Spring 2014 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Accounting for Lawyers 371M 29310 LENDECKY, B.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/8/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Administrative Law 361 29285 MCGARITY, T.
MTW 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 3.124
Final 4/30/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A 279M 29425 MCCORMACK, T.
T 12:45-3:30pm
TNH 3.140
TH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.140
None
29430
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B 279M 29430 MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory None
29425
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium 476W 29385 MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory MW 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey 376M 29330 MCCORMACK, T.
GONZALEZ, D.
LEIN, D.
GOLDEN, M.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.140
Final 5/8/14
29335
29340
29345
29350
29373
29355
29360
29365
29370
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29370 MCCORMACK, T.
THOMAS, S.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29345 MCCORMACK, T.
SHEPPERD, E.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29335 MCCORMACK, T.
CASAS, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29355 MCCORMACK, T.
AUSTIN, A.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29350 MCCORMACK, T.
WILLIAMS, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29340 MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29360 MCCORMACK, T.
BLEDSOE, M.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
Paper
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29365 MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29373 MCCORMACK, T.
KELLY, C.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.302
None
29330
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 381R 29685 RAU, A.
W 3:45-6:35pm
JON 6.207
Final 5/1/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
  • Professional Skills
Americans with Disabilities 348D 29245 CANTU, N.
M 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Animal Law 279M 29435 HIGHTOWER, S.
M 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Appellate Clerkship Writing 279M 29440 VANCE, S.
CORNYN, D.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Arbitration and Regional Integration in Latin America 279M 29445 LINETZKY, A.
FERRERES, V.
MWF 11:50am-12:57pm
JON 6.203
Early

  • Upperclass-only elective
Bankruptcy 342M 29220 WESTBROOK, J.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/7/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations 474K 29325 SOKOLOW, D.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 5/7/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business, Law, and Innovation 379M 29505 DELL, A.
W 2:15-5:05pm
TNH 3.142
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 378R 29406 STEIKER, J.
SCHONEMANN, R.
M 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.127
Final 5/1/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Clinic, Advanced 297W 30225 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 30230 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 197W 30220 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29765 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29855
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29855 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
29765
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29835 MARCUS, J.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29770 MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory TTH 1:15-2:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29860
29865
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29860 DUKE, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
29770
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29865 STRAUCH, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
29770
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights 397C 29775 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.114
None
29870
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights - Skills 397D 29870 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory None
29775
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29780 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.126
None
29875
29880
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29880 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29780
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29875 CUMMINGS, P.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
29780
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29785 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-6:05pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29885
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29885 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
29785
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development 397C 29790 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory M 2:15-4:15pm
CCJ 3.306
TH 9:10-10:00am
CCJ 3.306
None
29850
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development - Skills 397D 29850 PLATTS-MILLS, E.
WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
Mandatory None
29790
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29795 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory TH 2:15-4:05pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29890
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29890 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
29795
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Housing 497C 29840 FUCHS, F.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm

None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 29800 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.115
None
29895
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29895 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
29800
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29805 GILMAN, D.
HINES, B.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.127
None
29900
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29900 GILMAN, D.
HINES, B.
Mandatory None
29805
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Juvenile Justice 397C 29810 SIGMAN, P.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.125
None
29905
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Juvenile Justice - Skills 397D 29905 SIGMAN, P.
Mandatory None
29810
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 29815 BRADY, H.
FISCHER, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
JON 5.208
None
29910
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 29910 BRADY, H.
FISCHER, R.
Mandatory None
29815
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mental Health 397C 29820 CHURGIN, M.
Mandatory MW 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 4.110
None
29915
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mental Health - Skills 397D 29915 CHURGIN, M.
Mandatory None
29820
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29825 STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
F 10:30am-12:20pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29920
29924
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29924 BLAIS, L.
STURLEY, M.
Mandatory None
29825
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29920 STURLEY, M.
BLAIS, L.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory None
29825
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29830 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory TH 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29925
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29925 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
29830
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Coastal Watersheds 379M 29510 TAYLOR, M.
MCCLELLAND, J.
TTH 10:30-11:45am
JON 5.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Conflict of Laws 282 29700 WOOLLEY, P.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.140
Early

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Constitutional Design 381C 29640 LEVINSON, S.
FERRERES, V.
MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.127
Final 4/30/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection 381C 29645 FRANKLIN, C.
MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.126
Final 4/30/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Election Law 381C 29650 FISHKIN, J.
MT 2:15-3:30pm
JON 6.206
Final 4/30/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Federalism 381C 29655 LEVINSON, S.
MW 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: First Amendment 381C 29660 ANDERSON, D.
TWTH 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Free Speech 381C 29670 WEINBERG, L.
MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 5/7/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: From Brown to Bakke 381C 29635 GRAGLIA, L.
MTW 9:10-10:00am
JON 6.257
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Gender and the Constitution 381C 29675 WISEMAN, Z.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 6.207
None

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Construction Litigation 264T 29305 SULLIVAN, M.
RYAN, M.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 5/1/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act) 345D 29225 NEWBURGER, M.
M 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/1/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced 279M 29455 HART, W.
WTH 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.206
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 29270 CUNNINGHAM, W.
TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.130

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Tax 479M 29610 SPINDLER, J.
TW 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/1/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 29265 STRONG, G.
WF 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.124
Final 5/8/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Crisis Management 371V 29320 INMAN, B.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29935 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29955 Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29930 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29950 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29940 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 29395 GARDNER, G.
W 10:30am-1:00pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Emerging Issues in Renewable Energy Policy 279M 29460 HUMBLE, M.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Employment Law 361J 29290 DURST, P.
MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.125
Final 4/30/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Enterprise of Technology 379M 29595 NICHOLS, S.
T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140

  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law: Toxics 341L 29216 WAGNER, W.
MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.123
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Environmental Policy and Law 379M 29520 RAWLINS, R.
TH 9:00am-12:00pm
SUT 2.102

  • Upperclass-only elective
Ethics of Criminal Law 279M 29485 SAGE, K.
TH 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
Final 5/1/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 283 29715 WELLBORN, O.
WTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.137
Final 5/12/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29720 GOODE, S.
TWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.142
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Family Law 340 29205 WILLIAMS, S.
MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.138
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Criminal Law 323F 29060 KLEIN, S.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.142
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Federal Income Tax 354J 29275 ASCHER, M.
MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 5/12/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Habeas Corpus 279M 29465 MITCHELL, J.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
Final 5/1/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 29250 BRACHA, O.
MTW 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.124
Take-home 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Arbitration: Practical Skills 279M 29470 GOLDBERG, M.
M 9:10-10:50am
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Business Transactions 344 29223 HANSEN, P.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/8/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
International Human Rights Law 348E 29247 ENGLE, K.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Investor/State Arbitration 379M 29530 LOFTIS, J.
TYLER, T.
DEUTSCH, R.
M 3:45-6:55pm
JON 6.257
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
International Petroleum Transactions 382F 29707 ANDERSON, O.
MTTH 8:10-10:00am
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship: Government 497P 29980 WOOD, L.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: Nonprofit 497P 29985 FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.114
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Nonprofit
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29975 BROWN, A.
KLEIN, S.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
Introduction to Law and Society 379M 29535 ROSE, M.
TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Course 179M 29410 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.124
None
30235
30240
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 398J 30235 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29410
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program 498J 30240 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None
29410
  • Upperclass-only elective
Jurisprudence of Sport 379M 29545 BERMAN, M.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 5.206
Final 5/8/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Law & Social Media 279M 29475 GARCIA, R.
F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/9/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 29170 CRISTOBAL, K.
Mandatory F 9:10-11:40am
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities 132C 29165 NOEL, J.
Mandatory TH 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 29175 DUNCAN, C.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 29181 ESKOW, L.
Mandatory T 9:50-11:40am
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 29178 MASON, L.
Mandatory W 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 132D 29180 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory F 11:50am-12:40pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 29184 WHITTENBURG, B.
Mandatory TH 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.142
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 29179 DEROSE, M.
Mandatory W 2:15-4:05pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 29183 NIRKEN, H.
Mandatory TH 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 29182 KING, A.
Mandatory W 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 2.137
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Manipulation of the Human Genome 379M 29515 GREGG, B.
M 7:00-10:00pm
TNH 3.115

  • Upperclass-only elective
Maritime Injuries Litigation 377D 29390 ROBERTSON, D.
T 2:15-4:45pm
TNH 3.128
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Mediation 381S 29695 SCHULTZ, S.
TW 9:05-10:20am
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
National Security Law 471N 29315 CHESNEY, R.
TWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.123
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 29240 SCHWARTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M.
TW 9:05-10:20am
CCJ 3.306
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29235 SCHLESS, M.
W 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.138
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29230 FOX, K.
T 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.137
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Nonprofits: Law and Policy 379M 29605 CARSON, L.
WTH 2:15-3:30pm
JON 6.207
Final 4/30/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil & Gas Law, Leasing, and Regulation 379M 29555 MILLER, E.
WF 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas Taxation 379M 29560 SPELLINGS, J.
WRIGHT, D.
TH 2:30-5:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/9/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Partnership Tax 354Q 29280 BOWERS, W.
O'DANIEL, P.
M 11:50am-2:40pm
JON 6.257
Final 5/9/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Prosecution Workshop 250T 29260 KRAWZSENEK, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
None

  • 1L and upperclass elective
  • Professional Skills
Payment Systems 280C 29625 KULL, A.
TTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.129
Final 5/12/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship 279M 29480 REIN, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.142
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management 379M 29565 RAWLINS, R.
F 9:00am-12:00pm
SUT 3.112

  • Upperclass-only elective
Private Equity Investing and the Law 379M 29570 SHERMAN, A.
W 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.126
F 1:15-3:15pm
TNH 3.126
Final 5/12/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 29735 BAKER, L.
TW 9:10-10:00am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/2/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 29740 BAKER, L.
TW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/2/14

