Fall 2019 Law Class Times



Time Block Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8:10 am to 9:00 am TNH 3.140 Introduction to U.S. Law
WOOD (8:10-10:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (9:30-11:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (9:30-11:00)
CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
JON 5.206/207 Negotiation
LASS (9:10-11:50)
JON 5.206/7 Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
ASCHER (9:10-10:17)
JON 6.206 Patent Law
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:20)
Patent Law
WASSERMAN (9:05-10:20)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:30-11:20)
JON 6.207/208 Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:05-10:20)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:05-10:20)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.124 Oil and Gas
SMITH, DZIENKOWSKI (9:30-10:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH, DZIENKOWSKI (9:30-10:20)
Oil and Gas
SMITH, DZIENKOWSKI (9:30-10:20)
International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
TNH 2.137 Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Civil Procedure
BONE (9:10-10:00)
Torts
WAGNER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.138 Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Torts
WILLIAMS (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Torts
WILLIAMS (9:10-10:17)
Property
KULL (9:10-10:17)
TNH 2.139 Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
International Human Rights Litigation
DULITZKY (9:05-10:20)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.114 Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (9:05-10:20)
Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.124 Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
DAMMANN (9:10-10:00)
TNH 3.125 Administrative Law
GOLDEN (9:05-10:20)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.126 Contracts
ENCARNACION (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.127 Special Education Law
WOOD (9:05-10:20)
Torts
SEPPER (9:10-10:17)
Special Education Law
WOOD (9:05-10:20)
Torts
SEPPER (9:10-10:17)
TNH 3.128 Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.129 Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
TNH 3.140 Introduction to U.S. Law
WOOD (8:10-10:00)
TNH 3.142 Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (9:05-10:20)
10:30 am to 11:37 am CBA 4.332 Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (9:30-11:00)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (9:30-11:00)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (10:30-11:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (10:30-11:37)
Bankruptcy
LITTWIN (10:30-11:37)
Negotiation
LASS (9:10-11:50)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:30-11:20)
RRH 3.414 New Venture Creation
COURTER (11:00-12:30)
New Venture Creation
COURTER (11:00-12:30)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
TNH 2.123 Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (10:30-11:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.124 Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.138 Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
TNH 2.139 Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (10:30-11:37)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.140 Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:20-11:27)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:20-11:27)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (10:20-11:27)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Property
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Property
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
Property
MORSE (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.126 Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.127 Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
TNH 3.129 Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WEINBERG (10:30-11:20)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (10:30-11:45)
Environmental Law: Toxics
WAGNER (10:30-11:45)
TNH 3.140 Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (10:30-11:45)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (10:30-11:45)
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:30-12:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (10:30-11:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD (10:30-12:20)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HILKIN (10:30-12:20)
JON 5.206/207 Water Law
COHEN (11:50-1:05)
Water Law
COHEN (11:50-1:05)
JON 5.257 Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
JON 6.257 Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
RRH 3.414 New Venture Creation
COURTER (11:00-12:30)
New Venture Creation
COURTER (11:00-12:30)
SRH 3.122 Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SZB 364 Equity and Diversity in Higher Education
GARCES (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
SEPPER (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (11:50-12:57)
TNH 2.124 Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
Professional Responsibility
DZIENKOWSKI (11:50-1:05)
Criminal Defense, Advanced
DEGUERIN (10:30-12:20)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
JINKS (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Torts
WILLIAMS (11:50-12:57)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (1:00-2:07)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.139 Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.115 Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (11:37-12:44)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:45-12:52)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (11:37-12:44)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
NUTTER (11:45-12:52)
Legal Analysis and Communication
NUTTER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
NUTTER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Race and the Law
HENDERSON (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
TNH 3.140 Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:30-12:20)
TNH 3.142 Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:30-12:20)
Advocacy Survey
GONZALEZ, LEIN, GOLDEN (11:50-1:05)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm JON 5.208 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:15-3:15)
JON 6.206 SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (1:15-3:05)
RRH 5.408 Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.212 Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Jails, Women and Oversight
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Equity and Diversity in Higher Education
GARCES (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.124 Religious Liberty
LAYCOCK (1:15-2:05)
Religious Liberty
LAYCOCK (1:15-2:05)
Religious Liberty
LAYCOCK (1:15-2:05)
TNH 2.137 Criminal Law I
JINKS (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (1:00-2:07)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.138 Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (1:00-2:07)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 2.139 Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (1:00-2:07)
Constitutional Law I
VLADECK (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.114 Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
NUTTER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
NUTTER (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
TNH 3.140 Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills
TNH 3.142 Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (1:15-2:05)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.201 Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (2:15-3:30)
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.206/207 SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.206/7 Const Law II: The Constitution and the Modern Presidency
SAGER (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: The Constitution and the Modern Presidency
SAGER (2:15-3:30)
JON 5.208 Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:15-3:15)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.202 Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Comparative Middle East Law
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
Innovation Law and Policy in the Biopharmaceutical Industry
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:30)
Innovation Law and Policy in the Biopharmaceutical Industry
WASSERMAN (2:15-3:30)
JON 6.206 Oil and Gas Contracts
BECKWORTH (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas Contracts
BECKWORTH (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law
FISHKIN (1:15-3:05)
JON 6.207 Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL, WHITING (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
SMNR: Military Justice and Jurisdiction
VLADECK (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.257 Public International Law
FIELDER (2:15-3:30)
Public International Law
FIELDER (2:15-3:30)
RRH 5.408 Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (2:00-3:30)
SRH 3.212 Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Jails, Women and Oversight
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Equity and Diversity in Higher Education
GARCES (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.124 Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (2:15-3:30)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Rights
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Rights
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
TNH 2.137 Crim Procedure: Bail to Jail
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Crim Procedure: Bail to Jail
LAURIN (2:15-3:30)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
Torts
WAGNER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.138 Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (2:15-3:22)
Intellectual Property, Intro
BONE (2:15-3:22)
TNH 2.139 Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Family Law
WILLIAMS (2:15-3:30)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 3.114 Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:05)
TNH 3.115 Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
TNH 3.124 Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.125 Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
NUTTER (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.126 Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.127 Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
TNH 3.129 Supreme Court (A)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Supreme Court (B)
WEINBERG (1:15-2:55)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH, WHITING (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
TNH 3.142 Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm CCJ 3.306 Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
Supreme Court Practice: 20th Anniversary of the Texas Solicitor General's Office
KELLER, HAWKINS (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ, WHITING (3:45-6:15)
JON 3.222 Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.206/207 Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Policing the Police
LAURIN (2:15-4:05)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
JON 5.206/7 SMNR: Colloquium on Comparative Constitutional Law and Politics
ALBERT (3:45-5:35)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Human Rights and Global Inequality: Law, History, Politics
ENGLE, SHORE (4:00-6:00)
Internship: Government
GAEBLER (3:45-5:00)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
JON 5.257 SMNR: Law and Economics
WICKELGREN (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
BUSBY, ESKOW, STURLEY (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Law and Philosophy Workshop
SAGER, DEIGH (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.202 SMNR: Societal Problems Arising from Texas Criminal Procedure
SHEPPARD (3:45-5:35)
Internship: Legislative
BRADY (3:45-5:00)
Internship: Legislative
BRADY (3:45-5:00)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Comparative Middle East Law
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition
LITTWIN (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.206 Reentry: Criminal Justice
GAEBLER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Colloquium on Current Issues in Complex Litigation
BAKER, SILVER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Topics in Business, Law, and Economics
SPINDLER (3:45-5:35)
JON 6.207 Clinic: Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN, POSEL, WHITING (2:15-4:05)
JON 6.207/208 SMNR: Changing American Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
Indigent Defense
DAVIDSON, PETERSON (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Military Justice and Jurisdiction
VLADECK (2:15-4:05)
Law of Music Festivals
VAN DYKE (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Homeland Security Law
SIEVERT (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, WILLETT (4:15-6:05)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
SRH 3.212 Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.220 Jails, Women and Oversight
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SRH 3.312 SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
SLICK (2:00-5:00)
SZB 364 Equity and Diversity in Higher Education
GARCES (1:00-4:00)
TNH 2.123 Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER, DUBOIS (3:45-5:00)
Mitigation Matters
MARCUS, POSEL, STEIKER, SCHONEMANN (5:30-8:30)
Real Estate Transactions
RIDER, DUBOIS (3:45-5:00)
TNH 2.124 Internship: Judicial
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (3:45-5:55)
Legal English
EPISCOPO (3:45-4:45)
TNH 2.137 Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.138 Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (4:10-5:17)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (4:10-5:17)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (4:10-5:17)
TNH 2.139 Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Criminal Law I
GOODE (3:30-4:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (3:30-4:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (3:30-4:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (3:30-4:20)
TNH 3.114 International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Construction Litigation
SULLIVAN, ALLENSWORTH (3:45-5:35)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-6:15)
The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities
SPENCE (3:45-5:35)
Civil Rights Litigation
EDWARDS (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.125 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
TAYLOR (4:45-6:35)
Sports Law
LULLA (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (3:45-5:35)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (3:45-6:25)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced
BROWN, KLEIN (3:45-5:35)
Advanced Legal Writing: TQ
BRIDGES (3:45-5:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, SCHUMACHER (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Intellectual Property, Science & Technology
GOLDEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
Negotiation
FOX, GREGG (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH, WHITING (2:15-4:45)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.142 Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:30-5:45)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:30-5:45)
after 5:45 pm CCJ 3.306 Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
GONZALEZ, KELLY, SHEPPERD, WINTERS (6:00-9:00)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:00-9:00)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, GONZALEZ, RAJENDRAN, WILLIAMS (6:00-9:00)
CCJ 3.310 Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ, WHITING (3:45-6:15)
JON 5.206/207 Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
RICHTER (6:00-7:40)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
JON 5.208 SMNR: Human Rights and Global Inequality: Law, History, Politics
ENGLE, SHORE (4:00-6:00)
JON 6.203 SMNR: Comparative Middle East Law
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
JON 6.207/208 Law of Music Festivals
VAN DYKE (4:15-6:05)
JON 6.257 SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
OFF CAMPUS Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL, WILLETT (4:15-6:05)
RRH 3.406 Texas Venture Labs Practicum
BUTLER (6:00-9:00)
RRH 4.416 Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SRH 3.124 Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
SRH 3.312 Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy
KUPERMAN (6:00-9:00)
TNH 2.123 Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Mitigation Matters
MARCUS, POSEL, STEIKER, SCHONEMANN (5:30-8:30)
TNH 2.124 Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (3:45-5:55)
TNH 2.137 Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
TNH 2.139 Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
TNH 2.140 Federal Courts
YOUNG, OLDHAM (5:45-7:50)
Federal Courts
YOUNG, OLDHAM (5:45-7:50)
TNH 3.114 SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.115 Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.124 Technology of Cybersecurity: An Introduction for Law and Policy Students
CUNNINGHAM (5:45-8:25)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-6:15)
TNH 3.125 International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
TAYLOR (4:45-6:35)
Sports Law
LULLA (4:15-6:05)
TNH 3.126 Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
ROBINSON (5:45-7:35)
TNH 3.127 Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (3:45-6:25)
Space Law: Practicing Law for the Final Frontier
MOTIWALA, WOODFORD (5:45-7:35)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, SCHUMACHER (4:15-7:05)
TNH 3.129 SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
Negotiation
FOX, GREGG (3:45-6:35)
TNH 3.140 Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)