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 Smnr: Intel/Natnl Security
Slick (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Equity/Diversity in Higher Ed
Garces (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Wall Street Regulation
Young (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider, Dubois (3:45-5:00)
Mitigation Matters
Marcus, Posel, Steiker, Schonemann (5:30-8:30)
Real Estate Transactions
Rider, Dubois (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Intrnshp: Judicial
Crouter (3:45-5:15)
Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (3:45-5:55)
Legal English
Episcopo (3:45-4:45)
TNH 2.137 Mediation
Wright (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Business Associations
Ganor (4:10-5:17)
Business Associations
Ganor (4:10-5:17)
Business Associations
Ganor (4:10-5:17)
TNH 2.139 Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
Goode (3:30-4:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (3:30-4:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (3:30-4:20)
Criminal Law I
Goode (3:30-4:20)
TNH 3.114 International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:00)
International Tax
Peroni (3:45-5:00)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Construction Litigation
Sullivan, Allensworth (3:45-5:35)
Energy Development/Policy
Adelman, Humble (3:45-6:15)
Poltcs: Siting Energy Faclties
Spence (3:45-5:35)
Civil Rights Litigation
Edwards (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.125 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Adv Lgl Wr: Prosecution
Taylor (4:45-6:35)
Sports Law
Lulla (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Nirken (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Amndmnt Us/World
Albert (3:45-6:25)
Smnr: Fed Crim Prosecutn, Adv
Brown, Klein (3:45-5:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Tq
Bridges (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Campbell, Schumacher (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Intel Prop/Tech Policy
Golden (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Intl Petroleum Trans
Dzienkowski (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
Fox, Gregg (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Children's Rights
Duke, Strauch, Whiting (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
Jury (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Jury (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett (4:30-5:45)
Administrative Law, Texas
Bennett (4:30-5:45)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.306 Adv Problem Solving Technqs
McCormack, Aebersold (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
Gonzalez, Kelly, Shepperd, Winters (6:00-9:00)
Adv Problem Solving Technqs
McCormack, Aebersold (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
Lungwitz, Whiting (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206/207 Adv Lgl Wr: Litigation
Richter (6:00-7:40)
Negotiation
Lass (4:15-6:55)
JON 5.208 Smnr: Hmn Rgts/Glbl Inequality
Engle, Shore (4:00-6:00)
JON 6.203 Smnr: Comprtve Middle East Law
Ayoub (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.207/208 Law of Music Festivals
Van Dyke (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 Smnr: Reg of Financial Mkts
Stutts (4:15-6:05)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Transnatl Wrkr Rts
Beardall, Willett (4:15-6:05)
RRH 3.406 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
Butler (6:00-9:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
Cunningham (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
Policy Making/Leadership
McRaven (5:30-8:30)
SRH 3.312 Nuclear Nonproliferation Pol
Kuperman (6:00-9:00)
TNH 2.123 Wall Street Regulation
Young (3:45-6:15)
Mitigation Matters
Marcus, Posel, Steiker, Schonemann (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.124 Legal Rsch & Wrtg Frgn Lwr
Toepke (3:45-5:55)
TNH 2.137 Mediation
Wright (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Adv Lgl Wr: Workshop
Schiess (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Federal Courts
Young, Oldham (5:45-7:50)
Federal Courts
Young, Oldham (5:45-7:50)
TNH 3.114 Smnr: Child Protection Issues
Benesch (5:45-7:35)
Smnr: Envir Impact of Dev/Prod
Nix (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Intrnshp: Prosecution
Kepple, Sylestine (5:45-7:35)
Smnr: Busn/Reg Asp of Hlth Law
Bell (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Cybersecurity Tech/Law/Plcy
Cunningham (5:45-8:25)
Energy Development/Policy
Adelman, Humble (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.125 Intl Commercial Arbitration
Deutsch, Loftis, Tyler (3:45-6:55)
Adv Lgl Wr: Prosecution
Taylor (4:45-6:35)
Sports Law
Lulla (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Schless (3:45-6:35)
Adv Lgl Wr: Trnsactnl Drafting
Robinson (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Amndmnt Us/World
Albert (3:45-6:25)
Space Law
Motiwala, Woodford (5:45-7:35)
Appellate Advocacy
Roach, Campbell, Schumacher (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 Smnr: Energy Law and Policy
Hays (7:00-8:50)
Negotiation
Fox, Gregg (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
Jury (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
Jury (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
Roberts, Dyer (4:15-6:05)