Summer 2014 - Upper Division Law Classes
Class Title | Course | Unique | Instructor | Pass/Fail | Class Meeting Times | Evaluation Method | Corresponding Uniques | Additional Class Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Advanced Legal Writing | F232D | 81030 |
SCHIESS, W.
|
Mandatory |
MTWTH 12:15-1:49pm TNH 3.124 |
None |
|
|
Advanced Legal Writing | S232D | 81150 |
SCHIESS, W.
|
Mandatory |
MTWTH 2:00-3:28pm TNH 3.125 |
None |
|
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights | W397C | 81055 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
W 2:45-5:45pm TNH 3.129 |
None |
81060 |
|
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills | W397D | 81060 |
BEARDALL, W.
|
Mandatory |
None |
81055 |
|
|
Directed Research and Study | W397L | 81075 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | W297L | 81070 |
None |
|
|
|||
Directed Research and Study | W197L | 81065 |
None |
|
|
|||
Internship: Government | W397P | 81083 |
WOOD, L.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Internship: Government | W397P | 81080 |
WOOD, L.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Internship: Nonprofit | W397P | 81085 |
FERNANDEZ, T.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Internship: Prosecution | W397P | 81090 |
KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J. |
Mandatory |
None |
81040 |
|
|
Judicial Internship Program | W398J | 81130 |
CROUTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Judicial Internship Program | W398J | 81140 |
EINHORN, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Judicial Internship Program | W398J | 81135 |
EINHORN, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Judicial Internship Program | W398J | 81125 |
COHEN, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Judicial Internship Program | W398J | 81120 |
COHEN, E.
|
Mandatory |
None |
|
|
|
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation | F232D | 81025 |
BRIDGES, K.
|
Mandatory |
MTWTH 10:30am-12:04pm TNH 3.125 |
None |
|
|
Professional Responsibility | F385 | 81053 |
MCCOWN, F.
|
MTWTHF 8:45-10:13am TNH 3.129 |
Final 7/11/14 |
|
|
|
Prosecution Internship | W179M | 81040 |
KEPPLE, R.
SYLESTINE, J. |
Mandatory |
W 5:30-7:20pm |
None |
81090 |
|
SMNR: Comparative Environmental Law & Policy | S397S | 81167 |
BENJAMIN, A.
|
MTWTHF 10:00am-12:30pm JON 5.202 |
Paper |
|
|
|
Trialmasters | F379M | 81045 |
PERLMUTTER, M.
|
Mandatory |
MTWTHF 4:00-7:10pm TNH 3.127 |
None |
|
|
Water Conservation & Drought Management | F279M | 81044 |
BROWN, J.
|
MTWTH 2:00-3:34pm JON 6.206 |
Paper |
|
|