Fall 2011 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Admiralty Law 377 29245 ROBERTSON, D.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/15/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 29190 MCCORMACK, T.
GONZALEZ, D.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/15/11
29195
29200
29205
29210
29215
29220
29225
29230
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29200 MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29220 PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29210 SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29215 THOMAS, S.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29225 BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29230 CASAS, A.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29205 ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29195 COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29190
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 281R 29435 ALBRIGHT, A.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts 379M 29315 YOUNG, D.
M 5:30-8:20pm
TNH 2.138
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation 440M 29045 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.129
Midterm 10/12/11
Final 12/15/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 29240 ROACH, R.
MOORE, D.
SCHUMACHER, A.
KUHN, K.
TH 4:00-6:50pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Business Associations 474K 29165 SPINDLER, J.
T 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.140
F 1:00-3:05pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/14/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations (Enriched) 574K 29170 HU, H.
MTWTH 8:08-9:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 29260 STEIKER, J.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Children & the Law 349 29075 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 2:00-2:50pm
JON 6.206
Final 12/14/11
Floating
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Circuit Court Precedent I 279M 29285 LINDQUIST, S.
OSTER, L.
Mandatory TH 11:30am-1:10pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29845 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29850 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29508 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory M 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29568
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29568 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
29508
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29560 LEVIN, M.
MARCUS, J.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29510 SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory TWTH 12:30-1:45pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29570
29575
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29570 DUKE, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29575 STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development 397C 29515 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory M 2:00-4:00pm
CCJ 3.312
TH 9:30-10:20am
CCJ 1.304
None
29580
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 29580 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory None
29515
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29520 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.140
None
29585
29590
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29590 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29520
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29585 CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29520
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29525 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 12:30-3:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29595
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29595 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
29525
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29530 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29600
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29600 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
29530
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 29535 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 3.115
None
29605
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29605 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
29535
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29540 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
TNH 3.115
None
29610
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29610 HINES, B.
GILMAN, D.
Mandatory None
29540
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 29543 BRADY, H.
Mandatory TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29612
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 29612 BRADY, H.
Mandatory None
29543
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mediation 497C 29565 BRYANT, C.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security 397C 29545 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory MW 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 3.115
None
29615
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security - Skills 397D 29615 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory None
29545
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29550 STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
29620
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29620 STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
Mandatory None
29550
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29555 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29625
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29625 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
29555
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Comparative Law 382N 29460 MARKOVITS, I.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Final 12/5/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 482 29445 WOOLLEY, P.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Free Speech 381C 29430 RABBAN, D.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Jurisprudence and Constitutional Law 381C 29432 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
JON 6.206
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 29120 ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M.
MW 3:30-4:45pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers 479M 29414 SOKOLOW, D.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Copyright (Advanced Topics) 350K 29085 BRACHA, O.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Take-home 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 29095 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.106

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporations 474G 29160 GANOR, M.
MWTH 3:30-4:37pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 29135 DEGUERIN, D.
Mandatory F 9:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution 370M 29140 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/14/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29640 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29660 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29650 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 397L 29665 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 297L 29655 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 29250 MARTINEZ, L.
TH 2:00-4:50pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 379M 29335 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 5.206
Midterm 10/14/11
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Election Law and Policy 379M 29340 MARTINEZ, R.
M 6:00-9:00pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Emergence of Modern European Law 243E 29065 MARKESINIS, B.
MTWTHF 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 10/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Employment Discrimination Law 368N 29125 FISHKIN, J.
MT 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 12/14/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Energy Law 379M 29345 SPENCE, D.
TWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology 379M 29410 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law 441L 29055 ADELMAN, D.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
JON 5.206
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law & Natural Resources 341L 29050 TAYLOR, M.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 29350 VINCENT, G.
M 4:00-7:00pm
FAC 402A

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 283 29465 WELLBORN, O.
MT 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence for Litigators 483 29470 MCCORMACK, T.
MW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/5/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29485 WEINBERG, L.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.127
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 29100 ASCHER, M.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 29105 PERONI, R.
MTW 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Good and Evil in Art and Law 279M 29300 MARKESINIS, B.
Mandatory MTWTHF 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.139
Final 10/14/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Health Law 479M 29415 SAGE, W.
TWTH 9:13-10:20am
TNH 3.125
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
History of the American Law Firm 379M 29365 ELLIS, B.
F 10:30am-1:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration and Citizenship 382C 29450 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 29080 BONE, R.
MTTH 2:00-3:07pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/14/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 176H 29180 LAZAR, J.
ELLWANGER, J.
SANTOS, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
F 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.140
Take-home 12/14/11
29185
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Intensive Trial Skills 376H 29185 LAZAR, J.
ELLWANGER, J.
SANTOS, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory TH 12:30-3:15pm
TNH 3.140
Take-home 12/14/11
29180
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Arbitration: Practical Skills 279M 29301 BAYER, K.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Commercial Arbitration 379M 29375 TYLER, T.
M 3:30-6:45pm
TNH 2.140
Take-home 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Criminal Law 379M 29370 JINKS, D.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/5/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship: Prosecution 397P 29690 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory None
29305
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
  • Professional Skills
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29685 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
Mandatory None
29755
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Judicial Internship Course 179M 29265 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29630
29635
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 397J 29630 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29265
  • Upperclass-only elective
Juvenile Justice Policy 371V 29150 DEITCH, M.
TH 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.220

