Fall 2008 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Accounting for Lawyers 271M 28685 Johnson, C.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Accounting for Lawyers 171T 28700 Johnson, C.
Final 12/8/08
28685
  • Upperclass-only elective
Administrative Law 361 28640 Blais, L.
MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/11/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Admiralty Law 377 28795 Robertson, D.
MW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/10/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills 376M 28740 McCormack, T.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/18/08
28775
28745
28765
28780
28770
28755
28760
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28775 Bledsoe, M.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28780 Tyler, V.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28760 Shepperd, E.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28755 Roark, B.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28770 Payan, M.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28750 Merica, J.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28765 Hines, W.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28745 Collins, J.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
Analyzing Energy Markets 279M 28850 Considine, J.
MWTH 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/11/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Animal Law 279M 28845 Hightower, S.
M 6:00-8:00pm
TNH 3.124
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 28630 Graglia, L.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 12/17/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 28635 Wright, J.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 28790 Roach, R.
Schumacher, A.
Kuhn, K.
Moore, D.
TH 4:00-7:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Bankruptcy 442M 28530 Littwin, A.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.127
Take-home 12/18/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 232L 28445 Einhorn, E.
Mandatory T 12:30-2:10pm
TNH 3.114
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 232L 28446 Einhorn, E.
Mandatory TH 12:30-2:10pm
TNH 3.114
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations 474K 28720 Sokolow, D.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations (Enriched) 574K 28725 Hu, H.
MTWTH 8:10-9:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 12/11/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 28810 Steiker, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/17/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment, Advanced Topics 279M 28895 Owen, R.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate 375W 28730 Grantham, J.
Lazar, J.
Macrae, A.
Pitman, R.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory T 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29480 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29490 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29485 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29115 Dowling, T.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 1.312
None
29175
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29175 Dowling, T.
Mandatory None
29115
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29165 Owen, R.
Levin, M.
Marcus, J.
Mandatory W 2:30-4:20pm
CCJ 1.312
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29120 Sampson, J.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None
29185
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29180 Duke, L.
Sampson, J.
Mandatory None
29120
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29185 Strauch, L.
Sampson, J.
Mandatory None
29120
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Community Development 397C 29125 Way, H.
Martinez, F.
Mandatory M 2:00-4:00pm
CCJ 3.312
T 9:30-10:20am
CCJ 1.304
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 29190 Way, H.
Martinez, F.
Mandatory None
29125
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29130 Allison, W.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None
29195
29205
29200
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29195 Cummings, P.
Allison, W.
Mandatory None
29130
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29205 Segura, R.
Allison, W.
Mandatory None
29130
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29200 Houp, K.
Allison, W.
Mandatory None
29130
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29135 Lungwitz, J.
Mandatory T 2:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29210
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29210 Lungwitz, J.
Mandatory None
29135
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29140 Taylor, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
None
29215
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29215 Taylor, M.
Mandatory None
29140
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29145 Hines, B.
Gilman, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 1.312
None
29220
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29220 Hines, B.
Gilman, D.
Mandatory None
29145
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Mediation 497C 29170 Bryant, C.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights 397C 29150 Huskey, K.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
None
29225
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: National Security & Human Rights - Skills 397D 29225 Huskey, K.
Mandatory None
29150
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29155 Blais, L.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.302
F 10:30am-12:20pm
CCJ 1.312
None
29230
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29230 Blais, L.
Mandatory None
29155
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29160 Beardall, W.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29235
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29235 Beardall, W.
Mandatory None
29160
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Comparative Law & Politics 379M 28910 Brinks, D.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
BAT 5.102
  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 482 29030 Woolley, P.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Foreign Affairs/Constitution 381C 28990 Frumkin, E.
TWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
Take-home 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke 381C 28985 Graglia, L.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Speech and Religion 481C 29010 Rabban, D.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: State Constitutional Law 381C 28995 Rodriguez, D.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.129
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 28670 Allensworth, W.
Sullivan, M.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 3.142
Take-home 12/17/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Copyright 450K 28567 Reese, R.
WTHF 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/18/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Finance & Restructuring 354 28590 Ganor, M.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
F 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 28595 Cunningham, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.138
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporations 474G 28710 Dammann, J.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 28680 Deguerin, D.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 28575 Dix, G.
TWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29250 None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29260 None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29255 None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 28800 Buel, S.
TH 2:00-4:30pm
TNH 3.142
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension 361M 28650 Melinaraab, A.
MTW 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/18/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 379M 28920 Markovits, R.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.114
Midterm 10/8/08
Final 12/17/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Election Law and Policy 379M 28925 Martinez, R.
M 7:00-10:00pm
SRH 3.102
  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market 350C 28560 Nichols, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.102
  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 28930 Vincent, G.
M 4:00-7:00pm
CMA A3.112
  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29049 McCormack, T.
MW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29050 Wellborn, O.
Goode, S.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/10/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Family Law 340 28508 Williams, S.
THF 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.124
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29078 Rowe, G.
