Fall 2008 - Upper Division Law Classes
Class Title | Course | Unique | Instructor | Pass/Fail | Class Meeting Times | Evaluation Method | Corresponding Uniques | Additional Class Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Accounting for Lawyers | 271M | 28685 |
JOHNSON, C.
|
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Accounting for Lawyers, Basic | 171T | 28700 |
JOHNSON, C.
|
Final 12/8/08 |
28685 |
|
||
Administrative Law | 361 | 28640 |
BLAIS, L.
|
MT 9:05-10:20am TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/11/08 |
|
|
|
Admiralty Law | 377 | 28795 |
ROBERTSON, D.
|
MW 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.127 |
Final 12/10/08 |
|
|
|
Advanced Legal Writing | 232D | 28440 |
SCHIESS, W.
|
Mandatory |
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
Advocacy Survey | 376M | 28740 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
MW 12:30-1:45pm TNH 3.140 |
Final 12/18/08 |
28745 28750 28755 28760 28765 28770 28775 28780 |
|
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28760 |
SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
28740 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28750 |
MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
28740 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28780 |
TYLER, V.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.310 |
None |
28740 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28765 |
HINES, W.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
None |
28740 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28775 |
BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
28740 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28745 |
COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.336 |
None |
28740 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28755 |
ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
M 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
28740 |
|
Advocacy Survey: Skills | 176N | 28770 |
PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
W 6:00-9:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
28740 |
|
Analyzing Energy Markets | 279M | 28850 |
CONSIDINE, J.
|
MWTH 9:13-10:20am TNH 3.140 |
Final 12/11/08 |
|
|
|
Animal Law | 279M | 28845 |
HIGHTOWER, S.
|
M 6:00-8:00pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Antitrust | 360K | 28635 |
WRIGHT, J.
|
WTH 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/10/08 |
|
|
|
Antitrust | 360K | 28630 |
GRAGLIA, L.
|
MTW 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.126 |
Final 12/17/08 |
|
|
|
Appellate Advocacy | 376U | 28790 |
ROACH, R.
SCHUMACHER, A. KUHN, K. MOORE, D. |
TH 4:00-7:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
|
|
|
Bankruptcy | 442M | 28530 |
LITTWIN, A.
|
MTW 12:30-1:37pm TNH 3.127 |
Take-home 12/18/08 |
|
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 232L | 28446 |
EINHORN, E.
|
Mandatory |
TH 12:30-2:10pm TNH 3.114 |
None |
|
|
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy | 232L | 28445 |
EINHORN, E.
|
Mandatory |
T 12:30-2:10pm TNH 3.114 |
None |
|
|
Business Associations | 474K | 28720 |
SOKOLOW, D.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.140 |
Final 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Business Associations (Enriched) | 574K | 28725 |
HU, H.
|
MTWTH 8:10-9:20am TNH 3.126 |
Final 12/11/08 |
|
|
|
Capital Punishment | 278R | 28810 |
STEIKER, J.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/17/08 |
|
|
|
Capital Punishment, Advanced Topics | 279M | 28895 |
OWEN, R.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate | 375W | 28730 |
GRANTHAM, J.
LAZAR, J. MACRAE, A. PITMAN, R. MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
T 12:30-3:15pm TNH 3.140 |
None |
|
|
Clinic, Advanced | 197W | 29480 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic, Advanced | 297W | 29485 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic, Advanced | 397W | 29490 | Mandatory |
None |
|
|
||
Clinic: Actual Innocence | 397C | 29115 |
DOWLING, T.
|
Mandatory |
M 3:30-5:20pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
29175 |
|
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills | 397D | 29175 |
DOWLING, T.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29115 |
|
|
Clinic: Capital Punishment | 497C | 29165 |
OWEN, R.
LEVIN, M. MARCUS, J. |
Mandatory |
W 2:30-4:20pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights | 397C | 29120 |
SAMPSON, J.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.125 |
None |
29180 29185 |
|
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 29180 |
DUKE, L.
SAMPSON, J. |
Mandatory |
None |
29120 |
|
|
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills | 397D | 29185 |
STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J. |
Mandatory |
None |
29120 |
|
|
Clinic: Community Development | 397C | 29125 |
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F. |
Mandatory |
M 2:00-4:00pm CCJ 3.312 T 9:30-10:20am CCJ 1.304 |
None |
29190 |
|
Clinic: Community Development - Skills | 397D | 29190 |
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F. |
Mandatory |
None |
29125 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense | 397C | 29130 |
ALLISON, W.
|
Mandatory |
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
None |
29195 29200 29205 |
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 29200 |
HOUP, K.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
29130 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 29205 |
SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
29130 |
|
|
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills | 397D | 29195 |
CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W. |
Mandatory |
None |
29130 |
|
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence | 397C | 29135 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 2:30-5:00pm CCJ 3.334 |
None |
29210 |
|
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills | 397D | 29210 |
LUNGWITZ, J.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29135 |
|
|
Clinic: Environmental | 397C | 29140 |
TAYLOR, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
None |
29215 |
|
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills | 397D | 29215 |
TAYLOR, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29140 |
|
|
Clinic: Immigration | 397C | 29145 |
HINES, B.
GILMAN, D. |
Mandatory |
TTH 3:30-5:00pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
29220 |
|
Clinic: Immigration - Skills | 397D | 29220 |
HINES, B.
GILMAN, D. |
Mandatory |
None |
29145 |
|
|
Clinic: Mediation | 497C | 29170 |
BRYANT, C.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.127 |
None |
|
|
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights | 397C | 29150 |
HUSKEY, K.
|
Mandatory |
TTH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.127 |
None |
29225 |
|
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights - Skills | 397D | 29225 |
HUSKEY, K.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29150 |
|
|
Clinic: Supreme Court | 397C | 29155 |
BLAIS, L.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm CCJ 3.302 F 10:30am-12:20pm CCJ 1.312 |
None |
29230 |
|
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills | 397D | 29230 |
BLAIS, L.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29155 |
|
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights | 397C | 29160 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:30-5:20pm CCJ 3.312 |
None |
29235 |
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills | 397D | 29235 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29160 |
|
|
Comparative Law & Politics | 379M | 28910 |
BRINKS, D.
|
TH 3:30-6:30pm BAT 5.102 |
|
|
||
Conflict of Laws | 482 | 29030 |
WOOLLEY, P.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution | 381C | 28990 |
FRUMKIN, E.
|
TWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.126 |
Take-home 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke | 381C | 28985 |
GRAGLIA, L.
|
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: Speech and Religion | 481C | 29010 |
RABBAN, D.
|
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law | 381C | 28995 |
RODRIGUEZ, D.
|
MT 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.129 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Construction Law | 364S | 28670 |
ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M. |
MW 3:30-4:45pm TNH 3.142 |
Take-home 12/17/08 |
|
|
|
Copyright | 450K | 28567 |
REESE, R.
|
WTHF 12:30-1:45pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 12/18/08 |
|
|
|
Corporate Finance & Restructuring | 354 | 28590 |
GANOR, M.
|
TH 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.127 F 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.127 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Corporate Governance | 354D | 28595 |
CUNNINGHAM, W.
|
TH 3:30-6:30pm GSB 3.138 |
|
|
||
Corporations | 474G | 28710 |
DAMMANN, J.
|
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.139 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Criminal Defense, Advanced | 270J | 28680 |
DEGUERIN, D.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Criminal Procedure: Investigation | 351K | 28575 |
DIX, G.
|
TWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Directed Research and Study | 397L | 29260 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 297L | 29255 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | 197L | 29250 |
None |
|
|
|||
Domestic Violence and the Law | 378J | 28800 |
BUEL, S.
|
TH 2:00-4:30pm TNH 3.142 |
Paper |
|
|
|
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension | 361M | 28650 |
MELINARAAB, A.
|
MTW 12:30-1:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Final 12/18/08 |
|
|
|
Economic Efficiency Analysis | 379M | 28920 |
MARKOVITS, R.
|
MTW 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.114 |
Midterm 10/8/08 Final 12/17/08 |
|
|
|
Election Law and Policy | 379M | 28925 |
MARTINEZ, R.
|
M 7:00-10:00pm SRH 3.102 |
|
|
||
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market | 350C | 28560 |
NICHOLS, S.
|
T 3:30-6:30pm ETC 2.102 |
|
|
||
Equity and Access in Higher Education | 379M | 28930 |
VINCENT, G.
|
M 4:00-7:00pm CMA A3.112 |
|
|
||
Evidence | 483 | 29050 |
WELLBORN, O.
