Spring 2008 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law 361 28035 BLAIS, L.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium 476W 28205 MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory MW 2:00-4:00pm

None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 28130 MCCORMACK, T.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 5/7/08
28140
28145
28150
28160
28165
28170
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 28135 MCCORMACK, T.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 5/7/08
28155
28175
  • 1L-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28155 SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28135
  • 1L-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28165 PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28130
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28175 TYLER, V.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28135
  • 1L-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28160 HINES, W.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28130
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28145 MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28130
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28170 BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28130
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28150 ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28130
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28140 COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28130
  • Upperclass-only elective
Alternative Dispute Resolution 381R 28625 BRYANT, C.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/13/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Americans with Disabilities 348D 27885 CANTU, N.
M 3:30-6:30pm
TNH 2.123
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Analytic Methods 279M 28330 JOHNSON, C.
TTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.115
Final 5/9/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation 440M 27790 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.115
Midterm 2/26/08
Final 5/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Clerkship Writing 379M 28440 VANCE, S.
TH 9:30am-12:00pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Bankruptcy 342M 27820 WESTBROOK, J.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Bankruptcy Workshop 142R 27825 HENDERSON, T.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.203
None
27820
  • Upperclass-only elective
Behavioral Law & Economics 379M 28380 HAREL, A.
WTHF 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.128
Floating
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 379M 28390 MEYER, R.
BERNSTEIN, M.
DUNCAN, C.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • 1L-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 379M 28400 YOUNGDALE, E.
DUNCAN, C.
TTH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.142
None

  • 1L-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 379M 28395 PETRIE, S.
BERNSTEIN, M.
WTH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.140
None

  • 1L-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 379M 28415 SCHIESS, W.
PRICE, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.124
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • 1L-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 279M 28305 YOUNGDALE, E.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.138
None

  • 1L-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 379M 28485 PRICE, J.
T 1:00-4:00pm
JON 4.208B

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 279M 28290 BRIDGES, K.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • 1L-only elective
Business Associations 474K 28105 SOKOLOW, D.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 5/2/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Planning & Transactions 479M 28525 KADENS, M.
WTHF 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 28240 OWEN, R.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Final 5/12/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate 375W 28115 MCCORMACK, T.
LAZAR, J.
PITMAN, R.
GRANTHAM, J.
MACRAE, A.
Mandatory TH 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.142
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Civil Litigation, Advanced 376S 28195 BENNETT, J.
KEEL, P.
WEBRE, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
M 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.129
T 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.129
None
28185
28190
  • Upperclass-only elective
Civil Litigation, Advanced: Skills 276S 28185 MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 2.306
None
28195
  • Upperclass-only elective
Civil Litigation, Advanced: Skills 276S 28190 MCCORMACK, T.
ROWE, J.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 2.306
None
28195
  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29330 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29325 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29320 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 28780 ALLISON, W.
DOWLING, T.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 1.312
None
28860
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 28860 ALLISON, W.
DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
28780
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 28845 LEVIN, M.
MARCUS, J.
OWEN, R.
Mandatory W 2:30-4:20pm
CCJ 1.312
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 28785 SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None
28865
28870
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28870 STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
28785
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28865 CHILDRESS, C.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
28785
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Community Development 397C 28790 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
Mandatory M 2:00-4:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28875
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 28875 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
Mandatory None
28790
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 28795 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None
28885
28890
28895
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28890 HOUP, K.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
28795
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28895 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
28795
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28885 CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
28795
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 28800 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 2:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28900
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 28900 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
28800
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Environmental 397C 28805 TAYLOR, M.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
None
28905
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 28905 TAYLOR, M.
Mandatory None
28805
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Housing 497C 28850 FUCHS, F.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm

None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Immigration 397C 28810 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 1.312
None
28910
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 28910 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory None
28810
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Juvenile Justice 397C 28815 SIGMAN, P.
Mandatory TTH 12:30-1:45pm
CCJ 1.312
None
28915
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Juvenile Justice - Skills 397D 28915 SIGMAN, P.
Mandatory None
28815
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Mediation 497C 28855 BRYANT, C.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Mental Health 397C 28820 CHURGIN, M.
Mandatory MW 3:30-5:00pm
JON 6.203
None
28920
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Mental Health - Skills 397D 28920 CHURGIN, M.
Mandatory None
28820
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights 397C 28825 HUSKEY, K.
Mandatory W 2:00-5:00pm
TNH 3.129
None
28935
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights - Skills 397D 28935 HUSKEY, K.
Mandatory None
28825
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 28830 STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 5.204
None
28925
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 28925 STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory None
28830
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 28835 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28930
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 28930 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
28835
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Communications & Technology 379M 28420 FELDMAN, L.
TTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.126
Midterm 3/6/08
Final 5/1/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Comparative Constitutional Law 279M 28315 FEDTKE, J.
MTWTHF 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.115
Final 3/21/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Comparative Constitutional Law 279M 28320 FEDTKE, J.
MTWTHF 8:30-9:20am
TNH 3.124
Early 3/21/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Comparative Law 382N 28660 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 5/9/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 382 28635 WEINTRAUB, R.
TWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 5/6/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Comparative Constitutional Law 381C 28610 FORBATH, W.
TW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.127
Take-home 5/1/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Const Law II: Current Problems 381C 28590 WEINBERG, L.
TWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 5/6/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution 381C 28595 FRUMKIN, E.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 5/1/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Const Law II: Race and the Constitution 281C 28573 WOOLLEY, P.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/2/08

  • 1L-only elective
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination 381C 28600 STEIKER, J.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.142
Final 5/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Constitutional Design 379M 28430 LEVINSON, S.
MW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.114
Final 5/1/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Construction Litigation 264T 28060 SULLIVAN, M.
RYAN, M.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Final 5/12/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act) 345D 27865 NEWBURGER, M.
M 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/12/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Copyright 350K 27915 BRACHA, O.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.124
Take-home 5/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Finance 254 27960 KIM, W.
WF 9:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
Early 3/5/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 27975 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.138

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Litigation: Damages 379M 28445 MAGEE, S.
T 5:00-8:00pm
GSB 3.130
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Tax 379M 28455 PERONI, R.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 5/6/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 28950 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 28955 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 28960 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 28220 BUEL, S.
TH 9:30am-12:00pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
East Asian Century? 379M 28460 STEINBERG, J.
M 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.109

  • Upperclass-only elective
East European Law in Transition 343G 27835 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Emergence of Modern European Law 243E 27830 MARKESINIS, B.
MTWTHF 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.127
Early 2/29/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market 350C 27900 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:00-6:00pm
ETC 2.102

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law & Natural Resources 341L 27805 BLAIS, L.
WTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/8/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Estate Planning 456 28020 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/2/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 28695 WELLBORN, O.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 28690 GOODE, S.
MTW 8:13-9:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 4/30/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 386 28730 NEUBORNE, B.
M 3:30-5:10pm
TNH 2.139
T 8:30-9:20am
TNH 2.139
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 27995 JOHNSON, C.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/2/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates 254U 28010 ASCHER, M.
MW 8:30-9:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 4/30/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application 379M 28480 COHEN, J.
TH 4:00-7:00pm
CCJ 3.306
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Financial Markets and Institutions 353M 27955 SPELLMAN, L.
TTH 12:30-2:00pm
UTC 1.104

