Fall 2010 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Admiralty Law 377 28565 STURLEY, M.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
JON 6.202
Take-home 12/9/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 28510 SANTOS, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/16/10
28515
28520
28525
28530
28535
28540
28545
28550
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28520 MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28515 COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28530 SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28525 ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28540 PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28535 HINES, W.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28545 BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28550 CHRISTENSEN, D.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts 379M 28645 YOUNG, D.
M 5:30-8:20pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Analytic Methods for Lawyers 279M 28595 JOHNSON, C.
MT 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/16/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Animal Law 279M 28600 HIGHTOWER, S.
TH 2:00-3:50pm
TNH 3.128
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 28433 GRAGLIA, L.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/9/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation 440M 28350 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.114
Midterm 10/5/10
Final 12/16/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 28560 ROACH, R.
SCHUMACHER, A.
MOORE, D.
TH 4:00-6:50pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Applied Research in Juvenile/Criminal Justice Policy 371V 28470 DEITCH, M.
TH 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.314

  • Upperclass-only elective
Brief Writing & Oral Advocacy 232L 28312 SCHUMACHER, A.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Business Associations 474K 28485 DAMMANN, J.
MTWTH 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/16/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 28570 STEIKER, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment, Advanced Topics 279M 28605 OWEN, R.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Children & the Law 349 28385 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Circuit Court Precedent I 279M 28610 LINDQUIST, S.
OSTER, L.
Mandatory WTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.128
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Civil Litigation Skills, Intermediate 375W 28495 PITMAN, R.
MACRAE, A.
JORDAN, D.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory T 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29180 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29185 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29190 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 28820 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None
28890
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 28890 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
28820
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 28880 OWEN, R.
LEVIN, M.
MARCUS, J.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 28825 SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory TWTH 12:30-1:45pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28895
28900
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28900 STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
28825
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28895 DUKE, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
28825
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development 397C 28830 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory M 2:00-4:00pm
CCJ 3.312
T 9:30-10:20am
CCJ 1.304
None
28905
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 28905 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory None
28830
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 28835 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None
28910
28915
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28910 CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
28835
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28915 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
28835
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 28840 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 12:30-3:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28920
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 28920 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
28840
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 28845 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28925
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 28925 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
28845
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 28850 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory TW 2:00-3:15pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28930
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 28930 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
28850
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 28855 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
TNH 3.140
None
28935
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 28935 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory None
28855
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 28860 BRADY, H.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 28940 BRADY, H.
Mandatory None
28860
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mediation 497C 28885 BRYANT, C.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 28870 STURLEY, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
28950
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 28950 STURLEY, M.
Mandatory None
28870
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 28875 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28955
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 28955 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
28875
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Comparative Law 382N 28765 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
Final 12/6/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 482 28755 WOOLLEY, P.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/9/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection 381C 28739 FRANKLIN, C.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Free Speech 381C 28740 RABBAN, D.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/6/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Redistricting Texas 381C 28743 BICKERSTAFF, R.
TW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.114
Final 12/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 28445 ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Contemporary Civil Litigation 379M 28650 ALBRIGHT, A.
MW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 28415 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.106

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Tax 379M 28655 PERONI, R.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/6/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 28455 DEGUERIN, D.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution 370M 28460 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 28980 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 28990 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 28970 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 297L 28985 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 397L 28995 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 197L 28975 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 28568 MARTINEZ, L.
TH 2:00-4:50pm
JON 5.207
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
ERISA: Federal Regulation of Health/Pension 361M 28435 MELINARAAB, A.
TWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Analysis of Law (LLM) 279M 28612 AVRAHAM, R.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.138
F 8:30-10:20am
TNH 2.138
Early 10/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 379M 28665 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.115
Midterm 10/12/10
Final 12/9/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Electronic Discovery 179M 28575 GRANTHAM, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Employment Discrimination Law 368N 28448 FISHKIN, J.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology: Lab to Market 350C 28390 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Environmental Law 441L 28360 ADELMAN, D.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law & Natural Resources 341L 28355 TAYLOR, M.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/8/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 283 28770 WELLBORN, O.
MT 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/6/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence for Litigators 483 28775 MCCORMACK, T.
MW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/8/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 28790 BRUHL, A.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/6/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 28795 WEINBERG, L.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28421 ROSENZWEIG, A.
MTW 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 28420 ASCHER, M.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Financial Crisis/Restructuring Law 379M 28675 FINLEY, A.
VANHORN, E.
TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CBA 4.324

  • Upperclass-only elective
Fundamentals of American Law 379M 28680 FRUMKIN, E.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/8/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Gender & the Law 389G 28800 WISEMAN, Z.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.203
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Housing Law & Policy 379M 28687 SHOKED, N.
TWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration and Citizenship 382C 28760 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.138
Final 12/8/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Indian Law, Federal 364G 28440 TORRES, G.
WTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.138
Take-home 12/16/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 28395 BRACHA, O.
MTW 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 2.139
Take-home 12/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 176H 28500 MCCORMACK, T.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
F 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/9/10
28505
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Intensive Trial Skills 376H 28505 MCCORMACK, T.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
Mandatory TH 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/9/10
28500
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Commercial Arbitration 279M 28620 TYLER, T.
LOFTIS, J.
M 3:30-6:45pm
TNH 2.124
Early 11/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Human Rights Law 348E 28380 ENGLE, K.
M 12:30-2:00pm
TNH 3.142
T 12:30-2:00pm
TNH 2.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Humanitarian Law 379M 28690 JINKS, D.
TWTH 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.142
Take-home 12/16/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Tax 374R 28490 PERONI, R.
MT 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 3.124
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program 897P 29023 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship: Prosecution 397P 29020 KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S.
Mandatory None
28640
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
  • Professional Skills
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29015 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
Mandatory None
29080
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Introduction to Law and Society 379M 28695 ROSE, M.
W 12:00-3:00pm
TNH 3.115

