Summer 2008 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Access to Justice Internship W497P 81995 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
81880
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Access to Justice Internship W179M 81880 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
81995
  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy F279M 81895 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory MTWTHF 10:00-11:14am
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced W297W 82050 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced W197W 82045 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced W397W 82055 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense W397C 81920 SEGURA, R.
HOUP, K.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:30pm
TNH 3.126
None
81930
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills W297D 81930 SEGURA, R.
HOUP, K.
Mandatory None
81920
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights W397C 81925 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 2:00-5:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
81935
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills W397D 81935 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
81925
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Comparative Environmental Law S241P 82065 BENJAMIN, A.
MTWTHF 2:00-4:20pm
CCJ 3.306
Final 8/11/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: First Amendment S381C 82075 PERRY, H.
MTWTHF 12:30-2:35pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 8/7/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporations N474G 81870 CARSON, L.
MTWTHF 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.123
Final 8/1/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W397L 81955 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W197L 81945 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W297L 81950 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence N483 81905 WELLBORN, O.
MTWTHF 11:00am-12:15pm
TNH 2.139
Final 7/31/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program W897P 82025 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Judicial Internship Program W397J 81940 CROUTER, M.
COHEN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced S232D 82060 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory MTWTHF 9:50-11:00am
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting F232D 81855 MEYER, R.
Mandatory MTWTHF 1:00-2:14pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government Internship W397R 82035 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
81890
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit Organizations F379M 81898 CARSON, L.
MTWTHF 10:45am-12:13pm
TNH 2.123
Final 7/11/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas F290 81915 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
MTWTHF 1:50-3:30pm
TNH 2.138
Final 7/3/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility F385 81910 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
MTWTHF 8:20-10:40am
TNH 2.139
Final 7/3/08

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship W397P 81985 KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S.
Mandatory None
81885
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
Prosecution Internship W179M 81885 KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S.
Mandatory W 5:30-7:30pm

None
81985
  • Upperclass-only elective
Public Service Lawyering W179M 81890 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory TH 2:30-4:30pm
TNH 3.114
None
82035
  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: NAFTA F397S 82040 HANSEN, P.
MWF 9:30am-12:25pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar