Fall 2013 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law 361 29160 GOLDEN, J.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.140
Take-home 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Administrative Law, Texas 361E 29165 BENNETT, C.
BROYLES, T.
MW 4:30-5:45pm
TNH 2.124
Midterm 11/13/13
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Admiralty Law 377 29295 ROBERTSON, D.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.124
Final 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 29245 GOLDEN, M.
GONZALEZ, D.
LEIN, D.
MCCORMACK, T.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.140
Final 12/12/13
29250
29255
29260
29265
29270
29275
29280
29285
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29265 GOLDEN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29275 BLEDSOE, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29270 AUSTIN, A.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29255 WILLIAMS, A.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29250 SHEPPERD, E.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29285 GOLDEN, M.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29260 CASAS, A.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29280 THOMAS, S.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29245
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29289 KELLY, C.
MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.302

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 281R 29480 JURY, J.
F 10:30am-12:10pm
TNH 3.126
Final 12/12/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts 379M 29355 YOUNG, D.
M 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Analytic Methods for Lawyers 279M 29325 JOHNSON, C.
SMITH, S.
MT 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 3.114
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 460K 29155 GRAGLIA, L.
MTW 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.138
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 29150 WICKELGREN, A.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/12/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 29290 ROACH, R.
SCHUMACHER, A.
MOORE, D.
HARRELL, M.
TH 4:15-7:05pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Appellate Advocacy Skills 379M 29360 SWEEN, G.
Mandatory M 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Bankruptcy 442M 29090 LITTWIN, A.
MTW 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations 374K 29215 DAMMANN, J.
MT 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/16/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations 474K 29220 GANOR, M.
MWTH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations (Enriched) 574K 29225 HU, H.
MTWTH 7:50-9:00am
TNH 3.129
Final 12/13/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 378R 29310 STEIKER, J.
M 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Civil Rights Litigation 348C 29110 LAURIN, J.
MW 2:15-3:30pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29910 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29905 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29900 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29555 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
None
29630
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29630 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
29555
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29615 MARCUS, J.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29560 MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory WTH 11:50am-1:05pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29635
29640
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29635 DUKE, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
29560
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29640 STRAUCH, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
29560
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights 397C 29565 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29645
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights - Skills 397D 29645 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory None
29565
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29570 CUMMINGS, P.
SEGURA, R.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.140
None
29650
29655
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29650 CUMMINGS, P.
Mandatory None
29570
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29655 SEGURA, R.
Mandatory None
29570
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29575 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-6:05pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29660
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29660 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
29575
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development 397C 29580 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory M 2:15-4:15pm
CCJ 3.312
TH 9:10-10:00am
CCJ 3.312
None
29625
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development - Skills 397D 29625 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory None
29580
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29585 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.206
None
29665
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29665 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
29585
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 29590 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory MW 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29670
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29670 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
29590
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29595 GILMAN, D.
HINES, B.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.115
None
29675
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29675 GILMAN, D.
HINES, B.
Mandatory None
29595
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 29600 BRADY, H.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
JON 5.208
None
29680
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 29680 BRADY, H.
Mandatory None
29600
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mediation 497C 29620 BRYANT, C.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29605 BLAIS, L.
STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
29685
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29685 BLAIS, L.
STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory None
29605
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29610 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
JON 5.206
None
29690
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29690 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
29610
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Comparative Judicial Politics 379M 29368 BRINKS, D.
T 3:30-6:30pm
BAT 5.102
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2 381C 29460 POWE, L.
MTW 2:30-3:20pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Civil Liberties 381C 29465 ABRAMSON, J.
TTH 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/16/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination 381C 29470 STEIKER, J.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/12/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Religious Liberty 481C 29477 SAGER, L.
MTW 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 2.139
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 29170 ALLENSWORTH, W.
SULLIVAN, M.
MW 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 3.114
Take-home 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers 379M 29375 SOKOLOW, D.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/10/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 29120 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.104

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 29185 DEGUERIN, D.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:10pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/12/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 29115 DIX, G.
MTW 8:10-9:00am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/13/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution 370M 29190 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 2:30-3:20pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29695 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29715 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29705 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 397L 29720 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study: Teaching Assistant 297L 29710 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 379M 29380 MARKOVITS, R.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.202
Midterm 10/15/13
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Election Law and Policy 379M 29385 MCGEEHAN, A.
M 6:00-9:00pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence 379M 29390 BALL, C.
M 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.123
Midterm
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Emergence of Modern European Law 243E 29095 MARKESINIS, B.
MTWTHF 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.115
Early 10/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Employment Discrimination Law 468N 29175 FISHKIN, J.
MTW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.127
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Energy Law 379M 29395 SPENCE, D.
MTW 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law 441L 29085 ADELMAN, D.
MTW 10:30-11:37am
TNH 3.126
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law & Natural Resources 341L 29080 TAYLOR, M.
MTW 3:45-4:35pm
TNH 3.125
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 29400 VINCENT, G.
M 4:00-7:00pm
FAC 402A

  • Upperclass-only elective
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning 379M 29405 ASCHER, M.
TWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29500 WELLBORN, O.
TWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.114
Final 12/16/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence for Litigators 483 29495 MCCORMACK, T.
MWTH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 3.140
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29525 WOOLLEY, P.
MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.125
Final 12/16/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29520 WEINBERG, L.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Tax 454J 29125 JOHNSON, C.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
CCJ 3.306
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Taxation 454J 29130 PERONI, R.
MTW 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/16/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Good and Evil in Art and Law 279M 29335 MARKESINIS, B.
Mandatory MTWTHF 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.124
Early 10/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Higher Education and the Law 355L 29135 CARSON, L.
WTH 2:15-3:30pm
JON 5.208
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration and Citizenship 382C 29490 CHURGIN, M.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.207
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 176H 29235 MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
MERONEY, R.
SANTOS, M.
TH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.140
None
29240
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Intensive Trial Skills 376H 29240 MCCORMACK, T.
BAXTER, S.
ELLWANGER, J.
LAZAR, J.
MERONEY, R.
SANTOS, M.
Mandatory T 12:45-3:30pm
TNH 3.140
None
29235
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Commercial Arbitration 379M 29410 LOFTIS, J.
TYLER, T.
DEUTSCH, R.
M 3:45-6:55pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Tax 274R 29230 PERONI, R.
T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program 897P 29760 HARRINGTON, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship: Government 497P 29750 WOOD, L.
Mandatory T 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: Nonprofit 497P 29755 FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory T 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Nonprofit
Internship: Prosecution 397P 29745 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory None
29345
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
  • Professional Skills
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29740 BROWN, A.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Judicial Internship Course 179M 29315 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29915
29920
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 398J 29915 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29315
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program 498J 29920 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29315
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Juvenile Justice Policy 371V 29205 DEITCH, M.
TH 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.219

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation 379M 29415 SPINDLER, J.
TTH 2:00-3:30pm
UTC 3.110

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers 279M 29330 FLAMMER, S.
Mandatory MW 11:50am-1:00pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers 279M 29340 ESKOW, L.
Mandatory MW 11:50am-1:00pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 29025 STEINKE, M.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 29030 PRATTER, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property 132C 29020 WOLFSON, S.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 29035 O'CONNELL, J.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Scholarship 389P 29540 MARKOVITS, R.
W 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 29045 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:25pm
TNH 2.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mass Tort Litigation 370T 29195 MULLENIX, L.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 29485 BRYANT, C.
WTH 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mexican Public Law 379M 29420 DE LARRANAGA MONJARAZ, P.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment 379M 29425 SCHWARTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M.
TW 9:05-10:20am
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29100 RAU, A.
SCHLESS, M.
TH 2:30-5:15pm
JON 6.207
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29106 FLEMING, J.
T 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29107 FOX, K.
W 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29105 SCHULTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Nonprofit Organizations 284E 29505 POLLARD, W.
TH 4:15-5:55pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29550 SMITH, E.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29545 HAMMOND, E.
WTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.115
Final 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas, Advanced 279M 29343 SMITH, E.
TTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Law 450L 29114 GOLDEN, J.
MT 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 2.140
TH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 2.123
Take-home 12/11/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 29199 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
Planning Law, City 379M 29430 RAWLINS, R.
TTH 9:30-11:00am
SUT 2.114

  • Upperclass-only elective
Planning Law, City 379M 29435 RAWLINS, R.
TTH 12:30-2:00pm
SUT 2.114

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 29516 STRONG, G.
TH 1:15-3:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 29517 MCCOWN, F.
MT 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators 285 29515 SILVER, C.
W 1:15-3:05pm
JON 6.207
Take-home 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 29345 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory W 5:45-7:35pm

None
29745
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Reading Group 179M 29320 RAU, A.
Mandatory T 2:30-4:30pm
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Finance 330M 28907 RIDER, B.
TTH 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law 397S 29765 BUDZISZEWSKI, J.
M 12:30-3:30pm
BAT 1.104
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29775 CANTU, N.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29780 BENESCH, A.
W 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law 397S 29790 CARSON, L.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Current Topics in Law & Economics 397S 29850 WICKELGREN, A.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29800 HAYS, J.
T 7:00-8:50pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production 397S 29805 NIX, D.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law 397S 29810 FISHKIN, J.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29815 SAMPSON, J.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.257
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29820 KLEIN, S.
BROWN, A.
T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions 397S 29830 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.202
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Latin American Market Systems: Law/Development 397S 29840 DE LARRANAGA MONJARAZ, P.
T 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 1.320
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law/Philosophy Workshop 397S 29845 DEIGH, J.
TH 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Academic Writing 397S 29855 ENGLE, K.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law 397S 29860 LAUDAN, L.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Music Law 397S 29875 HARRISON, C.
TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Originalism & Its Critics 397S 29865 BERMAN, M.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 29880 WILLE, D.
TH 1:15-3:05pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Property & Governance 397S 29885 COHEN, J.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.257
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Solving Environmental Problems 397S 29890 BROWN, J.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Water Law & Policy in the 21st Century 397S 29895 COHEN, J.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.257
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
School-to-Prison Pipeline 371V 29210 FROST, L.
W 4:00-7:00pm
SZB 524

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit 380D 29450 WESTBROOK, J.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/19/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit Workshop 180R 29455 WESTBROOK, J.
M 10:30-11:20am
JON 5.257
None
29450
  • Upperclass-only elective
Securities Regulation 484N 29510 SPINDLER, J.
TW 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 29437 SINGER, S.
MW 3:30-5:00pm
CBA 4.330

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial 378N 29305 DIX, G.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.257
Final 12/9/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 29180 KINCAID, M.
W 3:45-5:25pm
TNH 3.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 29145 BROWN, J.
W 3:45-5:25pm
JON 6.207
Final 12/18/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 29140 WILHITE, R.
SAMPSON, J.
TH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.140
F 9:10-10:50am
TNH 3.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
The Enterprise of Technology 379M 29440 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
U.S. Commercial Arbitration 379M 29445 BAYER, K.
W 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.142
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
U.S. Law, an Introduction 279M 29350 WOOD, L.
F 9:10-10:50am
TNH 2.140
Midterm
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29535 JOHANSON, S.
MW 11:50am-12:57pm
TNH 2.139
TH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/10/13

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29530 JOHANSON, S.
MWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/10/13

  • Upperclass-only elective