Fall 2014 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law, Texas 361E 29390 Bennett, C.
Broyles, T.
Allowed MW 4:20-5:35pm
TNH 2.124
Midterm 11/12/14
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Admiralty Law 377 29525 Robertson, D.
Allowed MTW 2:15-3:05pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Survey 376M 29465 McCormack, T.
Gonzalez, D.
Golden, M.
Lein, D.
Allowed M 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.139
W 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/11/14
29485
29470
29480
29490
29512
29505
29495
29500
29475
29510
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29485 McCormack, T.
Williams, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29512 Bledsoe, M.
McCormack, T.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29475 McCormack, T.
Golden, M.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29500 McCormack, T.
Thomas, S.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29495 McCormack, T.
Gonzalez, D.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29505 McCormack, T.
Bledsoe, M.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29510 McCormack, T.
Austin, A.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29490 McCormack, T.
Shepperd, E.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29480 McCormack, T.
Casas, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 29470 McCormack, T.
Kelly, C.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.302
None
29465
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 281R 29665 Jury, J.
Allowed F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.126
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Investments: Lack of Regulation/Bailouts 379M 29570 Young, D.
Allowed M 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.140
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Analytical Methods 279M 29550 Farnsworth, W.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.137
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 360K 29380 Wickelgren, A.
Not Allowed MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust 460K 29385 Graglia, L.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:37am
JON 6.207
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Advocacy 376U 29520 Roach, R.
Schumacher, A.
Moore, D.
Lopez, M.
Allowed TH 4:15-7:05pm
TNH 3.127
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Appellate Advocacy Skills for Contemporary Practice 379M 29575 Sween, G.
Mandatory W 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.138
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Bankruptcy 342M 29300 Westbrook, J.
Not Allowed MW 9:05-10:20am
TNH 3.125
Final 12/8/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations 474K 29440 Ganor, M.
Allowed MWTH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations for LLMs 474K 29445 Ganor, M.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-12:57pm
TNH 2.124
TH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 378R 29535 Steiker, J.
Not Allowed TH 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment, Advanced: Providing Effective Assistance of Counsel in Capital Trials 279M 29554 Schonemann, R.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Child Welfare Law & Policy, Advanced Topics 179M 29537 Gaebler, H.
Allowed TH 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 197W 30025 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 30035 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 297W 30030 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 29730 Dowling, T.
Mandatory T 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.128
None
29795
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 29795 Dowling, T.
Mandatory None
29730
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 29785 Marcus, J.
Schonemann, R.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 29735 McCown, F.
Mandatory TTH 1:00-2:15pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29805
29800
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29800 Duke, L.
McCown, F.
Mandatory None
29735
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 29805 Strauch, L.
McCown, F.
Mandatory None
29735
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights 397C 29740 Natarajan, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29810
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights - Skills 397D 29810 Natarajan, R.
Mandatory None
29740
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 29745 Allison, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.126
None
29815
29820
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29820 Segura, R.
Allison, W.
Mandatory None
29745
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 29815 Bachman, M.
Allison, W.
Mandatory None
29745
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 29750 Lungwitz, J.
Mandatory T 2:15-4:35pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29825
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29825 Lungwitz, J.
Mandatory None
29750
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development 397C 29755 Way, H.
Martinez, F.
Platts-Mills, E.
Mandatory M 2:15-4:15pm
TNH 3.114
TH 9:10-10:00am
CCJ 3.306
None
29790
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development - Skills 397D 29790 Way, H.
Martinez, F.
Platts-Mills, E.
Mandatory None
29755
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 29760 Haragan, K.
Mandatory TH 2:15-4:05pm
CCJ 3.310
None
29830
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29830 Haragan, K.
Mandatory None
29760
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 29765 Dulitzky, A.
Mandatory MW 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29835
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29835 Dulitzky, A.
Mandatory None
29765
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 29770 Gilman, D.
Hines, B.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.129
None
29840
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29840 Gilman, D.
Hines, B.
