Fall 2012 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law 361 29180 SPITZER, M.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/19/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Administrative Law, Texas 361E 29185 BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T.
MW 4:20-5:35pm
TNH 3.142
Midterm 11/14/12
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Admiralty Law 377 29325 ROBERTSON, D.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.124
Final 12/17/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 29270 GONZALEZ, D.
MCCORMACK, T.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/19/12
29275
29280
29285
29290
29295
29300
29305
29310
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29275 COLLINS, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29285 ROARK, B.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29305 BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29290 SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29280 MERICA, J.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29295 THOMAS, S.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29310 CASAS, A.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29300 PAYAN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29270
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 281R 29469 JURY, J.
TH 2:15-3:55pm
TNH 3.124
Final 12/13/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts 379M 29380 YOUNG, D.
W 5:45-8:35pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Analytic Methods for Lawyers 279M 29355 JOHNSON, C.
MT 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.125
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 29320 ROACH, R.
SCHUMACHER, A.
MOORE, D.
HARRELL, M.
TH 4:15-7:05pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Appellate Advocacy Skills for Contemporary Practice 379M 29385 SWEEN, G.
M 3:45-6:25pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Bankruptcy 342M 29107 CLARK, L.
MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/13/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations 474K 29245 SOKOLOW, D.
MTWTH 8:10-9:00am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/14/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations (Enriched) 574K 29250 HU, H.
MTWTH 7:50-9:00am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/14/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 278R 29340 OWEN, R.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29860 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29865 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29870 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29545 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
None
29615
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29615 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
29545
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29605 OWEN, R.
LEVIN, M.
MARCUS, J.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29550 SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory TWTH 11:50am-1:05pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29620
29625
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29625 STRAUCH, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29550
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29620 DUKE, L.
SAMPSON, J.
Mandatory None
29550
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development 397C 29555 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory T 9:10-10:00am
CCJ 1.304B
TH 2:15-4:15pm
JON 5.206
None
29630
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Community Development - Skills 397D 29630 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory None
29555
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29560 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.140
None
29635
29640
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29635 CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29560
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29640 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29560
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29565 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-6:05pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29645
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29645 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
29565
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29570 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29650
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29650 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
29570
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 29575 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory MW 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29655
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29655 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
29575
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29580 GILMAN, D.
HINES, B.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.115
None
29660
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29660 GILMAN, D.
HINES, B.
Mandatory None
29580
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 29585 BRADY, H.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29665
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 29665 BRADY, H.
Mandatory None
29585
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mediation 497C 29610 BRYANT, C.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security 397C 29590 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29670
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: National Security - Skills 397D 29670 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory None
29590
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29595 BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
29675
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29675 BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory None
29595
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29600 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29680
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29680 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
29600
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Const Law II: 1st & 2nd Amendments 381C 29460 POWE, L.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/20/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Constitutional History 381C 29465 FORBATH, W.
MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.138
Take-home 12/13/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 29200 ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M.
MW 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Environmental Law 279M 29360 WILKINS, T.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Final 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 29150 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.130

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporations 474G 29240 GANOR, M.
MWTH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/13/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 29210 DEGUERIN, D.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/19/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution 370M 29213 LAURIN, J.
MW 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Crisis Management 371V 29225 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29695 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29705 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29685 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 297L 29700 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 397L 29710 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 197L 29690 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 29330 MARTINEZ, L.
TH 2:15-4:55pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 379M 29395 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.129
Midterm 10/12/12
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Election Law and Policy 379M 29400 MARTINEZ, R.
M 6:00-9:00pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Electronic Discovery 379M 29405 BALL, C.
M 3:45-6:45pm
TNH 2.124
Midterm
Final 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Employment Law 361J 29190 DURST, P.
MW 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Energy Law 379M 29410 SPENCE, D.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/19/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology 379M 29440 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law & Natural Resources 341L 29105 TAYLOR, M.
TWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/17/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 29415 VINCENT, G.
M 4:00-7:00pm
FAC 402A

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 283 29490 WELLBORN, O.
WTH 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/13/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence for Litigators 483 29495 MCCORMACK, T.
MWTH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/20/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29515 WOOLLEY, P.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/20/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 29155 ASCHER, M.
TWTHF 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/20/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 29160 JOHNSON, C.
MTWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/17/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Health Law 479M 29445 SAGE, W.
TWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Higher Education and the Law 355L 29165 RABBAN, D.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/17/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration 382C 29480 CHURGIN, M.
WTHF 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.124
Final 12/20/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Indian Law, Federal 364G 29198 TORRES, G.
WTH 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 29130 BONE, R.
MWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 176H 29260 MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
MERONEY, R.
SANTOS, M.
F 11:50am-12:40pm
TNH 3.140
None
29265
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Intensive Trial Skills 376H 29265 MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
MERONEY, R.
SANTOS, M.
Mandatory TH 12:30-3:20pm
TNH 3.140
None
29260
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Commercial Arbitration 379M 29420 LOFTIS, J.
TYLER, T.
DEUTSCH, R.
M 3:45-6:55pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Human Rights Law 348E 29123 ENGLE, K.
T 10:30-11:50am
JON 5.206
W 10:30-11:40am
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Tax 374R 29255 PERONI, R.
MT 2:15-3:30pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/13/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program 897P 29740 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship: Prosecution 297P 29734 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory None
29370
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
  • Professional Skills
Internship: Prosecution 397P 29735 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory None
29370
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
  • Professional Skills
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29730 BROWN, A.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Judicial Internship Course 179M 29345 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29875
29880
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 498J 29880 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29345
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program 398J 29875 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29345
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Jurisprudence 339 29100 DEIGH, J.
T 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Juvenile Justice Policy 371V 29230 DEITCH, M.
TH 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.220

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation 379M 29423 SPINDLER, J.
TTH 9:30-11:00am
WAG 201

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research & Writing, Advanced: Texas Law 279M 29367 YOUNGDALE, E.
Mandatory TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers 279M 29365 SWEEN, G.
TTH 10:30-11:40am
TNH 3.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 29030 STEINKE, M.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 29035 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 29040 DUNCAN, C.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Scholarship 389P 29530 MARKOVITS, R.
T 3:45-6:35pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 29055 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory WTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 29048 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory TTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 29047 PETRIE, S.
Mandatory TTH 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 29050 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory W 3:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mass Tort Litigation 370T 29215 MULLENIX, L.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 12/17/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 29477 SCHULTZ, S.
MT 9:02-10:17am
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mediation 381S 29475 BRYANT, C.
WTH 9:02-10:17am
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment 379M 29425 SCHWARTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M.
TW 9:02-10:17am
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
National Security Law 471N 29220 CHESNEY, R.
TWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 29117 RAU, A.
SCHLESS, M.
W 2:15-4:55pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29120 FLEMING, J.
T 3:45-6:25pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29115 SCHULTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M.
WTH 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 5.207
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Non-Profit/Government 397R 29745 HARRINGTON, E.
FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory None
29350
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit Organizations 384E 29500 CARSON, L.
WTH 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/19/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29535 MILLER, E.
WF 9:02-10:17am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Law 450L 29135 GOLDEN, J.
MTW 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.138
Take-home 12/20/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Planning Law, City 379M 29426 RAWLINS, R.
TTH 9:30-11:00am
SUT 2.114

  • Upperclass-only elective
Planning Law, City 379M 29427 RAWLINS, R.
TTH 12:30-2:00pm
SUT 2.114

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 29505 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
MT 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/17/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 29510 BAKER, L.
MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/13/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators 385 29512 SILVER, C.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Take-home 12/20/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 29370 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory W 5:45-7:35pm

None
29734
29735
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Public Service Lawyering 179M 29350 HARRINGTON, E.
FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory TH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 3.127
None
29745
  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group: War, Trauma & Law 179M 29352 ENGLE, K.
SONNENBERG, S.
Mandatory W 6:15-8:15pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Transactions 331K 28945 RIDER, B.
TTH 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/12/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Reproductive Rights & Justice 379M 29430 WISEMAN, Z.
WF 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Art Law 397S 29749 MARTIN, H.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29750 CANTU, N.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29755 ROPER, T.
W 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law 397S 29810 CARSON, L.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Economic Justice 397S 29765 WISEMAN, Z.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Emerging Trends in Oil & Gas Litigation 397S 29770 SCHWARTZ, M.
TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29775 HAYS, J.
T 7:00-8:50pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production 397S 29780 NIX, D.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29785 SAMPSON, J.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29790 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29795 RABBAN, D.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions 397S 29800 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Trade & Investment in Latin America 397S 29855 HANSEN, P.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice 397S 29805 ABRAMSON, J.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law, Business & Economics Workshop 397S 29813 AVRAHAM, R.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law 397S 29814 LAUDAN, L.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Literature & the Law 397S 29820 GETMAN, J.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Mega-Settlements 397S 29825 BAKER, L.
T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Music Law 397S 29830 HARRISON, C.
TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29835 WILLE, D.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Property Law, Advanced: Takings 397S 29840 BLAIS, L.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Science and Law 397S 29845 WAGNER, W.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Sentencing 397S 29850 CHURGIN, M.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.201
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Workshop on Human Rights/Law/Democracy 397S 29798 BRINKS, D.
ELKINS, Z.
T 3:45-6:45pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
School-to-Prison Pipeline 371V 29235 DEITCH, M.
FROST, L.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.316

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit 380D 29450 LITTWIN, A.
MT 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.140
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 29435 SINGER, S.
MW 3:30-5:00pm
GSB 2.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 29205 KINCAID, M.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.207
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 29175 BROWN, J.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/19/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 257 29170 WILHITE, R.
SAMPSON, J.
F 8:37-10:17am
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
U.S. Commercial Arbitration 379M 29390 BAYER, K.
W 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
U.S. Law, an Introduction 279M 29375 WOOD, L.
TF 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.142
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29525 JOHANSON, S.
MWTH 11:50am-12:57pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29520 JOHANSON, S.
MWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/10/12

  • Upperclass-only elective