  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Course 179M 28580 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28960
28965
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 397J 28960 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
28580
  • Upperclass-only elective
Land-Use Regulation 279M 28635 RIDER, B.
W 3:30-6:00pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law & Philosophy Workshop 279M 28625 DEIGH, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law, Business & Economics Workshop 253N 28405 WICKELGREN, A.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law/Sci/Fin of Global Energy Trans 379M 28700 WAGNER, D.
GROAT, C.
BUTLER, J.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 28282 RUNYON, A.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 28285 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 28289 DUNCAN, C.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28290 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory MT 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 28288 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 28300 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 28305 DAVIS, S.
Mandatory TW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legislation 396K 28815 LINDQUIST, S.
WTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/16/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 28745 BRYANT, C.
WTH 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mergers and Acquisitions 274J 28480 STILL, C.
F 12:30-2:20pm
TNH 3.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 28375 FLEMING, J.
T 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Non-Profit/Government 179M 28585 HARRINGTON, E.
FERNANDEZ, T.
TH 9:10-10:20am
TNH 3.127
None
29025
  • Upperclass-only elective
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29025 HARRINGTON, E.
FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory None
28585
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit Organizations 384E 28780 CARSON, L.
WTH 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/16/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation 279M 28630 MILLER, E.
M 3:30-5:30pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 28465 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Professional Responsibility 285 28785 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.140
Early 11/4/10
Early 11/12/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 28640 KEPPLE, R.
MCFARLAND, S.
Mandatory W 5:30-7:20pm

None
29020
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Psychological Issues in Legal Contexts 379M 28705 SHERRY, A.
W 1:00-4:00pm
SZB 370
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group 179M 28590 RABBAN, D.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Readings in Legal History 279M 28643 KADENS, E.
TH 7:00-9:00pm
TNH 3.118L
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law 479M 28725 SPITZER, M.
MW 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Remedies 462L 28436 DICKERSON, M.
MT 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.126
W 9:13-10:20am
TNH 2.140
Take-home 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29030 CANTU, N.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29035 BENESCH, A.
W 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Comparative Administrative Law 397S 29045 CANE, P.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Comparative International Election Principle 397S 29040 BICKERSTAFF, R.
M 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation 397S 29050 HARRINGTON, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 1.312
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Current Issues in Class Act Litigation 397S 29055 MULLENIX, L.
M 12:30-2:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Economic Justice 397S 29060 DICKERSON, M.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation 397S 29065 SCHWARTZ, M.
TH 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29070 HAYS, J.
T 7:00-8:50pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production 397S 29160 NIX, D.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29075 SAMPSON, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29080 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Green Technology Law & Policy 397S 29090 ADELMAN, D.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29095 RABBAN, D.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop 397S 29110 ENGLE, K.
M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.310
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Investment Law 397S 29105 HANSEN, P.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Law & Use of Force 397S 29115 JINKS, D.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice 397S 29125 ABRAMSON, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law & Lawyers in America, 1776-2010 397S 29175 FORBATH, W.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law and Race 397S 29130 DRIVER, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 1.312
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Issues in War on Terrorism 397S 29140 FRUMKIN, E.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Music Law 397S 29145 HARRISON, C.
T 6:00-7:50pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Nonprofit Organizations: Legal/Policy Issues 397S 29150 CARSON, L.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29155 WILLE, D.
T 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Reproductive Rights 397S 29085 WISEMAN, Z.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Topics in Corporate Finance 397S 29120 SPINDLER, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 1.312
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
School-to-Prison Pipeline 371V 28475 DEITCH, M.
FROST, L.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.316
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit 380D 28730 WESTBROOK, J.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/6/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit Workshop 180R 28735 WESTBROOK, J.
M 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 3.128
None
28730
  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax & Business Strategy 354C 28410 JOHNSON, C.
TTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.115
Final 12/15/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Administrative Law 379M 28715 BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T.
MTH 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 3.142
Midterm 11/4/10
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 28555 ALBRIGHT, A.
MTW 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 12/13/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 28450 KINCAID, M.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 28430 BROWN, J.
F 9:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Paper
Final 12/9/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 28425 WILHITE, R.
MTW 8:30-9:20am
TNH 3.142
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Texas Venture Labs Practicum 379M 28660 ADAMS, R.
M 5:00-8:00pm
GSB 3.138

  • Upperclass-only elective
Trademark & Unfair Competition 350N 28400 BONE, R.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/8/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Western Legal Tradition 379M 28720 KADENS, E.
TWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 12/6/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 28810 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/9/10

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 28805 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/9/10

  • Upperclass-only elective