  • Upperclass-only elective
Good and Evil in Art and Law 279M 28325 MARKESINIS, B.
Mandatory MTWTHF 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Early 2/29/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin 379M 28375 BLACK, B.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/2/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Higher Education and the Law 355L 28015 RABBAN, D.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.125
Final 5/6/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Human Rights Advocacy, Advanced 379M 28470 DULITZKY, A.
THF 9:00-10:30am
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Indian Law, Federal 364G 28055 TORRES, G.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
Take-home 5/6/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property Strategy for Technology Companies 379M 28465 WARD, A.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 5/12/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Commercial Contracts 279M 28310 VOGENAUER, S.
MTWTHF 8:47-10:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 4/30/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Litigation & Arbitration 382R 28670 WEINTRAUB, R.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.124
Final 5/13/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
International Tax 374R 28110 PERONI, R.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/1/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Trade 382D 28645 HANSEN, P.
WTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/8/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Internship Program 897P 29040 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship Program (U.S. Attorney) 297P 28985 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
Judicial Internship Course 179M 28265 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28940
28945
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 397J 28940 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
28265
  • Upperclass-only elective
Jurisprudence 339 27775 LEITER, B.
TW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.127
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Labor Law 361K 28045 GETMAN, J.
TWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.123
Take-home 5/9/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law & Justice 379M 28435 MARTINICH, A.
W 6:30-9:30pm
WAG 210

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 27715 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property 132C 27705 O'CONNELL, J.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced: Tax 132C 27710 PRICE, J.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Scholarship 389P 28760 MARKOVITS, R.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 2.111
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 27750 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory WTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 27745 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory W 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
TH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 27730 MEYER, R.
Mandatory M 5:30-6:20pm
JON 3.217
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 27735 PETRIE, S.
Mandatory M 3:10-4:00pm
JON 3.218
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 27725 CHESTNEY, E.
Mandatory M 9:30-10:20am
JON 3.251
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 27740 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory T 2:00-2:50pm
JON 3.250
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legislation 396K 28775 CHINN, S.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/13/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Managing Crises 371U 28090 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.109

  • Upperclass-only elective
Maritime Injuries Litigation 377D 28210 ROBERTSON, D.
T 3:30-6:00pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mass Tort Litigation 370T 28075 MULLENIX, L.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.125
Take-home 5/5/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 27880 HEBERT, P.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29050 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
29265
  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 297R 29045 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
29265
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit Organizations 379M 28500 CARSON, L.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/1/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Nuclear Politics 379M 28365 GAVIN, F.
W 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.103

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 28765 SMITH, E.
MTTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 5/2/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Partnership Tax 354Q 28005 BOWERS, W.
O'DANIEL, P.
M 10:30am-1:20pm
TNH 3.114
Final 5/2/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Law 479M 28545 GOLDEN, J.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 5/2/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Patent Prosecution Workshop 250T 27940 HIGHLANDER, S.
WILSON, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 4.201C
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Policy Making in a Global Age 371U 28085 GAVIN, F.
T 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.108

  • Upperclass-only elective
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship 279M 28335 CHESTNEY, E.
Mandatory TH 2:00-3:40pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Products Liability 245 27855 DAVIS, M.
WTH 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.129
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 28715 GOODE, S.
MT 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/1/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 28717 SILVER, C.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 5/6/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 28340 KEPPLE, R.
MONTFORD, M.
Mandatory W 5:30-7:20pm

None
28990
  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 397P 28990 KEPPLE, R.
MONTFORD, M.
Mandatory None
28340
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
Public International Law 382G 28655 ENGLE, K.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.126
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Readings in Jurisprudence 279M 28300 FARRELL, I.
Mandatory M 5:30-7:30pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Readings in Roman Law 279M 28345 KADENS, E.
Mandatory TH 5:30-7:30pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Finance 330M 27595 RIDER, B.
TTH 4:00-5:15pm
TNH 2.139
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Regulation and Public Policy 479M 28550 SAGE, W.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.126
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Restorative Justice 379M 28505 ARMOUR, M.
F 5:30-8:30pm
SSW 2.122
SA 9:00am-5:30pm
SSW 2.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Ancient Greek Law 397S 29080 GAGARIN, M.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Bankruptcy, Advanced 397S 29095 CLARK, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 4.201C
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Biodiversity Law 397S 29100 BENJAMIN, A.
T 5:30-7:30pm
CCJ 3.306
TH 3:30-6:30pm
TNH 3.128
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law 397S 29105 BELL, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Colloquium in Constitutional & Legal Theory 397S 29125 BERMAN, M.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Colloquium on Law/History/Humanities 397S 29130 FORBATH, W.
CARTON, E.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Constitutional Aspects of the American Welfare State 397S 29135 LEVINSON, S.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Control of Toxins in Products/Workplace 397S 29140 WAGNER, W.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate Governance 397S 29155 CIALONE, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance 397S 29145 HU, H.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporations, Securities, Community/International Transaction Law Practice 397S 29150 CARSON, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections/Sentencing 397S 29160 DEITCH, M.
W 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.102
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Deals 397S 29165 LITVAK, K.
M 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
W 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Economic Justice 397S 29055 DICKERSON, M.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.138
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law 397S 29175 LASHUS, K.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property 397S 29180 GAMBRELL, J.
TURNER, R.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Entertainment Litigation/Contractual 397S 29185 PRATHER, L.
T 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Litigation 397S 29190 CIVINS, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: First Amendment Law 397S 29205 ANDERSON, D.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Food Safety Law 397S 29210 MCGARITY, T.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Human Rights Research & Writing 397S 29070 ENGLE, K.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.220
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Business Litigation 397S 29225 WESTBROOK, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Law in U.S. Courts 397S 29230 SULLIVAN, S.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law 397S 29220 BAADE, H.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop 397S 29060 BLACK, B.
M 3:30-6:00pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Literature & the Law 397S 29245 GETMAN, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Modern Law Firm in Global Economy 397S 29075 BURTON, W.
DZIENKOWSKI, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Money Transfers/Laundering and Terror Financing 397S 29250 STUTTS, W.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 5.220
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law 397S 29065 FARRELL, I.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering 397S 29265 HARRINGTON, E.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Paper
29045
29050
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Race, Law and U.S. Society 397S 29270 THOMPSON, S.
T 9:00am-12:00pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Software Licensing 397S 29275 CAVAZOS, E.
T 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Sports and Law 397S 29280 BERMAN, M.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Supreme Court 397S 29290 WEINBERG, L.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Supreme Court Litigation 397S 29295 CRUZ, T.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Texas Water Law 397S 29300 TORRES, G.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights 397S 29305 HANSEN, P.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Wind, Energy and Other Renewables 397S 29310 SMITH, E.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 28570 MOLL, D.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/13/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Securities Regulation 384N 28710 HU, H.
MTW 8:19-9:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 4/30/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Sexuality and the Law 279M 28355 HAREL, A.
TH 12:30-2:10pm
TNH 3.127
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Social Philosophy, Advanced Topics 379M 28450 LEITER, B.
M 3:30-6:30pm
JON 4.208B
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Social Science & Law 379M 28515 ROSE, M.
TTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 5/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Spanish for Lawyers 279M 28360 MUNOZ RUIZ, M.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/12/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Sports Law 341G 27795 POWE, L.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 5/9/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
State and Local Government 394P 28770 BAKER, L.
WTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.126
Final 5/8/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy 376T 28200 TOTTENHAM, T.
VARNEY, L.
Mandatory TH 2:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 28180 ALBRIGHT, A.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 3.142
Final 5/1/08

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey Workshop 179M 28280 ALBRIGHT, A.
F 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.124
None
28180
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond 378P 28235 WOMACK, P.
TWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.124
Midterm 1/30/08
Midterm 2/19/08
Midterm 3/5/08
Midterm 3/26/08
Midterm 4/15/08
Final 5/9/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 28025 SAMPSON, J.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Topics in Sustainable Development 379M 28519 MOORE, S.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
BTL 101

  • Upperclass-only elective
Tort Across Borders 179M 28275 MARKESINIS, B.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.138
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Trademarks 250N 27930 BARBER, W.
PIRKEY, L.
M 4:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/12/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Trialmasters 379M 28520 PERLMUTTER, M.
Mandatory TH 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
U.S. Law & National Security 271S 28080 SIEVERT, R.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 28755 ASCHER, M.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 5/6/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Writing for the Court 279M 28285 SMITH, B.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
None

  • Upperclass-only elective