Summer 2014 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights W397C 81055 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory W 2:45-5:45pm
TNH 3.129
None
81060
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills W397D 81060 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
81055
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Directed Research and Study W397L 81075 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W297L 81070 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study W197L 81065 None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship: Government W397P 81083 WOOD, L.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: Government W397P 81080 WOOD, L.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: Nonprofit W397P 81085 FERNANDEZ, T.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Nonprofit
Internship: Prosecution W397P 81090 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory None
81040
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81140 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81130 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81120 COHEN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81125 COHEN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program W398J 81135 EINHORN, E.
Mandatory None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Legal Writing, Advanced S232D 81150 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory MTWTH 2:00-3:28pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced F232D 81030 SCHIESS, W.
Mandatory MTWTH 12:15-1:49pm
TNH 3.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation F232D 81025 BRIDGES, K.
Mandatory MTWTH 10:30am-12:04pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Professional Responsibility F385 81053 MCCOWN, F.
MTWTHF 8:45-10:13am
TNH 3.129
Final 7/11/14

  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship W179M 81040 KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J.
Mandatory W 5:30-7:20pm

None
81090
  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Comparative Environmental Law & Policy S397S 81167 BENJAMIN, A.
MTWTHF 10:00am-12:30pm
JON 5.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Trialmasters F379M 81045 PERLMUTTER, M.
Mandatory MTWTHF 4:00-7:10pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Water Conservation & Drought Management F279M 81044 BROWN, J.
MTWTH 2:00-3:34pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective