Summer 2013 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Business Associations F474K 81238 CARSON, L.
MTWTHF 10:45am-12:37pm
TNH 3.142
Final 7/12/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights W397C 81260 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 2:45-5:45pm
TNH 3.129
None
81265
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills W397D 81265 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
81260
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Const Law II: First Amendment S381C 81375 PERRY, H.
MTWTHF 10:30am-12:15pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 8/12/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W297L 81275 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W197L 81270 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W397L 81280 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence F383 81255 WELLBORN, O.
MTWTHF 12:45-2:09pm
JON 6.257
Final 7/12/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship: Government W397P 81287 FERNANDEZ, T.
WOOD, L.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: Nonprofit W397P 81289 FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Nonprofit
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81357 COHEN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81355 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81350 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81359 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81345 COHEN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Legal Writing, Advanced S232D 81365 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory MTWTH 2:00-3:28pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced F232D 81235 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory MTWTH 1:00-2:34pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation F232D 81234 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory MTWTH 9:00-10:34am
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting S232D 81360 MEYER, R.
Mandatory MTWTH 12:30-1:58pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
SMNR: Endangered Species Act & Climate Change F397S 81315 TAYLOR, M.
MTW 12:45-2:25pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Business Transactions F397S 81320 HANSEN, P.
MTH 2:00-4:35pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Trialmasters F379M 81250 PERLMUTTER, M.
Mandatory MTWTHF 4:00-7:10pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills