Fall 2020 Law Class Times



Time Block Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
before 8:00 am Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
8:10 am to 9:00 am Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (8:10-9:00)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (8:10-9:00)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Business Associations (Enriched)
HU (7:52-9:00)
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers
HAYNES (8:10-9:00)
9:10 am to 10:17 am Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (9:05-10:20)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (9:10-10:17)
Property
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:05-10:20)
Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Insurance
AVRAHAM (8:10-10:17)
Antitrust
WICKELGREN (9:05-10:20)
Energy Law: Regulating Energy Production
SPENCE (9:05-10:20)
Transactions
ORTMAN (9:05-10:20)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law
MARKOVITS (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
CHESNEY (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
BRACHA (9:10-10:17)
Contracts
ENCARNACION (9:10-10:17)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Property
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Patent Law
GOLDEN (9:10-10:17)
Federal Income Taxation
PERONI (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
U.S. Environmental Law
ADELMAN (9:05-10:20)
Legislative Drafting for Public Policy
BRADY (9:05-10:20)
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (9:10-10:00)
Contracts
SOKOLOW (9:10-10:00)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (9:10-10:00)
Jurisdiction & Judgments
WOOLLEY (9:10-10:00)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (9:10-10:17)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (9:10-10:17)
Financial Methods for Lawyers
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (9:10-10:17)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:30-11:20)
Contracts
KULL (9:10-10:17)
Property
MORSE (9:10-10:17)
Negotiation
LASS (9:10-11:50)
10:30 am to 11:37 am Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:30-12:50)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Immigration
CHURGIN (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Economic Efficiency Analysis
MARKOVITS (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
MULLENIX (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
SILVER (10:30-11:37)
Property
DZIENKOWSKI (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
Civil Procedure
KOVARSKY (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced
WILLE (9:30-11:20)
Employment Discrimination Law
FISHKIN (10:25-11:40)
Business Associations
SOKOLOW (10:30-11:20)
Federal Courts
WOOLLEY (10:30-11:20)
Civil Procedure
DICKERSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
Property
STURLEY (10:30-11:37)
Property
HAYNES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Constitutional Law I
PERRY (10:30-11:37)
Corporate Tax
JOHNSON (10:30-11:37)
Wills and Estates
JOHANSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HOLAHAN (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
Negotiation
LASS (9:10-11:50)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (10:30-11:37)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (10:30-11:37)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, BUSBY, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
11:50 am to 1:05 pm Transactional Practice Skills: Doing Deals
GOODIN, HILLEBRAND (10:30-12:50)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (11:47-12:54)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:47-12:54)
Legislation, Regulation, and Public Policy
SAGE (11:50-1:05)
Payment Systems
KULL (11:50-1:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:50-1:05)
Health Law
SEPPER (11:50-1:05)
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (11:50-1:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities
NOEL (10:30-12:20)
Legislation, Regulation, and Public Policy
SAGE (11:50-1:05)
Payment Systems
KULL (11:50-1:05)
Mass Tort Litigation
MULLENIX (11:50-1:05)
Race and the Law
HENDERSON (11:50-1:05)
Advocacy Survey
GOLDEN, GONZALEZ, LEIN (11:50-1:05)
Health Law
SEPPER (11:50-1:05)
Copyright-Media Rights Drafting Workshop
HART (11:50-1:05)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (12:15-2:05)
Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (1:00-4:00)
Perspectives on Public Policy
INMAN (9:00-12:00)
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law
HOLAHAN (10:30-12:20)
Advanced Strategic Planning in Civil Litigation
BECK (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
SHARP (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Writing for Business Clients
KIMBOL (10:30-12:20)
Tax Planning for Business Entities
SINGER (11:00-12:30)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Torts
WAGNER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Research, Advanced
BROWNFIELD, STEINKE (10:30-12:20)
Evidence
STRONG (10:30-12:20)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, BUSBY, STURLEY (10:30-12:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation
JASPER (10:30-12:20)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (11:50-12:57)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (11:50-12:57)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
1:15 pm to 2:05 pm Legal Analysis and Communication
YOUNGDALE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
ROBBI (1:00-2:07)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities
SPENCE (1:30-3:20)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