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law & Philosophy Workshop 279M 29290 DEIGH, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View 379M 29380 BRINKS, D.
TH 4:00-7:00pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law, Business & Economics Workshop 253N 29090 WICKELGREN, A.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 28975 CRISTOBAL, K.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 28980 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 28985 DUNCAN, C.
Mandatory TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28995 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory MW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 29000 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mass Media Law 341M 29060 ANDERSON, D.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/7/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 29440 BRYANT, C.
THF 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29070 FLEMING, J.
T 3:30-6:20pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29700 HARRINGTON, E.
FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit Organizations 384E 29475 CARSON, L.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/15/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil & Gas Leasing & Regulation 379M 29385 MILLER, E.
MW 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/15/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29505 SMITH, E.
MTTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/5/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 29145 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
Policy Issues in Higher Education 379M 29390 KELLER, H.
W 1:00-4:00pm
SZB 364

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 29480 GOODE, S.
TW 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/14/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 29305 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory W 5:30-7:20pm

None
29690
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Public International Law 382G 29455 ENGLE, K.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/15/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Public Service Lawyering 179M 29270 HARRINGTON, E.
FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory T 12:30-1:20pm
TNH 3.127
None
29700
  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Finance 230M 28880 RIDER, B.
TTH 3:30-4:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Regulatory Policy and Administrative Law 479M 29420 SPITZER, M.
MTW 5:30-6:37pm
TNH 3.124
Final 12/12/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29715 CANTU, N.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29720 BENESCH, A.
W 5:30-7:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Constitutional Litigation 397S 29730 HARRINGTON, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29740 HAYS, J.
T 7:00-8:50pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production 397S 29745 NIX, D.
W 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29750 SAMPSON, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29755 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers 397S 29765 ANDERSON, D.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Green Technology Law & Policy 397S 29770 ADELMAN, D.
M 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29775 RABBAN, D.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Human Rights & Justice Workshop 397S 29785 ENGLE, K.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law 397S 29790 JINKS, D.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Investment Law 397S 29780 HANSEN, P.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.128
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions 397S 29795 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Malpractice 397S 29805 HANNA, J.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Music Law 397S 29810 HARRISON, C.
T 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Natural Law Tradition 397S 29813 BUDZISZEWSKI, J.
M 12:30-3:30pm
BAT 1.104
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Nonprofit Organizations: Legal/Policy Issues 397S 29710 CARSON, L.
M 3:30-5:20pm
JON 5.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29815 WILLE, D.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Solving Toxic Problems 397S 29830 WAGNER, W.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Theories of Intellectual Property 397S 29825 BRACHA, O.
W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Topics in Corporate Law/Capital Markets 397S 29835 SPINDLER, J.
TH 3:30-5:20pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
School-to-Prison Pipeline 371V 29155 DEITCH, M.
FROST, L.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.316

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit 380D 29425 LITTWIN, A.
MT 12:30-1:45pm
TNH 2.140
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Securities Regulation 384N 29477 SPINDLER, J.
MTH 2:00-3:15pm
TNH 2.137
Midterm 10/24/11
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 29395 SINGER, S.
MW 2:00-3:30pm
UTC 1.116

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Administrative Law 379M 29400 BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T.
MW 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 2.124
Midterm 11/2/11
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 29235 ALBRIGHT, A.
MTW 12:30-1:37pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/15/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial 378N 29255 DIX, G.
MTW 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/5/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Environmental & Administrative Law 279M 29310 WISDOM, C.
MT 2:00-2:50pm
TNH 3.114
Final 12/14/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 29130 KINCAID, M.
T 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 29115 BROWN, J.
TH 9:30-11:20am
JON 6.206
Final 12/8/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 257 29110 WILHITE, R.
SAMPSON, J.
F 8:30-10:20am
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Venture Labs Practicum 379M 29405 ADAMS, R.
M 6:00-9:00pm
ATT M01030

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29500 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 11:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/5/11

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29495 JOHANSON, S.
MTWTH 9:30-10:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/5/11

  • Upperclass-only elective