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Professional Responsibility for LLMs 285 29755 MAXWELL, P.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
Final 5/1/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility for Transactions Lawyers 285 29750 DZIENKOWSKI, J.
TW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.126
Final 5/7/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Public International Law 382G 29710 JINKS, D.
MF 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group: Law and Social Justice 179M 29423 ENGLE, K.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:45pm
JON 6.257
None

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice 279M 29490 SCHESKE, J.
JORDAN, D.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group: Very Contemporary Constitutional Problems 179M 29415 BOBBITT, P.
LEVINSON, S.
Mandatory W 6:30-8:30pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Reading Group: Women in Law 179M 29420 CHANOW, L.
Mandatory W 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Regulation and Public Policy 479M 29620 SAGE, W.
MTTH 9:10-10:17am
JON 6.207
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Remedies 462L 29300 DICKERSON, M.
MWTH 11:50am-12:57pm
TNH 2.138
Take-home 5/8/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Restorative Justice 379M 29575 ARMOUR, M.
F 5:30-8:30pm
SSW 2.122
SA 9:00am-5:30pm
SSW 2.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context 397S 30005 MULLENIX, L.
W 1:15-3:05pm
JON 6.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Antidiscrimination Law 397S 30010 FRANKLIN, C.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Arbitration 397S 30015 RAU, A.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics 397S 30020 WILLIAMS, S.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law 397S 30025 BELL, J.
TH 4:15-6:05pm
JON 6.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Climate Change Law 397S 30045 DEATHERAGE, S.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.201
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance 397S 30030 HU, H.
T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition 397S 30035 LITTWIN, A.
T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy 397S 30040 DEITCH, M.
W 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.316
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Economic Justice: Race, Gender, Identity, and Economics 397S 30175 WISEMAN, Z.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Economics of Business Law: Current Research 397S 30135 DAMMANN, J.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Development and Policy 397S 30050 ADELMAN, D.
T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property 397S 30055 DAVIS, K.
TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Entertainment Law 397S 30060 FAIR, E.
TH 4:15-6:05pm
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Litigation 397S 30065 CIVINS, J.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced 397S 30075 GOODE, S.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers 397S 30080 ANDERSON, D.
T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Food Safety Law 397S 30085 MCGARITY, T.
T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Globalization: Legal & Philosophical Aspects 397S 30090 SAGER, L.
FERRERES, V.
WTH 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.257
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Human Rights in Europe & the U.S. 397S 30105 ENGLE, K.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Business Litigation 397S 30100 WESTBROOK, J.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Trade, Environment & Human Rights 397S 30110 HANSEN, P.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law 397S 30095 BAADE, H.
TH 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Joint Seminar on the Legal & Medical Professions 397S 30140 SAGE, W.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.123
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice 397S 30120 ABRAMSON, J.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.257
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Labor, Employment & Employment Discrimination Law 397S 30125 CARSON, L.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law of Armed Conflict 397S 30130 CHESNEY, R.
T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Mega-Settlements 397S 30150 BAKER, L.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Philosophy of Criminal Law 397S 30160 DEIGH, J.
T 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.334
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Policing the Police 397S 30155 LAURIN, J.
W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets 397S 30165 STUTTS, W.
TH 4:15-6:05pm
CCJ 3.312
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Science and Law 397S 30180 WAGNER, W.
M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment 397S 30190 CAVAZOS, E.
T 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Supreme Court 397S 30195 SAGER, L.
M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Supreme Court 397S 30200 WEINBERG, L.
M 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Tax Policy 397S 30185 DRAPKIN, D.
TH 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Texas Wind Law 397S 30205 WETSEL, R.
DEWOLF, S.
W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: The Supreme Court & Unions: Rethinking Labor Law 397S 29995 GETMAN, J.
TH 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law 397S 30215 SIEVERT, R.
T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: White Collar Crime 397S 30210 MCNEIL, B.
BRAININ, S.
TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.257
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 29630 LITTWIN, A.
MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.142
Final 4/30/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Securities Regulation 384N 29730 HU, H.
MTW 8:00-9:00am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/6/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Sports Law 341G 29210 POWE, L.
MTW 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.125
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Statutory Interpretation 379M 29580 GRAGLIA, L.
MW 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 6.206
Final 5/8/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 29585 SINGER, S.
TTH 2:00-3:30pm
CBA 4.332

  • Upperclass-only elective
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law 379M 29590 BOBBITT, P.
TTH 5:30-7:45pm
TNH 2.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy 376T 29380 TOTTENHAM, T.
VARNEY, L.
Mandatory TH 2:15-5:05pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 29375 MCCOWN, F.
MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.127
Final 5/5/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Environmental & Administrative Law 279M 29495 WISDOM, C.
TW 8:10-9:00am
TNH 3.115
Final 5/6/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Trademark & Unfair Competition 350N 29255 BONE, R.
MT 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.137
TH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/12/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Water Law 479M 29623 COHEN, J.
TWTH 10:30-11:37am
JON 6.257
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29760 ASCHER, M.
MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 5/7/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Writing for the Court 279M 29500 SMITH, B.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills