Spring 2015 - Upper Division Law Classes



Class Title Course Unique Instructor Pass/Fail Class Meeting Times Evaluation Method Corresponding Uniques Additional Class Details
Administrative Law 361 28420 MCGARITY, T.
Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 5/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom A 279M 28575 MCCORMACK, T.
MERONEY, R.
KEEL, P.
ROWE, J.
SANTOS, M.
SCHULTZ, S.
Allowed TH 1:15-2:05pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28580
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Outside of the Courtroom B 279M 28580 MCCORMACK, T.
KEEL, P.
MERONEY, R.
ROWE, J.
SANTOS, M.
SCHULTZ, S.
Mandatory W 12:00-3:00pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28575
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Practice/Theory for the New Millennium 476W 28540 MCCORMACK, T.
Mandatory MT 1:15-3:05pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey 376M 28480 GOLDEN, M.
GONZALEZ, D.
LEIN, D.
MCCORMACK, T.
Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.140
Final 5/8/15
28495
28490
28485
28505
28500
28525
28520
28510
28515
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28520 MCCORMACK, T.
BLEDSOE, M.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28525 MCCORMACK, T.
AUSTIN, A.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28485 MCCORMACK, T.
KELLY, C.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.302

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28527 MCCORMACK, T.
CASAS, A.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.302

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28515 MCCORMACK, T.
THOMAS, S.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28510 MCCORMACK, T.
GONZALEZ, D.
Mandatory W 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28505 MCCORMACK, T.
SHEPPERD, E.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.336
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28495 MCCORMACK, T.
CASAS, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.312
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28490 MCCORMACK, T.
GOLDEN, M.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.310
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Advocacy Survey: Skills 176N 28500 MCCORMACK, T.
WILLIAMS, A.
Mandatory M 6:00-9:00pm
CCJ 3.334
None
28480
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Alternative Dispute Resolution 381R 28785 RAU, A.
Allowed T 3:30-6:30pm
TNH 3.126
Final 5/13/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
  • Professional Skills
Americans with Disabilities 348D 28355 CANTU, N.
Allowed T 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.124
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Antitrust: Economic Analysis/Legal Interpretation 440M 28320 MARKOVITS, R.
Allowed MTW 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 3.114
Final 5/6/15
Midterm 3/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Appellate Clerkship Writing 232H 28250 VANCE, S.
GREENMAN, J.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Bioethics and Law 264C 28435 ROBERTSON, J.
Not Allowed TW 1:15-2:05pm
JON 6.257
Final 5/14/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Business Associations 474K 28465 SOKOLOW, D.
Allowed MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 2.140
Final 5/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Business Associations (Enriched) 574K 28470 DAMMANN, J.
Not Allowed MTWTHF 8:10-9:00am
TNH 2.139
Final 5/12/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Capital Punishment 378R 28555 SCHONEMANN, R.
Not Allowed M 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.126
Final 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Civil Rights Litigation 348C 28350 LAURIN, J.
Not Allowed MW 2:15-3:30pm
JON 6.206
Final 5/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Clinic, Advanced 297W 29285 Mandatory
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 397W 29290 Mandatory
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic, Advanced 197W 29280 Mandatory
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
Clinic: Actual Innocence 397C 28890 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory W 2:15-4:15pm
TNH 3.128
None
28970
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Actual Innocence - Skills 397D 28970 DOWLING, T.
Mandatory None
28890
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Capital Punishment 497C 28955 MARCUS, J.
SCHONEMANN, R.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:45pm
CCJ 3.306
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights 397C 28895 MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory TTH 1:15-2:30pm
TNH 3.129
None
28975
28980
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28980 STRAUCH, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
28895
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Children's Rights - Skills 397D 28975 DUKE, L.
MCCOWN, F.
Mandatory None
28895
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights 397C 28900 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
CCJ 3.306
None
28985
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Civil Rights - Skills 397D 28985 NATARAJAN, R.
Mandatory None
28900
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense 397C 28905 ALLISON, W.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.126
None
28990
28995
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28990 ALLISON, W.
BACHMAN, M.
Mandatory None
28905
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Criminal Defense - Skills 397D 28995 SEGURA, R.
ALLISON, W.
Mandatory None
28905
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence 397C 28910 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory T 3:45-6:05pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29000
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Domestic Violence - Skills 397D 29000 LUNGWITZ, J.
Mandatory None
28910
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development 397C 28915 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory M 2:15-4:15pm
CCJ 3.306
TH 9:10-10:00am
CCJ 3.306
None
28965
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Entrepreneurship/Community Development - Skills 397D 28965 WAY, H.
MARTINEZ, F.
PLATTS-MILLS, E.
Mandatory None
28915
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental 397C 28920 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.201
None
29005
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Environmental Law - Skills 397D 29005 HARAGAN, K.
Mandatory None
28920
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Housing 497C 28960 FUCHS, F.
Mandatory T 3:30-5:30pm

None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights 397C 28925 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory MW 2:15-3:30pm
JON 5.208
None
29010
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Human Rights - Skills 397D 29010 DULITZKY, A.
Mandatory None
28925
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration 397C 28930 GILMAN, D.
Mandatory TTH 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.114
None
29015
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Immigration - Skills 397D 29015 GILMAN, D.
Mandatory None
28930
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Juvenile Justice 397C 28935 SIGMAN, P.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.124
None
29020
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Juvenile Justice - Skills 397D 29020 SIGMAN, P.
Mandatory None
28935
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering 397C 28937 FISCHER, R.
Mandatory TTH 2:15-3:30pm
JON 6.202
None
29023
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Legislative Lawyering - Skills 397D 29023 FISCHER, R.
Mandatory None
28937
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mental Health 397C 28940 CHURGIN, M.
Mandatory MW 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 4.110
None
29025
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Mental Health - Skills 397D 29025 CHURGIN, M.
Mandatory None
28940
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court 397C 28945 BLAIS, L.
STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.202
None
29030
29035
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29035 BLAIS, L.
STURLEY, M.
FREDERICK, D.
BUSBY, E.
Mandatory None
28945
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Supreme Court - Skills 397D 29030 BLAIS, L.
STURLEY, M.
Mandatory None
28945
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights 397C 28950 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory TH 3:45-5:35pm
CCJ 3.306
None
29040
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Clinic: Transnational Worker Rights - Skills 397D 29040 BEARDALL, W.
Mandatory None
28950
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Clinic
  • Professional Skills
Coastal Watersheds: Science, Law and Policy 379M 28660 TAYLOR, M.
MCCLELLAND, J.
Allowed TTH 10:30-11:45am
JON 5.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Comparative Law 382N 28815 MARKOVITS, I.
Not Allowed MTW 9:10-10:00am
JON 6.201
Final 5/7/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Conflict of Laws 282 28800 WOOLLEY, P.
Allowed MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.140
Early 3/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Constitutional Design 381C 28765 LEVINSON, S.
FERRERES, V.
Allowed TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.127
Final 5/6/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Const Law II: Constitutional History 381C 28770 FORBATH, W.
Allowed MT 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.124
Take-home 5/6/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Const Law II: Due Process/Equal Protection 381C 28775 FRANKLIN, C.
Not Allowed TTH 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.139
Final 5/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Equal Protection, Race Discrimination 381C 28760 GRAGLIA, L.
Allowed MTW 9:10-10:00am
JON 5.208
Final 5/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: First Amendment 381C 28777 ANDERSON, D.
Not Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.114
Final 5/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Const Law II: Race/Sex Discrimination 381C 28780 STEIKER, J.
Not Allowed MW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Construction Litigation 264T 28445 SULLIVAN, M.
RYAN, M.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.125
Take-home 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Consumer Protection (Deceptive Trade Practices Act) 345D 28330 NEWBURGER, M.
Allowed M 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Copyright 350K 28370 BRACHA, O.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.140
Take-home 5/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Copyright and Media Rights Workshop, Advanced 279M 28590 HART, W.
Allowed WTH 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.206
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Core Readings in Public Law 379M 28663 PERRY, H.
Allowed TH 3:30-6:30pm
BAT 1.104
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Corporate Governance 354D 28390 CUNNINGHAM, W.
Allowed TH 3:30-6:30pm
GSB 3.130