GOODE, S. |
MTW 2:00-3:07pm TNH 2.139 |
Final 12/10/08 |
|
|
|
Evidence | 483 | 29049 |
MCCORMACK, T.
|
MW 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.140 TH 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.140 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Family Law | 340 | 28508 |
WILLIAMS, S.
|
THF 12:30-1:45pm TNH 2.124 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Federal Courts | 486 | 29078 |
ROWE, G.
|
MTW 9:13-10:20am TNH 2.124 |
Final 12/11/08 |
|
|
|
Federal Courts | 486 | 29080 |
WEINBERG, L.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.124 |
Final 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Federal Income Taxation | 454J | 28615 |
PERONI, R.
|
MTW 12:30-1:37pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/18/08 |
|
|
|
Federal Income Taxation | 454J | 28610 |
ASCHER, M.
|
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.139 |
Final 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Financial Markets and Institutions | 353M | 28585 |
SPELLMAN, L.
|
TTH 12:30-2:00pm UTC 1.104 |
|
|
||
Fundamentals of American Law | 379M | 28935 |
FRUMKIN, E.
|
F 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.125 |
Take-home 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Gender & the Law | 389G | 29090 |
WISEMAN, Z.
|
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems | 379M | 28937 |
FLAMM, K.
SPENCER, W. |
T 6:00-9:00pm SRH 3.109 |
|
|
||
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin | 379M | 28940 |
BLACK, B.
|
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.126 |
Final 12/8/08 |
|
|
|
Human Rights in Latin America | 379M | 28945 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
T 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.127 W 2:00-3:15pm TNH 3.140 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Intell/Info & Challenge of Globalization | 179M | 28820 |
STEINBERG, J.
|
M 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.109 |
|
|
||
Intellectual Property, Introduction | 450G | 28565 |
BRACHA, O.
|
MTW 2:00-3:07pm TNH 3.142 |
Take-home 12/10/08 |
|
|
|
Intensive Trial Skills | 476H | 28735 |
GALOW, G.
MCCORMACK, T. |
Mandatory |
TH 12:30-3:15pm TNH 3.140 F 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.140 |
None |
|
|
International Energy Transactions | 263T | 28654 |
CONSIDINE, J.
|
MWTH 12:30-1:37pm TNH 3.142 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Internship Program | 897P | 29325 |
DULITZKY, A.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Internship Program (U.S. Attorney) | 297P | 29285 |
KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A. |
Mandatory |
None |
29345 |
|
|
Judicial Internship Course | 179M | 28830 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:00pm CCJ 3.306 |
None |
29240 29245 |
|
Judicial Internship Program | 397J | 29240 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28830 |
|
|
Judicial Internship Program | 497J | 29245 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
28830 |
|
|
Law & Philosophy Workshop | 279M | 28870 |
DEIGH, J.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm JON 3.212 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law | 279M | 28885 |
YOUNGDALE, E.
|
Mandatory |
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.125 |
None |
|
|
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law | 132C | 28400 |
PRATTER, J.
|
Mandatory |
T 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.221 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 28425 |
PETRIE, S.
|
Mandatory |
MT 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 28420 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
WTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | 232D | 28415 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
WTH 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.129 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ | 232D | 28430 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
MW 3:30-4:20pm TNH 2.124 |
None |
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting | 232D | 28435 |
MEYER, R.
|
Mandatory |
TW 10:30-11:20am TNH 3.127 |
None |
|
|
Mass Media Law | 341M | 28520 |
ANDERSON, D.
|
MTW 10:30-11:20am TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/15/08 |
|
|
|
Mediation | 381S | 29020 |
BRYANT, C.
|
WTH 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.138 |
None |
|
|
|
Mergers and Acquisitions | 274J | 28715 |
STILL, C.
|
F 1:30-3:20pm TNH 2.123 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Negotiation | 346K | 28550 |
FLEMING, J.
|
W 3:30-6:20pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
|
Non-Profit/Government | 397R | 29335 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29465 |
|
|
Non-Profit/Government | 297R | 29330 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
29465 |
|
|
Nonprofit Organizations | 384E | 29055 |
CARSON, L.
|
MT 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.123 |
Final 12/10/08 |
|
|
|
Oil and Gas | 390 | 29105 |
SMITH, E.
|
MTW 12:30-1:20pm TNH 2.139 |
Final 12/18/08 |
|
|
|
Patent Litigation | 250R | 28570 |
BARZOUKAS, N.
KUDLAC, K. |
TH 2:00-3:40pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
|
Perspectives on Public Policy | 371R | 28695 |
INMAN, B.
|
F 9:00am-12:00pm SRH 3.109 |
|
|
||
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 29070 |
DZIENKOWSKI, J.
|
MT 12:30-1:45pm TNH 2.137 |
Final 12/9/08 |
|
|
|
Professional Responsibility | 385 | 29075 |
DZIENKOWSKI, J.
|
MT 2:00-3:15pm TNH 2.138 |
Final 12/9/08 |
|
|
|
Prosecution Internship | 397P | 29295 |
KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S. |
Mandatory |
None |
28890 |
|
|
Prosecution Internship | 279M | 28890 |
KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S. |
Mandatory |
W 5:30-7:20pm |
None |
29295 |
|
Real Estate Development | 331D | 28310 |
RIDER, B.
|
TTH 3:30-4:45pm TNH 2.140 |
Take-home 12/10/08 |
|
|
|
SMNR: Blackstone | 397S | 29375 |
KADENS, E.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm JON 6.219 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Changing American Schools | 397S | 29380 |
CANTU, N.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Child Protection Issues | 397S | 29385 |
BENESCH, A.
|
W 5:30-7:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Comparative Family Law | 397S | 29350 |
MARKOVITS, I.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation | 397S | 29395 |
HARRINGTON, J.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Corporate Law, Finance, Securities & Reorganizations | 397S | 29365 |
CARSON, L.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation | 397S | 29405 |
MULLENIX, L.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Dispute Resolution: Public Policy & Government | 397S | 29410 |
SCHWARTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M. |
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation | 397S | 29415 |
SCHWARTZ, M.
|
TH 7:00-9:00pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy | 397S | 29420 |
HAYS, J.
|
T 7:00-9:00pm TNH 3.124 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Environmental Law Practicum | 397S | 29425 |
TORRES, G.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced | 397S | 29345 |
KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A. |
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.126 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law | 397S | 29338 |
RABBAN, D.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm JON 4.201C |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop | 397S | 29435 |
ENGLE, K.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.128 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: International Law in U.S. Courts | 397S | 29360 |
SULLIVAN, S.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice | 397S | 29337 |
ABRAMSON, J.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Land Use & Environmental Law | 397S | 29440 |
WISEMAN, H.
|
TH 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Law, Business, and Economics Workshop | 397S | 29445 |
BLACK, B.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Legal Malpractice | 397S | 29450 |
HANNA, J.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Nondiscrimination/Affirmative Action | 397S | 29452 |
WISEMAN, Z.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.129 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Original Meanings of Historical Constitution | 397S | 29455 |
JOHNSON, C.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.204 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced | 397S | 29460 |
WILLE, D.
|
T 10:30am-12:20pm TNH 3.115 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering | 397S | 29465 |
HARRINGTON, E.
|
F 8:30-10:20am TNH 3.128 |
Paper |
29330 29335 |
|
|
SMNR: Reforming Tort Law | 397S | 29470 |
ANDERSON, D.
|
W 3:30-5:20pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Responsibility in Law & Morality | 397S | 29340 |
CANE, P.
|
MW 3:30-5:20pm JON 5.220 |
Paper |
|
|
|
SMNR: Trial by Jury | 397S | 29475 |
SPECTOR, R.
|
M 3:30-5:20pm JON 6.203 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Secured Credit | 380D | 28970 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
MTW 9:30-10:20am TNH 2.137 |
Final 12/17/08 |
|
|
|
Secured Credit Workshop | 180R | 28975 |
WESTBROOK, J.
|
T 3:30-4:20pm TNH 3.114 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Texas Administrative Law | 379M | 28955 |
BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T. |
TTH 4:30-5:45pm TNH 2.123 |
Midterm 11/6/08 Paper |
|
|
|
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial | 378N | 28805 |
DIX, G.
|
TWTH 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.129 |
Final 12/17/08 |
|
|
|
Texas Insurance Litigation | 269P | 28675 |
KINCAID, M.
|
T 3:30-5:20pm TNH 3.124 |
Floating |
|
|
|
Texas Juvenile Justice System | 379M | 28957 |
DEITCH, M.
|
W 2:00-5:00pm SRH 3.103 |
None |
|
|
|
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure | 258N | 28625 |
BROWN, J.
|
F 9:30-11:20am TNH 3.126 |
Final 12/17/08 |
|
|
|
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce | 357 | 28620 |
WILHITE, R.
|
MTW 8:30-9:20am TNH 3.127 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 29095 |
JOHANSON, S.
|
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am TNH 3.142 |
Final 12/12/08 |
|
|
|
Wills and Estates | 489N | 29100 |
JOHANSON, S.
|
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm TNH 2.140 |
Final 12/12/08 |
|
|