Spring 2008 - Upper Division Law Classes
Class Title | Course | Unique | Instructor | Pass/Fail | Class Meeting Times | Evaluation Method | Corresponding Uniques | Additional Class Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Administrative Law | 361 | 28035 |
BLAIS, L.
|
MT 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 5/7/08 |
|
|
|
Advocacy Practice & Theory for the New Millennium | 476W | 28205 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
Mandatory |
MW 2:00-4:00pm |
None |
|
|
Advocacy Survey | 376M | 28130 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
MW 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.140 |
Final 5/7/08 |
28140 28145 28150 28160 28165 28170 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey | 376M | 28135 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
MW 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.140 |
Final 5/7/08 |
28155 28175 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28155 |
SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
28135 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28165 |
PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
28130 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28175 |
TYLER, V.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
28135 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28160 |
HINES, W.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
None |
28130 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28145 |
MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
28130 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28170 |
BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
28130 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28150 |
ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
28130 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28140 |
COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
None |
28130 |
|
Alternative Dispute Resolution | 381R | 28625 |
BRYANT, C.
|
WTH 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/13/08 |
|
|
|
Americans with Disabilities | 348D | 27885 |
CANTU, N.
|
M 3:30-6:30pm TNH 2.123 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Analytic Methods for Lawyers | 279M | 28330 |
JOHNSON, C.
|
TTH 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.115 |
Final 5/9/08 |
|
|
|
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation | 440M | 27790 |
MARKOVITS, R.
|
MTW 12:30-1:37pm TNH 3.115 |
Midterm 2/26/08 Final 5/7/08 |
|
|
|
Appellate Clerkship Writing | 379M | 28440 |
VANCE, S.
|
TH 9:30am-12:00pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Bankruptcy | 342M | 27820 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
MT 12:30-1:45pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 5/7/08 |
|
|
|
Bankruptcy Workshop | 142R | 27825 |
HENDERSON, T.
|
TH 10:30am-12:20pm JON 6.203 |
None |
27820 |
|
|
Behavioral Law & Economics | 379M | 28380 |
HAREL, A.
|
WTHF 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.128 |
Floating Paper |
|
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 379M | 28390 |
MEYER, R.
BERNSTEIN, M. DUNCAN, C. |
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.123 F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.123 |
None |
|
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 379M | 28400 |
YOUNGDALE, E.
DUNCAN, C. |
TTH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.142 |
None |
|
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 379M | 28395 |
PETRIE, S.
BERNSTEIN, M. |
WTH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.140 |
None |
|
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 379M | 28415 |
SCHIESS, W.
PRICE, J. |
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.124 F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 279M | 28305 |
YOUNGDALE, E.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.138 |
None |
|
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 379M | 28485 |
PRICE, J.
|
T 1:00-4:00pm JON 4.208B |
|
|
||
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 279M | 28290 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.125 |
None |
|
|
|
Business Associations | 474K | 28105 |
SOKOLOW, D.
|
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.139 |
Final 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Business Planning & Transactions | 479M | 28525 |
KADENS, M.
|
WTHF 12:30-1:37pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
|
Capital Punishment | 278R | 28240 |
OWEN, R.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
Final 5/12/08 |
|
|
|
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate | 375W | 28115 |
MCCORMACK, T.
LAZAR, J. PITMAN, R. GRANTHAM, J. MACRAE, A. |
Mandatory |
TH 12:30-3:15pm TNH 3.142 |
None |
|
|
Civil Litigation, Advanced | 276S | 28185 |
MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 2.306 |
None |
28195 |
|
Civil Litigation, Advanced | 376S | 28195 |
BENNETT, J.
KEEL, P. WEBRE, J. MCCORMACK, T. |
M 12:30-1:20pm TNH 3.129 T 12:30-3:15pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
28185 28190 |
|
|
Civil Litigation, Advanced | 276S | 28190 |
MCCORMACK, T.
ROWE, J. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 2.306 |
None |
28195 |
|
Clinic, Advanced | 297W | 29325 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic, Advanced | 397W | 29330 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic, Advanced | 197W | 29320 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic: Actual Innocence | 397C | 28780 |
ALLISON, W.
DOWLING, T. |
Mandatory |
M 3:30-5:20pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
28860 |
|
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills | 397D | 28860 |
ALLISON, W.
DOWLING, T. |
Mandatory |
None |
28780 |
|
|
Clinic: Capital Punishment | 497C | 28845 |
LEVIN, M.
MARCUS, J. OWEN, R. |
Mandatory |
W 2:30-4:20pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights | 397C | 28785 |
SAMPSON, J.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.125 |
None |
28865 28870 |
|
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 28870 |
STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J. |
Mandatory |
None |
28785 |
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 28865 |
CHILDRESS, C.
SAMPSON, J. |
Mandatory |
None |
28785 |
|
|
Clinic: Community Development | 397C | 28790 |
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F. |
Mandatory |
M 2:00-4:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
28875 |
|
Clinic: Community Development - Skills | 397D | 28875 |
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F. |
Mandatory |
None |
28790 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense | 397C | 28795 |
ALLISON, W.
|
Mandatory |
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
28885 28890 28895 |
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 28885 |
CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
28795 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 28895 |
SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
28795 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 28890 |
HOUP, K.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
28795 |
|
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence | 397C | 28800 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 2:30-5:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
28900 |
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills | 397D | 28900 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28800 |
|
|
Clinic: Environmental | 397C | 28805 |
TAYLOR, M.
|
Mandatory |
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.128 |
None |
28905 |
|
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills | 397D | 28905 |
TAYLOR, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28805 |
|
|
Clinic: Housing | 497C | 28850 |
FUCHS, F.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm |
None |
|
|
Clinic: Immigration | 397C | 28810 |
HINES, B.
GILMAN, D. |
Mandatory |
TTH 3:30-5:00pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
28910 |
|
Clinic: Immigration - Skills | 397D | 28910 |
HINES, B.
GILMAN, D. |
Mandatory |
None |
28810 |
|
|
Clinic: Juvenile Justice | 397C | 28815 |
SIGMAN, P.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 12:30-1:45pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
28915 |
|
Clinic: Juvenile Justice - Skills | 397D | 28915 |
SIGMAN, P.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28815 |
|
|
Clinic: Mediation | 497C | 28855 |
BRYANT, C.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
|
|
Clinic: Mental Health | 397C | 28820 |
CHURGIN, M.
|
Mandatory |
MW 3:30-5:00pm JON 6.203 |
None |
28920 |
|
Clinic: Mental Health - Skills | 397D | 28920 |
CHURGIN, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28820 |
|
|
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights | 397C | 28825 |
HUSKEY, K.
|
Mandatory |
W 2:00-5:00pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
28935 |
|
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights - Skills | 397D | 28935 |
HUSKEY, K.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28825 |
|
|
Clinic: Supreme Court | 397C | 28830 |
STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D. |
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 F 10:30am-12:20pm JON 5.204 |
None |
28925 |
|
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills | 397D | 28925 |
STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D. |
Mandatory |
None |
28830 |
|
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights | 397C | 28835 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:30-5:30pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
28930 |
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills | 397D | 28930 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28835 |
|
|
Communications & Technology | 379M | 28420 |
FELDMAN, L.
|
TTH 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.126 |
Midterm 3/6/08 Final 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
Comparative Constitutional Law | 279M | 28315 |
FEDTKE, J.
|
MTWTHF 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.115 |
Final 3/21/08 |
|
|
|
Comparative Constitutional Law | 279M | 28320 |
FEDTKE, J.
|
MTWTHF 8:30-9:20am TNH 3.124 |
Early 3/21/08 |
|
|
|
Comparative Law | 382N | 28660 |
MARKOVITS, I.
|
MTW 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.129 |
Final 5/9/08 |
|
|
|
Conflict of Laws | 382 | 28635 |
WEINTRAUB, R.
|
TWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.127 |
Final 5/6/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Comparative Constitutional Law | 381C | 28610 |
FORBATH, W.
|
TW 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.127 |
Take-home 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Current Problems | 381C | 28590 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
TWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.124 |
Final 5/6/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution | 381C | 28595 |
FRUMKIN, E.
|
MT 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.124 |
Take-home 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Race and the Constitution | 281C | 28573 |
WOOLLEY, P.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination | 381C | 28600 |
STEIKER, J.
|
MT 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 5/7/08 |
|
|
|
Constitutional Design | 379M | 28430 |
LEVINSON, S.
|
MW 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.114 |
Final 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
Construction Litigation | 264T | 28060 |
SULLIVAN, M.
RYAN, M. |
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.128 |
Final 5/12/08 |
|
|
|
Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act) | 345D | 27865 |
NEWBURGER, M.
|
M 3:30-6:20pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 5/12/08 |
|
|
|
Copyright | 350K | 27915 |
BRACHA, O.
|
MT 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.124 |
Take-home 5/7/08 |
|
|
|
Corporate Finance | 254 | 27960 |
KIM, W.
|
WF 9:30-11:20am TNH 2.124 |
Early 3/5/08 |
|
|
|
Corporate Governance | 354D | 27975 |
CUNNINGHAM, W.
|
TH 3:30-6:30pm GSB 3.138 |
|
|
||
Corporate Litigation: Damages | 379M | 28445 |
MAGEE, S.
|
T 5:00-8:00pm GSB 3.130 |
None |
|
|
|
Corporate Tax | 379M | 28455 |
PERONI, R.
|
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/6/08 |
|
|
|
Directed Research and Study | 197L | 28950 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 297L | 28955 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 397L | 28960 |
None |
|
|
|||
Domestic Violence and the Law | 378J | 28220 |
BUEL, S.
|
TH 9:30am-12:00pm TNH 3.125 |
Paper |
|
|
|
East Asian Century? | 379M | 28460 |
STEINBERG, J.
|
M 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.109 |
|
|
||
East European Law in Transition | 343G | 27835 |
MARKOVITS, I.
|
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Emergence of Modern European Law | 243E | 27830 |
MARKESINIS, B.
|
MTWTHF 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.127 |
Early 2/29/08 |
|
|
|
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market | 350C | 27900 |
NICHOLS, S.
|
T 3:00-6:00pm ETC 2.102 |
|
|
||
Environmental Law & Natural Resources | 341L | 27805 |
BLAIS, L.
|
WTH 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 5/8/08 |
|
|
|
Estate Planning | 456 | 28020 |
JOHANSON, S.
|
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Evidence | 483 | 28695 |
WELLBORN, O.
|
MTW 12:30-1:37pm TNH 2.140 |
Final 5/7/08 |
|
|
|
Evidence | 483 | 28690 |
GOODE, S.
|
MTW 8:13-9:20am TNH 2.140 |
Final 4/30/08 |
|
|
|
Federal Courts | 386 | 28730 |
NEUBORNE, B.
|
M 3:30-5:10pm TNH 2.139 T 8:30-9:20am TNH 2.139 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates | 254U | 28010 |
ASCHER, M.
|
MW 8:30-9:20am TNH 2.123 |
Final 4/30/08 |
|
|
|
Federal Income Taxation | 454J | 27995 |
JOHNSON, C.
|
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.140 |
Final 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Feminist Theory & Its Legal Application | 379M | 28480 |
COHEN, J.
|
TH 4:00-7:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Financial Markets and Institutions | 353M | 27955 |
SPELLMAN, L.
|
TTH 12:30-2:00pm UTC 1.104 |
|
|
||
Good and Evil in Art and Law | 279M | 28325 |
MARKESINIS, B.
|
Mandatory |
MTWTHF 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.142 |
Early 2/29/08 |
|
|
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin | 379M | 28375 |
BLACK, B.
|
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Higher Education and the Law | 355L | 28015 |
RABBAN, D.
|
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.125 |
Final 5/6/08 |
|
|
|
Human Rights Advocacy, Advanced | 379M | 28470 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
THF 9:00-10:30am TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
|
Indian Law, Federal | 364G | 28055 |
TORRES, G.
|
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.126 |
Take-home 5/6/08 |
|
|
|
Intellectual Property Strategy for Technology Companies | 379M | 28465 |
WARD, A.
|
W 3:30-6:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 5/12/08 |
|
|
|
International Commercial Contracts | 279M | 28310 |
VOGENAUER, S.
|
MTWTHF 8:47-10:20am TNH 2.124 |
Final 4/30/08 |
|
|
|
International Litigation & Arbitration | 382R | 28670 |
WEINTRAUB, R.
|
WTH 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 5/13/08 |
|
|
|
International Tax | 374R | 28110 |
PERONI, R.
|
MT 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.124 |
Final 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
International Trade | 382D | 28645 |
HANSEN, P.
|
WTH 12:30-1:45pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 5/8/08 |
|
|
|
Internship Program | 897P | 29040 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Internship Program (U.S. Attorney) | 297P | 28985 |
KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A. |
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Judicial Internship Course | 179M | 28265 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
28940 |
|
Judicial Internship Program | 397J | 28940 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28265 |
|
|
Jurisprudence | 339 | 27775 |
LEITER, B.
|
TW 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.127 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Labor Law | 361K | 28045 |
GETMAN, J.
|
TWTH 9:30-10:20am TNH 2.123 |
Take-home 5/9/08 |
|
|
|
Law & Justice | 379M | 28435 |
MARTINICH, A.
|
W 6:30-9:30pm WAG 210 |
|
|
||
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law | 132C | 27715 |
PRATTER, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.221 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property | 132C | 27705 |
O'CONNELL, J.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.221 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Tax | 132C | 27710 |
PRICE, J.
|
Mandatory |
M 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.221 |
None |
|
|
Legal Scholarship | 389P | 28760 |
MARKOVITS, R.
|
W 3:30-6:20pm TNH 2.111 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 27750 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
WTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 27745 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
W 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.129 TH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.126 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 132D | 27730 |
MEYER, R.
|
Mandatory |
M 5:30-6:20pm JON 3.217 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 132D | 27735 |
PETRIE, S.
|
Mandatory |
M 3:10-4:00pm JON 3.218 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 132D | 27725 |
CHESTNEY, E.
|
Mandatory |
M 9:30-10:20am JON 3.251 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 132D | 27740 |
SCHIESS, W.
|
Mandatory |
T 2:00-2:50pm JON 3.250 |
None |
|
|
Legislation | 396K | 28775 |
CHINN, S.
|
WTH 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.124 |
Final 5/13/08 |
|
|
|
Managing Crises | 371U | 28090 |
INMAN, B.
|
F 9:00am-12:00pm SRH 3.109 |
|
|
||
Maritime Injuries Litigation | 377D | 28210 |
ROBERTSON, D.
|
T 3:30-6:00pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
|
|
|
Mass Tort Litigation | 370T | 28075 |
MULLENIX, L.
|
MTW 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.125 |
Take-home 5/5/08 |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 27880 |
HEBERT, P.
|
W 3:30-6:20pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
|
Non-Profit/Government | 397R | 29050 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29265 |
|
|
Non-Profit/Government | 297R | 29045 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29265 |
|
|
Nonprofit Organizations | 379M | 28500 |
CARSON, L.
|
MT 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
Nuclear Politics | 379M | 28365 |
GAVIN, F.
|
W 9:00am-12:00pm SRH 3.103 |
|
|
||
Oil and Gas | 390 | 28765 |
SMITH, E.
|
MTTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Partnership Tax | 354Q | 28005 |
BOWERS, W.
O'DANIEL, P. |
M 10:30am-1:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Final 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Patent Law | 479M | 28545 |
GOLDEN, J.
|
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Take-home 5/2/08 |
|
|
|
Patent Prosecution Workshop | 250T | 27940 |
HIGHLANDER, S.