MTW 9:13-10:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/11/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29080 Weinberg, L.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28610 Ascher, M.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28615 Peroni, R.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/18/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Financial Markets and Institutions 353M 28585 Spellman, L.
TTH 12:30-2:00pm
UTC 1.104
  • Upperclass-only elective
Fundamentals of American Law 379M 28935 Frumkin, E.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Gender & the Law 389G 29090 Wiseman, Z.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems 379M 28937 Flamm, K.
Spencer, W.
T 6:00-9:00pm
SRH 3.109
  • Upperclass-only elective
Health Law: Malpractice/Organiz/Fin 379M 28940 Black, B.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/8/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Human Rights in Latin America 379M 28945 Dulitzky, A.
T 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.127
W 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Intell/Info & Challenge of Globalization 179M 28820 Steinberg, J.
M 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.109
  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 28565 Bracha, O.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 3.142
Take-home 12/10/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 476H 28735 Galow, G.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory TH 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
F 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.140
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
International Energy Transactions 263T 28654 Considine, J.
MWTH 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.142
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program 897P 29325 Dulitzky, A.
Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship Program (U.S. Attorney) 297P 29285 Klein, S.
Brown, A.
Mandatory None
29345
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
Judicial Internship Course 179M 28830 Crouter, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29245
29240
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 397J 29240 Crouter, M.
Mandatory None
28830
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 497J 29245 Crouter, M.
Mandatory None
28830
  • Upperclass-only elective
Law & Philosophy Workshop 279M 28870 Deigh, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 3.212
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law 279M 28885 Youngdale, E.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 28400 Pratter, J.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 28440 Schiess, W.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28415 Bridges, K.
Mandatory WTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28425 Petrie, S.
Mandatory MT 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28420 Bridges, K.
Mandatory WTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 28430 Bridges, K.
Mandatory MW 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 2.124
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 28435 Meyer, R.
Mandatory TW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Mass Media Law 341M 28520 Anderson, D.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 12/15/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 29020 Bryant, C.
WTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.138
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Mergers and Acquisitions 274J 28715 Still, C.
F 1:30-3:20pm
TNH 2.123
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 28550 Fleming, J.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.124
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 297R 29330 Harrington, E.
Mandatory None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29335 Harrington, E.
Mandatory None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit Organizations 384E 29055 Carson, L.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29105 Smith, E.
MTW 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/18/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Litigation 250R 28570 Barzoukas, N.
Kudlac, K.
TH 2:00-3:40pm
TNH 3.124
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 28695 Inman, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.109
  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 29070 Dzienkowski, J.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/9/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 29075 Dzienkowski, J.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/9/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 28890 Kepple, R.
McFarland, S.
Mandatory W 5:30-7:20pm

None
29295
  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 397P 29295 Kepple, R.
McFarland, S.
Mandatory None
28890
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
Real Estate Development 331D 28310 Rider, B.
TTH 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.140
Take-home 12/10/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Blackstone 397S 29375 Kadens, E.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.219
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29380 Cantu, N.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29385 Benesch, A.
W 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Comparative Family Law 397S 29350 Markovits, I.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation 397S 29395 Harrington, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate Law, Finance, Securities & Reorganizations 397S 29365 Carson, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation 397S 29405 Mullenix, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Dispute Resolution: Public Policy & Government 397S 29410 Schwartz, S.
Menicucci, M.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation 397S 29415 Schwartz, M.
TH 7:00-9:00pm
JON 5.204
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29420 Hays, J.
T 7:00-9:00pm
TNH 3.124
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Law Practicum 397S 29425 Torres, G.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29345 Klein, S.
Brown, A.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29338 Rabban, D.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 4.201C
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop 397S 29435 Engle, K.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Law in U.S. Courts 397S 29360 Sullivan, S.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice 397S 29337 Abramson, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Land Use & Environmental Law 397S 29440 Wiseman, H.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop 397S 29445 Black, B.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Malpractice 397S 29450 Hanna, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Nondiscrimination/Affirmative Action 397S 29452 Wiseman, Z.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Original Meanings of Historical Constitution 397S 29455 Johnson, C.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29460 Wille, D.
T 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering 397S 29465 Harrington, E.
F 8:30-10:20am
TNH 3.128
Paper
29335
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Reforming Tort Law 397S 29470 Anderson, D.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Responsibility in Law & Morality 397S 29340 Cane, P.
MW 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.220
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Trial by Jury 397S 29475 Spector, R.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 28970 Westbrook, J.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/17/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit Workshop 180R 28975 Westbrook, J.
T 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Administrative Law 379M 28955 Bennett, C.
Broyles, T.
TTH 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 2.123
Midterm 11/6/08
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial 378N 28805 Dix, G.
TWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 12/17/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 28675 Kincaid, M.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.124
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Juvenile Justice System 379M 28957 Deitch, M.
W 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.103
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 28625 Brown, J.
F 9:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 12/17/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 28620 Wilhite, R.
MTW 8:30-9:20am
TNH 3.127
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29095 Johanson, S.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/12/08
  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29100 Johanson, S.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/12/08
  • Upperclass-only elective