PEREZ-DAPLE (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:15-2:05)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:15-3:15)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills SMNR: Science and Law
WAGNER (12:15-2:05)
Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (1:00-4:00)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
PEREZ-DAPLE (1:15-2:05)
Secured Credit
WESTBROOK (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:15-2:05)
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
(2:00-5:00)
New Venture Creation
PETERSON (12:30-2:00)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
SCHIESS (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PERIS (1:00-2:07)
Torts
WAGNER (1:00-2:07)
Legal Analysis and Communication
DAWSON (1:00-2:07)
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2
POWE (1:15-2:05)
Crim Procedure: Investigation
PEREZ-DAPLE (1:15-2:05)
Professional Responsibility
WOOD (1:15-2:05)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:15-3:05)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
2:15 pm to 3:30 pm Internship: Nonprofit
WOOD (1:15-2:45)
The Politics of Siting Energy Facilities
SPENCE (1:30-3:20)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:15-3:05)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (2:15-3:30)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:15-3:30)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:15-3:05)
Clinic: Actual Innocence
PRESS (1:15-3:15)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:15-3:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (2:15-3:05)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Secured Credit Workshop
WESTBROOK (2:15-3:05)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:15-3:22)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:15-3:22)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Constitutional History
FORBATH (2:15-3:30)
Administrative Law
GOLDEN (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Internship: Government
GAEBLER (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Internship: Legislative
BRADY (2:15-3:30)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:15-3:30)
Public International Law
FIELDER (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (3:15-4:22)
Intensive Litigation Advocacy Skills Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (1:00-4:00)
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
(2:00-5:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:15-3:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (2:15-3:05)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Constitutional Law I
FRANKLIN (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:15-3:22)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
Cybersecurity Law & Policy
CHESNEY (2:15-3:30)
Oil and Gas
BECKWORTH (2:15-3:30)
Reproductive Rights & Justice
SEPPER (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Human Rights
DULITZKY (2:15-3:30)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
Legislation & Statutory Interpretation
NELSON (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS (2:15-4:05)
Securities Regulation
SPINDLER (1:15-3:05)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
Criminal Law I
GOODE (2:15-3:05)
Professional Responsibility
MCCOWN (2:15-3:05)
Torts
MCGARITY (2:15-3:05)
Legal Analysis and Communication
MASON (2:15-3:22)
Legal Analysis and Communication
BRIDGES (2:15-3:22)
Criminal Law I
JINKS (2:15-3:22)
Business Associations
GANOR (2:15-3:22)
Evidence
PEREZ-DAPLE (2:15-3:22)
Admiralty Law
STURLEY (2:15-3:25)
Jurisprudence
DEIGH (2:15-3:30)
Clinic: Civil Rights
NATARAJAN (2:15-3:30)
Capital Punishment
MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (2:15-3:30)
Land-Use Regulation
RIDER (2:15-3:30)
Alternative Dispute Resolution
SCHESKE (2:15-3:30)
Public International Law
FIELDER (2:15-3:30)
Const Law II: Civil Liberties
ABRAMSON (2:15-3:30)
Legal English
EPISCOPO (2:15-3:55)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: International Sports and Human Rights Law
DULITZKY (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (3:15-4:22)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
3:45 pm to 5:35 pm Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development
WAY, MARTINEZ (2:15-4:15)
SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
SMNR: Colloquium on Current Issues in Complex Litigation
BAKER, SILVER (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Citizenship
CHURGIN (3:45-5:35)
Reading Group: Law and Social Media
DZIENKOWSKI (3:45-5:35)
Construction Law
RYAN, SULLIVAN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Election Law and Policy
MARZIANI (3:45-5:35)
Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (3:45-6:25)
Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
SMNR: Inequality, Labor, and Human Rights: The Future of Work in the Age of Pandemic
ENGLE (4:00-6:00)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (4:10-5:17)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:30-5:45)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Clinic: Domestic Violence
LUNGWITZ (2:15-4:45)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (3:15-4:22)
Torts
WAGNER (3:30-4:37)
Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (3:30-5:00)
International Tax
PERONI (3:45-5:00)
Introduction to Real Estate Law and Practice
DUBOIS (3:45-5:00)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
Internship: Judicial
CROUTER (3:45-5:15)
SMNR: Law & Economics
WICKELGREN, AVRAHAM (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Competition Law and Health Care
SAGE (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Colloquium on Comparative Constitutional Law and Politics
ALBERT (3:45-5:35)
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law
PRATTER (3:45-5:35)
Clinic: Supreme Court
ESKOW, BUSBY, STURLEY (3:45-5:35)
Indigent Defense
DAVIDSON, PETERSON (3:45-5:35)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (5:30-6:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Immigration
WIMMER (5:30-7:20)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Security Market Policy
BAUGUESS (1:00-4:00)
Law Libraries
BINTLIFF (1:00-4:00)
Youth Justice and the Policy Development Process
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
SMNR: Intelligence & National Security
(2:00-5:00)
Clinic: Capital Punishment
SCHONEMANN, MARCUS (2:15-4:05)
Torts
WAGNER (3:30-4:37)
Reentry: Criminal Justice
GAEBLER (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ
BRIDGES (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
DEROSE (3:45-5:35)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting
NIRKEN (3:45-5:35)
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production
NIX (3:45-5:35)
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure
BROWN (3:45-5:35)
Smnr: Changing Amer Schools
CANTU (3:45-5:35)
The Immigration Consequences Of Criminal Conduct
STEGLICH, HINES (3:45-6:20)
Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
GREGG (3:45-6:35)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (4:10-5:17)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
Administrative Law, Texas
BENNETT (4:30-5:45)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (5:30-7:40)
Mitigation Matters
STEIKER, MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Research in Criminal Justice
DEITCH (2:00-5:00)
Shaping Defense Policy
DORN (2:00-5:00)
Legal English
EPISCOPO (2:15-3:55)
Clinic: Environmental
HARAGAN (2:15-4:05)
SMNR: International Sports and Human Rights Law
DULITZKY (2:15-4:05)
Clinic: Children's Rights
DUKE, STRAUCH (2:15-4:45)
Legal Analysis and Communication
PETRIE (3:15-4:22)
Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation
SPINDLER (3:30-5:00)
Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
Introduction to Real Estate Law and Practice
DUBOIS (3:45-5:00)
Clinic: Immigration
GILMAN, STEGLICH (3:45-5:15)
Civil Rights Litigation
EDWARDS (3:45-5:35)
Business Associations for LLMs
GANOR (4:10-5:17)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
TAYLOR (4:15-6:05)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, SCHUMACHER (4:15-7:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced
KLEIN (4:30-6:20)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (5:30-6:20)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
after 5:45 pm SMNR: Law and Religion in the Modern Middle East
AYOUB (3:00-6:00)
Wall Street Regulation
YOUNG (3:45-6:15)
Const Law II: Constitutional Amendments in the United States and the World
ALBERT (3:45-6:25)
Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
International Commercial Arbitration
DEUTSCH, LOFTIS, TYLER (3:45-6:55)
SMNR: Inequality, Labor, and Human Rights: The Future of Work in the Age of Pandemic
ENGLE (4:00-6:00)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
SMNR: Climate Change & Entrepreneurialism
BOWMAN (5:45-7:35)
Technology of Cybersecurity: An Introduction for Law and Policy Students
NIELSON (5:45-8:25)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
GONZALEZ, KELLY, SHEPPERD, WINTERS (6:00-9:00)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:00-9:00)
Texas Venture Labs Practicum
PRICE (6:00-9:00)
Energy Development and Policy
ADELMAN, HUMBLE (3:45-6:15)
Negotiation
JURY (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
SCHLESS (3:45-6:35)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (5:30-6:20)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Immigration
WIMMER (5:30-7:20)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Space Law: The Business of Space Operations
MOTIWALA (5:45-6:35)
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy
HAYS (7:00-8:50)
The Immigration Consequences Of Criminal Conduct
STEGLICH, HINES (3:45-6:20)
Mediation
WRIGHT (3:45-6:35)
Negotiation
GREGG (3:45-6:35)
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights
BEARDALL (4:15-6:05)
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers
TOEPKE (5:30-7:40)
Mitigation Matters
STEIKER, MARCUS, SCHONEMANN (5:30-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Internship: Prosecution
KEPPLE, SYLESTINE (5:45-7:35)
SMNR: Child Protection Issues
BENESCH (5:45-7:35)
Advocacy Survey: Skills
BLEDSOE, WILLIAMS, GONZALEZ, RAJENDRAN (6:00-9:00)
Advanced Problem Solving Techniques
MCCORMACK, AEBERSOLD (6:00-9:00)
Corporate Governance
CUNNINGHAM (3:30-6:30)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Law
PITMAN (4:15-6:05)
Legal Writing, Advanced: Prosecution
TAYLOR (4:15-6:05)
Clinic: Criminal Defense
ROBERTS, DYER (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law
BELL (4:15-6:05)
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets
STUTTS (4:15-6:05)
Negotiation
LASS (4:15-6:55)
Appellate Advocacy
ROACH, CAMPBELL, SCHUMACHER (4:15-7:05)
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution and Defense, Advanced
KLEIN (4:30-6:20)
U.S. Constitutional Law for Foreign Lawyers
PERRY (5:30-6:20)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)
Space Law: The Business of Space Operations
MOTIWALA (5:45-6:35)
Advanced Legal Writing Workshop
SCHIESS (1:00-8:30)
Policymaking and Leadership: From the Battlefield to the SITROOM
MCRAVEN (5:30-8:30)