Mandatory None
29770
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 29772 Fischer, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
JON 6.203
None
29842
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 29842 Fischer, R.
Mandatory None
29772
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 29775 Sturley, M.
Blais, L.
Frederick, D.
Busby, E.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
29850
29845
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29845 Sturley, M.
Blais, L.
Frederick, D.
Busby, E.
Mandatory None
29775
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29850 Blais, L.
Sturley, M.
Mandatory None
29775
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 29780 Beardall, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29855
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29855 Beardall, W.
Mandatory None
29780
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Const Law II: Amendments 1 & 2 381C 29650 Powe, L.
Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/18/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Civil Liberties 381C 29655 Abramson, J.
Allowed TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.125
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Free Speech 381C 29660 Rabban, D.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Law 364S 29405 Sullivan, M.
Allensworth, W.
Allowed MW 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 3.126
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Contracts for Foreign Lawyers 321Q 29065 Sokolow, D.
Not Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/9/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 29350 Cunningham, W.
Allowed TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.104
  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Tax 454R 29365 Johnson, C.
Not Allowed MTWTH 2:15-3:05pm
JON 6.206
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Defense, Advanced 270J 29420 Deguerin, D.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/11/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 29340 Dix, G.
Not Allowed MTW 8:10-9:00am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/12/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Prosecution 370M 29425 Churgin, M.
Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/18/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29875 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29885 Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29880 Allowed None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29870 Allowed None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29860 Allowed None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Analysis of Private Law 179M 29538 Avraham, R.
Allowed TTH 8:10-10:15am
TNH 3.129
Early 10/31/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Efficiency Analysis 353L 29345 Markovits, R.
Allowed MTW 9:10-10:00am
JON 6.202
Final 12/17/14
Midterm 10/16/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Election Law and Policy 335F 29279 McGeehan, A.
Allowed M 6:00-9:00pm
TNH 3.125
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Electronic Discovery & Digital Evidence 335E 29277 Ball, C.
Allowed M 3:45-6:15pm
JON 5.202
Final 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Employment Discrimination Law 368N 29410 Fishkin, J.
Not Allowed TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.124
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Energy Law 363U 29395 Spence, D.
Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/18/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Enterprise of Technology 379M 29625 Nichols, S.
Allowed T 3:30-6:30pm
ETC 2.140
  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law 441L 29295 Adelman, D.
Allowed MTW 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.127
Final 12/8/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Environmental Law & Natural Resources 341L 29290 Taylor, M.
Allowed MWF 11:50am-12:40pm
JON 5.206
Final 12/11/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Equity and Access in Higher Education 379M 29585 Vincent, G.
Allowed M 4:00-7:00pm
FAC 402A
  • Upperclass-only elective
Estate and Gift Tax/Estate Planning 479M 29630 Ascher, M.
Allowed MTWTH 1:15-2:05pm
JON 6.207
Final 12/18/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 383 29685 Wellborn, O.
Allowed TWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.137
Final 12/18/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 29695 Strong, G.
Not Allowed TWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/8/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence for Litigators 483 29690 McCormack, T.
Allowed M 10:30-11:37am
JON 5.206
W 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.137
TH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.114
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 29710 Woolley, P.
Allowed MTWTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts: The Dual-Law System 479M 29635 Weinberg, L.
Allowed MTWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.129
Final 12/18/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Taxation 454J 29355 Peroni, R.
Not Allowed MTW 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.139
Final 12/8/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Financial Methods for Lawyers 279M 29555 Morse, S.
Smith, S.
Mandatory T 3:45-7:35pm
JON 5.206
W 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Early
  • Upperclass-only elective
Habeas Corpus 279M 29560 Mitchell, J.
Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Final 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Health Law 464E 29400 Sage, W.
Allowed MTW 2:15-3:22pm
JON 6.207
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Immigration and Citizenship 382C 29675 Churgin, M.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.129
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Insurance Law - Web Based 369 29417 Avraham, R.
Allowed W 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 3.127
Take-home 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 29330 Bone, R.
Not Allowed MTTH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 2.140
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Intensive Trial Skills 176H 29455 McCormack, T.
Baxter, S.
Ellwanger, J.
Lazar, J.
Meroney, R.
Munson, S.
Nishimura, C.
Santos, M.
Allowed TH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.138
None
29460
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Intensive Trial Skills 376H 29460 McCormack, T.
Baxter, S.
Ellwanger, J.
Lazar, J.
Meroney, R.
Munson, S.
Nishimura, C.
Santos, M.
Mandatory W 12:00-3:00pm
TNH 3.126
None
29455
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Business Transactions 444 29310 Hansen, P.
Allowed MW 11:50am-12:57pm
TNH 3.124
TH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 3.124
Final 12/11/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
International Commercial Arbitration 335J 29278 Loftis, J.
Deutsch, R.
Tyler, T.
Allowed M 3:45-6:55pm
TNH 3.142
Final 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
International Human Rights Litigation 379M 29595 Dulitzky, A.
Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.127
Take-home 12/11/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
International Tax 374R 29450 Peroni, R.
Not Allowed MT 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.123
Final 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Internship Program 897P 29915 Harrington, E.
Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: other
Internship: Government 497P 29905 Wood, L.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.115
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: Nonprofit 497P 29910 Marsh, A.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
JON 5.208
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Nonprofit
Internship: Prosecution 397P 29900 Kepple, R.
Sylestine, J.
Mandatory None
29565
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Prosecution
  • Professional Skills
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29895 Brown, A.
Mandatory None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Judicial Internship Course 179M 29545 Crouter, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
CCJ 3.306
None
30040
30045
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 498J 30045 Crouter, M.
Mandatory None
29545
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program 398J 30040 Crouter, M.
Mandatory None
29545
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Jurisdiction & Judgments 279M 29564 Woolley, P.
Allowed MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.114
Early 10/24/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Jurisprudence 339 29280 Deigh, J.
Allowed TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Juvenile Justice Policy 371V 29435 Deitch, M.
Allowed W 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.220
  • Upperclass-only elective
Law in Latin America: A Comparative View 379M 29600 Brinks, D.
Allowed W 3:30-6:30pm
JON 5.206
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal English 179M 29546 Fowler, J.
Mandatory MW 6:00-6:50pm
TNH 3.129
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers 232Q 29230 Campbell, D.
Mandatory F 2:00-4:00pm
TNH 2.138
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research and Writing for Foreign Lawyers 232Q 29235 Young, T.
Mandatory F 2:00-4:00pm
TNH 2.124
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 29205 Steinke, M.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Foreign and International Law 132C 29210 Pratter, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 29220 O'Connell, J.
Mandatory TH 10:00-11:50am
JON 3.222
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 29224 Mason, L.
Mandatory W 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.257
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 29223 Jasper, J.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: TQ 232D 29225 Einhorn, E.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 29227 King, A.
Mandatory M 5:45-7:35pm
JON 6.207
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 29229 Kelly, J.
Mandatory TH 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mediation 381S 29670 Hannon, B.
Schultz, S.
Allowed TTH 9:05-10:20am
JON 6.207
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29325 Fox, K.
Not Allowed W 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 3.125
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29327 Loyola, M.
Allowed TH 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 3.124
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29320 Schless, M.
Allowed F 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.137
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 29315 Schless, M.
Allowed M 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.138
None
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation and Dispute Resolution 379M 29603 Eaton, D.
Allowed T 6:00-9:00pm
SRH 3.314
  • Upperclass-only elective
Nonprofit and Philanthropy Law 379M 29605 Carson, L.
Not Allowed WTH 2:15-3:30pm
JON 6.257
Final 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 29725 Smith, E.
Allowed MTTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.137
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Partnership Tax 354Q 29360 Johnson, C.
Not Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.206
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Law 450L 29335 Golden, J.
Allowed MTW 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.124
Take-home 12/8/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Perspectives on Public Policy 371R 29430 Inman, B.
Allowed F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122
  • Upperclass-only elective
Planning Law, City 379M 29610 Rawlins, R.
Allowed TTH 9:30-11:00am
SUT 2.114
  • Upperclass-only elective
Planning Law, City 379M 29615 Rawlins, R.
Allowed TTH 12:30-2:00pm
SUT 2.114
  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility for Civil Litigators 285 29700 Silver, C.
Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility for Transactions Lawyers 385 29705 Dzienkowski, J.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/11/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Prosecution Internship 279M 29565 Kepple, R.
Sylestine, J.
Mandatory W 5:45-7:35pm

None
29900
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Public International Law 382G 29680 Engle, K.
Allowed MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.138
Take-home 12/10/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Transactions 331K 29120 Rider, B.
Allowed TTH 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.138
Final 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Aggregate Litigation in a Global Context 397S 29920 Mullenix, L.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.257
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Aquinas: Treatise on Law 397S 29925 Budziszewski, J.
Allowed M 12:30-3:30pm
BAT 1.104
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Changing American Schools 397S 29930 Cantu, N.
Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Child Protection Issues 397S 29935 Benesch, A.
Allowed W 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate/Securities Law 397S 29985 Carson, L.
Not Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Energy Law and Policy 397S 29945 Hays, J.
Allowed T 7:00-8:50pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Impact of Development and Production 397S 29950 Nix, D.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.257
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Equal Opportunity Law 397S 29955 Fishkin, J.
Not Allowed TH 4:15-6:05pm
JON 6.257
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Family Law 397S 29960 Sampson, J.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federal Criminal Prosecution, Advanced 397S 29965 Klein, S.
Brown, A.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Global Challenges: Strategy, Law, & Diplomacy 397S 29940 Adelman, D.
Suri, J.
Allowed W 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.221
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Health & Human Rights Law & Policy 397S 29975 Engle, K.
Sonnenberg, S.
Allowed M 4:00-5:50pm
JON 6.257
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Higher Education and the Law 397S 29970 Rabban, D.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.203
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Petroleum Transactions 397S 29980 Dzienkowski, J.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law, Business, Economics Workshop 397S 29990 Wickelgren, A.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal Epistemology: Proof/Truth in Law 397S 29995 Laudan, L.
Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.114
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Mega-Settlements 397S 30000 Baker, L.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Music Law 397S 30005 Fair, E.
Not Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.124
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Oil & Gas: Current Issues 397S 30010 Smith, E.
Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Patent Law, Advanced 397S 30015 Wille, D.
Allowed TH 1:15-3:05pm
TNH 3.115
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Tax Policy 397S 30020 Morse, S.
Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
TNH 3.128
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 29640 Westbrook, J.
Not Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 12/18/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Secured Credit Workshop 180R 29645 Westbrook, J.
Not Allowed T 2:15-3:05pm
JON 5.208
Paper
29640
  • Upperclass-only elective
Sports Law 341G 29285 Powe, L.
Allowed M 9:10-10:00am
TNH 2.137
TW 9:10-10:00am
TNH 2.114
Final 12/8/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 29620 Singer, S.
Allowed TTH 3:30-5:00pm
CBA 4.326
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 29515 McCown, F.
Allowed MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.142
Final 12/8/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Criminal Procedure: Pretrial 378N 29530 Dix, G.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 5.208
Final 12/17/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Insurance Litigation 269P 29415 Kincaid, M.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Legislature: Process and Procedure 258N 29375 Brown, J.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Final 12/15/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Marital Relations and Divorce 357 29370 Sampson, J.
Wilhite, R.
Allowed TH 9:05-9:55am
TNH 2.139
F 9:05-10:45am
TNH 2.137
Paper
  • Upperclass-only elective
U.S. Law, an Introduction 243C 29305 Wood, L.
Not Allowed F 9:10-11:00am
TNH 3.142
Floating
  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29720 Johanson, S.
Allowed MWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 2.124
Final 12/9/14
  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 29715 Johanson, S.
Allowed MW 11:50am-12:57pm
TNH 2.140
TH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.140
Final 12/9/14
  • Upperclass-only elective