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Corporate Law, Securities, and Governance 379M 28665 CARSON, L.
Not Allowed TW 2:15-3:30pm
TNH 3.115
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Criminal Procedure: Investigation 351K 28385 STRONG, G.
Not Allowed TTH 9:05-10:20am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Crisis Management 371V 28460 INMAN, B.
Allowed F 9:00am-12:00pm
SRH 3.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29050 Mandatory
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 397L 29065 Allowed
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 197L 29045 Allowed
  • Upperclass-only elective
Directed Research and Study 297L 29055 Allowed
  • Upperclass-only elective
Domestic Violence and the Law 378J 28550 GARDNER, G.
Not Allowed W 10:30am-1:00pm
TNH 3.126
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Economic Analysis of Public Law 179M 28560 AVRAHAM, R.
Not Allowed TWTH 3:45-5:45pm
TNH 2.123
Early 4/17/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Employment Law 361J 28425 DURST, P.
Allowed MW 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.124
Final 5/13/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Environmental Policy and Law 379M 28670 RAWLINS, R.
Allowed MW 12:30-2:00pm
SUT 3.112

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 483 28825 GOODE, S.
Not Allowed TWTH 9:10-10:17am
TNH 3.142
Final 5/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Evidence 383 28820 WELLBORN, O.
Allowed TWTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.138
Final 5/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Courts 486 28855 YOUNG, E.
Allowed TTH 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/15/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Criminal Law 323F 28085 KLEIN, S.
Not Allowed MTW 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.142
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Federal Income Tax of Trusts/Estates 254U 28410 ASCHER, M.
Allowed MT 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.115
Final 5/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Taxation 454J 28400 MORSE, S.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:37am
TNH 3.142
Final 5/11/15
Midterm 3/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Federal Income Taxation 354J 28395 SPINDLER, J.
Allowed WF 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 2.124
Midterm
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Financial Methods for Lawyers 279M 28605 MORSE, S.
LENDECKY, B.
YOUNG, D.
Mandatory T 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.137
TH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.142
TH 1:15-2:05pm
JON 5.206
TH 1:15-2:05pm
JON 6.207
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Fracking and More: Environmental Issues in Unconventional Energy Development 279M 28613 MORRISS, J.
Not Allowed TH 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 3.114
Final 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Healthcare Law & Policy: Selected Topics 379M 28675 SILVER, C.
Not Allowed TTH 9:05-10:20am
JON 6.202
Final 5/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Higher Education and the Law 355L 28415 RABBAN, D.
Not Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.257
Final 5/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Intellectual Property, Introduction 450G 28365 BRACHA, O.
Not Allowed MTW 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 3.142
Take-home 5/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Arbitration: Practical Skills 279M 28615 GOLDBERG, M.
Not Allowed M 9:00-10:50am
JON 6.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
International Criminal Law 323M 28090 JINKS, D.
Allowed TWTH 2:15-3:05pm
JON 6.207
Floating

  • 1L and upperclass elective
International Human Rights Law 348E 28357 ENGLE, K.
Allowed MT 10:30-11:45am
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
International Investor/State Arbitration 379M 28680 LOFTIS, J.
TYLER, T.
DEUTSCH, R.
Not Allowed M 3:45-6:55pm
TNH 3.127
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Petroleum Transactions 382F 28810 ANDERSON, O.
Allowed TW 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 2.139
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
International Trade 382D 28805 HANSEN, P.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
JON 5.206
Final 5/8/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Internship: Government 497P 29090 WOOD, L.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 3.115

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Government
Internship: Legislative 397P 29085 WOOD, L.
Mandatory T 5:45-7:30pm
TNH 3.115

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Legislative
Internship: Nonprofit 497P 29095 MARSH, A.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
CCJ 1.312

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Nonprofit
Internship: U.S. Attorney 297P 29080 BROWN, A.
KLEIN, S.
Mandatory
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: U.S. Attorney
  • Professional Skills
Introduction to European Union Law 179M 28565 DAMMANN, J.
Not Allowed TH 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.142
Early 3/12/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Invisible Global Marketing 379M 28690 MAHAJAN, V.
Allowed TTH 11:00am-12:30pm
GSB 3.104

  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Course 179M 28570 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:15pm
TNH 2.137
29295
29300
  • Upperclass-only elective
Judicial Internship Program 498J 29300 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory 28570
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Judicial Internship Program 398J 29295 CROUTER, M.
Mandatory 28570
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Internship: Judicial
Law & Social Media 279M 28620 GARCIA, R.
Allowed F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law Libraries 335L 28310 BINTLIFF, B.
Not Allowed W 12:30-3:30pm
JON 6.202
Take-home 5/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Law and Economics 279M 28625 KLEMENT, A.
Not Allowed MWTH 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.201
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Law and Economics of Capital Markets and Financial Intermediation 379M 28695 SPINDLER, J.
Allowed MW 8:00-9:30am
UTC 1.118

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Authority & Judicial Review 379M 28697 SMITH, T.
Not Allowed W 12:30-3:30pm
WAG 312
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Legal Research, Advanced 132C 28205 CRISTOBAL, K.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Corporations/Securities 132C 28195 NOEL, J.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Intellectual Property 132C 28200 WOLFSON, S.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 3.222
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Research, Advanced: Texas Law 132C 28210 DUNCAN, C.
Mandatory F 10:30am-12:20pm
JON 6.207
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Scholarship 389P 28865 MARKOVITS, R.
Not Allowed T 3:45-6:30pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Legal Writing in Plain English 132D 28213 GARNER, B.
Mandatory FSA 9:30am-5:00pm
TNH 2.137
Take-home 1/31/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 28247 MITCHELL, J.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced 232D 28249 KIMBOL, P.
Mandatory TW 9:10-10:00am
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28220 SHARP, S.
Mandatory W 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 2.123
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Litigation 232D 28215 RICHARDS, C.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 28230 DEROSE, M.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Legal Writing, Advanced: Transactional Drafting 232D 28240 NIRKEN, H.
Mandatory W 5:45-7:35pm
TNH 2.124
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Maritime Injuries Litigation 377D 28545 ROBERTSON, D.
Not Allowed T 4:00-6:30pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Mediation 381S 28790 SCHLESS, M.
Not Allowed T 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 2.138
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Multiparty Conflict Resolution in Energy and the Environment 379M 28700 SCHWARTZ, S.
MENICUCCI, M.
Allowed TH 3:45-6:15pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
National Security Law 471N 28455 CHESNEY, R.
Allowed TWTH 2:15-3:22pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Negotiation 346K 28335 FOX, K.
Not Allowed W 3:45-6:35pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Negotiation 346K 28340 SCHLESS, M.
Not Allowed
  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Nuclear Nonproliferation Policy 371V 28464 KUPERMAN, A.
Allowed TH 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.214

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas 390 28870 SMITH, E.
Not Allowed MTTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.139
Final 5/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas Taxation 390E 28880 WRIGHT, D.
SPELLINGS, J.
Not Allowed TH 2:30-5:20pm
TNH 3.125
Final 5/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Oil and Gas, Advanced 279M 28627 SMITH, E.
Not Allowed MT 2:15-3:05pm
JON 5.206
Final 5/6/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Partnership Tax 354Q 28405 BOWERS, W.
O'DANIEL, P.
Not Allowed M 12:30-3:20pm
TNH 2.123
Final 5/15/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Patent Prosecution Workshop 250T 28380 KRAWZSENEK, M.
WOHLERS, T.
Mandatory T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Payment Systems 380C 28750 KULL, A.
Allowed MW 2:15-3:30pm
JON 6.257
Final 5/6/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Preparing for a Federal District Clerkship 279M 28630 REIN, M.
Mandatory TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.115
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Preservation Law & Cultural Resource Management 379M 28705 RAWLINS, R.
Allowed TTH 9:00-10:30am
SUT 3.112

  • Upperclass-only elective
Private Equity Investing and the Law 379M 28710 SHERMAN, A.
Allowed W 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 3.124
M 1:15-3:15pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 385 28850 MCCOWN, F.
Not Allowed MTTH 10:30-11:20am
TNH 2.123
Final 5/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Professional Responsibility 285 28840 BAKER, L.
Not Allowed MW 2:15-3:05pm
TNH 2.139
Final 5/8/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Professional Responsibility 285 28835 BAKER, L.
Not Allowed MW 9:10-10:00am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/8/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Professional Responsibility for LLMs 285 28845 WOOD, L.
Not Allowed TH 8:00-9:00am
TNH 3.142
F 9:00-10:00am
TNH 3.142
Final 5/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Public Policy, Climate, Renew 279M 28595 HUMBLE, M.
Allowed F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group: Law and Social Justice 135G 28295 ENGLE, K.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:45pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Reading Group: Law's History 135G 28300 RABBAN, D.
Mandatory M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.257
None

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Reading Group: Starting & Managing a Law Practice 235G 28305 JORDAN, D.
SCHESKE, J.
Mandatory W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.142
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Reading Group: Women in Law 135G 28290 CHANOW, L.
Mandatory W 10:30-11:20am
TNH 3.125
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Real Estate Development 331D 28113 RIDER, B.
Allowed TTH 3:45-5:00pm
TNH 2.140
Final 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Regulation and Public Policy 479M 28745 SAGE, W.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:37am
TNH 3.140
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Remedies 462L 28430 DICKERSON, M.
Not Allowed MTW 10:30-11:37am
TNH 3.124
Take-home 5/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Restorative Justice 379M 28715 ARMOUR, M.
Allowed F 5:30-8:30pm
SSW 2.122
SA 9:00am-5:30pm
SSW 2.122

  • Upperclass-only elective
SMNR: Arbitration 397S 29110 RAU, A.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Behavioral Law & Economics 397S 29115 WILLIAMS, S.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.114
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Business/Regulatory Aspects of Health Law 397S 29125 BELL, J.
Allowed TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.128
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Climate Change Law 397S 29130 DEATHERAGE, S.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Corporate and International Finance and Governance 397S 29135 HU, H.
Not Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Credit Cards in Transition 397S 29140 LITTWIN, A.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Criminal Justice Policy 397S 29145 DEITCH, M.
Allowed W 2:00-5:00pm
SRH 3.220
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Economic Justice 397S 29150 WISEMAN, Z.
Allowed T 1:15-3:05pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Enforcement of Intellectual Property 397S 29155 DAVIS, K.
Not Allowed TH 4:15-6:05pm
JON 6.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Entertainment Law 397S 29160 FAIR, E.
Not Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 2.140
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Environmental Litigation 397S 29165 CIVINS, J.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Evidence, Advanced 397S 29170 GOODE, S.
Not Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Federalism 397S 29205 LEVINSON, S.
Not Allowed T 3:45-6:35pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Fiction by Lawyers 397S 29117 ANDERSON, D.
Not Allowed TH 4:15-6:05pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Food Safety Law 397S 29175 MCGARITY, T.
Not Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Globalization 397S 29180 SAGER, L.
FERRERES, V.
Not Allowed MW 5:45-7:35pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Humanitarian Law 397S 29190 JINKS, D.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.202
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International Trade & Investment in Latin America 397S 29195 HANSEN, P.
Not Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.203
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: International/Comparative Art & Antiquities Law 397S 29185 BAADE, H.
Not Allowed TH 4:15-6:05pm
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Jury in Theory & Practice 397S 29200 ABRAMSON, J.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Law/Philosophy Workshop 397S 29210 DEIGH, J.
SAGER, L.
Not Allowed TH 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legal & Medical Professions 397S 29215 SAGE, W.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Legislative Process 397S 29220 SAMPSON, J.
Not Allowed F 11:50am-1:40pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Nonprofits: National & International Issues 397S 29225 CARSON, L.
Not Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Property & Governance 397S 29230 COHEN, J.
Not Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Refugee Law & Policy 397S 29235 GILMAN, D.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.129
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Regulation of Financial Markets 397S 29240 STUTTS, W.
Not Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Reproductive Rights 397S 29120 ROBERTSON, J.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.115
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Science and Law 397S 29245 WAGNER, W.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.257
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Software/Video Game/Interactive Entertainment 397S 29250 CAVAZOS, E.
Not Allowed T 5:45-7:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Supreme Court 397S 29255 SAGER, L.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
JON 5.208
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Tax Reform 397S 29260 JOHNSON, C.
Not Allowed M 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.128
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: Texas Wind Law 397S 29265 WETSEL, R.
Allowed W 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.127
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: U.S. Counterterrorism Law & Policy: 1970's to Present 397S 29105 CHESNEY, R.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.206
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: U.S. Intelligence/FBI/Homeland Security/Law 397S 29275 SIEVERT, R.
Not Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
SMNR: White Collar Crime 397S 29270 MCNEIL, B.
BRAININ, S.
Not Allowed TH 2:15-4:05pm
JON 6.257
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Seminar
Secured Credit 380D 28755 LITTWIN, A.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.142
Final 5/8/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Securities Regulation 384N 28830 HU, H.
Not Allowed MTW 8:00-9:00am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/12/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Spanish for Lawyers 179M 28573 WEIMER, C.
TREVINO, C.
Allowed W 6:00-6:50pm
TNH 3.126
Final 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
State and Local Government 394P 28885 BAKER, L.
Not Allowed MW 11:50am-1:05pm
TNH 3.124
Final 5/8/15

  • 1L and upperclass elective
Statutory Interpretation 379M 28720 GRAGLIA, L.
Allowed MTW 10:30-11:20am
JON 6.207
Final 5/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Strategy and Planning 279M 28633 DREIER, A.
Allowed F 10:30am-12:20pm
TNH 3.125
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Supreme Court 279M 28635 WEINBERG, L.
Not Allowed W 1:15-3:05pm
TNH 3.129
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Tax Planning for Business Entities 379M 28725 SINGER, S.
Not Allowed TTH 2:00-3:30pm
CBA 4.332

  • Upperclass-only elective
  • Professional Skills
Terror/Consent: Constitutional/International Law 379M 28730 BOBBITT, P.
Not Allowed TTH 5:30-7:35pm
TNH 3.124
Paper

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Litigation: Pretrial and Trial Strategy 376T 28535 TOTTENHAM, T.
VARNEY, L.
Mandatory TH 2:15-5:05pm
TNH 3.140
None

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Civil Procedure: Survey 476P 28530 ALBRIGHT, A.
Allowed TWTH 10:30-11:37am
TNH 2.124
Final 5/11/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Texas Venture Labs Practicum 379M 28733 ADAMS, R.
Allowed M 6:00-9:00pm
ATT M2029

  • Upperclass-only elective
Topics in Theory/Practice of Arbitration 279M 28645 BONE, R.
FERRERES, V.
Not Allowed MW 3:45-5:35pm
JON 6.207
Early 3/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Trademarks 350N 28375 BONE, R.
Not Allowed MTTH 1:15-2:05pm
TNH 2.124
Final 5/14/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Venture Capital 279M 28650 GANOR, M.
Allowed T 3:45-5:35pm
TNH 3.142
Final 5/13/15

  • Upperclass-only elective
Water Law 476L 28475 COHEN, J.
Not Allowed TWTH 10:30-11:37am
JON 5.206
Floating

  • Upperclass-only elective
Wills and Estates 489N 28860 ASCHER, M.
Allowed MTWTH 9:10-10:00am
TNH 2.123
Final 5/7/15

  • Upperclass-only elective