WILSON, M. |
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm JON 4.201C |
Floating |
|
|
Policy Making in a Global Age | 371U | 28085 |
GAVIN, F.
|
T 9:00am-12:00pm SRH 3.108 |
|
|
||
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship | 279M | 28335 |
CHESTNEY, E.
|
Mandatory |
TH 2:00-3:40pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
Products Liability | 245 | 27855 |
DAVIS, M.
|
WTH 12:30-1:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 285 | 28715 |
GOODE, S.
|
MT 2:00-2:50pm TNH 2.140 |
Final 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 285 | 28717 |
SILVER, C.
|
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.142 |
Final 5/6/08 |
|
|
|
Prosecution Internship | 279M | 28340 |
KEPPLE, R.
MONTFORD, M. |
Mandatory |
W 5:30-7:20pm |
None |
28990 |
|
Prosecution Internship | 397P | 28990 |
KEPPLE, R.
MONTFORD, M. |
Mandatory |
None |
28340 |
|
|
Public International Law | 382G | 28655 |
ENGLE, K.
|
MT 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.126 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Readings in Jurisprudence | 279M | 28300 |
FARRELL, I.
|
Mandatory |
M 5:30-7:30pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Readings in Roman Law | 279M | 28345 |
KADENS, E.
|
Mandatory |
TH 5:30-7:30pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
|
|
Real Estate Financing | 330M | 27595 |
RIDER, B.
|
TTH 4:00-5:15pm TNH 2.139 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Regulation and Public Policy | 479M | 28550 |
SAGE, W.
|
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.126 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Restorative Justice | 379M | 28505 |
ARMOUR, M.
|
F 5:30-8:30pm SSW 2.122 SA 9:00am-5:30pm SSW 2.122 |
|
|
||
SMNR: Ancient Greek Law | 397S | 29080 |
GAGARIN, M.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Bankruptcy, Advanced | 397S | 29095 |
CLARK, L.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm JON 4.201C |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Biodiversity Law | 397S | 29100 |
BENJAMIN, A.
|
T 5:30-7:30pm CCJ 3.306 TH 3:30-6:30pm TNH 3.128 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law | 397S | 29105 |
BELL, J.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Colloquium in Constitutional & Legal Theory | 397S | 29125 |
BERMAN, M.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Colloquium on Law/History/Humanities | 397S | 29130 |
FORBATH, W.
CARTON, E. |
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Constitutional Aspects of the American Welfare State | 397S | 29135 |
LEVINSON, S.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Control of Toxins in Products/Workplace | 397S | 29140 |
WAGNER, W.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Corporate Governance | 397S | 29155 |
CIALONE, J.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance | 397S | 29145 |
HU, H.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Corporations, Securities, Community/International Transaction Law Practice | 397S | 29150 |
CARSON, L.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy: Corrections and Sentencing | 397S | 29160 |
DEITCH, M.
|
W 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.102 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Deals | 397S | 29165 |
LITVAK, K.
|
M 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.129 W 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Economic Justice | 397S | 29055 |
DICKERSON, M.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.138 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Emerging Issues in National Security Law | 397S | 29175 |
LASHUS, K.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property | 397S | 29180 |
GAMBRELL, J.
TURNER, R. |
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Entertainment Litigation/Contractual | 397S | 29185 |
PRATHER, L.
|
T 5:30-7:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Environmental Litigation | 397S | 29190 |
CIVINS, J.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: First Amendment Law | 397S | 29205 |
ANDERSON, D.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Food Safety Law | 397S | 29210 |
MCGARITY, T.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Human Rights Research & Writing | 397S | 29070 |
ENGLE, K.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.220 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International Business Litigation | 397S | 29225 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International Law in U.S. Courts | 397S | 29230 |
SULLIVAN, S.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law | 397S | 29220 |
BAADE, H.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Law, Business, and Economics Workshop | 397S | 29060 |
BLACK, B.
|
M 3:30-6:00pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Literature & the Law | 397S | 29245 |
GETMAN, J.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Modern Law Firm in Global Economy | 397S | 29075 |
BURTON, W.
DZIENKOWSKI, J. |
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Money Transfers/Laundering and Terror Financing | 397S | 29250 |
STUTTS, W.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm JON 5.220 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law | 397S | 29065 |
FARRELL, I.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering | 397S | 29265 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.128 |
Paper |
29045 29050 |
|
|
SMNR: Race, Law and U.S. Society | 397S | 29270 |
THOMPSON, S.
|
T 9:00am-12:00pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Software Licensing | 397S | 29275 |
CAVAZOS, E.
|
T 5:30-7:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Sports and Law | 397S | 29280 |
BERMAN, M.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Supreme Court | 397S | 29290 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Supreme Court Litigation | 397S | 29295 |
CRUZ, T.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Texas Water Law | 397S | 29300 |
TORRES, G.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Trade, Environment & Human Rights | 397S | 29305 |
HANSEN, P.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Wind, Energy and Other Renewables | 397S | 29310 |
SMITH, E.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Secured Credit | 380D | 28570 |
MOLL, D.
|
WTH 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.140 |
Final 5/13/08 |
|
|
|
Securities Regulation | 384N | 28710 |
HU, H.
|
MTW 8:19-9:20am TNH 2.138 |
Final 4/30/08 |
|
|
|
Sexuality and the Law | 279M | 28355 |
HAREL, A.
|
TH 12:30-2:10pm TNH 3.127 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Social Philosophy, Advanced Topics | 379M | 28450 |
LEITER, B.
|
M 3:30-6:30pm JON 4.208B |
Paper |
|
|
|
Social Science & Law | 379M | 28515 |
ROSE, M.
|
TTH 12:30-1:45pm TNH 2.123 |
Take-home 5/7/08 |
|
|
|
Spanish for Lawyers | 279M | 28360 |
MUNOZ RUIZ, M.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 5/12/08 |
|
|
|
Sports Law | 341G | 27795 |
POWE, L.
|
MTW 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.142 |
Final 5/9/08 |
|
|
|
State and Local Government | 394P | 28770 |
BAKER, L.
|
WTH 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.126 |
Final 5/8/08 |
|
|
|
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy | 376T | 28200 |
TOTTENHAM, T.
VARNEY, L. |
Mandatory |
TH 2:30-5:20pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
|
|
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey | 476P | 28180 |
ALBRIGHT, A.
|
MTW 2:00-3:07pm TNH 3.142 |
Final 5/1/08 |
|
|
|
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey Workshop | 179M | 28280 |
ALBRIGHT, A.
|
F 2:00-2:50pm TNH 2.124 |
None |
28180 |
|
|
Texas Criminal Procedure: Trial & Beyond | 378P | 28235 |
WOMACK, P.
|
TWTH 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.124 |
Midterm 1/30/08 Midterm 2/19/08 Midterm 3/5/08 Midterm 3/26/08 Midterm 4/15/08 Final 5/9/08 |
|
|
|
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce | 357 | 28025 |
SAMPSON, J.
|
MW 12:30-1:45pm TNH 2.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Topics in Sustainable Development | 379M | 28519 |
MOORE, S.
|
TH 3:30-6:30pm BTL 101 |
|
|
||
Tort Across Borders | 179M | 28275 |
MARKESINIS, B.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.138 |
Floating |
|
|
Trademarks | 250N | 27930 |
BARBER, W.
PIRKEY, L. |
M 4:30-6:20pm TNH 3.125 |
Final 5/12/08 |
|
|
|
Trialmasters | 379M | 28520 |
PERLMUTTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
TH 3:30-6:20pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
U.S. Law & National Security | 271S | 28080 |
SIEVERT, R.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 28755 |
ASCHER, M.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.139 |
Final 5/6/08 |
|
|
|
Writing for the Court | 279M | 28285 |
SMITH, B.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm JON 6.203 |
None |
|
|