Fall 2009 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law 361 28670 GOLDEN, J.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.142
Take-home 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Admiralty Law 377 28800 ROBERTSON, D.
M 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.127
TH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey w/176N Skills 376M 28750 SANTOS, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/14/09
28755
28760
28765
28770
28775
28780
28785
28790
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28775 HINES, W.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28780 PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28755 COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28765 ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28785 BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28770 SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28790 CHRISTENSEN, D.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28760 MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts 379M 28870 YOUNG, D.
TH 5:30-8:10pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Analytic Methods for Lawyers 279M 28825 JOHNSON, C.
TTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Animal Law 279M 28830 MCCLAIN, L.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 28665 GRAGLIA, L.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 12/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation 440M 28595 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 3.114
Midterm 10/13/09
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 28795 ROACH, R.
SCHUMACHER, A.
KUHN, K.
MOORE, D.
TH 3:30-6:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Bankruptcy 442M 28605 LITTWIN, A.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 232L 28540 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory TH 2:00-3:40pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 232L 28535 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Business Associations 474K 28730 DAMMANN, J.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 28810 STEIKER, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment, Advanced Topics 279M 28835 OWEN, R.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Circuit Court Precedent I 279M 28837 LINDQUIST, S.
Mandatory F 2:30-4:20pm
TNH 3.128
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate 375W 28735 GRANTHAM, J.
LAZAR, J.
MACRAE, A.
PITMAN, R.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory T 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29345 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29340 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29350 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29035 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29100
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29100 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
29035
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29090 OWEN, R.
LEVIN, M.
MARCUS, J.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29040 SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None
29105
29110
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29105 DUKE, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29040
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29110 STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29040
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development 397C 29045 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory M 2:00-4:00pm
CCJ 3.312
T 9:30-10:20am
CCJ 1.304
None
29115
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 29115 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory None
29045
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29050 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None
29120
29125
29130
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29125 HOUP, K.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29050
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29120 CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29050
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29130 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29050
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29055 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 2:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29135
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29135 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
29055
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29060 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29140
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29140 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
29060
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 29065 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory MW 3:30-4:45pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29145
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29145 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
29065
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29070 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
TNH 3.114
None
29150
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29150 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory None
29070
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mediation 497C 29095 BRYANT, C.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security 397C 29075 NATARAJAN, R.
JINKS, D.
Mandatory MTH 2:00-3:50pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29155
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security - Skills 397D 29155 NATARAJAN, R.
JINKS, D.
Mandatory None
29075
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29080 STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory T 5:30-7:20pm
JON 3.212
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 3.212
None
29160
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29160 STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory None
29080
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29085 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29165
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29165 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
29085
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Coastal & Ocean Law 379M 28875 SCHWARTZ, A.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/14/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Comparative Law 382N 28990 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.125
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 482 28980 WOOLLEY, P.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Constitutional/Economic Inequality 381C 28955 FORBATH, W.
MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.124
Take-home 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke 381C 28950 GRAGLIA, L.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Reconstruction Amendment 381C 28958 DRIVER, J.
TTH 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Speech and Religion 481C 28965 RABBAN, D.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: War and the Constitution 381C 28960 ZEISBERG, M.
TTH 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 28690 ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Finance & Restructuring 354 28635 GANOR, M.
W 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
TH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 28640 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.130

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Tax 279M 28840 COCHRAN, M.
TH 12:30-2:20pm
TNH 3.125
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporations 474G 28720 BLACK, B.
MTW 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.125
Midterm 10/19/09
Final 12/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 28705 DEGUERIN, D.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 28632 DIX, G.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution 370M 28710 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29180 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29185 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29190 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 197L 29182 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 397L 29192 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 297L 29187 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 28805 BUEL, S.
TH 12:30-3:20pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension 361M 28680 MELINARAAB, A.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Final 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
East European Law in Transition 479M 28925 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.115
Take-home 12/14/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 379M 28880 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.129
Midterm 10/13/09
Final 12/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Emergence of Modern European Law 243E 28610 MARKESINIS, B.
MTWTHF 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 10/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market 350C 28625 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Environmental Law 441L 28600 ADELMAN, D.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 28885 VINCENT, G.
M 4:00-7:00pm
CMA A3.112

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29000 MCCORMACK, T.
MW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.138
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 283 28995 WELLBORN, O.
WTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29010 WEINBERG, L.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Criminal Law 223F 28365 KLEIN, S.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28645 ASCHER, M.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28650 JOHNSON, C.
MTWTH 2:00-2:50pm
CCJ 3.306
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Fundamentals of American Law 379M 28890 FRUMKIN, E.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
Take-home 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Global Challenges to National Innovation Systems 379M 28895 FLAMM, K.
T 6:00-9:00pm
SRH 3.316

  • Upperclass-only elective
Good and Evil in Art and Law 279M 28845 MARKESINIS, B.
Mandatory MTWTHF 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 10/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Health Law 479M 28930 SAGE, W.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration and Citizenship 382C 28985 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 28630 BRACHA, O.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 2.137
Take-home 12/14/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 376H 28745 GALOW, G.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory TH 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
None
28740
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Intensive Trial Skills 176H 28740 GALOW, G.
MCCORMACK, T.
F 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/11/09
28745
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Commercial Arbitration 279M 28847 TYLER, T.
M 3:30-6:45pm
TNH 3.124
Final 11/20/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Human Rights Law 348E 28620 DULITZKY, A.
MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship: Prosecution 397P 29215 KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S.
Mandatory None
28860
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
  • Professional Skills
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29210 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
Mandatory None
29285
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Judicial Internship Course 179M 28815 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29170
29175
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 497J 29175 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
28815
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 397J 29170 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
28815
  • Upperclass-only elective
Jurisprudence 339 28593 TOH, K.
TTH 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 3.128
Midterm 10/6/09
Midterm 12/1/09
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Labor Law 361K 28675 GETMAN, J.
TW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.129
Take-home 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law & Philosophy Workshop 279M 28850 DEIGH, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law Libraries 379M 28905 MARTIN, H.
W 3:00-6:00pm
JON 4.208B
Take-home 11/11/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law 279M 28855 YOUNGDALE, E.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Fact Res for Lawyer 132C 28490 RUNYON, A.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 28495 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.221
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 28530 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:10pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 28525 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory TH 9:30-11:10am
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28505 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory WTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28500 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory WTH 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28510 PETRIE, S.
Mandatory TW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 28515 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory TW 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 2.138
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 28520 MEYER, R.
Mandatory TW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legislation 396K 29030 BARBER, W.
WTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/14/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legislation 479M 28935 LINDQUIST, S.
TWTH 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Literature & Human Rights 379M 28907 HARLOW, B.
M 3:30-6:30pm
JON 4.208B
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 28970 BRYANT, C.
WTH 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mergers and Acquisitions 274J 28725 STILL, C.
F 12:30-2:20pm
TNH 3.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Modern American Political Campaign 379M 28910 GREENBERG, S.
TH 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 2.104

  • Upperclass-only elective
National Security Law 471N 28713 CHESNEY, R.
MTW 3:30-4:37pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/17/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 28615 FLEMING, J.
W 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Non-Profit/Government 297R 29220 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
29320
  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29225 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None
29320
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit Organizations 384E 29005 CARSON, L.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/14/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29025 SMITH, E.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Litigation 250R 28631 BARZOUKAS, N.
KUDLAC, K.
TH 2:00-3:40pm
JON 6.203
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 28715 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.316
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Prosecution Internship 279M 28860 KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S.
Mandatory W 5:30-7:20pm

None
29215
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law 479M 28937 SPITZER, M.
T 6:00-8:00pm
TNH 3.114
W 6:30-8:30pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29230 BENESCH, A.
W 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Comparative Administrative Law 397S 29236 CANE, P.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.220
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation 397S 29240 HARRINGTON, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.220
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate Law, Finance, Securities & Reorganizations 397S 29245 CARSON, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation 397S 29250 MULLENIX, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Electricity Law 397S 29260 WISEMAN, H.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation 397S 29265 SCHWARTZ, M.
TH 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29270 HAYS, J.
T 7:00-9:00pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29280 SAMPSON, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29285 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29290 RABBAN, D.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice 397S 29296 ABRAMSON, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop 397S 29300 BLACK, B.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Malpractice 397S 29305 HANNA, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Literature & the Law 397S 29311 GETMAN, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Music Law 397S 29312 HARRISON, C.
T 6:00-7:50pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29315 WILLE, D.
TH 10:00-11:50am
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Public Education Law/Civic Engagement/Policy 397S 29318 BUEL, S.
CANTU, N.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Public Service Lawyering 397S 29320 HARRINGTON, E.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
29220
29225
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Race & American Popular Culture 397S 29325 FRANKLIN, M.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Understanding the Mortgage Meltdown 397S 29330 LITTWIN, A.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 28940 WESTBROOK, J.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit Workshop 180R 28945 WESTBROOK, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.204
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Administrative Law 379M 28915 BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T.
MTH 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 3.142
Midterm 11/5/09
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial 378N 28807 DIX, G.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/16/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 28700 KINCAID, M.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Juvenile Justice System 379M 28917 DEITCH, M.
M 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.312
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 28660 BROWN, J.
F 9:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/9/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 28655 WILHITE, R.
MTW 8:30-9:20am
TNH 3.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Venture Capital 379M 28920 GANOR, M.
TH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/7/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29015 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 12/15/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29020 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/15/09

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wind Law 279M 28865 SMITH, E.
TW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/10/09

  • Upperclass-only elective