Fall 2007 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law 361 28825 GOLDEN, J.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Take-home 12/19/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Admiralty Law 377 29010 ROBERTSON, D.
MTW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/13/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills 376M 28940 MCCORMACK, T.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/12/07
28945
28950
28955
28960
28965
28970
28975
28980
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28960 SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28945 COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28970 PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28975 BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28980 TYLER, V.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28965 HINES, W.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28955 ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28950 MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Agency, Partnerships & LLCs 379M 29120 CARSON, L.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/12/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 28820 GRAGLIA, L.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/17/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 29005 ROACH, R.
COBB, D.
DURST, P.
HATFIELD, A.
SCHUMACHER, A.
TH 4:00-7:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Applied International Arbitration Skills 279M 29090 TYLER, T.
M 3:30-6:45pm
TNH 3.142
Final 11/9/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Applied International Arbitration Skills 279M 29115 WAGNER, L.
HASCHER, D.
TYLER, T.
Mandatory F 2:00-4:00pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Bankruptcy 342M 28670 CLARK, L.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/13/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 379M 29125 YOUNGDALE, E.
Mandatory T 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.115
TH 3:30-5:10pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 279M 29065 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:10pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 279M 29070 CHESTNEY, E.
Mandatory WTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 379M 29130 YOUNGDALE, E.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:10pm
TNH 3.125
W 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations (Enriched) 574K 28925 HU, H.
MTWTH 8:10-9:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 12/20/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 29025 STEIKER, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/20/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate 375W 28930 MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory T 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29770 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29760 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29765 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29405 ALLISON, W.
DOWLING, T.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 1.312
None
29460
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29460 ALLISON, W.
DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
29405
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29450 OWEN, R.
LEVIN, M.
MARCUS, J.
Mandatory W 2:30-4:30pm
CCJ 1.312
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29410 SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None
29470
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29470 CHILDRESS, C.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29410
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29465 STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29410
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Community Development 397C 29415 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
Mandatory M 2:00-4:00pm

None
29475
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 29475 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
Mandatory None
29415
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29420 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None
29480
29485
29490
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29490 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29420
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29480 CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29420
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29485 HOUP, K.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29420
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29425 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 2:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.302
None
29495
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29495 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
29425
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29430 TAYLOR, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:30pm
TNH 3.129
None
29500
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29500 TAYLOR, M.
Mandatory None
29430
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29435 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 1.312
None
29505
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29505 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory None
29435
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Mediation 497C 29455 BRYANT, C.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights 397C 29403 HUSKEY, K.
JINKS, D.
Mandatory W 12:30-3:20pm
TNH 3.129
None
29457
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights - Skills 397D 29457 HUSKEY, K.
JINKS, D.
Mandatory None
29403
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights - Skills 297D 29456 HUSKEY, K.
JINKS, D.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29440 STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 5.204
None
29510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29510 STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory None
29440
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29445 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29515
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29515 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
29445
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Communications & Technology 279M 29073 FELDMAN, L.
TH 2:30-4:20pm
TNH 3.114
Midterm 10/25/07
Final 12/13/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 482 29290 WOOLLEY, P.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Commerce Clause/Federal Bal 381C 29250 FARRELL, I.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 12/17/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke 381C 29235 GRAGLIA, L.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/19/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Speech and Religion 481C 29265 RABBAN, D.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law 381C 29245 RODRIGUEZ, D.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/12/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 28845 ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Environmental Law 279M 29075 WILKINS, T.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 28780 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.138

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporations 474G 28905 DAMMANN, J.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/19/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 28865 DEGUERIN, D.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/18/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 28755 DIX, G.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution 370M 28870 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/17/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29530 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29535 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29540 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 29015 BUEL, S.
TH 2:00-4:30pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Analysis & the Common Law 353L 28765 MARKOVITS, R.
WTHF 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
Midterm 10/4/07
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Election Law and Policy 379M 29150 MARTINEZ, R.
T 6:00-9:00pm
SRH 3.108
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market 350C 28715 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:00-6:00pm
ETC 2.102

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law (Survey) 341L 28650 WAGNER, W.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.142
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law: Air & Water 341L 28655 MCGARITY, T.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.125
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 29145 VINCENT, G.
M 4:00-7:00pm
CBA 4.346
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 383 29325 MCCORMACK, T.
MTTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence for Nonlitigators 283 29320 WELLBORN, O.
WTH 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/13/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29355 WEINBERG, L.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 279M 29095 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28800 ASCHER, M.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/17/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28795 CECIL, M.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/19/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Financial Markets and Institutions 353M 28770 SPELLMAN, L.
TTH 12:30-2:00pm
CBA 4.348

  • Upperclass-only elective
Fundamentals of American Law 379M 29137 FRUMKIN, E.
F 11:30am-1:20pm
TNH 3.124
Take-home 12/18/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Gender & the Law 389G 29370 WISEMAN, Z.
MT 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
W 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Human Rights in Latin America 379M 29170 DULITZKY, A.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration and Citizenship 382C 29295 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 3.125
Final 12/13/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 28725 BRACHA, O.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 2.140
Take-home 12/12/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 476H 28935 GALOW, G.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory TH 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.126
F 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Commercial Arbitration 279M 29080 HASCHER, D.
Mandatory MTWTHF 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.127
Take-home 10/12/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Dispute Settlement 279M 29078 FRANCIONI, F.
MTWTHF 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 10/19/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program 297P 29565 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
Mandatory None
29095
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship Program 897P 29605 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Introduction to Law and Society 379M 29180 ROSE, M.
M 6:00-9:00pm
BUR 214
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Course 179M 29055 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29520
29525
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 397J 29520 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29055
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Interpretation and Rule of Law 379M 29140 SMITH, T.
T 7:00-10:00pm
WAG 210

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 28555 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 28557 O'CONNELL, J.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 28585 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory TH 2:00-3:40pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28570 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory WTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28565 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory WTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 28575 PETRIE, S.
Mandatory MW 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 28580 MEYER, R.
Mandatory WTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 29280 BRYANT, C.
TW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Medical Practice and Law 264D 28835 WATTS, C.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Final 12/19/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mergers and Acquisitions 274J 28915 DICKERSON, M.
Mandatory T 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Modern American Political Campaign 379M 29190 STEKLER, P.
T 9:00am-12:00pm
TCC 2.120

  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 28700 FLEMING, J.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29615 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
29750
  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 297R 29610 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
29750
  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Litigation 250R 28750 BARZOUKAS, N.
KUDLAC, K.
TH 2:00-3:40pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Payment Systems/Commercial Transactions 380C 29220 LITVAK, K.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/20/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 28888 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.109

  • Upperclass-only elective
Policy-Making in an Age of Interdependence 379M 29195 STEINBERG, J.
M 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.109

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 29345 BAKER, L.
MTW 2:00-3:10pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/13/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Transactions 331K 28465 RIDER, B.
TTH 4:00-5:15pm
TNH 2.139
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Right to Counsel & the Death Penalty 279M 29110 OWEN, R.
TTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Rule of Law in Wartime 379M 29200 JINKS, D.
SULLIVAN, S.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: American Constitutional Development 397S 29645 CHINN, S.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29650 CANTU, N.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29655 BENESCH, A.
W 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Comparative Family Law 397S 29665 MARKOVITS, I.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation 397S 29670 HARRINGTON, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation 397S 29680 MULLENIX, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Dispute Resolution: Public Policy & Government 397S 29685 SCHULTZ, S.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation 397S 29690 SCHWARTZ, M.
M 7:00-9:00pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29695 SAMPSON, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop 397S 29705 ENGLE, K.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Protection of Cultural Property 397S 29707 FRANCIONI, F.
WTH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 4.201C
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Justice 397S 29710 DEIGH, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Literature & the Law 397S 29720 GETMAN, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Nondiscrimination/Affirmative Action 397S 29725 WISEMAN, Z.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Nonprofit Organizations: Legal/Policy Issues 397S 29730 CARSON, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29735 WILLE, D.
W 2:30-4:20pm
JON 4.208B
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patents, Innovation, and Antitrust 397S 29740 GOLDEN, J.
M 4:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering 397S 29750 HARRINGTON, E.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
29610
29615
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Trial by Jury 397S 29755 SPECTOR, R.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 29225 WESTBROOK, J.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/17/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit Workshop 180R 29230 WESTBROOK, J.
T 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
29225
  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax Research 279M 29085 CECIL, M.
MTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Administrative Law 379M 29205 BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T.
M 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 2.123
TH 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 2.124
Midterm 11/5/07
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 28985 ALBRIGHT, A.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/13/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey Workshop 179M 29035 ALBRIGHT, A.
F 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.138
None
28985
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial 378N 29020 DIX, G.
MTW 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/12/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 28855 KINCAID, M.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 28815 BROWN, J.
F 9:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Paper
Final 12/18/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 28810 WILHITE, R.
MTW 8:30-9:20am
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29375 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 12/14/07

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29380 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/14/07

  • Upperclass-only elective